Complete listing of
Early Virginia Immigrants, 1623-1666
(from book published 1912 by George Cabell Greer, now copyright-free)

Each line contains from left to right:
   LAST & FIRST - Name of immigrant who came to America
   ARRIVAL -  Year of immigrant arrival
   SPONSOR - Name of sponsoring person(s) paying passage of immigrant
   COUNTY - County in which sponsor received land for payment of passage

Items in the listing below are separated by tabs to make it easy to cut and paste
into a spreadsheet or database.  Unfortunately, that also creates column alignment
problems for this display.  There are over 17,000 names of immigrants and over
25,000 names including the sponsors.  The original book had many alphabetizing errors, 
which have been corrected with computerized sorting.

Scanning the 300+ pages and correcting the many errors has been a labor of love as
partial repayment for those genealogists (professional and non) who have given me gifts.

Allen Price, 2011


LAST	FIRST	ARRIVAL	SPONSOR		COUNTY
-----	------	-------	-------		------

Aaron	Richard	1643	John Freeme	Charles		
Abackcokce	Richard	1652	Henry Palin & John Singleton	???		
Abathon	George	1653	Thomas Speake	???		
Abbcome	Isabell	1638	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
Abbet	Susan	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Abbeys	William	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Abbins	James	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Abbins	James	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Abbins	James	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Abbott	Ann	1652	John Gresham	Northumberland		
Abbott	Bryan	1642	Tymothy Fenn	Isle of Wright		
Abbott	Christopher	1635	Jeremiah Clement	???		
Abbott	James	1636	William Fookes	???		
Abbott	Jane	1656	John Wood	???		
Abbott	John	1635	Thomas Crompe	James City		
Abbott	Katherine	1651	Jonas Jackson	Northampton		
Abbott	Symon	1636	John Laydon	Warwick River		
Abbott	William	1653	Toby Horton	Lancaster		
Abbs	Thomas	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sax & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
Abby	John	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Abdale	John	1652	George Foster	Northumberland		
Abdell	William	1651	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Abdey	Nicholas	1637	William Mills	James City		
Abherlyn	Richard	1636	William Coleman	Charles River		
Abighlander	Hugh	1653	George Cable	???		
Ablercrumme	John	1639	John Well	Charles City		
Aboshew	James	1643	Phillipp Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Abotham	George	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Abott	Samuell	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Abraham	George	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Abraham	John	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Abrall	John	1638	Bennett Freeman	James City		
Abram	John	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Abreshall	Thomas	1656	Nicholas Merriwether & John Leach	James City		
Abry	John	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Abshire	Lewis	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Absolon	Dorman	1655	George Wall	Westmoreland		
Achman	Yosh	1653	George Hack	Northampton		
Acken	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Ackerman	Thomas	1653	John Blackbourne	Surry		
Ackland	Mary	1638	John Wayne	Charles River		
Acone	Thomas	1642	William Ireland & Robert Wallis	York		
Acton	John	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Adams	Andrew	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Adams	Eede	1638	Richard Milton	Charles City		
Adams	Elizabeth	1638	Capt William Pierse	???		
Adams	George	1637	Capt Francis Eppes	Charles River		
Adams	George	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Adams	John	1645	Roger Johns	Northampton		
Adams	John	1642	William Lawson	Isle of Wright		
Adams	Peter	1655	John Hansfoid	Gloucester		
Adams	Richard	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Adams	Rochell	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Adams	Susan	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Adams	Thomas	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Adams	Thomas	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Adams	Thomas	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Adams	William	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Adams	William	1652	John Pouncey	???		
Adams	Richard	1643	James Whiting	???		
Adams	Thomas	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Adderby	Thomas	1637	Argoll Yeardly	New Norfolk		
Addington	Jonathan	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Addis	John	1652	John Bebey	???		
Addison	Augustine	???	Samuel Ruthland	Lower Norfolk		
Addison	Elizabeth	1653	William Morgan	???		
Addison	Thomas	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Adea	Gabriel	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Aden	Hugh	1645	John Shepard	York		
Aden	Luke	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Adinson	Thomas	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Adkins	Alice	1651	Capt John West	York		
Adkins	Elder	1656	James Price	Northampton		
Adkins	Henry	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Adkins	Richard	1642	John Boyles	???		
Adkins	Robert	1649	John Merriman	???		
Adkins	Robert	1649	John Merriman	???		
Adkins	Robert	1654	Thomas Bell	Northampton		
Adkins	Thomas	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Adkinson	Alice	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Adkinson	James	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Adkinson	Robert	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Adrey	Humphry	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Adridge	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Adsden	John	1652	Thomas Boswell	???		
Adsdon	John	1652	Daniell Welch	Lancaster		
Adson	Richard	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Adwell	Charles	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles		
Adwick	Grace	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Adwick	James	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Adye	John	1639	Edward Prince	Charles City		
Aekin	John	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Aereland	Thomas	1648	Phillip Bennet	Nansemond		
Aereoday	Mary	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Agajin	John	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Agar	Edward	1635	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Agard	Edward	1640	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Age	Hugh	1647	Symon Symons	Nansemond		
Agger	John	1656	John Symons	Nansemond		
Aglett	John	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Agre	Hugh	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Ahoge	Richard	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Airea	George	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Aires	John	1654	William Lea	Charles City		
Akerkill	Ann	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Akleson	Robert	1654	James Yates	???		
Alad	Samuel	1652	John Godfrey	Lower Norfolk		
Albett	Richard	1651	Humphrey Tabb	Northumberland		
Alchard	Edward	1650	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright		
Alcock	Joseph	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Alcock	Samuell	1650	George Taylor	???		
Alcock	William	1650	John Sevier	???		
Alcocke	James	1650	Thomas Blogg	Northumberland		
Alcott	A	1636	Henry Southell	???		
Alcutt	Elizabeth	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Alden	Hugh	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Aldersey	Grace	1646	Col Henry Bishopp	James City		
Aldis	John	1652	Ralph Paine	???		
Aldred	Robert	1650	John Perrott	Nansemond		
Aldride	Margorie	1642	Robert Lawrence	Isle of Wright		
Aldridge	Thomas	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Aldridge	William	1650	John Sevier	???		
Aldrige	Francis	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Aldrige	Francis	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Aldrop	Michall	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Alerdine	James	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Alesworth	William	1654	Alexander Madocks & James Jones	Northampton		
Alewood	John	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Alexander	John	1653	Roger Walker	Northumberland		
Alexander	John	1653	Roger Walter	Northumberland		
Alexander	John	1654	Roger Walters	Northumberland		
Alexander	Patrick	1638	George Minifye	???		
Alexander	Robert	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Alher	John	1655	Arthur Upshott	Northampton		
Alherson	Ann	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Alice	Elinor	1637	William Spencer	???		
Alice 	Ellen	1635	William Spencer	???		
Alice 	Mary	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Aliome	Christopher	1651	Capt John West	York		
Alkin	Sampson	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Alkins	James	1654	Clement Thrush	Lancaster		
Allen	Anthony	1653	Francis Grey	Charles City		
Allen	Charles	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Allen	Charles	1638	Hugh Allen	Charles River		
Allen	Charles (& son)	1638	Hugh Allen	Charles River		
Allen	Edward	1656	John Wood	???		
Allen	Edward	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Allen	Elizabeth	1650	John Landman	???		
Allen	Francis	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Allen	Francis	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Allen	George	1650	Capt Moore Fautleloy	???		
Allen	George 	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Allen	Grego	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Allen	Hezekeill	1652	Thomas Teakle	Northumberland		
Allen	Hugh	1638	Hugh Allen	Charles River		
Allen	James	1646	Lancaster Lovett	???		
Allen	James	1643	Thomas Glascocke	???		
Allen	James	1653	Toby Horton	Lancaster		
Allen	John	1651	George Trabett & Henry Edwards	Northampton		
Allen	John	1639	Edward Prince	Charles City		
Allen	John	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Allen	John	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Allen	John	1652	Thomas Greenwood	Isle of Wright		
Allen	John	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Allen	John	1636	William Rookens	James City		
Allen	John	1638	William Rookins	James City		
Allen	Judith	1649	Robert Moseley	???		
Allen	Katherine	1650	Daniell Luellin	Charles City		
Allen	Margaret	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Allen	Mary	1648	Job Chandler	Lower Norfolk		
Allen	Mary	1635	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Allen	Nicholas	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Allen	Oliver	1636	Hannah Boyse	Henrico		
Allen	Oliver	1637	Hannah Boyse	Henrico		
Allen	Patrick	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Allen	Richard	1653	Elias Hartru	Northampton		
Allen	Richard	1649	Henry Woodhouse	Lower Norfolk		
Allen	Robert	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Allen	Robert	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Allen	Rose	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Allen	Rose	1653	John Levistone	Gloucester		
Allen	Teague	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Allen	Thomas	1656	Nicholas Merriwether & John Leach	James City		
Allen	Thomas	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Allen	Thomas	1651	Joseph Hayes	York		
Allen	Valentine	1650	John Catlett & Ralph Rouzee	???		
Allen	William	1656	Humphrey Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Allen	William	1638	John Clarkson	Charles River		
Allen	William	1653	Richard Barnhouse Jr	Gloucester		
Allen	William	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Allen	William	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Allen	William	1653	William Baldwin	York		
Allenby	William	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Allenteria	Peter	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Alleson	William	1646	Thomas Savedge	Northampton		
Alleston	Andrew	1653	William Johnson	Lancaster		
Allin	Edward	1644	John Hill	Upper Norfolk		
Allin	James	1651	James Allen	Northumberland		
Allin	Thomas	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Allin	William	1638	Robert Holt & Richard Bell	James City		
Allington	Henry	1652	John Pouncey	???		
Allison	John	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Allison	Sarah	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Allison	Sarah	1656	John Bromfeild	James City		
Allison	William	1636	Lewis Denwood	Accomack		
Alliston	William	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Allom	Jeremy	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Allott	Peter	1655	John Palmer	Northumberland		
Allumbly	William	1637	Arthur Srnith	Isle of Wright		
Allumby	Diana	1653	George Allumby (her husband)	???		
Allvit	Mary	1656	Mary Lewis	Northampton		
Allyson	Sarah	1656	John Bromfeild	James City		
Alpatt	Ann	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Alporte	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Alpott	Jones	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Alson	Thomas	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Alsopp	Henry	1648	John Tiny	James City		
Alsworth	William	1652	John Browne	Northampton		
Alter	John	1642	John Bayles	???		
Alwood	Henry	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Aman	William	???	Thomas Binns	Surry		
Amber	Joseph	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Amblieff	Spura	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton		
Ambrose	Leonard	1651	John Walker	???		
Ames	William	1654	Richard Johnson	Northampton		
Ameyson	Dorrick	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Amis	Thomas	1638	Thomas Symons	Upper Norfolk		
Amison	Grace	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Amolihan	Roger	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Amord	Hannert	1645	William Daynes	Lower Norfolk		
Anchile	Francis	1653	Capt Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Ande	Samuel	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Anderson	Alexander	1655	Edward Dobson	???		
Anderson	Edward	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Anderson	Francis	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Anderson	John	1654	Lt Col John Cheeseman & John Adleston	???		
Anderson	John	1639	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Anderson	John	1653	Mary Brent	???		
Anderson	John	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Anderson	John	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Anderson	Reynard	1654	Martin Coale	New Norfolk		
Anderson	Richard	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Anderson	Richard	1639	Thomas Stamp	James City		
Anderson	Robert	1653	George Watts	Northumberland		
Anderson	Roger	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	???		
Anderson	Roger	1638	Christopher Lawson	James City		
Anderson	Roger	1640	William Wigg	James City		
Anderson	Sarah	1652	Henry Soane	???		
Anderson	Thomas	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Anderson	Thomas	1639	Thomas Symons	James City		
Anderson	Thomas	1651	William Ginsey	York		
Anderson	William	1639	Edward Prince	Charles City		
Anderson	William	1650	George Taylor	???		
Anderton	John	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Andick	Daniell	1637	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Andley	Teague	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Andrery	William	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Andrew	George	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Andrew	John	1654	Thomas Harmason	Northampton		
Andrew	Robert	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Andrew	Robert	1655	Richard Hamlet	James City		
Andrew	William	1655	Richard Hamlet	James City		
Andrews	Dorothy	1637	George Burcher	James City		
Andrews	Edward	1637	John Dennett	Charles River		
Andrews	Elizabeth	1655	Anthony Langston	Nansemond		
Andrews	Elizabeth	1654	Francis Harrison	Westmoreland		
Andrews	Elizabeth	1637	John Dennett	Charles River		
Andrews	George	1652	Thomas Johnson Jr	Northampton		
Andrews	Israell	1642	John Sweete	???		
Andrews	John	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
Andrews	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Andrews	Margaret	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Andrews	Mary	1652	Richard Dudley	???		
Andrews	Nicholas	1638	George Minifye	???		
Andrews	Richard	1648	John King & Laurence Ward	Isle of Wright		
Andrews	Richard	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Andrews	Richard	1638	Thomas Stampe	James City		
Andrews	Roger	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Andrews	Susan	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Andrews	Susan	1636	Henry Williams	Accomack		
Andrews	Susan	1638	Henry Williams	Accomack		
Andrews	Susana	1635	William Andrews (her husband)	Accomack		
Andrews	Thomas	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Andrews	Thomas	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Andrews	Thomas	1643	Thomas Symonds	???		
Andrews	William	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Andrews	William	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Andrews	William	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Andrews	William	1635	William Barber (Mariner)	Charles City		
Andrews	William	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City		
Andry	Ellin	1642	Thomas Symmons	???		
Anenrie	John	1638	John Flood	James City		
Aner	Thomas	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Anesly	Sara	1651	Richard Kellum	Northampton		
Aney	William	1642	George Chowning	Upper Norfolk		
Angell	William	1651	Humphrey Tabb	Northumberland		
Angle	Elizabeth	1652	Elinor Broras	Lancaster		
Anglin	Ruth	1635	Anthony Jones	???		
Angood	William	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Anins	Robert	1636	Somme Edwards	James City		
Anis	Joyce	1652	James Warradine	???		
Anley	Robert	1643	Thomas Symonds	???		
Annice	John	1638	John George	Charles City		
Annis	William	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Annis	William	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Annley	Robert	1639	Thomas Symons	James City		
Anssell	Freernan	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Anthem	Mary	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Antherson	William	1635	William Carter	James City		
Anthony	Andrew	1637	Richard Bellane & Christopher Lawson	James City		
Anthony	Thomas	1652	Edward Cannon & Thomas Allen	Lower Norfolk		
Apbeys	William	1638	Bennett Freeman	James City		
Apleby	Walter	1650	John Olian	James City		
Apleton	Alice	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Apleton	George	1653	Henry Deadman	Lancaster		
Apleton	Richard	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Apliton	Gregory	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Appes	Edward	1650	John Landman	???		
Appleby	John	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Appleton	Richard	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Appletree	Richard	1652	Nicholas George	???		
Apps	Edmond	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Aram	John	1635	Anthony Jones	???		
Arator	Elizabeth	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Arbernean	Robert	1635	Thomas Crompe	James City		
Arbson	Dorrick	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Arch	John	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Archellen	Margaret	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Archer	Alice	1653	William Fry	James City		
Archer	Ann	1653	John Debar	???		
Archer	George	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Archer	George	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Archer	John	1645	Lawrence Ward & John King	Isle of Wright		
Archerday	Thomas	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Arden	Henry	1638	Thomas Plomer & Samuel Edmonds	James City		
Arden	Robert	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Ardington	Thomas	1656	John Rosier Clarke	Westmoreland		
Arendeer	James	1651	Col Guy Molsworth	???		
Arett	John	1649	James Miller	???		
Arey	Robert	1646	Col Henry Bishopp	James City		
Arguse	Richard	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Aris	John	1651	James Thelaball	Lower Norfolk		
Arkady	???	1652	George Pace	Charles City		
Armes	Francis	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Armes	Henry	1649	Richard Parrett	???		
Armeson	Robert	1643	Lt William Worleidge	???		
Armeson	Robert	1650	Lt William Worleidge	???		
Armestead	Ann	1636	William Armestead (her husband)	Elizabeth City		
Armestrong	George	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Armetrading	Henry	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Armhunt	Richard	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Armie	John	1635	John Armie	Warrasquinoake		
Armie	Mary	1635	John Armie	Warrasquinoake		
Armie	William	1635	John Armie	Warrasquinoake		
Armiger	William	1651	James Thelaball	Lower Norfolk		
Armitage	Abraham	1652	George Foste	Northumberland		
Armitage	Joan	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Armitdge	Elizabeth	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Armston	Abraham	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Armstrong	Francis	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright 		
Armstrong	George	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Armstrong	John	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Armstrong	Richard	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Armstrong	Richard	1655	Hugh Leo	Northampton		
Armstrong	Robert	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Armstronge	Robert	1653	John Ashand & John Hamper	???		
Army	Thomas	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Armye	Thomas	1638	David Mansell	James City		
Arnall	Robert	1635	William Spencer	???		
Arndall	Katherine	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Arnee	Thomas	1650	Humphry Lyster	???		
Arnold	Henry	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Arnold	Joyce	1641	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
Arnold	Margarett	1641	Robert Burnett	Isle of Wright		
Arnold	Robert	1637	William Spencer	???		
Arnold	William	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Arnold	Willie	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Arnoll	Margarett	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Arnoll	Mary	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Arnoll	Robert	1638	Nicholas Jernew	Charles River		
Arnoll	William	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Arnsell	John	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles River		
Arnwood	Roger	1635	Richard Hill & Roger Arnwood	James city		
Arnwood	Roger	1635	Thomas Crompe	James City		
Arpe	Peter	1638	George Minifye	???		
Arrens	Heilten	1649	John Merriman	???		
Arrge	Daniell	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City		
Arris	John	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Arrundell	Mary	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Arteine	Roger	1642	John Bayles	???		
Arthur	Elizabeth	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Arthur	George	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Arthur	Hugh	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Arthur	James	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Charles City		
Arthur	John	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Arthurs	Alice	1642	John Valentine	Isle of Wright 		
Arthurs	Christopher	1642	John Valentine	Isle of Wright		
Arthurs	James	1642	John Valentine	Isle of Wright		
Arum	Richard	1655	Symon Symons	Charles City		
Arundell	James	1637	Thomas Holt	New Norfolk		
Arundell	John	1652	Nicholas Seaborne	Lower Norfolk		
Arundell	Richard	1656	Sir Henry Chichley 	???		
Arundell	Richard	1650	Stephen Hamelin	???		
Arwin	Robert	1650	Thomas Tilsley	James City		
Asball	George	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Asbby	Thomas	1635	Jeremiah Clement	???		
Asbton	Elizabeth	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Ascott	Patrick	1653	William Hardidge	Northumberland		
Ascough	Richard	1635	Silvester Totnam	James City		
Ase	John	1642	George Adkins & William Foster	???		
Asenie	Alice	1641	Thomas Mathews	???		
Ash	John	1651	William Hampton	???		
Ashall	George	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Ashbifoote	John	1645	Sir William Berkley	???		
Ashbournham	Edward	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Ashbrooke	Thomas	1653	William Langly	Lower Norfolk		
Ashbv	Robert	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Ashby	Roger	1651	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Ashby	Roger	1651	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Ashby	William	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Ashcomb	Ann	1650	John Sevier	???		
Ashcomb	John Jr	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Ashcomb	Winifred	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Ashfield	James	1636	William Rainshaw	Elizabeth City		
Ashley	David	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Ashton	Francis	1655	Major William Hoccaday	New Kent		
Ashton	Joane	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
Ashton	lsabell	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Ashton	Rachell	1653	Mary Brent	???		
Ashton	Richard	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Ashton	Thomas	1635	Osbourne Jenkin	Charles City		
Ashton	Warbow	1638	Walter Ashton	Charles City		
Ashwell	Anne	1650	William Hoccoday	York		
Ashwell	Henry	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Ashwell	William	1653	William Delram	???		
Ashworth	William	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Askue	Ann	???	Thomas Meares	Lower Norfolk		
Asley	John	1630	John Russell	???		
Asse	Andrew	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Asselbie	Elinor	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Assell	Gilbert	1653	Gregory Rawlins	Surry		
Assey	Francis	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Aston	Anthony	1650	Capt Moore Fautleloy	???		
Aston	Clharles	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Aston	James	1650	Thomas Hawkins	Charles River		
Aston	John	1643	Edward Tonstall	???		
Aston	Richard	1654	Capt Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Aston	Robert	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Aston	Thomas	1647	Thomas Wright	Lower Norfolk		
Aston	Walter	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Aswe	Mary	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Atcherson	William	1638	William Carter	James City		
Athanes	Thomas	1650	George Taylor	???		
Athaway	William	1637	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Atherfold	Tanes	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Athor	James	1643	Edward Dobson	???		
Atkins	Anthony	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Atkins	Anthony	1648	Thomas Broughton	???		
Atkins	Christopher	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Atkins	Elizabeth	1653	Major William Lewis	???		
Atkins	George	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Atkins	John	1653	Leonard Chamberlaine	Gloucester		
Atkins	Marmad	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Atkins	Robert	1656	John Williams	Northampton		
Atkins	Silvester	1637	Capt Francis Eppes	Charles City		
Atkins	Thomas	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Atkins	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Atkins	William	1642	John Waltham Jr	Accomack		
Atkins	William	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Atkinson	Allison	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Atkinson	Andrew	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Atkinson	Henry	1639	John Lewin	Isle of Wright		
Atkinson	Marmaduke 	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Atkinson	Mary	1643	John Batts	James City		
Atkinson	Mathew Jr	1637	Mathew Atkinson	New Norfolk		
Atkinson	Mathew_Sr	1637	Mathew Atkinson	New Norfolk		
Atkinson	Matthew	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Atkinson	Thomas	1652	John Halton	???		
Atkinson	Thomas	1637	Mathew Atkinson	New Norfolk		
Atkinson	Thomas	1642	Peter Rigby	???		
Atmore	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Attaway	James	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Attera	Thomas	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Attingsworth	John	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Attocke	Nagar	1645	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Attore	Edward	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Atwack	Jacob	1648	John Clarke	Lower Norfolk		
Atwell	Israell	1635	Vectoris Christmas	Elizabeth City		
Atwell	Katherine	1638	Thomas Plomer & Samuel Edmonds	James City		
Atwell	Mary	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Atwell	Nicholas	1637	William Spencer	???		
Atwell	Symon	1648	John Saynes	James City		
Atwell	Thomas	1650	Edward Grimes	???		
Atwill	Nicholds	1635	William Spencer	???		
Atwood	Andrew	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Atwood	Ann	1657	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Atwood	Edmond	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Atwood	Edward	1653	John Ware	???		
Audreck	William	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Audrey	Ellin	1652	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Auger	John	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Aunoagan	Marine	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Aunt 	Phillip	1635	Charles Harwer	Charles River		
Aurllott	Ann	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Austen	Thomas	1654	William Lea	Charles City		
Austin	George	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Austin	George	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Austin	James	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Austin	John	1654	William Lea	Charles City		
Austin	Richard	1638	John Watkins	James City		
Austin	Richard	1654	William Lea	Charles City		
Austin	Samuel	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Austin	Thomas	1642	Bertram Hobert	???		
Austin	William	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Austine	James	1652	Robert Bauldry	York		
Austine	Thomas	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Austine	Thomas	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	Lower Norfolk		
Auston	John	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Auston 	Richard	1648	William Ewen 	James City		
Autrobos	John	1653	Henry Lowne	Henrico		
Averitt	Christopher	1630	Capt John Chelsman	Charles River		
Averry	John	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Avery	Elizabeth	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Avery	Henry	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Avery	Marke	1643	Capt William Pierse	???		
Avery	Thomas	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Avile	Elizabeth	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Avint	Phillip	1630	Capt John Chelsman	Charles River		
Axelby	John	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
Axter	John	1650	John Sevier	???		
Axtill	John	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Axton	John	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Aykins	Jane	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City		
Ayres	Katherine	1651	William Armestead	???		
Ayres	William	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Baats	Henry	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Babb	Edward	1630	Edward Panderson	???		
Babbington	Michaell	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Babister	Richard	1643	William Warder	???		
Bach	Thomas	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
Backen	Elizabeth	1649	Henry Bishopp	Northampton		
Backham	Henry	1650	Samuell Smith	Northumberland		
Backsler	William	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Backster	John	1653	John Levistone	Gloucester		
Backster	Roger	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Backwel	John	1642	Robert Lawrence	Isle of Wright		
Bacon	Elizabeth	1647	John Little	Northampton		
Bacon	Elizabeth	1650	Stephen Carlton	Northampton		
Bacon	Elizabeth	1657	William Armestead	???		
Bacon	Joseph	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Bacon	Joseph	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Bacon	Mary	1652	James Forster & Audrey Bonny	???		
Bacon	Thomas	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Bacon	Thomas	1651	William Armestead	???		
Badden	John	1639	William Davis	James City		
Bade	CIem 	1641	Thomas Morrey	Isle of Wright		
Badge	John	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Charles City		
Badger	Ann	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Badger	Ann	1639	William Parry	Elizabeth City		
Badger	Anne	1653	Mary Brent	???		
Badham	John	1638	Thomas Stout	???		
Badham	John	1639	William Parry	Elizabeth City		
Badham	Margarett	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Bading	Walter	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Badley	Thomas	1642	John Styles	Isle of Wright		
Badnall	John	1642	Thomas Wombwell	James City		
Badney	Richard	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Badworth	James	1639	John Osborne	James City		
Baerer	Ralph	1655	John Watson	Lancaster		
Bagby	Joan	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Bagby	John	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Bagginton	John	1639	John Jackson	Charles River		
Bagley	Elizabeth	1638	Thomas Dew	Upper New Norfolk		
Bagley	James	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Bagly	James	1639	Robert Rockwell	Upper New Norfolk		
Bagly	John	1642	Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Bagly	Phillip	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Bagly	Phillipp	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Bagly	Richard	1638	William Banister	???		
Bagly	Robert	1653	Robert Bayley	Northampton		
Bagly	Thomas	1641	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Bagly	Thomas	1641	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Bagnol	Roger	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Bagon	Mary	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Bagwell	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Baile	Mathew	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Bailey	Anthony	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Baily	John	1643	Walter Aston	Charles City		
Baine	Elizabeth	1656	Richard Wheeler	Lower Norfolk		
Bainer	Dorothy	1652	July Gardner	Northampton		
Baines	George	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Baines	Richard	???	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Bainsham	Thomas	1643	James Bagnall	Lower Norfolk		
Baker	Daniel	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Baker	Edward	1650	Daniell Luellin	Charles City		
Baker	Francis	1646	Thomas Miles	Elizabeth City		
Baker	Maurice	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northampton		
Baker	Phillip	1655	Capt Thomas Davis	Warwick		
Baker	Walter	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Baker 	Alice	1637	John Baker	Charles City		
Baker 	Alice	1642	John Towlsen	Accomack		
Baker 	Ann	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Baker 	Daniel	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk 		
Baker 	Daniel	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Baker 	Dorothy	1637	John Baker	Charles City		
Baker 	Elizabeth	1643	Edward Tonstall	???		
Baker 	Ellis	1635	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Baker 	George	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Baker 	Hangatt	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton		
Baker 	John	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Baker 	John	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Baker 	John	1636	Izabell Thresher	???		
Baker 	John	1637	John Baker	Charles City		
Baker 	John	1652	John Gresham	Northumberland		
Baker 	John	1645	Mark Johnsan	Elizabeth City		
Baker 	John	1642	Richard Morgan	Charles		
Baker 	John	1638	William Banister	???		
Baker 	John	1636	William Layton	???		
Baker 	Langay	1654	Edward Cole	Northampton		
Baker 	Lawrence	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Baker 	Lewis 	1638	David Mansell	James City		
Baker 	Martin	1643	Rowland Burnham	York		
Baker 	Mary	1650	James Williamson	???		
Baker 	Mary	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Baker 	Peter	1651	Richard Bayly	???		
Baker 	Richard	1643	Edward Dobson	???		
Baker 	Richard	1639	Edward Oiiver	James City		
Baker 	Richard	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Baker 	Richard	1636	Elizabeth Hawkins	Charles River		
Baker 	Silvester 	1643	Phillip Bennet	Upper Norfolk		
Baker 	Susan	1655	Col Hugh Gwyn	Lancaster		
Baker 	Thigh.	1637	John Baker	Charles City		
Baker 	Thomas	1653	James Turner	???		
Baker 	Thomas	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Baker 	William	1648	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Baker 	William	1635	John Vaster	Warrasquinoake		
Baker 	William	1638	Oliver Sprye	Upper New Norfolk		
Baker 	William	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Baker 	William	1637	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City		
Baker 	William	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Bakone	Elizabeth	1656	Richard Barnhouse	James City		
Baldershell	William	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Balding	Francis	1642	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Baldock	Dasey	1638	Nicholas Sabrell	James City		
Baldrige	Mary	1651	James Baldridge & Capt Thomas Baldridge	Northumberland		
Baldrige	William	1651	James Baldridge & Capt Thomas Baldridge	Northumberland		
Baldwin	Edward	1650	Humphry Lyster	???		
Baldwin	John	1652	Capt John West	???		
Baldwin	Jone	1636	John Baker	Henrico		
Baldwin	Marles	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Baldwin	William	1650	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright		
Baldwin	William	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Bales	Thomas	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Balewell	Robert	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
Baley	William	1653	John Medstard & John Edwards	Northumberland		
Balfe	Oiiver	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Balfe	Oliver	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Ball	Elizabeth	1651	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Ball	James	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Ball	John	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Ball	John	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Ball	John	1653	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Ball	John	1655	William Botham	Westmoreland		
Ball	Michael	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City		
Ball	Richard	1638	Humphry Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Ball	Richard	1651	Richard Lawson	???		
Ball	Thomas	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Ball	Thomas	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Ball	William	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Ball	William	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Ballance	William	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Ballard	Anthony	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Ballard	Judith	???	Thomas Binns	Surry		
Ballard	Richard	1656	Thomas Busby	Surry		
Balleroe	James	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Ballister	Thomas	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	Charles City		
Ballistocke	Richard	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Charles City		
Balton	William	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Balver	Beves	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Isle of Wright		
Baly	Richard	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Bambas	Edward	1653	George Cable	???		
Bambridge	Christopher	1639	Thomas Stoute	James City		
Bamforth	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Bancks	John	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Bancks	John	1638	Thomas Gray	James City		
Bancroft	William	1640	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Band	John	1637	Henry Catalyn	New Norfolk		
Band	William	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Bandes	William	1652	John Smith	???		
Bandick	Richard	1650	Richard Hull	???		
Bandleson	James	1650	William Clapham	???		
Bandon	Peter	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Bandwick	John	1648	Richard Wyatt	???		
Banen	Richard	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Banister	Henry	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Banister	John	1636	Arthur Washington	Warwick		
Banister	John	1652	Thomas Teakle	Northampton		
Banister	Thomas	1639	Dorothy Clarke	Henrico		
Banister	William	1645	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Banister	William	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Banister	William	1638	William Banister	???		
Bankes	Elizabeth	1650	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Banks	Ann	1637	William Reynolds	Charles River		
Banks	James	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Banks	John	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
Banks	John	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Banks	Richard	1637	Capt John Chelsman	Charles River		
Banks	Richard	1636	William Armestead	Elizabeth City		
Bannister	Nicholas	1642	John Brooch	Charles River		
Bannister	William	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Bannister	William	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Banson	Peter	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Banten	Thomas	1635	John Parrott	???		
Banton	Carrington	1642	Victoris Christmas & Francis Finch	???		
Banton	Jane	1653	Thomas Breman	Gloucester		
Banton	William	1637	Charles Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Banton	William	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Baramus	Thomas	1643	William Jacob	Lower Norfolk		
Barbeard	William	1647	William Whitington	Northampton		
Barber	Edward	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Barber	Francis	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Barber	Francis	1647	Thomas Wells	Lower Norfolk		
Barber	George	1638	Edward Oliver	???		
Barber	Hester	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Barber	James	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Barber	John	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Barber	John	1636	William Neesam	James City		
Barber	Victor	1654	Thomas Binns	Surry		
Barbor	John	1651	Toby Norton	Northampton		
Barby	Jane	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Barcost	Thomas	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Barcroft	Charles	1650	Anthony Fulgain	???		
Barcroft	Charles	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Barcroft	Charles	1650	John Mangor	???		
Barcroft	Jane	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright 		
Barcroft	John	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Bard	John	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Bard	Robert	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Barden	Ann	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Bardin	George	1694	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton		
Bare	Henry	1654	Randall Chamblett	???		
Baree	Anna	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Barefield	John	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Barefoot	Thomas	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Bareman	William	1651	William Hampton	???		
Bareman	William	1651	William Hampton	???		
Barerofe	Charles	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Barfeild	Thomas	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Barfoote	Ann	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Barham	Mary	1654	Sir Henry Chichley 	Lancaster		
Barke	H	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Barkeley	Ann	1650	William Clapham	???		
Barkeley	Jane 	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Barkeley	Mary	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Barker	Alice	1648	John Watkins (wife of Chris Barker)	James City		
Barker	Christopher	1640	Christopher Kirke	Accomack		
Barker	Christopher	1648	John Watkins	James City		
Barker	Colte	1643	Capt Thomas Pettus	???		
Barker	Elizabeth	1650	Capt Moore Fautleloy	???		
Barker	Elizabeth	1650	John Sever	???		
Barker	George	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Barker	George	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Barker	George	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Barker	George	1636	Richard Peirce	James City		
Barker	Henry	1652	James Warradine	???		
Barker	Hugh	1639	Ambrose Cobbs	Henrico		
Barker	James	1636	Edward Tonstall	???		
Barker	James	1637	Edward Tunstall	Henrico		
Barker	Jerimiah	1638	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Barker	John	1636	Peter Johnson	Warrasquinoake		
Barker	John	1656	Thomas Busby	Surry		
Barker	John	1637	Thomas Causey	Charles City		
Barker	John	1648	Thomas Ludwell	James City		
Barker	John	1639	William Dooi	James City		
Barker	Mary	1650	Humphrey Lyster	???		
Barker	Mary	1650	Thomas Wilkinson	???		
Barker	Nathan	1649	William Moore	???		
Barker	Nicholas	1641	Samuell Firmer	Upper New Norfolk		
Barker	Richard	1639	Ambrose Cobbs	Henrico		
Barker	Robert	1638	Bennett Freeman	James City		
Barker	Sylvester	1638	Robert Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Barker	Thomas	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster		
Barker	William	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Barker	William	1656	James Price	Northampton		
Barker	William	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Barker	William	1639	Samuell Almond	Henrico		
Barkeworth	John	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Barkwith	Robert	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	???		
Barkworth	John	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Barlae	Francis	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Barleaw	Jane	1651	Capt George Read	Lancaster		
Barley	Anthony	1653	John Barrow	Surry		
Barlo	John	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Barlow	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Barlow	John	1652	William Upton Thomas	???		
Barlow	Stafford	1642	Joseph Royall	???		
Barlow	Susan	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Barlow	Thomas	1652	Henry Barlow	???		
Barlow	William	1653	Humphrey Edey	???		
Barlowe	Tymothy	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	???		
Barly	Roger	1643	Thomas Evans	???		
Barlye	Henry	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Barnaby	James	1640	John Holloway	Accomack		
Barnaby	James	1651	Roger Johns	Northampton		
Barnaby	Sara	1651	Roger Johns	Northampton		
Barnaby	Sarah	1640	John Holloway	Accomack		
Barnard	Elizabeth	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Barnard	William	1642	John Benton	???		
Barnarde	Jon_	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood 	???		
Barnbridge	Christopher	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	???		
Barnes	Agnes	1653	William Mellin	Northampton		
Barnes	Ann	1646	Thomas Bahe	Upper Norfolk		
Barnes	Barnaby	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Barnes	Charles	1653	James Macgregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Barnes	Dorothy	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Barnes	Edward	1639	Edward Drew	Accomack		
Barnes	Edward	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Barnes	Edward	1654	Thomas Bell	Northampton		
Barnes	Edward	1654	Thomas Deynes	???		
Barnes	Elizabeth	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Barnes	Francis	1651	Thomas Hales & Thomas Sheppard	Northumberland		
Barnes	George	1650	Thomas Vans	Northumberland		
Barnes	Henry	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Barnes	Henry	1651	Edwards Diggs	York		
Barnes	Henry	1649	Francis Brown	Northumberland		
Barnes	Henry	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Barnes	Henry	1653	William Freeke	Northumberland		
Barnes	James	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Barnes	James	1637	Humphrey England	James City		
Barnes	James	1640	William Wigg	James City		
Barnes	Joan	1653	Humphrey Edey	???		
Barnes	John	1651	Anthony Steevens	Northampton		
Barnes	John	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Barnes	John	1642	Thomas Ray	???		
Barnes	Martin	1642	Augustine Warner	???		
Barnes	Stephen	1650	John Major	Northampton		
Barnes	William	1650	John Baytes	Northumberland		
Barnes	William	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Barnes	William	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright 		
Barnes	William	1642	William Barnes	Isle of Wright		
Barnett	Corderoy	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Barnett	Dorothy	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
Barnett	Dorothy	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Barnett	Elizabeth	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Barnett	Elizabeth	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Barnett	Elizabeth	1652	John Robbins	Northampton		
Barnett	John	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Barnett	Joseph	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Barnett	Nicholas	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Barnett	Nicholas	1638	William Carter	James City		
Barnett	Richard	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Barnett	Richard	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Barnett	Richard	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Barnett	Richard	1635	William Swan	James City		
Barnett	Stephen	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Barnett	Stephen (his negro)	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Barney	James	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Barney	Phon	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Barnick	William	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Barogan	Richard	1653	Henry Corbell	Gloucester		
Barr	Roger	1656	William Millinge	Northampton		
Barrab	Abraham	1655	John Hampton	???		
Barres	Hugh	1653	Denis Conniers	Lancaster		
Barrett	Avis	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Barrett	Henry	1652	Teague Floyne	Lancaster		
Barrett	Jane	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Barrett	John	1653	Eppy Bonison	Lancaster		
Barrett	Richard	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Barrett	Sara	1649	Robert Moseley	???		
Barrett	Symon	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Barrett	Thomas	1655	John Woodward	Gloucester		
Barretts	Thomas	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Barrfy	John	1650	John Maltrum	Northumberland		
Barricole	Phillip	1652	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Barrington	Francis	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Barrington	William	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Barrom	John	1652	Thomas Gloscock	Lancaster		
Barrow	Henry	1652	Thomas Preston	???		
Barrow	John	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Barrow	John	1642	John Sweete	???		
Barrow	Michaell	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Barrow	Thomas	1654	Major Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Barrows	Mathew	1656	John Bromfeild	James City		
Barry	Garratt	1651	Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Barshall	John	1652	Edward Overman	York		
Barshall	John	1642	Samuell Abbott	???		
Barston	Christopher	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Barter	James	1655	Jeremiah Dodson	Lancaster		
Bartholemewe	Henry	1647	Laurence Peters	Nansemond		
Bartholmew	Henry	1643	John Carter	???		
Barthram	???	1652	Joane Yates	Lower Norfolk		
Bartin	Thomas	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Bartler	Henry	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Bartlett	Alexander	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Bartlett	Ann	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Bartlett	Ann	1653	Francis Gower	Lancaster		
Bartlett	Christopher	1639	John Jackson	Charles River		
Bartlett	Jane	1651	Capt George Read	Lancaster		
Bartlett	Mary	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Bartlett	Michaell	1638	William Cloys	Charles River		
Bartlett	Richard	1637	John Judson	Charles River		
Barton	Elias	1642	Richard Morgan	Charles		
Barton	John	1652	Thomas Steevens	Warwick		
Barton	Nicholas	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Barton	Robert	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Barton	William	1636	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Barton	William	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Barton	William	1639	Walter Cooper	James City		
Bartwright	John	1653	Henry Lee	York		
Barwood	Robert	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Basaker	Edward	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Basham	Andrew	1639	Henry Bogwell	Accomack		
Basham	Ann	1651	Toby Norton	Northampton		
Bashaw	Andrew	1654	Hugh Lee	Northumberland		
Bashaw	Giles	1648	John ElIis & James Joones & John Taylor	Northampton		
Bashaw	Jane	1654	Hugh Lee	Northumberland		
Bashaw	Mary	1654	Hugh Lee	Northumberland		
Bashaw	William	1654	Hugh Lee	Northumberland		
Bashfeeld	Elizabeth	1649	Henry Lee	York		
Bashfeild	Ann	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Baskerville	Richard	1639	Walter Pakes	???		
Baskerville	Robert	1642	John Robins	???		
Baskett	Francis	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Baskett	William	1650	Anthony Elliot	???		
Baskeville	Richard	1639	Walter Pakes	James City		
Basnall	Roger	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Basnett	John	1637	John Clarkson	Charles River		
Basoneth	Samuell	1643	James Basoneth (his brother)	York		
Bass	Gregory	1642	William Prior	???		
Bass	John	1637	Thomas Hampton Clarke	New Norfolk		
Bass	Tony	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Bassett	George	1637	Christopher Woodward	Charles City		
Bassett	Isabel 	1639	Samuell Trigg & Michael Joyner	James City		
Bassett	Math	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Bassett	Math	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Bassett	Mathew	1638	John Moone	???		
Bassett	Ralph	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Bassett	Thomas	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Bassett	Thomas	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Bassett	William	1638	Thomas Dewe	Upper New Norfolk		
Bassnett	Willi	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Bassye	Elizabeth	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Bastisks	Constant	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City		
Batcheler	William	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Batcheller	Mary	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton		
Batchells	Mary	1652	George Hack	Northampton		
Batchelor	Maiy	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Bateman	James	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Bateman	Persiphall	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Bateman	Richard	1653	Benjamin Brasseur	???		
Bateman	Robert	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Bateman	Robert	1637	William Mills	James City		
Bater	Charles	1642	Thomas Say	???		
Bates	Joane	1651	Giles Lawrence & John Turner	Nansemond		
Bates	John	1654	John Skerrett	???		
Bates	Joseph	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Bates	Nicholas	1637	John Broche	Charles River		
Bates	Richard	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Bates	Thomas	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Bath	Thomas	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Bathelor	Mary	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Bathers	Francis	1648	George Read	???		
Batho	John	1642	Peter Rigby	???		
Batiman	Thomas	1635	Osbourne Jenkin	Charles City		
Batley	Christopher	1652	William Moore	???		
Batman	Thomas	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Batmason	Thomas	1653	William Hunt	???		
Batnes	William	1642	William Barnes	Isle of Wright		
Batrum	Lawrence	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Batt	Mich	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Batten	William	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Battle	Elizabeth	1654	John Battell	???		
Battle	John	1654	John Battell	???		
Battle	Mathew	1647	William Egberows	James City		
Battle	Thomas	1652	James Warradine	???		
Battock	Ralph	1653	John Levistone	Gloucester		
Batts	Dorothy	1643	John Batts	James City		
Batts	Henry	1643	Thomas Symonds	???		
Batts	Henry	1639	Thomas Symons	James City		
Batts	Joseph	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Batts	Mary	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Batts	William	1630	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright		
Batts	William	1643	Thomas Symonds	???		
Batts	William	1639	Thomas Symons	James City		
Batts	William	1648	William Barret	???		
Baty	Ashwell	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Baucks	John	1635	Thomas Gray	James City		
Bauldwin	Elizabeth	1653	Richard Braine	Charles		
Bauldwin	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Bauldwin	William	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Baulke	Thomas	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Baulke	William	1639	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Bauson	Elizabeth	1650	Capt Moore Fautleloy	???		
Bausworth	Mary	1653	Henry Corbell	Gloucester		
Bavin	Mary	1650	John Blackbourne	Surry		
Bawcdocke	Thomas	1642	Bertram Hobert	???		
Bawe	Joseph	1652	Savill Gaskins	Lower Norfolk		
Baxter	Eleanor	1642	William Durant	???		
Baxter	Jane	1638	William Rookins	James City		
Baxter	John	1651	George Ludlow	???		
Baxter	Richard	1638	Thomas Clipwell	James City		
Baxter	Thomas	1655	George Wall	Westmoreland		
Baxter	William	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Baxter	William	1648	John Manning	Lower Norfolk		
Baxton	Jane	1636	William Rookins	James City		
Bayant	John	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Bayard	Susan	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Baycock	William	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Bayer	Thomas	1635	Nathaniel Hoake	???		
Bayford	Hanna	1639	George Mallen	James City		
Bayle	Henry	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
Bayle	Mary	1650	Capt Moore Fautleloy	???		
Bayles	Peter	1642	Thomas Svmmons	???		
Bayley	Jane	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer & Humphrey Clarke	???		
Bayley	John	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Bayley	Richard	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Bayley	Thomas	1645	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Bayley	Thomas	1652	William Upton Thomas	???		
Baylie	Edward	1652	Christopher Robinson & John Sturdevant	Henrico		
Bayly	Henry	1637	James Harrison	James City		
Bayly	Henry	1650	Lewis Burweli	???		
Bayly	John	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Bayly	Jove	1639	Edward Drew	Accomack		
Bayly	Margarett	1639	Capt Richard Townsend	Charles River		
Bayly	Peter	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Bayly	Peter	1635	Richard Bennett 	???		
Bayly	Rebecca	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Bayly	Rebena	1637	Phillipp Tayior	Accomack		
Bayly	Richard	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Bayly	Richard	1638	John Robins	James City		
Bayly	Richard	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Bayly	Robert	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Bayly	Robert	1648	Job Chanter	Lower Norfolk		
Bayly	Thomas	1654	Gregory Wells & Richard Williams	James City		
Bayly	Thomas	1655	Robert Bourne & Daniel Parke	York		
Bayly	Thomas	1652	George Pace	Charles City		
Baylye	John	1638	Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Baylye	Thomas	1650	Andrew Gilson	???		
Baylye	Thomas	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Bayne	Walter	1657	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Baynebridge	Thomas	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Bayse	Sarah	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Baywell	???	1635	Thomas Baywell (her husband)	???		
Bazgine	Symon	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Bea	Christopher	1639	John Smith & Christopher Bea	Elizabeth City		
Beach	Ann	1655	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Beach	Stephen	1639	George Mallen	James City		
Beacham	Robert	1653	John Bebey	Lancaster		
Beachill	George	???	John Page	???		
Beachly	George	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster		
Beadell	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Beadell	Mary	1652	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Beadle	John	1636	Capt Thomas Willoughby	???		
Beadle	Phillip	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Beadle	Phillip	1653	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Beadle	Robert	1656	William Pope	Nansemond		
Beadle	William	1650	James Arrorke	???		
Beadman	Elizabeth	1650	Henry Ashwell	???		
Beale	Elizabeth	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Beale	Susane	1637	Argoll Yeardly	New Norfolk		
Beale	William	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Beamast	James	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster		
Beame	Dennock	1655	Capt George Floyd	New Kent		
Beamond	Rowland	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Beamont	John	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Beamont	William	1655	Mathew Huberd	York		
Beane	Daniel	1655	John Woodward	Gloucester		
Beane	Robert	1652	Richard Cocke	Henrico		
Beane	Stephen	1638	Robert Holt & Richard Bell	James City		
Beane	Stephen	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Beard	Christopher	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Beard	Joane	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Beard	John	1654	Thomas Preston & Henry Preston	???		
Beard	John	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Beard	Mary	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Beard	Robert	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Beard	Robert	1650	Walter Broodhurst	???		
Beard	William	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Beard	William	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Beard	William	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Bearde	Joane 	1635	William Beard	James City		
Beardsley	Elizabeth	1637	Thomas Weeks (husband)	James City		
Bearkel 	Jane	1655	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Bearley	Jacob	1655	Samuel Eldridge	???		
Bearne	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Bearne	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Beatall	Robert	1632	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Beatall	Robert	1637	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Beatinge	John	1653	Thomas Sawyer	???		
Beaton	Thomas	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Beaumond	Peter	1650	John Sevier	???		
Beaushampe	Mary	1652	John Chambers	Northumberland		
Beausteed	Mary	1636	Thomas Beausteed	James City		
Beaver	Mathew	1638	William Morgan	???		
Beaw	Daniel	1655	John Smithev	???		
Beawmond	Rowland	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Bebee	John	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper New Norfolk		
Beccallitoby	Haneha	1642	Capt Samuel Mathews	???		
Becham	William	1639	Richard Preston	Upper New Norfolk		
Beck	Edward	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Beck	James	1651	William Armestead	???		
Beck	Richard	1639	Walter Pakes	James City		
Beckett	John	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Beckett	Margarett	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Beckett	Tytus	1652	Anthony Doney	Lancaster		
Beckland	George	1638	John Wagne	Charles River		
Beckweth	Jarret	1636	Hannibal Fletcher	James City		
Beddins	Edward	1651	Henry Hackney	???		
Beddus	Thomas	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Bede	John	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Bedford	Jane	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Bedham	William	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Bedlem	William	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Bee	James	1651	James Foster	Nansemond		
Beebmer	Benis	1638	Thomas Bogwell	Charles City		
Beech	John	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Beede	Thomas	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Beedham	Richard	1638	John Robins	James City		
Beedle	Alice	1650	George Taylor	???		
Beedle	Edward	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Beedman	Robert	1650	William Gooch	???		
Beeke	Thomas	1638	William Cloys	Charles River		
Beel	Richard	1638	Robert Holt & Richard Bell	James City		
Beely	James	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Beerfoote	Ann	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Beeseley	Peter	1636	John Place	Elizabeth City		
Begg	Joshua	1655	Major William Lewis	New Kent		
Beggon	Thomas	1655	Phillip Charles	???		
Beggs	Thomas	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Begnall	Francis	1655	Richard Foster	???		
Beih	Joseph	1635	Anthony Jones	???		
Beife	John	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Being	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Belcher	Walt	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Belcher	Walt	1645	Thomas Davis	Warwick		
Belcher	William	1655	Peter Ford	Gloucester		
Beldam	John	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Bell	Alexander	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Bell	Christian	1650	Andrerv Munrow	Northumberland		
Bell	George	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Bell	George	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Bell	John	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Bell	John	1657	Ashwell Battin	York		
Bell	John	1642	George Busse	???		
Bell	John	1650	Rice Jones	???		
Bell	John	1649	Thomas Bourne	???		
Bell	John	1655	Thomas Willess	Lancaster		
Bell	John	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Bell	John	1638	William Carter	James City		
Bell	Picter	1652	Thomas Harris	Isle of Wright		
Bell	Richard	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright 		
Bell	Richard	1651	Robert Abrrall	York		
Bell	Thomas	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Bell	William	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Bell	William	1640	Richard Williams	Charles City		
Bell	William	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Bell 	Jarvis	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Bellan	Mary	1638	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Bellcher	Thomas	1637	John Seaward	Isle of Wright 		
Bellings	Henry	1651	Humphrey Tabb	Northumberland		
Bellins	John	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	Gloucester		
Belmon	Robert	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Belsome	Ann	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Belson	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Belt	Richard	1654	Sarah Hancock	Lower Norfolk		
Belt	Thompson	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Belvoir	Bevis	1643	Edward Dobson	???		
Bemberry	John	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Bembridge	Henry	1642	John Resbury	???		
Bembridge	Thomas	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Bembridge	Thomas	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Bembridge	William	1638	Samuell Watkeyes	Charles River		
Bemrose	Thomas	1651	Anthony Johnson	Northampton		
Bemrose	Thomas	1652	Nicholas George	???		
Bemson	Ellis	1656	John Wood	???		
Benbow	Ann	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton		
Bence	John	1653	George Thompson	???		
Bence	William	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland		
Bendall	Jeremiah	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Benering	John	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Benge	Will	1653	George Hack	Northampton		
Benhoios	Ann	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Benley	William	1651	Humphrey Tabb	Northumberland		
Benleye	Thomas	1653	John Blackbourne	Surry		
Benn	Stephen	1637	William Pryor	Charles River		
Benne	Richard	1652	Richard Hatton & Lambett Lambettson	Lancaster		
Bennes	Ann	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Bennes	Bennet	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Bennet	Math	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Bennet	Rebecca	1653	John Jaliffe	Isle of Wright		
Bennett	Ambrose	???	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Bennett	Ambrose	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Bennett	Christopher	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Bennett	David	1650	Thomas Blogg	Northumberland		
Bennett	Edward	1654	Edwin Conaway	Lancaster		
Bennett	Elizabeth	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Bennett	Elizabeth	1635	Charles Harwer	???		
Bennett	Elizabeth	1652	Daniell Welch	Lancaster		
Bennett	Elizabeth	1653	John Bennett	Northumberland		
Bennett	Elizabeth	1637	John Broche	Charles River		
Bennett	Gilbert	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Bennett	Henry	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Bennett	John	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Bennett	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Bennett	John	1635	David Mansell	James City		
Bennett	John	1637	David Mansell	James City		
Bennett	John	1639	Samuell Almond	Henrico		
Bennett	John	1654	Sinkler Pagett	Nansemond		
Bennett	John (servant)	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Bennett	Mandlin	1642	George Chowning	Upper Norfolk		
Bennett	Mary	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Bennett	Mary	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Bennett	Maselin	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Bennett	Morris	1638	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Bennett	Nicholas	1635	William Clark	Elizabeth City		
Bennett	Paule	1651	Edward Greenwood	James City		
Bennett	Richard	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Bennett	Richard	1652	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Bennett	Richard	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Bennett	Robert	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Bennett	Robert	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	New Norfolk		
Bennett	Robert	1654	Edward Parker	???		
Bennett	Robert	1635	John Slaughter	???		
Bennett	Robert	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Bennett	Robert	1653	Richard Lake	Lancaster		
Bennett	Sarah	1642	Stephen Hamblyn	York		
Bennett	Thomas	1636	Richard Bennett	???		
Bennett	Thomas	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Bennington	John	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Bennison	Elizabeth	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Benny	Joseph	1650	John Baytes	Northumberland		
Bensbricke	Jove	1639	Tristram Nosworthy	Upper Norfolk		
Benson	Cuthbert	1655	John Dodson	Lancaster		
Benson	John	1650	Charles Leech	York		
Benson	Stephen	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Benstead	Math	1650	George Gill	York		
Bentall	Robert	1636	Ellinor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Bentley	Henry	1650	Capt Ishiell Linch	???		
Bentley	Henry	1638	Elizabeth Grayne 	Charles City		
Bentley	William	1639	Richard Johnson	Henrico		
Bentley 	Elizabeth	1655	Martin Hamond	???		
Benton	Abigail	1642	John Benton	???		
Benton	Alice	1642	John Benton	???		
Benton	Cunringham	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Benton	Isabell	1642	John Benton	???		
Benton	Joane	1642	John Benton	???		
Benton	John	1650	Henry Lee & William Clapham	???		
Benton	John	1642	John Benton	???		
Benton	John	1635	John Leonard	Warrasquinoake		
Benton	Thomas	1635	Richard Durrant	James City		
Beordwell	Thomas	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Beosly	George	1652	Edward Cannon & Thomas Allen	Lower Norfolk		
Bercher	John	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Berker	Thomas	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Bernard	Richard	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Bernard	Stephen	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Bernard	Thomas	1638	John George	Charles City		
Bernard	William	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Bernes	Richard	1646	Thomas Bahe	Upper Norfolk		
Berrick	William	1651	Phillip Charles	James City		
Berriman	William	1648	John ElIis & James Joones & John Taylor	Northampton		
Berrinan	John	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Berry	Alice	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Berry	Andrew	1656	John Wood	???		
Berry	Daniell	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Berry	EIlzabeth	1636	James Berry	Accomack		
Berry	Elizabeth	1637	James Berry (her husband)	Accomack		
Berry	Eppy	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Berry	Francis	1643	Lt William Worleidge	???		
Berry	Henry	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Berry	Henry	1655	John Lawson	Lancaster		
Berry	John	1642	John Sweete	???		
Berry	John	1642	Thomas Curtis	???		
Berry	Lydia	1648	Richard Wyatt	???		
Berry	Mathew	1650	Laurence Peters	Nansemond		
Berry	Michaell	1636	William Rainshaw	Elizabeth City		
Berry	Robert	1641	Stephen Charleton	Accomack		
Berry	William	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James River		
Berry	William	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Bersey	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Berton	William	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Bertram	John	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Berwicke	William	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Besairdier	Peter	1640	Robert Brasseur	Upper Norfolk		
Besairdier	Reeve	1640	Robert Brasseur	Upper Norfolk		
Besley	Walter	1642	William Eyres	Upper New Norfolk		
Beson	Thomas	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Besse	William	1652	George Pace	Charles City		
Besson	Thomas	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Best	Christian	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Best	George	1639	Walter Pakes	James City		
Best	John (& 2 children)	1640	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
Best	Mary (wife of Thomas Best)d	1640	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
Best	Thomas	1652	James Forster & Audrey Bonny	???		
Best	Thomas	1640	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
Best	William	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Best	William	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Beston	Thomas	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Betbell	William	1653	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Betbone	John	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Bethell	William	1655	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Bett	Robert	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	York		
Betts	John	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Betts	Wiliam	1651	William Betts	Northumberland		
Beuford	Thomas	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Beufort	Richard	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Beuson	EIlzabeth	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Bevan	David	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Bevehamp	Mary	1650	James Metgrigar & Hugh Foutch	Northumberland		
Beven	Nicholas	1650	George Lobb & Thomas Peirse & Thomas Warne	Northumberland		
Bevinton	Thomas	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Bevis	Elizabeth	1654	Thomas Deynes	???		
Bew	Richard	1655	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Bewly	Ambrose	1642	Stephen Hamblyn	York		
Bibby	Mary	1636	William Bibby	Accomack		
Bicby	John	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient mariner)	James City		
Bick	Francis	1636	William Carter	James City		
Bick	Richard	1636	William Carter	Henrico		
Bick	Richard	1638	William Carter	James City		
Bidd	Christopher	1650	Samuell Smith	Northumberland		
Bigg	Elinor	1648	Thomas Ludwell	James City		
Bigg	Henry	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sax & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
Bigg	John	1653	Thomas Sawyer	???		
Bigg	John	1653	Thomas White & Peter Sexton	Norfolk		
Biggens	Lawrence	1653	William Dittye	Charles City		
Biggs	Francis	1638	John George	Charles City		
Biggs	Henry	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Biggs	Henry	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Biggs	Henry	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Biggs	Margaret	1655	Richard Price	New Kent		
Biggs	Millison	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Biggs	Richard	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
Bighill	John	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Bigs	Thomas	1652	George Pace	Charles City		
Biker	Ann	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Bilbay	John	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Bilble	Margaret	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Bill	Walter	1637	Henry Bradly	New Norfolk		
Bill	Wenckfield	1650	Humphry Lyster	???		
Billahea	Neale	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Billeings	EIlzabeth	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Billens	John	1635	Capt Robert Abrahal	Gloucester		
Billin	Michaell	1642	William Lawson	Isle of Wright		
Billing	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Lucas	Lancaster		
Billings	John	1636	Izabell Thresher	???		
Billingslev	William	1650	Edward James	???		
Billingsley	Thomas	1650	Edward James	???		
Billins	John	1640	Thomas Causey	???		
Billowes	Thomas	1635	William Pilkington	???		
Bilsbrough	William	1650	William Morgan	???		
Bilsbrough	William	1653	William Morgan	???		
Bilsey	Francis	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Bilson	Stafford	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Bind	Mary	???	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Binds	John	1654	Lt Col John Cheeseman & John Adleston	???		
BIoodstone	Mary	1653	Richard Vardy	???		
Blacke	Francis	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Blacke	John	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Blacke	Robert	1651	George Trabett & Henry Edwards	Northampton		
Blackey	William	1652	Capt John West	???		
Blackford	Mary	1649	Francis Brown	Northumberland		
Blackford	Mary	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Blackgrove	George	1654	Robert Tomlin	???		
Blackhan	Alexander	???	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Blackin	William	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Blackman	EIlzabeth	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Blackman	Humphrey	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Blackman	Phillis	1639	Thomas Sheppey	Henrico		
Blackman	William	1653	Richard Thomas	Henrico		
Blackston	Thomas	1642	Cornelius de Hull	???		
Blackstone	John	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Blackwell	Hanna	1656	Major Thomas Curtis	Westmoreland		
Blackwell	Roger	1636	Elizabeth Hawkins	Charles River		
Blade	Timothy	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Blades	John Jr	1652	Thomas Mairy	???		
Blades	William Sr	1652	Thomas Mairy	???		
Blagg	David	1654	William Mells	Lancaster		
Blaiton	Joseph	1651	John Walker	???		
Blake	Anne	1653	Joseph Hogkirison	Lower Norfolk		
Blake	Edward	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Blake	James	1655	Major William Hoccaday	New Kent		
Blake	John	1653	Thomas Todd	???		
Blake	Mary	1652	George Clapham	???		
Blake	Walter	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Blake	Walter	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Blake	William	1654	John Black	???		
Blakin	Ralph	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Blanch	Roger	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Blanchernell	Charles	1655	Moses Lynton	Lower Norfolk		
Blancke	Thomas	1652	John Robinson	Lancaster		
Bland	Edward	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Bland	Edward	1636	William Carter	Henrico		
Bland	Edward	1638	William Carter	James City		
Bland	EIlzabeth	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Bland	Francis	1654	Randall Chamblett	???		
Bland	John	1646	Samuell Abbott	Nansemond		
Bland	Mary	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Bland	Pewrigrin	1642	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Blanks	George	1639	Dorothy Clarke	Henrico		
Blany	Francis	1654	James Yates	???		
Blany	James	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Blarks	Andrew	1656	Humphrey Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Blay	John	1654	John Watson & John Bagnell	Westmoreland		
Blaye	William	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Blear	Samuell	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Bleese	James	1637	Thomas Todd	New Norfolk		
Bletsoe	William	1639	Thomas Symons	James City		
Bletstoe	Mathew	1641	Richard Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Bletts	John	1651	Richard Turney	Northumberland		
Blettsoe	William	1643	Thomas Svmonds	???		
Blew	Edward	1642	William Connhoe	???		
Blewett	Margery	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Bliba	Mary	1651	William Armestead	???		
Blight	Jacob	1637	James Warradine	Charles City		
Blingston	William	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Blithe	???	1653	Richard Starnell	???		
Blithe	James	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Blittle	Thomas	1653	Edward Hamond	Northampton		
Blocke	Elizabeth	1649	Roger Nicholls	James City		
Blocker	EIlzabeth	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City 		
Blockhaws	Sanders	1642	John George	Charles City		
Blockinsoys	Henry	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Blockman	Humphrey	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
Blockwell	Andrew	1638	Richard Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Blocock	Patrick	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Blodes	William	1655	Hugh Yeo	Northampton		
Bloeklock	Thomas(& wife & child)	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Blogg	John	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Blonch	Thomas	164S	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Bloncks	Thomas	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Blore	EIlzabeth	1633	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Blow	John	1650	John Sevier	???		
Blowe	Bartholomew	1653	Thomas Scroggin	Northumberland		
Blowe	George	1638	Henry Catelyn	Upper Norfolk		
Blower	George	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Bloyse	Thomas	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Blumfield	Katherine	1652	July Gardner	Northampton		
Blunt	???	1652	Gilbert Blunt (her father)	???		
Blunt	???	1652	Gilbert Blunt (her husband)	???		
Blunt	Edward	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Blunt	John	1652	George Kemp	Lower Norfolk		
Blunt	Thomas	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Blunt	William	1654	Martin Coale	Northumberland		
Blunter	John	1638	Jonathan Langworth	Lower New Norfolk		
Bly	Mary	1653	Thomas Cowlinge	???		
Blyth	Jone	1652	Gilbert Blunt	???		
Blyth	Mary	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Blyth	William	1652	Gilbert Blunt	???		
Bntler	Thomas	1638	John Bough	Henrico		
Board	??? (wife of Thomas Board)	1652	Teague Floyne	Lancaster		
Board	George	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Boardman	Osgrand	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Boards	Thomas	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Boare	George	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Boarner	John	1636	Joseph Jolly	Charles River		
Boase	Thomas	1656	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Boates	George	1636	James Place	Henrico		
Boatwright	John	1654	Humphry Dennis	Gloucester		
Bobonett	Patrick	1641	Thomas Morrey	Isle of Wright		
Bocker	Joane	1651	Richard Trigson	???		
Bocock	Thomas	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Boddicutt	Robert	1637	Thomas Causey	Charles City		
Bodely	Arthur	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Bodin	John	1635	John Parrott	???		
Bodman	Andrew	1638	Christopher Burrough	Lower Norfolk		
Bodney	Henry	1642	Thomas Plummer	???		
Body	Robert	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Body	Thomas	1636	George Minifye	Elizabeth City		
Boein	John	1650	Anthony Fuljam	???		
Bogby	John	1655	Gilbert Deacon	Henrico		
Bogges	John	1656	Richard Wheeler	Lower Norfolk		
Bogges	Mary	1656	Richard Wheeler	Lower Norfolk		
Bogges	Robert	1656	Richard Wheeler	Lower Norfolk		
Bognall	Roger	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Bognall	Sarah	1654	Richard Walker	???		
Bogwell	Jane	1638	Thomas Bogwell	Charles City		
Bogworth	John	1637	John Hampton Clarke	New Norfolk		
Boice	Samuell	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Boid	John	1643	Phillipp Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Bolal	Leonard	1635	Edward Osborne	Henrico		
Boles	Engo	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Bolson	John	1655	Ralph Green	New Kent		
Bolton	Jane	1635	John Cheeseman	???		
Bolton	Joane	1636	Capt John Chelsnan	Charles River		
Boman	Grace	1651	James Baldridge & Capt Thomas Baldridge	Northumberland		
Boman	Sarah	1651	James Baldridge & Capt Thomas Baldridge	Northumberland		
Bonas	John	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillips	???		
Bonce	James	1653	Henry Deadman	Lancaster		
Bond	Edward	1636	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Bond	Edward (and his wife)	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Bond	EIlzabeth	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Bond	Henry	1651	Thomas Killing	Lower Norfolk		
Bond	John	1638	Henry Catelyn	Upper Norfolk		
Bond	Sarah	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Bond	Thomas	1654	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Bone	Degery	1638	Christopher Lanson	???		
Bone	William	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Bone	William	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Boner	James	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Bones	Christopher	1655	Richard Hamlet	James City		
Boney	Henry	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Boniday	William	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Bonnall	John	1654	Daniel Boucher	Isle of Wright		
Bonne	Elia.	1635	Robert Sheppard	???		
Bonner	Andrew	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
Bonner	James	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Bonner	John	1638	John Bishop	James City		
Bonner	Richard	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Bonner	Thomas	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Bonner	Thomas	1638	Cornelius Loyd	???		
Bonner	Thomas	1647	Thomas Wells	Lower Norfolk		
Bonney	Henry	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Bonnor	James	1653	Eppy Bonison	Lancaster		
Bonton	Edward	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City 		
Bony	Henry	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Bony	Susanna	1637	Thomas Davis	New Norfolk		
Boodes	John	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk		
Boods	John	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Booke	Tobie	1635	David Jones	Charles City		
Booker	Francis	1653	Christopher Boyce	Northumberland		
Booker	Margarett (dau of Mary)	1653	John Rosyer	Northumberland		
Booker	Margarett (dau of Mary)	1654	John Rosyer	Northumberland		
Booker	Mary	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Bookes	John	1638	Cornelius Loyd	???		
Bookwood	John	1653	Capt Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Boone	Christopher	1653	William Debram	???		
Boone	Margarett	1652	John Bayles	Lancaster		
Boone	Mary	1653	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Boone	William	1642	John Smith	James City		
Boord	Richard	1643	Jeremiah Clement	James City		
Boordman	John	1653	William Haynes	???		
Boore	James	1653	Oliver Segar	Lancaster		
Boost	Mary (wife of Thomas Boost)	1636	Thomas Beast	Elizabeth City		
Boost	Richard (son of Thomas Boost)	1635	Thomas Beast	Elizabeth City		
Boost	Thomas	1636	Thomas Beast	Elizabeth City		
Boote	Joane	1652	Thomas Johnson Jr	Northampton		
Booth	Elizabeth (a maid)	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Booth	John	1694	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton		
Booth	John	1651	Capt George Read	Lancaster		
Booth	John	1642	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Booth	John	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Booth	Mary	1648	George White (Minister)	Isle of Wright		
Booth	Thomas	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Booth	William	1642	Thomas Guyer	???		
Bootherton	Dennis	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Boothes	Abraham	1646	Elizabeth Robins & Ratchell Robins	Northampton		
Booton	Thomas	1638	Edward Oliver	???		
Boran	John	1635	William Dawson	???		
Bord	Robert	1654	William Robinson & Cornelius Johnson	Westmoreland 		
Border	Robert	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Border	Robert	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester 		
Border	Robert	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Bordman	John	1636	Edward Rogers	Warrasquinoake 		
Bordman	John	1637	Margaret Rogers	James City 		
Boreing	John	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Boreman	EIlzabeth	1639	Richard Johnson	Henrico		
Borer	George	1637	James Harrison	James City 		
Borer	George	1637	Thomas Addison	New Norfolk 		
Borne	Barbary	1636	Francis Maulden	???		
Boroughs	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Borrowes	Mathew	1654	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Borwell	Anne	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Bosaker	Edward	1636	John Gates	Elizabeth City		
Boshae	John	1649	John King	York		
Boshpoole	Gregory	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester 		
Bosman	William	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton 		
Bostionke	Atwell	1644	Thomas Davis	Upper Norfolk		
Bostock	Jonathan	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Bostocke	EIlzabeth	1653	Gregory Rawlins	Surry		
Boston	Elizabeth	1656	Major Thomas Curtis	???		
Boston	Henry	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton 		
Boston	Henry	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton 		
Boswell	Ann	1655	William Botham	Westmoreland 		
Boswell	EIlzabeth	1650	George Keth	Northumberland		
Boswell	John	1652	Thomas Boswell	???		
Boswell	Morch	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Boswell	Samuell	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Boswell	Thomas	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton 		
Botchane	Nicholas	1653	William Debram	???		
Bott	John	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Bottom	Richard	1653	Frances Symons	Northumberland		
Bottomly	Do	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Bottomly	Dorothy	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Bottomly	John	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster 		
Botton	Margaret	1652	William Waters	Northampton 		
Bouch	Robert	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland 		
Boucher	Andrew	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Boughton	Thomas	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Boulding	Thomas	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City 		
Boule	Symon	1650	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Boult	George	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City 		
Boulton	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Bound	Elinor	1637	George Thompson	James City		
Bourham	Thomas	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton 		
Bourne	Benjamin	1652	George Pace	Charles City 		
Bourne	Benjamin	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Bourne	Henry	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton 		
Bourne	Henry	1649	Thomas Curtis	???		
Bourne	James	1654	William Mells	Lancaster		
Bourne	John	1637	Joseph Jolly	Charles River		
Bourne	Joseph	1655	Gilbert Deacon	Henrico		
Bourne	Thomas	1654	Humphry Dennis	Gloucester 		
Bourne	Thomas	1638	John Moone	???		
Boves	William	1653	William Debram	???		
BowIes	William	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Bow	William	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Bowden	Jane	1653	Richard Major	Gloucester		
Bowden	Phillipp	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Bowen	Morris	1638	Edward Hill	Charles City 		
Bowen	Phillip	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Bowen	Samuel	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Bower	Henry	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Bowers	Jonas	1637	Arthur Bayly	Henrico		
BowIes	Thomas	1655	Jeremiah Dodson	Lancaster 		
Bowin	Elizabeth	1649	William Peerce & Frances Symons	Northumberland		
Bowland	John	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Bowles	Ann Jr	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Bowles	Ann Sr	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Bowles	Edward	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Bowles	Edward	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Bowles	George	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Bowles	James	1653	Nicholas Merywether	Northumberland		
Bowles	James	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland 		
Bowles	John	1651	Phillips Charles	James City 		
Bowles	Jonas (Arthur Bayly's servant)	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Bowles	Thomas	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Bowlton	Ann	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Bowman	Garthred	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Bowman	Margaret	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Bowman	Sarah	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Bowman	Thomas	1652	Robert West	Charles City 		
Bowman	Walter	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Bowyer	Henry	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton 		
Box	Anthony	1637	Capt Francis Eppes	Charles River		
Box	Benjamin	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Box	John	1637	Mary Box	Henrico		
Box	John (ancient planter)	1636	Mary Boxe	Henrico		
Box	Mary	1637	Mary Box	Henrico		
Box	Mary	1636	Mary Boxe	Henrico		
Box	Thomas	1654	Abraham Moone	???		
Box	Thomas	1636	John Gookin	???		
Box	Thomas Jr	1636	John Gookin	New Norfolk		
Box	Thomas Jr	1638	John Gookins	Upper New Norfolk		
Boxford	Thomas	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Boy	Thomas	1635	John Moore	Warrasquinoake		
Boyce	Christopher	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Boyce	Sarah	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Boyd	James	1650	George Taylor	???		
Boyer	Andrew	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Boyer	Stephen	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Boyer	William	1636	William Rainshaw	Elizabeth City		
Boyes	Francis	1650	Samuell Smith	Northumberland		
Boyes	Luke	1637	Hannah Boyes	Henrico		
Boyle	Charles	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Boyle	Luke	1636	Hannah Boyse	Henrico		
Boyle	Richard	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Boyss	George	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Brace	Walter	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Bracele	William	1637	Thomas Powell	New Norfolk		
Bracon	William	1653	George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Bradberry	John	1656	Nicholas Merriwether & John Leach	James City		
Bradbury	John	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Bradbury	John	1636	Walter Hacker	James River		
Bradchater	Jacob	1637	Henry Woodhouse	New Norfolk		
Bradfield	Cornelius	1639	John Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Bradford	Edy	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Bradford	John	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Bradford	Mathew	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Bradford	Nicholas	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Bradford	Richard	1653	Roger Walker	Northumberland		
Bradford	Richard	1653	Roger Walter	Northumberland		
Bradford	Richard	1654	Roger Walters	Northumberland		
Bradford	Susan	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Bradford	Thomas	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Bradin	Elizabeth	1638	George Hardy  & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	James City		
Bradiwell	Joan	1655	Richard Price	New Kent		
Bradley	Ann	1653	Thomas Mallard	Northumberland		
Bradley	Bartholomew	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Bradley	Henry	1636	John Laydon	Warwick River		
Bradley	John	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Bradley	Richard	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Bradley	William	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Bradly	Ann	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Bradly	Dorothy	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Bradly	EIlzabeth	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Bradly	EIlzabeth	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Bradly	Frances	1637	Henry Bradly (her husband)	New Norfolk		
Bradly	John	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Bradly	Margarett (wife)	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Bradly	Toby	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Bradly	William	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Bradnadge	Thomas	1653	William Baldwen	York		
Bradshaw	Bernard	1650	John Watts	???		
Bradshaw	Henry	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Bradshaw	John	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Bradshaw	John	???	Samuell Ruthland	Lower Norfolk		
Bradshaw	Rebecca	1656	John Bromfield	James City		
Bradshaw	Richard	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Bradshaw	Robert	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Bradshaw	William	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Bradsten	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Bradwell	Arthur	1650	John Sevier	???		
Bradwell	John	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Braene	Debora	1647	William Blaskey	York		
Bragg	William	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Braine	Richard	1653	John Barrow	Surry		
Brake	Henry	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Bramfeild	John	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Bramley	Francis	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Bramley	Hugh	1640	William Hampton	Isle of Wright		
Bramley	Thomas	1650	Thomas Powell	???		
Branch	Anthony	1643	Tristram Nosworthy	Isle of Wright		
Branch	John	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Branch	John	1656	Richard Gil)le	Northumberland		
Branch	John	1645	William Daynes	Lower Norfolk		
Branch	Mary	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Branch	Mary Jr	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Branch	William	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Branches	Christopher	1638	William Morgan	James City		
Brand	Thomas	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Brandly	Symon	1655	William Johnson & Stephen Horsey	Northampton		
Brandon	William	1653	Col John Matrom	Northumberland		
Braneston	Thomas	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Branston	Thomas	1636	William Cox	Henrico		
Brantly	Edward	1638	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Brasbridge	John	1643	John Wall	???		
Brase	William	1638	Thomas Dew	Upper New Norfolk		
Brasey	Foulke	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Brashall	Henry	1643	Walter Ashton	Charles City 		
Brasherd	John	1654	Christopher Regault	Gloucester 		
Brasseur	Bennet	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Brasseur	Katherine	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Brasseur	Mary	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Brasseur	Persie	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Brathard	John	1654	Randall Chamblett	???		
Bratson	John	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland 		
Bratt	Isaac	1650	John Cooke	Northumberland		
Bratt	John	1650	William Hodgson	York		
Braughton	William	1643	Thomas Dew	Upper Norfolk		
Brawnes	Blanche	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Braxton	Robert	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Bray	Henry	1652	Elias Edmonds	Lancaster 		
Bray	Margaret	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Bray	Nicholas	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Brayden	Edward	1642	William Prior	???		
Breaneer	Thomas	1638	Richard Maion	Charles River		
Breckler	Edward	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Breed	William	1650	Rice Jones	???		
Bregat	William	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland 		
Bregatmon	Henry	1648	Richard Wyatt	???		
Breight	Robert	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Brem	Cleer	1636	William Neesam	James City 		
Breman	William	1650	Daniell Luellin	Charles City 		
Brener	Jon & Mary (wife)	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake 		
Brent	Capt	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Brent	Hugh	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Brent	Richard	1653	George Taylor	Gloucester 		
Brent	William	1651	George Abbott	Northumberland		
Brentwell	Robert	1643	Thomas Cassen	???		
Bressey	Ann	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk 		
Brestow	EIlzabeth	1653	Richard Burton	???		
Bretherston	Dennis	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Brett	Alexander	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City 		
Brett	Emma	1655	Henry Huberd	???		
Brett	Richard	1637	William Spencer	???		
Brett	Thomas	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Brew	Sackfield	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Brewer	Elizabeth	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Brewer	Paul	1643	Richard Kemp	James City 		
Brewer	Thomas	1648	John Landman	Nansemond		
Brewer	Thomas	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Brewster	Anthony	1652	William Waters	Northampton		
Brewster	Joseph	1651	William Armestead	???		
Brewster	Sackford	1648	George Read	???		
Brewster	Stackforde	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Brewton	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Brice	Francis	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Brice	George	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Brice	James	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Brice	James	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Brice	James	1652	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
Brice	John	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Brice	John	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Brice	Martha	164S	John Manning	Lower Norfolk		
Brice	Martha	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster		
Brice	Martha	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Brice	Robert	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Brice	William	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Brice	William	1652	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
Brice	William	1650	Thomas Blogg	Northumberland		
Brick	Francis	1638	William Carter	James City		
Brickbetten	William	1639	John Burland	Charles River		
Bridd	Thomas	1652	George Clapham	???		
Bride	Richard	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Bridge	John	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Bridge	John	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
Bridge	John	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Bridge	John	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Bridgeman	Jacob	1654	John Phillips & John Batts	Lancaster		
Bridges	Ann	1645	William Jacob	Upper Norfolk		
Bridges	EIlzabeth	1652	Robert Elam	Henrico		
Bridges	Elizabeth	1650	John Cooke	Northumberland		
Bridges	Elizabeth	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Bridges	Jeremiah	1638	Lt Robert Bridges	James City		
Bridges	John	1637	Thomas Causey	Charles City		
Bridges	Margarett	1653	Thomas Holmes	York		
Bridges	Nicholas	1652	Edward Overman	York		
Bridges	Nicholas	1655	Henry Huberd	???		
Bridges	Nicholas	1642	Samuell Abbott	???		
Bridges	Thomas	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Bridges	Thomas	1635	William Barber	Charles City		
Bridges	Videm	1651	David Murray	Lower Norfolk		
Bridges	William	1639	John White	James City		
Bridges	William	1639	Thomas Stoute	James City		
Bridgman	Daniell	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Bridley	Robert	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Bridwell	Thomas	1642	William Eyres	Upper New Norfolk		
Briggs	Seth	1639	Edward Prince	Charles City		
Briggs	William	1638	Stephen Webb	James City		
Bright	Dorothy	???	Samuell Ruthland	Lower Norfolk		
Bright	John	1642	Capt Daniell Gook	???		
Bright	John	1651	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Bright	Robert	1653	Capt Robert Abral	???		
Bright	Robert	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Bright	Robert	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton 		
Brightman	Henry	1637	Henry Woodhouse	New Norfolk		
Brignall	Richard	1640	Thomas Causev	???		
Brignell	Henry	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Brigson	Thomas	1639	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Brigton	Rachell	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	???		
Brill	Puler	1635	Thomas Crompe	James City		
Brimstone	???	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Brinckley	Michaild	1635	Anthony Jones	???		
Bringley	Symon	1654	William Johnson	Northampton		
Briscot	Charles	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton		
Briste	Mathew	1638	William Carter	James City		
Bristoe	Francis	1637	Phillipp Taylor	Accomack		
Bristoe	John	1637	Robert Throckmorton	Charles River		
Bristoe	John	1637	Robert Throckmorton	Charles River		
Bristoe	Lan	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Bristoll	Jone	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Bristow	Thomas	1645	Sir William Berkley	???		
Brite	James	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Briteliffe	Richard	1637	Robert Throckmorton	Charles River		
Briteliffe	Richard	1637	Robert Throckmorton	Charles River		
Brittaine	John	1638	Cornelius Loyd	???		
Brittaine	Robert	1635	Capt William Peirse	???		
Britten	Lyon	1655	John Mottrow	Northumberland		
Britten	Richard	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton		
Britten	Richard	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Brittenie	Thomas	1655	John Biggs	Lower Norfolk		
Brittin	Lyon	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Britton	Edward	1650	John Cox	???		
Britts	Richard	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Broad	Thomas	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Broad	Thomas	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Broadway	Thomas	1654	Thomas Bell	Northampton		
Broane	Peter	1656	John Wood	???		
Brocas	George	1642	John Robins	???		
Brocas	John	1651	John Thomas	Gloucester		
Brocas	John	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Brocas	Tabithe	1653	Dennis Connier	Lancaster		
Broche	Barbary	1637	John Broche	Charles River		
Brock	James	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Brock	William	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Brockett	William	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Brockham	Edmund	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Brodway	Thomas	1656	John Williams	Northampton		
Brogg	William	1649	Capt Randall Harle	Northampton		
Bromely	Daniell	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Bromfeild	Thomas	1655	John Lynge	James City		
Bromfield	Mark	1645	James Bruss	Northampton		
Bromfill	Thomas	1655	Henry Barlow	???		
Bromley	Alexander	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Bromly	Daniell	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City		
Bromly	Hugh	1651	William Flampton	???		
Brooch	John	1648	George Read	???		
Brood	???	1654	Robert Tomlin	???		
Broode	Humphrey	1635	William Hieres	Warrasquinoake		
Broodfeild	Ann	1648	John Clarke	Lower New Norfolk		
Broodhurst	Rachell	1652	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Broodman	Richard	1650	Walter Broodhurst	???		
Broodrihh	Joane	1652	Clement Thrush	???		
Broodway	John	1643	John Norton	James City		
Brook	William	1635	Osbourne Jenkin	Charles City		
Brooke	??? (& 2 children)	1643	William Brooke (her husband)	Upper Norfolk		
Brooke	Charles	1646	William Hoccoday	York		
Brooke	EIlzabeth	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Brooke	Eman	1650	Henry Brooke	Northumberland		
Brooke	George	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Brooke	George	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Brooke	Jane	1650	Henry Brooke	Northumberland		
Brooke	John	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Brooke	John	1647	Thomas Wells	Lower Norfolk		
Brooke	Lydia	1650	Henry Brooke	Northumberland		
Brooke	Nicholas	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Brooke	Nicholas Jr	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Brooke	Nicholas Sr	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Brooke	Thomas	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Brooke	Thomas	1645	Mark Johnson	Elizabeth City		
Brooke	William	1653	William Fry	James City		
Brookes	Bestney	1648	Thomas Glascocke	Warwick River		
Brookes	EIlzabeth	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Brookes	George	1651	Capt George Read	Lancaster		
Brookes	George	1648	George Read	???		
Brookes	Jane	1650	Henry Brooke	Northumberland		
Brookes	John	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Brookes	John	1644	John Hill	Upper Norfolk		
Brookes	Margaret	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Brooks	EIlzabeth	1653	John Bebey	Lancaster		
Brooks	George	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City		
Brooks	George	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Brooks	John	1640	Richard Williams	Charles City		
Brooks	Peter	1638	Thomas Bush	Upper New Norfolk		
Brooks	Thomas	1643	Benjamin Harryson	James City		
Brooks	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Brooks	Thomas	1637	Thomas Shippey	Henrico		
Brooks	Walter	1638	John Cockeney	Henrico		
Brooks	William	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Brookwood	William	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Broomfeild	Mary	1654	Alex Madocks & James Jones	Northampton		
Broper	Thomas	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Brorgin	George	1653	Major William Lewis	???		
Broshery	William	1636	John Gates	Elizabeth City		
Brotberston	Nester	1636	John Dansey	James City		
Brotberton	Henry	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Brough	Edward	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City 		
Brough	Margery	1647	John Sidney	Lower Norfolk		
Brough	Thomas	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Brough	Thomas	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Broughoe	Nathaniel	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Broughton	???	1638	Thomas Dew	Upper New Norfolk		
Broughton	Edward	1638	Cobb Howell	Lower New Norfolk		
Broughton	Henry	1643	Randall Holt	???		
Broughton	John	1653	Robert Parfitt & William Hatcher	Lancaster		
Broughton	Thomas	1638	Edward Oliver	James City		
Broughton	Thomas	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Broughton	Thomas	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Brouse	Robert	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Broveck	William	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Brovmelofe	John	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Brovmridge	Mathew	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Brow	Weston	1645	William Jones	Northampton		
Broward	Robert	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Brower	William	1638	William Rainsliaw	Lower New Norfolk		
Brown	???	1650	John Brown (her husband)	Northampton		
Brown	Anne	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Brown	Elizabeth (wife of Wm Brown)	1647	William Blackey	York		
Brown	Francis	1650	Humphrey Lyster	???		
Brown	Francis	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Brown	Hester	1650	John Cox	???		
Brown	James	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Brown	John	1653	George Collins	???		
Brown	John	???	Henry Wesgate	Lower Norfolk		
Brown	John	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Brown	John	1655	Richard Hamlet	James City		
Brown	John	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Brown	John	1651	Thomas Wilsford	???		
Brown	John	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Brown	Katherine	1651	Robert Bradshaw	Charles River		
Brown	Nicholas (& wife)	1651	Robert Bradshaw	Charles River		
Brown	Patience	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Brown	Richard	1655	John Jenkins	Northampton		
Brown	Robert	1648	George Read	???		
Brown	Robert	1649	Richard Kemp	???		
Brown	Thomas (& wife Anne)	1656	Edward Robinson & Thomas Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Brown	William	1651	Anthony Steevens	Northampton		
Brown	William	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Brown	William	1647	William Blackey	York		
Browne	Andrew	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Browne	Ann	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Browne	Cleare	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Browne	Darby	1654	Francis Land	Lower Norfolk		
Browne	David	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Browne	Edward	1637	John Brodwell	James City		
Browne	EIlzabeth	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient mariner)	James City		
Browne	EIlzabeth	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Browne	EIlzabeth	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Browne	EIlzabeth	1652	Thomas Dodford	???		
Browne	Ellen	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Browne	Grace	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Browne	Grace	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Browne	Grace	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Browne	Henry	1643	Thomas Dew	Upper Norfolk		
Browne	Jacob	1654	Henry Walker	James City		
Browne	John	1654	Christopher Boon	Westmoreland		
Browne	John	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Browne	John	1654	Sarah Hancock	Lower Norfolk		
Browne	Margaret	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Browne	Mary	1654	Abraham Moone	Gloucester		
Browne	Nicholas	1642	William Pudivatt	Isle of Wright		
Browne	Nicholas (and wife)	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Browne	Originall	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Browne	Randall	1637	Thomas Hampton Clarke	New Norfolk		
Browne	Richard	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Browne	Richard	1652	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Browne	Richard	1648	Thomas Woodhouse	James City		
Browne	Robert	1643	William Tapinge	James City		
Browne	Sarah	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Browne	Stephen	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Browne	Thomas	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Browne	Thomas	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Browne	Thomas	1636	George Holmes	James City		
Browne	Thomas	1637	George Holmes	James City		
Browne	Thomas	1653	Thomas Hawkins	???		
Browne	Thomas	1641	Thomas Pitt	Charles City		
Browne	Thomas	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Browne	Thomas	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Browne	William	1654	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Gloucester		
Browne	William	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Browne	William	1650	John Baytes	Northumberland		
Browne	William	1650	John Essix	Northumberland		
Browne	William	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Browne	William	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Browne	William	1653	William Leech	Lancaster		
Brownes	Andrew	1651	James Allen	Northumberland		
Browning	George	1635	Hugh Cox	Charles City		
Browning	James	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Browning	John	1635	Capt William Peirse	???		
Browning	Katherine	1655	Robert Castle	James City		
Browning	Mathew	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Browning	William	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Brownly	Luke	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Brownser	Thomas	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Brownson	George	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Brron	Devorux	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Bruce	Richard	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City 		
Bruham	William	1653	Thomas Read	Northumberland		
Brumfield	Katherine	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Brumly	David	1649	Christopher Lewis	James City		
Brumly	Francis	1652	Thomas Glascock	Lancaster		
Bruneall	William	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Bruse	James	1645	James Bruss	Northampton		
Bruse	Richard	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Bruster	Anthony	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Brute	Walter	1637	Richard Preston	???		
Bryan	Christopher	1646	Henry Sedenden	Northampton		
Bryan	Edward	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Bryan	Edward	1639	Thomas Stamp	James City		
Bryan	Edward	1638	Thomas Stampe	James City		
Bryan	Edward	1652	William Waters	Northampton		
Bryan	Garret	1643	John Batts	James City		
Bryan	Henry	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
Bryan	Henry	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Bryan	John	1653	Robert Saven	???		
Bryan	Katherine	1653	Augustine Gillet	Upper Norfolk		
Bryan	Morgan	1642	John Beale	???		
Bryan	Nicholas	1637	Thomas Edghill	Isle of Wright		
Bryan	Richard	1654	Christopher Boon	Westmoreland		
Bryan	Richard	1652	Thomas Hackett	???		
Bryan	Richard	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Bryan	Robert	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Bryan	Teague	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Bryan	Thomas	1652	Edward Travis	James City		
Bryan	Thomas	1653	John Holding	York		
Bryan	Thomas	1655	Patrick Miller	Lancaster		
Bryan	Thomas	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Bryan	William	1654	Abraham Moone	???		
Bryant	Edmund	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Bryant	John	1652	John Spiltimber & John Brady	???		
Bryant	John	1656	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Bryant	John	1653	Oliver Segar	Lancaster		
Bryant	Michaell	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Bryce	James	1659	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland		
Bryce	William	1654	John Hallawes	Westmoreland		
Bryer	George	1650	William Underwood	Warrasquinoake		
Bryer	Robert	1656	Roger Wolmsly & Richard Ingram	James City		
Bryer	William	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Bryun	Edmund	1641	Richard Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Bubith	Jonathan	1654	Daniel Boucher	Isle of Wright		
Bucher	Richard	1638	William Clays	Charles River		
Buck	John	1642	John Bayles	???		
Buck	Old	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Buck	Peter	1635	John Jackson	???		
Buck	Peter	1637	John Jackson	Charles River		
Buck	Thomas	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Buck	Thomas	1639	William Canhooe	Charles River		
Bucker	William	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Buckerin	John	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Buckham	Richard	1649	Ralph Horsely	Northumberland		
Buckham	Richard	1653	William Havett	???		
Buckham	Thomas	1649	William Peerce & Frances Symons	Northumberland		
Buckingham	Edward	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Buckingham	Edward	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Buckland	John	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Buckland	Richard	1645	James Bruss	Northampton		
Buckley	Arthur	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Buckley	Humphrey	1639	Capt Rich Townsend	Charles River		
Buckley	Richard	1642	James Pereene	Northampton		
Buckley	Rowland	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Buckly	Rowland	1636	Henry Southall	???		
Buckmanreyne	John	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Buckmaster	Thomas	1655	John Biggs	Lower Norfolk		
Buckster	Elin	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Bucktrell	Richard	1635	Richard Pierce	James City		
Buckworth	John	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Budd	???	1650	Richard Budd (her husband)	Northumberland		
Budd	Giles	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Budd	Thomas	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Budder	Hugh	1655	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Buderhill	Edward	1648	Thomas Woodhouse	James City		
Budford	James	1652	Nicholas George	???		
Budge	John	1643	Edward Dobson	???		
Budge	John	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Budle	Alexander	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Budway	John	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Buffeild	Sarah	1641	Samuell Firment	Upper New Norfolk		
Buffeild	Thomas	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Buffin	John	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Buffkin	M Henry	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Bufort	Richard	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Bugbly	Peter	1651	Anthony Johnson	Northampton		
Bugbye	John	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Bugg	Joan	1654	Christopher Regoult	???		
Bugg	Joan	1655	Ralph Green	New Kent		
Buggs	William	1639	Stephen Webb	James City		
Bulcher	John	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Bulker	Oneale	1655	William Taylor	Northampton		
Bull	George	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Bull	John	1650	Daniell Luellin	Charles City		
Bull	John	1643	Walter Aston	Charles City		
Bull	Thomas	1654	Francis Harrison (widow)	Westmoreland		
Bullard	Henry	1636	Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Bullard	John	1642	Thomas Say	???		
Bullard	Richard	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Bullard	Thomas	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson	Westmoreland		
Bullard	Thomas	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Buller	Theodore	1642	Stephen Hamblyn	York		
Buller	Thomas	1643	William Warder	???		
Bullifont	Rebecca	1656	Thomas Binns	Surry		
Bulliford	Robert	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Bulling	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Bullock	George	1635	David Mansell	James City		
Bullock	George	1637	David Mansell	James City		
Bullock	George	1654	Edward Parker	Westmoreland		
Bullock	Joane	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Bullock	Joane	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Bullock	Richard	1641	John Gookin	Lower Norfolk		
Bullock	Richard	1654	Thomas Peiisherman	York		
Bullock	Thomas	1654	Richard Allen	Northampton		
Bullock	Thomas	1652	Thomas Johnson Jr	Northampton		
Bullock	William	1656	Silvester Thatcher	???		
Bullock	William	1638	William Cloys	Charles River		
Bulmer	Benis	1635	Thomas Bagwell	???		
Bulmer	Thomas	1636	Edward Rogers	Warrasquinoake		
Bulmur	Thomas	1637	Margaret Rogers	New Norfolk		
Bulter	John	1636	John Gookin	???		
Bulter	William	1635	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Bumbridge	Christopher	1639	John White	James City		
Bumpass	Richard	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Bumpass	Richard	1635	Edward Osborne	Henrico		
Burbadge	Thomas	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Burbadge	Thomas	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Burbage	Thomas	1642	Ellis Richardson	York		
Burbage	William	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Burbanck	Mary	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Burber	John	1652	Thomas Preston	???		
Burch	John	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Burchell	Ann	1655	William Hall	New Kent		
Burcher	Abraham	1638	Oliver Sprye	Upper New Norfolk		
Burcher	Ann	1637	George Burcher	James City		
Burcher	George	1655	Gilbert Deacon	Henrico		
Burcher	Humphry	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Burcher	Humphry	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Burcher	Joane	1637	George Burcher	James City		
Burcher	Thomas	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Burd	John	1649	Thomas Bourne	???		
Burden	Edward	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Burden	John	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Burden	John	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Burden	John	1636	John Gookin	???		
Burden	John	1637	John Gookin	New Norfolk		
Burden	John	1638	John Gookins	Upper New Norfolk		
Burden	John	1637	William Frye	James City		
Burdett	Cris	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Burdette	William	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Burdix	John	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Burdyken	Mary	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer &Humphry Clarke	???		
Burfe	James	1635	Henry Harte	James City		
Burfoote	Samuell	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Burford	Emedlin	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Burford	George	1643	John Norton	James City		
Burford	George Jr	1643	Thomas Hughes	Charles River		
Burford	George Sr	1643	Thomas Hughes	Charles River		
Burford	Moddin	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Burford	William	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Burford	William	1637	Thomas Osborne Jr	Henrico		
Burfur	William	1639	William Davis	James Citv		
Burger	Evan	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Burges	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Burges	John	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	New Norfolk		
Burges	John	1636	Christopher Calthopher	Charles River		
Burges	John	1639	John Saines	???		
Burges	Mary	1643	Benjamin Harryson	James City		
Burges	Richard	1638	Robert Pitts	Isle of Wright		
Burges	William	1650	George Goldsmith	???		
Burges	William	1637	William Mills	James City		
Burgess	Joseph	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Burgess	Robert	1652	James Warradine	???		
Burgesse	Ann	1652	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Burgeyny	Richard	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Burgis	John	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Burgis	John	1648	John Sayner	James City		
Burgis	John	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Burgis	Mary	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Burgis	Richard	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Burgiss	William	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Burher	Lewis	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Burk	Ann	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Burkett	???	1654	Robert Tomlin	???		
Burkett	Ellins	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Burland	Dorothy	1639	John Burland	Charles River		
Burle	EIlzabeth	1653	Christopher Boyce	Northumberland		
Burleigh	Abell	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Burlion	John	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Burly	Francis	1638	Robert Pitts	Isle of Wright		
Burnell	Francis	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Burnell	Henry	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Burnell	Robert	1651	George Eaton	???		
Burner	Lawrence	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Burnett	Francis	1637	William Frye	James City		
Burnett	Henry	1651	Richard Bayly	???		
Burnett	James	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Burnett	Nicholas	1635	William Carter	Henrico		
Burnett	Samuell	1648	William Mills	Isle of Wright		
Burnham	Alice	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Burnham	John	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Burnham	Katharine	1649	Rowland Burnham	???		
Burnham	Susan	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Burnham	Thomas	1654	Edward Cole	Northampton		
Burpott	Richard	1635	Christopher Wooddard	???		
Burr	Edward	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Burr	Edward	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Burr	Edward	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Burr	Jeremiah	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Burras	Mathew	1642	Thomas Say	???		
Burrell	Robert (& wife & 3 children)	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Burrell	Thomas	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	???		
Burrell	William	1644	Edwyn Conaway	Northampton		
Burrick	Thomas	1652	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Burris	Katherine	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Burroge	Henry	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Burrough	Robert	1647	Jonathan Gills	Northampton		
Burroughs	Ann	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Burroughs	Ann	1636	Christopher Burroughs	Elizabeth City		
Burroughs	William	1636	Christopher Burroughs	Elizabeth City		
Burrow	Mathew	1639	William Davis	James City		
Burrowes	EIlzabeth	1653	Samuell Bowman	Northumberland		
Burrows	Mathews	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Burry	Garrie	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Burt	Edward	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Burt	William	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland		
Burtcher	Ann (wife of Geo)	1635	George Burcher	James City		
Burtcher	Jane (dau of Geo)	1635	George Burcher	James City		
Burtenwood	William	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Burthen	Richard	1635	Capt William Peirse	???		
Burtlett	Thomas	1637	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Burton	Ann	1650	Nicholas Jernew	???		
Burton	Ann	1650	Nicholas Jernew	York		
Burton	Anne	1652	William Ginsey	Gloucester		
Burton	Bryan	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Burton	Issabell	1652	Thomas Teakle	Northampton		
Burton	John	1643	Henry Bradley	Upper Norfolk		
Burton	Ralph	1653	William Fry	James City		
Burton	Robert	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Burton	William	1643	Henry Bradley	Upper Norfolk		
Burwell	Elizabeth	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Burwell	Francis	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Burwell	Francis	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Burwell	George	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Burwell	Lewis	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Burwell	Robert	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Burwell	William	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Burwell	William	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Burwelll	Robert	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Busby	Ann	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Busby	EIlzabeth	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Busby	Thomas (Arthur Bayly's servant)	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Busby	Waller	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Bush	Nicholas	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Bush	Thomas	1637	Oliver Sprye	New Norfolk		
Bush	Thomas	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Bushe	Roger	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Bushell	Nicholas	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Bushell	Nicholas	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Bushell	Nicholas	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Bushell	Richard	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Busher	Mable	1635	Willis Heyly	???		
Bushoppe	John	1635	Thomas Gray	James City		
Bussen	John	1654	Edward Gilla	James City		
Bussey	George	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Bussey	George	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Bussie	EIlzabeth	1649	Henry White	James City		
Bussy	EIlzabeth	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Butcher	Amey	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Butcher	Edward	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Butcher	George	1655	Southy Littlleberry	Northampton		
Butcher	John	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton		
Butcher	John	1654	William Bacon	Northumberland		
Butcher	John	1653	William Debram	???		
Butcher	Mary	1643	William Butcher	???		
Butcher	Thomas	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Butcher	William	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Charles City		
Butcher	William	1643	William Warder	???		
Butler	Ann	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Butler	Christopher	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Butler	Edward	1638	Robert Pitts	Isle of Wright		
Butler	EIlzabeth	1643	William Butler	James City		
Butler	Elizabeth	1653	Nicholas Perry	Charles City		
Butler	Francis	1656	Capt William Canfill	Surry		
Butler	Henry	1637	Charles Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Butler	Henry	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Butler	Joane	1638	George White	Upper New Norfolk		
Butler	Joane	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Butler	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Butler	John	1643	James Bagnall	Lower Norfolk		
Butler	John	1635	John Gookin	New Norfolk		
Butler	John	1638	John Gookins	Upper New Norfolk		
Butler	John	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Butler	John	1642	John Pratt	Henrico		
Butler	John	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
Butler	John	1643	William Butler	James City		
Butler	Mary	1643	William ButIer	James City		
Butler	Nathaniel	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Butler	Nicholas	1652	John Moltrom	Northumberland		
Butler	Robert	1635	Capt Edmund Scarborough	Accomack		
Butler	Robert	1640	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Butler	Samuell	1641	Thomas Pitt	Charles City		
Butler	Thomas	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Butler	Thomas	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Charles City		
Butler	William	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Butler	William	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Butler	William	1651	Phillip Charles	James City		
Butler	William	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Butler	William	1656	Thomas Salsbury	Northumberland		
Butlerfield	Robert	1650	Benedick Barbar	???		
Butross	Richard	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Butt	James	1650	William Clapham	???		
Butterum	John	1637	William Reynolds	Charles River		
Butterworth	Edward	1639	Peter Ridley	James City		
Buttey	Margaret	1655	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Buttin	EIlzabeth	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Butting	Thomas	???	Thomas Lucas	???		
Buttinge	Thomas	1636	Elizabeth Hawkins	Charles River		
Buxton	John	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Buxton	Robert	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Byfeild	Anthony	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Byham	Gerard	1655	John Coole	James City		
Byler	William	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Bynam	Robert	1655	Richard Foster	???		
Byrd	Ann	1652	James Sterling	Lower Norfolk		
Byrd	Christopher	1651	Henry Hackery	???		
Byrd	William	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Byrom	John	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Bysant	Michaell	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Cable	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Cable	Theodore	1651	Robert Holt	James City		
Cabley	Barna	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Cade	Florence	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Cade	James	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Cade	Peter	1652	Col Hugh Gwyn	???		
Cade	Peter	1653	Col Hugh Gwyn	Lancaster		
Cade	Robert	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Cade	Sarah	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Cade	William	1640	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
Cadin	John	1650	James Williamson	???		
Cadly	Thomas	1638	William Banister	???		
Cadwell	William	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Cadwellader	Humphry	1641	Samuell Firment	Upper New Norfolk		
Caffeway	Nicholas	1652	Thomas Green	???		
Cain	Charles	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Cainhae	Richard	1651	George Trahett Henry Edwards	Northampton		
Cakebread	Thomas	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Caketread	John	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Calcott	Elizabeth	1651	Edward Greenwood	James City		
Calcup	Bridget	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Caldhaus	William	1653	Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Caldwell	Robert	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Caldwell	William	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Calfe	Joseph	1651	Thomas Wilsford	???		
Calfe	William	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Calgey	Toby	1655	John Jenkins	Northampton		
Calkbrand	Thomas	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Callahan	Charles	1637	Hugh Wynn	Isle of Wright		
Callaway	Edmund	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Callay	Peter	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Called	Samuel	1652	Edward Coles	Northumberland		
Callender	William	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Callender	William	1651	George Ludlow	???		
Caller	Theodore	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Callowe	Stephen	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	Lower Norfolk		
Callowet	Stephen	1645	William Jones	Northampton		
Calston	Francis	1653	William Johnson	Lancaster		
Calton	Thomas	1647	James Warradine	???		
Calvert	Edward	1653	John Debar	Lower Norfolk		
Calvery	John	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Calvin	Francis	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Camber	Francis	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
Camblett	Pobt	1646	Henry Sedenden	Northampton		
Camell	Alexander	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Camell	Edmund	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
Camell	John	1653	Thomas Youl	Northumberland		
Cameo	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Camer	James	1652	Thomas Johnson Jr	Northampton		
Cammell	Alexander	1650	James Williams	???		
Camnell	George	1653	William Memux & Demetre Murreen	???		
Campeere	Grace (wife Robt Campeere)	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Campeere	Robert	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Campton	Humphry	1637	James Harrison	James City		
Canadia	Cornelius	1652	Richard Cocke	Henrico		
Candeale	Robert	1655	Matilda Scarbourgh	Northampton		
Candell	Anthony	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Candell	Patrick	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
Cane	John	1638	William Morgan	???		
Canedy	Cornelius	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Canes	Edward	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Canes	Maudlin	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Canida	Bryan	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Canlly	Robert	1637	Percival Champion	New Norfolk		
Cann	Thomas	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Cannaday	Clement	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Cannaday	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Cannana	Arthur	1650	John Smith	???		
Canninge	John	1652	John Oliver	Isle of Wright		
Cannon	Ann (wife Edw Cannon)	1646	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Cannon	Edward	1646	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Cannon	Joan	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Cannon	Joane	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Canny	Richard	1641	Thomas Mathews	???		
Cansey	John	1635	William Berriman	Accomack		
Cansey	Thomas	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City 		
Cansly	Thomas	1636	Richard Pierce	James City 		
Cany	???	1654	Edward Cook	???		
Cape	Robert	1638	Cobb Howell	Lower New Norfolk		
Capell	John	1656	John Paine	???		
Caper	Peter	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Caper	William	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Caps	Robert	1645	William Jacob	Upper Norfolk		
Capsac	Walter	1651	James Allen	Northumberland		
Car	William	1642	John Harlow	Accomack		
Carbone	Babtisco	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Carby	Danny	1656	William Lee & Hancock Lee	Gloucester		
Carcott	Nicholas	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Card	Mary	1653	John Madison	???		
Carde	Robert	1642	Abraham Turner	???		
Cardecur	Mary	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Caree	Stephen	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland		
Carelesse	Andrew	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Carelesse	Joan	1653	Thomas Morgan	???		
Cares	Thomas	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Caresy	Robert	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Caresy	Thomas	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Caret	Michaell	1653	Edward Hamond	Northampton		
Carew	Mannes	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Carey	???	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Carey	Brid	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland 		
Carey	Edward	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland 		
Carey	Henry	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton 		
Carey	John	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Carey	Sampson	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Carey	Thomas	1653	Richard Lee	Lancaster 		
Carey	William	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Carge	John	1638	William Banister	???		
Carilesse	Andrew	1651	Richard Coleman	???		
Carkawdy	Margaret	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Carleton	John	1642	John Harlowe	Northampton		
Carliere	John	???	Thomas Meares	Lower Norfolk		
Carlington	Joane	1655	Robert Priddy	New Kent		
Carmake	Daniel	1654	Col John Matron	Westmoreland		
Carmen	Ludwick	1651	Abraham Moore & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Carnal	Angel	1653	William Haynes	???		
Carnal	Rathal	1653	William Haynes	???		
Carnall	Thomas	1653	William Haynes	???		
Carne	Abraham	1638	Hugh Allen	Charles River		
Carner	John	1649	Roger Nicholls	James City		
Carney	William	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Carnock	Mary (dau of Symon Carnock)	1642	Tymothy Fenn	Isle of Wright		
Carnock	Symon	1642	Tymothy Fenn	Isle of Wright		
Carpenter	Alice	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Carpenter	Anthony	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Carpenter	Anthony	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Carpenter	Arthur	1656	Arthur Upshott	Northampton		
Carpenter	Arthur	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Carpenter	Francis	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Carpenter	Francis	1642	John Stocker	Isle of Wright		
Carpenter	John	1636	John Gookin	???		
Carpenter	Joii	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Carpenter	Joli	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Carpenter	Mary	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Carpenter	Richard	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Carpenter	Roger	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Carpenter	Sy	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Carpenter	Walter	1637	John Gookin	New Norfolk		
Carpenter	Walter	1638	John Gookins	Upper New Norfolk		
Carr	Anthony	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Carr	Arthur	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Carr	EIlzabeth	1637	James Warradine	Charles City		
Carr	Francis	1652	Thomas Leithermore & William Leithermore	???		
Carr	Francis	1653	Charles Kiggen	York		
Carr	Francis	1651	Edmond Welch	???		
Carrar	Hester	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Carraway	Joane	1639	Richard Preston	Upper New Norfolk		
Carraway	Joane	1644	Toby Smith	Upper Norfolk		
Carraway	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Carraway	John	1644	John Sydney	Lower Norfolk		
Carre	John	1642	Francis Mandlin	Upper New Norfolk		
Carre	William	1652	William Owen & William Morgan	???		
Carrell	David	1653	Christopher Boyce	Northumberland		
Carrick	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
Carrill	Elizabeth	1638	Benjamin Carrill (her husband)	James City 		
Carrill	Henry	1638	Benjamin Carrill	James City 		
Carrington	Michael	1652	James Forster & Audrey Bonny	???		
Carrington	Samuell	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester 		
Carron	Hugh	1639	John Pawley	James City 		
Carrow	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	Henrico		
Carse	Moses	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Carsino	Michaell	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City 		
Cart	William	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland 		
Cartar	Mandlin	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Cartar	William	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Cartar	William	1646	William Hoccoday	York		
Carteanceaw	Jacob (wife Annie sons John Jacob Wm	1656	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland 		
Cartell	Thomas	1654	Andrew Gibson	???		
Carter	Barbara	1649	John Sibsey	Lower Norfolk		
Carter	Barbara	1653	Joseph Hogkinson	Lower Norfolk		
Carter	Charles	1643	John Freeme	Charles City 		
Carter	Francis	1643	John Neale	Northampton 		
Carter	Giles	1653	William Fry	James City 		
Carter	Henry	1654	Alexander Portus & Thomas Williams	Lancaster 		
Carter	Henry	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Carter	Hester	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Carter	John	1644	James Taylor & Lawrence Baker	James City 		
Carter	John	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton 		
Carter	John	1635	Richard Pierce	James City 		
Carter	John	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Carter	Margaret	1652	Thomas Sawyer	???		
Carter	Mary	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Carter	Mary	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Carter	Michaell	1635	William Carter	James City 		
Carter	Nathaniel	1638	Robert Pitts	Isle of Wright		
Carter	Phillis	1635	Erasinees Carter	James City 		
Carter	Richard	1642	John Meakes	???		
Carter	Richard	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Carter	Richard	1643	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City 		
Carter	Robert	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Carter	Thomas	1650	Andrew Gilson	???		
Carter	Thomas	1638	John Walton	Accomack		
Carter	Thomas	1654	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Carter	William	1638	George Lobb & Thomas Perce & Thomas Warne	James City		
Carter	William	1648	John ElIis & James Joones & John Taylor	Northampton		
Carter	William	1636	Edward Drew	Accomack		
Carter	William	1656	Thomas Stephens	Surry		
Cartigg	Richard	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Carts	David	1654	John Carr	???		
Cartwright	John	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Cartwright	Mr	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Cartwright	Thomas	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland 		
Cartwright	Thomas	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Cartwright	Thomas	1650	James Williamson	???		
Carty	Mahan	1655	Lt Col John Walker	???		
Carvent	John	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer &Humphry Clarke	???		
Carver	Lanc (& wife Eliza)	1643	William Ewins	James City 		
Cary	Hugh	1650	John Alingor	???		
Cary	Meacom	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Cary	Richard	1651	William Hampton	???		
Cary	Richard	1640	William Hompton	Elizabeth City		
Carye	John	1652	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Caryslights	Pite	1636	Joane Bennett	Charles River		
Cascill	John	1642	Thomas Wombwell	James City 		
Case	Elizabeth	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton 		
Case	Elizabeth	1653	Jenkin Price	Northampton 		
Case	Richard	1649	Richard Parrett	???		
Case	Robert	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland 		
Casey	Richard	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake 		
Casey	Richard	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Casley	Henry	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk 		
Caslife	Thomas	1642	Samuell Abbott	???		
Cason	Henry	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Cason	John	1653	John Medstard & John Edwards	Northumberland		
Cass	John	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Casse	Richard	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Cassell	Humphrey	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Cassen	Ann	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Cassens	John	1652	Nicholas George	???		
Casteele	William	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton 		
Castelford	Richard	1648	Christopher Burrows	???		
Castell	Henry	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Caster	Andrew	???	John Page	???		
Castle	Dorothy	1643	Symon Symons	???		
Castle	Dorothy	1639	Thomas Symons	James City 		
Castle	George	1638	Thomas Dewe	Upper New Norfolk		
Castle	George	1637	Thomas Powell	New Norfolk 		
Castle	Henry	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Castle	Humphrey	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Castle	Robert	1648	William Barret	???		
Castle	Thomas	1652	Edward Overman	York		
Castleford	Richard	1651	Christopher Burroughs	Lower Norfolk		
Castleton	George	1652	Thomas Harwood	???		
Castleton	Robert	1651	William Betts	Northumberland		
Castons	Mathew	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Castons	Robert	1637	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Catchman	Theodore	1635	George Truhett	???		
Catchman	Thomas	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Catchmett	Thomas	1653	Jervais Jones	Northumberland		
Cater	George	1642	John Ewens Jr	Charles City 		
Caterer	Charles	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Catesby	Robert	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Catesly	Jane	1636	John Chandler	EIizabeth City		
Cathrell	Edward	1636	Capt John Chelsman	Charles River		
Cathrell	Mary	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Fox & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton 		
Catlett	Nicholas	1650	John Catlett & Ralph Rouzee	???		
Cattan	Nehemiah	1654	Obedience Williams	York		
Cattan	Samuell	1648	Thomas Woodhouse	James City 		
Cattle	Thomas	1635	John Parrott	???		
Cattlett	John	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster 		
Causington	Walter	1652	Joane Yates	Lower Norfolk		
Causon	Nehemiah	1643	James Whiting	???		
Cautrey	William	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster 		
Cautrill	Phillip	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton 		
Cavalier	Isaac	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Cave	Margaret	1651	Col Guy MoIsworth	???		
Cave	Patrick	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City 		
Cavide	John	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester 		
Cawch	Lyon	1652	John Pouncey	???		
Cawker	John	1637	Thomas Shippey	Henrico		
Cawling	Joseph	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Caxter	William	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester 		
Caynes	Edward	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Ceely	Margery	1640	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
Ceely	William	1652	William Moore	???		
Cesar	Mary	1653	Francis Grey	Charles City 		
Cess	John	1655	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Chadwell	Ann	1651	Palmer Hinton	???		
Chadwell	Daniel	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton 		
Chadworth	Thomas	1643	Phillipp Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Challenge	Marjery	1654	Richard Hawkins	Westmoreland 		
Challenge	Samuell	1654	Richard Hawkins	Westmoreland 		
Challice	James	1653	Thomas Hawkins	???		
Challis	Edward	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Chaloys	Sisly	1655	Henry Barlow	???		
Chaloys	Sisly	1655	John Lynge	James City 		
Chamber	Margery	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester 		
Chamber	Robert	1639	George Levitt	James City 		
Chamberlain	Leon	1637	William Frye	James City 		
Chamberlane	John	1643	Richard Kemp	James City 		
Chamberlin	Christopher	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Chamberlin	William	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester 		
Chambers	Daniel	1654	John Grey	Northampton 		
Chambers	Francis	1637	Edward Travis	James City 		
Chambers	Francis	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Chambers	Francis	1656	John Bromfeild	James City 		
Chambers	John	1654	Robert Holt	James City 		
Chambers	John	1639	Robert Rockwell	Upper New Norfolk		
Chambers	John	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Chambers	John	1637	Thomas Causey	Charles City 		
Chambers	Margaret	1650	David Peibles	Charles City 		
Chambers	Nathaniel	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	Gloucester 		
Chambers	Robert	1655	John Wyere	Lancaster 		
Chamby	Ann	1651	Robert Vans	York		
Chamleich	Charles	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Chamnes	John	1652	John Gresham	Northumberland		
Champin	Edward	1635	William Swan	James City 		
Champins	Francis	1637	Margaret Rogers	New Norfolk 		
Champion	Edward	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Champion	John	1635	Daniel Cugley	Accomack		
Champion	John	1643	Richard Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Champion	Mary	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Champion	Mary	1637	Percival Champion (husband)	New Norfolk 		
Champion	Pascal	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	Lower Norfolk		
Chandler	Ann	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
Chandler	Anthony	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City 		
Chandler	Arthur	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Chandler	Daniel	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Chandler	EIlzabeth	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Chandler	Job	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Chandler	John	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Chandler	John	1652	Richard King	Lower Norfolk		
Chandler	Nicholas	1653	Evan Davis & Henry Nicholls	Lancaster		
Chandler	Richard	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster 		
Chandler	Sarah	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Chandler	Susan	1642	Peter Johnson	New Norfolk 		
Chandler	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Chandler	William	1641	Thomas Mathews	???		
Chandly	William (servant)	1638	Thomas Plomer & Samuell Edmonds	James City 		
Chaner	Phillipp	1637	Henry Hart	James City		
Chanke	John	1635	Willis Heyly	???		
Chant	Andrew	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Chant	Andrew	1636	Joane Bennett	Charles River		
Chantry	Richard	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Chantry	Richard	1656	George Kibble	Lancaster 		
Chapleman	Mary	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Chaplin	John	1651	Phillip Cleades	James City 		
Chaplin	Sarah	1639	William Parry	Elizabeth City		
Chaplyn	Robert	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City 		
Chapman	Adam	1655	Ralph Green	New Kent		
Chapman	Alexander	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Chapman	Barbary	1636	Joseph Moore	EIizabeth City		
Chapman	Barbary	1638	Joseph Moore	Elizabeth City		
Chapman	Barbary	1642	Thomas Symmons	???		
Chapman	Humphry	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City 		
Chapman	John	1639	George Ludlow	Charles River		
Chapman	John	1642	John Beale	???		
Chapman	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Chapman	John	1651	Richard Coleman	York		
Chapman	John	1656	William Bird	???		
Chapman	Mathew	1642	John Meakes	???		
Chapman	Nicholas	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Chapman	Pascal	1645	William Jones	Northampton		
Chapman	Phillip	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk 		
Chapman	Richard	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	Lower Norfolk		
Chapman	Richard	1645	William Jones	Northampton 		
Chapman	Robert	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Chapman	Roger	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Chapman	Thomas	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Chapman	Thomas	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton 		
Chapman	Thomas	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Chapman	William	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Chapman	William	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
Chapman	Winter	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
Chappell	John	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City 		
Chappell	John	1638	Robert Freeman	James City 		
Chappell	John	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Chappell	Robert	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Chappell	Robert	1639	Richard Nance	Henrico		
Chappell	Thomas	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Chargwell	Samuell	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Charke	Richard	1636	George Minifye	James City 		
Charles	John	1650	Andrew Gilson	???		
Charles	John	1651	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester 		
Charles	John	1637	Phillip Taylor	Accomack		
Charles	John	???	Thomas Lucas	???		
Charles	Thomas	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Charles	William	1638	Robert Freeman	James City 		
Charles	William	1643	Thomas Glascocke	???		
Charlott	Hanafitts	1653	Oliver Segar Fra Brown	???		
Charnocke	John	1643	Thomas Williams	???		
Charnold	Thomas	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Charter	John	1638	John Rolins	???		
Chase	Huedy	1652	Thomas Cartwright	Lower Norfolk		
Chase	William	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Chaters	Francis	1653	Major William Lewis	???		
Chatworth	Roger	1654	R Lawson	???		
Chausler	John	1649	James Miller	???		
Cheaning	Robert	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Check	Hugh	1648	William Ewen	James City 		
Cheesman	Edward	1637	Francis Morgan	Charles River		
Cheesome	Richard	1643	William Botts	???		
Cheetood	John	1651	John Ward	Charles City 		
Cheffeild	Anne	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton 		
Cheines	Margaret	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester 		
Cheins	Martin	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland 		
Chelmedge	William	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Chenner	Nicholas	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Cherrick	Domine	1652	Thomas Boswell	???		
Cherry	Francis	1643	George Holmes	???		
Cherry	John	1637	Oliver Sprye	New Norfolk 		
Cherry	Richard	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster 		
Chesee	Holliday	1652	Thomas Stevens	Lancaster 		
Chesly	Henry	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Chessheire	Robert	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Cheton	Marke	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Chetter	Phillip	1656	John Wood	???		
Chevell	Thomas	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Fox & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton 		
Cheverell	Thomas	1651	John Adleston	???		
Chew	John	1622	John Chew	Charles River		
Chew	John	1623	John Chew	Charles River		
Chewning	George	1636	John Chandler	EIizabeth City		
Cheynay	Robert	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Cheyny	Robert	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Chichester	William	1652	William Upton Thomas	???		
Chigain	William	1641	Garrett Stephens	Warwick River		
Chileott	Thomas	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Churchwell	Samuell	1651	Henry Hackery	???		
Chycott	Phillip	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster 		
Cicann	Davis	1642		???		
Cieks	James	1643	William Brooke	Upper Norfolk		
Cistner	Adam	1637	John Broche	Charles River		
Cittinge	John	1653	Capt Francis Putt	Northampton 		
Civill	Thomas	1652	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Clane	Thomas	1648	George Hack	Isle of Wright		
Clanly	Nicholas	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Clannon	George	1638	John Bough	Henrico		
Clansey	James	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper New Norfolk		
Clanterne	Edward	1656	William Bird	???		
Clapham	Margery	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Clapp	Elija	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Clapps	Thomas	1651	William Armestead	???		
Clare	John	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Clare	John	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Clarford	John	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Clarister	John	1636	John Chandler	EIizabeth City		
Clark	George	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Clark	John	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland 		
Clark	Pa	1655	John Lawson	Lancaster 		
Clarke	Alexander	1638	George Minifye	???		
Clarke	Ann	1648	George Hardey & Thomas & Wombwell & Peter Hall	???		
Clarke	Annis	1655	Sampson Robins	Northampton 		
Clarke	Brian	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Clarke	Charles	163S	Cobb Howell	Lower New Norfolk		
Clarke	Daniell	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Clarke	Daniell	1650	Robert Holt	James City 		
Clarke	David	163S	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Clarke	Dorothy	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Clarke	Dorothy	1649	George Burcher	Charles City 		
Clarke	Douglass	1637	Hugh Wynn	Isle of Wright		
Clarke	Edmond	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City 		
Clarke	Edward	1649	Capt Randall Harle	Northampton 		
Clarke	Edward	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Clarke	Edward	1638	Cobb Howell	Lower New Norfolk		
Clarke	Edward	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Clarke	Edward	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Clarke	Edward	1638	Randall Crew	Upper New Norfolk		
Clarke	EIlzabeth	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City 		
Clarke	Elija	1638	Phillip Clarke	James City 		
Clarke	Elizabeth	1646	Lucy Webster & Judith Webster & Jane Webster	James City 		
Clarke	Francis	1650	Daniell Luellin	Charles City 		
Clarke	Francis	1653	William Havett	???		
Clarke	George	1635	John Parrott	???		
Clarke	Henry	1653	John Debar	???		
Clarke	Henry	1651	John Walker	???		
Clarke	Humphrey	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Clarke	James	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Clarke	James	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester 		
Clarke	James	1649	Thomas Bourne	???		
Clarke	John	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Clarke	John	1646	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Clarke	John	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Clarke	John	1637	John Baker	Henrico		
Clarke	John	1652	John Cheeseman	???		
Clarke	John	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Clarke	John	1644	John Sydney	Lower Norfolk		
Clarke	John	1638	Joseph Boarne	Charles City 		
Clarke	John	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Clarke	John	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Clarke	Mary	1653	Edward Hamond	Northampton 		
Clarke	Mary	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster 		
Clarke	Mary	1638	Phillipp Clarke	James City 		
Clarke	Michaell	1642	Richard Gregson	Elizabeth City		
Clarke	Nathaniell	1636	Joseph Jolly	Charles River		
Clarke	Nathaniell	1637	Joseph Jolly	Charles River		
Clarke	Nicholas	1651	George Thompson	Northampton 		
Clarke	Nicholas	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Clarke	Nicholas	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Clarke	Patrick	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Clarke	Randall	1642	John Sweete	???		
Clarke	Richard	1635	George Minifye	James City 		
Clarke	Richard	1643	Richard Kemp	James City 		
Clarke	Richard	1650	William Gooch	???		
Clarke	Robert	1636	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Clarke	Robert	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Clarke	Robert	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Clarke	Samuell	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Clarke	Samuell	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester 		
Clarke	Thomas	1639	John Kempe	James City 		
Clarke	Thomas	1652	Lawrence Dameron	Northumberland		
Clarke	Thomas	1650	Richard Jacob	Northampton 		
Clarke	Thomas	???	Robert Throckmorton	Charles River		
Clarke	Thomas	1637	Robert Throckmorton	Charles River		
Clarke	Uriah	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Clarke	William	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Clarke	William	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster 		
Clarke	William	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk 		
Clarke	William	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster 		
Clarke	William	1653	Richard Slaughter	Nansemond		
Clarke	William	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton 		
Clarkson	Ann	1638	John Clarkson	Charles River		
Clarkson	Ann (widow)	1638	John Clarkson	Charles River		
Clarkson	Jane	1638	John Clarkson	Charles River		
Clarkson	John	1649	William Peerce & Frances Symons	Northumberland		
Clartes	John	1654	Andrew Gibson	???		
Clary	Thomas	1642	John King	Charles River		
Clarye	Thomas	1653	John Day	Gloucester 		
Clason	John	1637	John Baker	Charles City 		
Claton	Peter	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Clave	Phillip	1648	Thomas Hart	James City 		
Clavery	Andrew	1650	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Clay	Edward	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Clay	Francis	1652	Edward Coles	Northumberland		
Clay	John	1643	Benjamin Harryson	James City 		
Clay	John	1654	Col John Matrom	Westmoreland 		
Clay	John	1642	Thomas Guyer	???		
Clay	Thomas	1646	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Clayborne	Edward	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Claybourne	William	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland 		
Clayden	Ellean	1638	John George	Charles City 		
Clayer	John	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake 		
Clayre	William	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Clayton	Richard	1636	Edward Tonstall	???		
Clayton	Richard	1637	Edward Tunstall	Henrico		
Clayton	Thomas	1635	William Spencer	???		
Clayton	Thomas	1637	William Spencer	???		
Clayton	William	1651	Thomas Tbornbrough	Northumberland		
Cleake	Thomas	1650	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Cleaves	John	1653	Thomas Youel	Northumberland		
Cleaves	Thomas	1653	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Clemby	John	1648	Thomas Ludwell	James City 		
Clemens	John	1650	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright 		
Clement	Edey	1635	Jeremiah Clement (her husband)	???		
Clement	John	1635	Jeremiah Clement	???		
Clement	Margaritt	1635	Thomas Shippey	???		
Clement	Richard	1640	John Holloway	Accomack		
Clement	Robert	1638	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Clements	Amey	1643	Jeremiah Clement	James City 		
Clements	Cornelius	1643	John Freeme	Charles City 		
Clements	Ezekiel	1643	Jeremiah Cleryient	James City 		
Clements	Margery	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Clements	Richard	1651	Roger Johns	Northumberland		
Clements	Richard	1636	William Armistead	Elizabeth City		
Clements	Robert	1639	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Clemere	Mark	1638	John Robins	James City 		
Cleopman	William	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Cleote	Thomas	1635	Pierce Lemon	Charles City 		
Clere	James	1655	Thomas Hale	Northumberland		
Clerek	Elizabeth	1656	Silvester Thatcher	???		
Clerk	Robert	1654	Francis Harrison (widow)	Westmoreland 		
Clerk	William	1655	John Withers	Westmoreland 		
Clowman	Edmund	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Cloyd	Henry	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Coach	Francis	1653	William Hunt	???		
Coale	Thomas	1653	Robert Tomlin	???		
Coape	John	1650	Capt Ishiell Linch	???		
Coard	William	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton 		
Coate	Abraham	1642	John Benton	???		
Coates	John	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Coats	John	1643	William Ewins	James City 		
Coax	Gabriell	1652	William Ginsey	Gloucester 		
Cob	John	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City 		
Cobb	Andrew	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Cobb	Benjamin	1637	Joseph Cobb (father)	Isle of Wright		
Cobb	EIlzabeth	1637	Joseph Cobb	Isle of Wright		
Cobb	EIlzabeth	1637	Joseph Cobb	Isle of Wright		
Cobb	John	1654	John Phillips & John Batts	Lancaster 		
Cobb	John	1650	John Major	Northampton 		
Cobb	Joseph (Jun)	1637	Joseph Cobb	Isle of Wright		
Cobb	Mary	1655	Robert Castle	James City 		
Cobb	Thomas	1648	Peter Knight	Isle of Wright		
Cobb	Thomas	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester 		
Cobbre	John	1650	William Holder	???		
Cobbs	Ann	1639	Ambrose Cobbs (husband)	Henrico		
Cobbs	Margarett	1639	Ambrose Cobbs (father)	Henrico		
Cobbs	Robert	1639	Ambrose Cobbs (father)	Henrico		
Cobe	Erasmas	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Cobin	Christopher	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Coblier	Daniell	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City 		
Coblins	Daniell	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City 		
Cock	Ann	1642	John Bayles	???		
Cock	Dale James	1649	Robert Parker	Northampton 		
Cock	Edward	1648	Thomas Browne	York		
Cock	Lewis	1638	Francis Morgan	Charles River		
Cock	Richard	1642	Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Cock	Robert	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Cockcroft	George	1641	Richard Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Cocker	Lancet	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawkes	Lancaster 		
Cocker	William	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk 		
Cockery	John	1652	William Moore	???		
Cocket	Arthur	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland 		
Cocket	Henry	1654	Richard Merywether	Westmoreland 		
Cocket	James	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland 		
Cockett	Henry	1653	Nicholas Merywether	Northumberland		
Cockett	Robert	1636	Capt John Chelsman	Charles River		
Cockett	Samuell	1639	John Pawley	James City 		
Cockham	George	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster 		
Cockman	William	1653	James Bonner	Lancaster 		
Cockney	Stephen	1649	John Trussells	???		
Cockorum	William	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Cockrum	James	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City 		
Cocks	Edward	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Cocksholt	Edward	1635	Capt William Peirse	???		
Codd	George	1643	Capt Thomas Pettus	???		
Code	Walter (& wife)	1648	William Thomas	Elizabeth City		
Codne	Mary	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Cody	Thomas	1651	George Ludlow	???		
Coe	Sarah	1656	Hester Obkham	James City 		
Coe	Sarah	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Coe	Susanna	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Coe	Timothy	1652	John Brown	Northampton 		
Coewrick	Mary	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Cofface	Abraham	1653	Major William Lewis	???		
Coffee	John	1637	Nicholas Hill	EIizabeth City		
Coffin	Anne	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Coffin	Francis	1635	Thomas Smith	James City 		
Coge	Peter	1649	William Hoccoday	???		
Coggin	Sarah	1638	William Clarke	Charles River		
Coggin	Thomas	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Cogun	Francis	1653	Roger Walter	Northumberland		
Coheane	John	1653	Henry Corbell	Gloucester 		
Coker	John	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake 		
Colby	Ann	1655	Major William Hoccaday	New Kent		
Colchester	Ann	1643	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City 		
Colchester	Jane	1637	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City 		
Coldron	Symon	1641	William Burdett	Accomack		
Cole	Ann	1642	Joseph Royall	???		
Cole	Anthony	1638	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Cole	Anthony	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Cole	Dennis	1652	Augustine Moore	???		
Cole	Dorothy	1648	John Landman	Nansemond		
Cole	Dorothy	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Cole	Dorothy	1638	William Parker	Upper Norfolk		
Cole	Edward	1642	Richard Gregson	Elizabeth City		
Cole	Francis	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster 		
Cole	Francis	1650	Nicholas Jernew	???		
Cole	Henry	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City 		
Cole	James	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Cole	Joane	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Cole	John	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient mariner)	James City 		
Cole	John	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City 		
Cole	John	1636	David Jones	Charles City 		
Cole	John	1655	George Parker	Northampton 		
Cole	John	1638	John Fludd	James City 		
Cole	John	1639	John Kempe	James City 		
Cole	John	1637	Leonard George	Elizabeth City		
Cole	John	1638	Sarah Cloyden	Isle of Wright		
Cole	John	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Cole	Martha	1650	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright		
Cole	Millicent	1643	William Berryman	Northampton 		
Cole	Peter	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Cole	Richard	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester 		
Cole	Richard	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Cole	Richard	1655	Thomas Jones	James City 		
Cole	Robert	1637	Thomas Shippey	Henrico		
Cole	Sarah	1638	Walter Chiles	Charles City		
Cole	Sarah	1638	Walter Chiles	Charles City 		
Cole	Thomas	1635	Charles Harwer	???		
Cole	Thomas	1644	Elizabeth Harmer	Northampton 		
Cole	Thomas	1635	Erasmus Carter	James City 		
Cole	Thomas	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City 		
Cole	William	1637	Bennett Freeman	James City 		
Cole	William	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Cole	William (servant)	1635	William Gary	Accomack		
Cole	With	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Colebourne	John	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster 		
Coleman	Anne	1652	Thomas Dodford	Lower Norfolk		
Coleman	Edward	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	Elizabeth City		
Coleman	John	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Coleman	John	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Coleman	John	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland 		
Coleman	John	1653	Mary Brent	???		
Coleman	John	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton 		
Coleman	Katherine	1636	William Coleman	Elizabeth City		
Coleman	Morris	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Coleman	Richard	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland 		
Coleman	Robert	1643	Thomas Symonds	???		
Coleman	Robert	1638	Thomas Symons	Upper Norfolk		
Coleman	Robert	1639	Thomas Symons	James City 		
Coleman	Robert	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Coleman	Samuel	1654	Edward Conaway	Lancaster 		
Coleman	Sibil	1655	George Wall	Westmoreland 		
Coleman	William	1656	William Justice	Charles City 		
Colert	Cleri	1636	William Bibby	Accomack		
Coles	Edward	1652	George Foster	Northumberland		
Coles	Richard	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Collect	George	1636	Elizabeth Hawkins	Charles River		
Collect	John	1642	George Sapheir	Accomack		
Collect	John (& wife Anne)	1653	Robert Blake	Isle of Wright		
Collect	John Jr	1653	Robert Blake	Isle of Wright		
Collect	Samuell	1653	Robert Blake	Isle of Wright		
Colledge	George	1637	Humphry Loyd	Charles River		
Colles	Richard	1644	James Taylor & Lawrence Baker	James City		
Collett	EIlzabeth	1637	James Warradine	Charles City 		
Collett	James	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland 		
Collett	James	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland 		
Collett	Margarett	1640	William Jones	Accomack		
Collett	Richard	1642	George Bureber (her husband)	???		
Collett	Richard	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Collier	Henry	1648	Thomas Ludwell	James City 		
Collier	Mary	1653	Richard Barnhouse Jr	Gloucester 		
Collier	Thomas	1655	John Hinman	Northampton 		
Collin	Stephen	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester 		
Collinge	EIlzabeth	1654	Randall Chamblett	???		
Collington	George	1636	William Roper	Accomack		
Collins	Ann	1655	John Wyere	Lancaster 		
Collins	Arthur	1652	Jane Harner	Northumberland		
Collins	Christopher	1648	John Manning	Lower Norfolk		
Collins	EIlzabeth	1649	Roger Nicholls	James City 		
Collins	EIlzabeth	1652	Thomas Cartwright	Lower Norfolk		
Collins	Elios	1638	Edward Hill	Charles City 		
Collins	Elizabeth	1654	John Cox	Lancaster		
Collins	Elizabeth	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Collins	Giers	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	???		
Collins	Henry	???	Hugh Cox	Charles City 		
Collins	John	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton 		
Collins	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Collins	John	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Collins	Richard	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Collins	Richard	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City 		
Collins	Susan	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland 		
Collins	Susan	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Collins	Thomas	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Collins	Walter	1635	Thomas Baywell	???		
Collins	Walter	1638	Thomas Bogwell	Charles City 		
Collins	William	1654	Edwin Conaway	Lancaster 		
Collins	William	1640	John Geary	Upper Norfolk		
Collins	William	1639	Oliver Sprye	Upper New Norfolk		
Collis	John	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Collison	EIlzabeth	1650	George Taylor	???		
Collison	Miles	1639	Richard Preston	Upper New Norfolk		
Collor	Thomas	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton 		
Colly	Thomas	1636	William Fookes	???		
Collybancke	Sarah	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City 		
Collybant	Sarah	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City 		
Colmer	Thomas	1643	Capt William Peirse	???		
Colowell	Elies	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Colran	Thomas	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Colson	Jane	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland 		
Colson	Susan	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Colston	John	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton 		
Coltrey	Phillip	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Conusher	Stephen	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Conway	EIlzabeth	1655	Robert Bourne & Daniel Parke	York		
Conyer	Thomas	1652	Thomas Preston Jr	???		
Cooes	EIlzabeth	1651	Arillio Steevens	Northampton 		
Cook	Ann	1635	William Prior	???		
Cook	James	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester 		
Cook	John	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland 		
Cook	John	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland 		
Cook	Tobias	1643	Capt Thomas Putters	???		
Cook	William	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester 		
Cook	William	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyot	???		
Cooke	Alice	1642	John King	Charles River		
Cooke	Ann	1638	Thomas Clipwell	James City 		
Cooke	Ann	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Cooke	Anne	1653	James Watson	Isle of Wright		
Cooke	Bartholomew	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Cooke	Christopher	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Cooke	Edward	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Cooke	Edward	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster 		
Cooke	Gerrard	1638	William Clarke	Charles River		
Cooke	Henry	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster 		
Cooke	Henry	1638	Cornelius Loyd	???		
Cooke	James	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Cooke	James	1637	Henry Poole	New Norfolk 		
Cooke	John	1635	Alexander Stonar	???		
Cooke	John	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Cooke	John	1651	John Adleston	???		
Cooke	John	1638	John Fludd	James City 		
Cooke	John	1638	John George	Charles City 		
Cooke	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Cooke	John	1639	Richard Cooke	Henrico		
Cooke	John	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Cooke	John	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City 		
Cooke	John (& wife Elizabeth)	1652	John Needles	???		
Cooke	John Jr	1652	John Needles	???		
Cooke	Katherine	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Cooke	M	1650	Thomas Luntsford Knight & Baronett	???		
Cooke	Miles	1639	Samuell Almond	Henrico		
Cooke	Mordecay	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Cooke	Mordecay	1639	Christopher Boyse	Charles River		
Cooke	Richard	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Cooke	Richard	1643	George Levitt	???		
Cooke	Richard	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Cooke	Richard	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Cooke	Richard	1636	William Carter	Henrico		
Cooke	Richard	1638	William Carter	James City 		
Cooke	Robert	1638	Tristrum Nosworthy	New Norfolk 		
Cooke	Thomas	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Cooke	Thomas	1638	Richard Kemp	???		
Cooke	Toane	1651	Robert Newman	Northumberland		
Cooke	Tobias	1652	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Cooke	William	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster 		
Cooke	William	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Cooke	William	1639	Henry Peirey	Charles City 		
Cooke	William	1640	John Holloway	Accomack		
Cooke	William	1650	John Landman	???		
Cooke	William	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake 		
Cooke	William	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Cooke	William	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Cooke	Witti	1636	Elizabeth Packer	Henrico		
Cookeley	John	1652	Col Hugh Gwyn	???		
Cookely	Ralph	1655	Patrick Miller	Lancaster 		
Cooker	John	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Coole	Adam	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Coole	Alexander	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Coole	Francis	1653	William Freeke	Northumberland		
Coomes	Charles	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton 		
Cooner	Henry	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton 		
Coonwall	Pastrow	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton 		
Coop	Robert	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Coope	EIlzabeth	1651	Capt John West	York		
Cooper	Ann	1650	Capt Moore Fautelroy	???		
Cooper	Anne	???	John Page	???		
Cooper	Anne	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Cooper	Bennet	1650	John Cox	???		
Cooper	Daniel	1655	John Lawson	Lancaster 		
Cooper	Edward	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Cooper	Edward	1638	Thomas Melton	Lower New Norfolk		
Cooper	EIlzabeth	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Cooper	Francis	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Cooper	George	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Cooper	Henry	1635	Silvester Totnam	James City 		
Cooper	James	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester 		
Cooper	John	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Cooper	John	1636	Edward Minter	???		
Cooper	John	1638	Edward Minter	James City 		
Cooper	John	1635	Henry Harte	James City 		
Cooper	John	1654	Humphry Belt	Lower Norfolk		
Cooper	John	1638	John Fludd	James City 		
Cooper	John	1640	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Cooper	John	1645	Robert Eyres	???		
Cooper	Justinian (wife Ann)	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Cooper	Lewis	1643	William Butler	James City 		
Cooper	Mary	1653	John Jaliffe	Lower Norfolk		
Cooper	Peeter	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton 		
Cooper	Phild	???	Thomas Lucas	???		
Cooper	Richard	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
Cooper	Richard	1641	Robert Burnett	Isle of Wright		
Cooper	Richard	1642	Roger Symmons	???		
Cooper	Richard	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Cooper	Robert	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawkes	Lancaster 		
Cooper	Symon	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City 		
Cooper	Theodore	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Cooper	Thomas	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Cooper	Thomas	1650	George Taylor	???		
Cooper	Thomas	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Cooper	Thomas	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Cooper	Thomas	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Cooper	Walter	1655	Jenkin Price	Northampton 		
Cooper	Walter	1652	Richard Nelmes	Northumberland		
Cooper	William	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City 		
Cooper	William	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Cooper	William	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster 		
Cooper	William	???	Thomas Lucas	???		
Cooperson	Thomas	1650	James Williamson	???		
Coosman	William	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Coot	Jerem	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Coote	William	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Cootes	John	1648	William Ewen	James City 		
Cope	Guiles	1654	Major William Andrews	Northampton 		
Cope	Thomas	1655	Hugh Yeo	Northampton 		
Copeland	???	1638	Humphry Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Copeland	Christopher	1636	Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Copeland	Henry	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Copeland	John	1651	Rowland Lawson	???		
Copeland	William	1653	Gregory Rawlins	Surry		
Copeland	William	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Copleston	Armias	1637	William Spencer	???		
Coplestone	Annanias	1635	William Spencer	???		
Coppell	William	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Coram	Elizabeth	1646	John Ashamb	Upper Norfolk		
Corbett	Amn	1651	Richard Kellum	Northampton 		
Corbett	Robert	1635	John Cheeseman	Charles River		
Corbin	H	1645	Richard Jacob	Northampton 		
Corby	Ailie	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Corde	John	1642	William Durant	???		
Cordell	James	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Corderoy	Edward	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Corderoy	Elinor	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Corderoy	Ellinor	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester 		
Corderoy	William	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Cordes	Katherine	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Cordevar	EIlzabeth	1650	Thomas Vans	Northumberland		
Cordey	Nathaniell	1637	Thomas Holt	New Norfolk 		
Cordon	Gregory	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Cordroy	Edward	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester 		
Cordwallet	Humphrey	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Corewell	James	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton 		
Corhoor	Cornelius	1645	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Coringe	Elizabeth	1652	Lawrence Dameron	Northumberland		
Corje	John	???	John Jaliffe	Lower Norfolk		
Corke	Jane	1637	Joseph Cobb	Isle of Wright		
Corke	Jane	1637	Joseph Cobb	Isle of Wright		
Corke	Lewis	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Corkeley	John	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Corkett	Henry	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Cormack	Daniell	1643	John Freeme	Charles City 		
Corne	John	1643	Thomas Dew	Upper Norfolk		
Cornel	Cornelius	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Cornelia	Carona	1655	George Parker	Northampton 		
Cornelies	Mary	1655	John Dorman	Northampton 		
Corners	Gillion	1656	Capt William Canfill	Surry		
Cornewall	Pevice	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster 		
Corney	William	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk 		
Cornish	John	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Cornish	Mary	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster 		
Cornish	Robert	1637	William Spencer	???		
Cornish	William	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Cornishby	John	1650	Benedick Barbar	???		
Cortes	John	1637	Thomas Symmons	Charles River		
Cosan	Stephen	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton 		
Cosby	John	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland 		
Cosham	Henry	1652	Thomas Gloscock	Lancaster 		
Cosmer	Richard	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton 		
Cosones	Nicholas	1637	Edward Travis	James City 		
Cossens	Margarett	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Cossin	James	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Costen	Anne	1652	John Robbins	Northampton 		
Costen	EIlzabeth	1653	Thomas Willis	York		
Costen	George	1636	Capt John Chelsman	Charles River		
Costen	Stephen	1652	John Robbins	Northampton 		
Costerdine	Frank	1635	William Clark	Warrasquinoake 		
Costh	William	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Costin	George	1635	John Cheeseman	Charles River		
Cotterell	Edward	1635	John Cheeseman	Charles River		
Cottin	William	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Cotton	Cicely	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Cotton	Housh	1652	Richard Longe	???		
Cotton	Margaret	1638	George Minifye	???		
Cotton	Rowland	1637	James Warradine	Charles City 		
Cotton	Willi	1637	William Cotton	???		
Cotton	William	1638	William Banister	???		
Cottrell	Ambrose	1649	Robert Moseley	???		
Coude	Alexander	1654	Thomas Bell	Northampton 		
Coughby	John	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Coule	John	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland 		
Coulston	Francis	1656	William Johnson	???		
Courser	Margaret	1652	John Robbins	Northampton 		
Coursie	Richard	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Court	George	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester 		
Court	George	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Court	Grace	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Court	Richard	1637	James Harrison	James City 		
Court	William	1654	Robert Holt	James City 		
Courtier	William	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Courtman	Thomas	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Courtney	James	1635	Charles Harwer	???		
Cousens	James	1637	Charles Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Cove	Margarett	1643	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City 		
Covell	Henry	1652	Henry Nicholls	Lancaster 		
Covell	John	1637	Francis Morgan	Charles River		
Covell	John	1641	John Gookin	Lower Norfolk		
Covell	Niebo	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Coventon	John	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Coventon	Nehemiah	1647	Stephen Horsey & Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Coventon	Nehemiah	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Cover	James	1652	David Fox	Lancaster 		
Coward	Margarett	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Cowden	Eman	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Cowdery	William	1656	John Rosier Clarke	Westmoreland 		
Cowdwell	Henry	1652	John Howett	Northumberland		
Cowell	Elizabeth	1645	John Baugh	Henrico		
Cowen	Edward	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton 		
Cowen	Thomas	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton 		
Cowhead	Richard	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland 		
Cowins	Edward	1652	Dr Geo Hack	Northampton 		
Cowken	Thomas	1653	Richard Haines	???		
Cowles	Sarah	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Cowley	Sara	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Cowley	Tobyas	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Cowley	William	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton 		
Cowsland	Ann	1653	John Phillips	???		
Cox	Christopher	1656	John Billiott	Northampton 		
Cox	Christopher	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Cox	EIlzabeth	1650	John Cox	???		
Cox	Henry	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Cox	James	1652	David Fox	Lancaster 		
Cox	John	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland 		
Cox	John	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk 		
Cox	John	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Cox	John	1642	John Benton	???		
Cox	John	1642	John Davis	Henrico		
Cox	John	1653	John Poye	???		
Cox	John	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Cox	John	1652	Ralph Paine	???		
Cox	Joseph	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Cox	Julyan	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Cox	Mary	1643	Thomas Hughes	Charles River		
Cox	Richard	1651	George Truhett	Northampton 		
Cox	Symon	1648	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Cox	Thomas	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City 		
Cox	Thomas	1652	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Cox	Thomas	1654	Edward Parker	Westmoreland 		
Cox	William	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Cox	William	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Cox	William	1643	Thomas Hughes	Charles River		
Coxa	Dennis	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton 		
Coxe	Christopher	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Coxon	Bryan	1655	William Graves	York		
Coxson	Thomas	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Coyle	Willi	1637	Richard Bellam & Christopher Lawson	James City 		
Coyt	William	1638	Christopher Lawson	James City 		
Cozier	William	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Crabb	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Crabb	John	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	New Norfolk 		
Crable	Robert	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Crable	Roger	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City 		
CraDage	EIlzabeth	1637	William Crannage	New Norfolk 		
Cradock	Robert	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Crafford	Dorothy	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Craford	Ann	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk 		
Craft	Bridget	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Craft	Bridget	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk 		
Craft	John	1637	Thomas Cansey	Charles City 		
Craftin	Thomas	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Craftin	Thomas	1637	William Wilkinson (minister)	New Norfolk 		
Crafts	Oliver	1643	Francis Mason	Lower Norfolk		
Crag	John	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Cragg	Thomas	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City 		
Craggs	Mary	1654	Humphry Belt	Lower Norfolk		
Craine	Francis	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster 		
Cranage	Edmund	1637	William Craage	New Norfolk 		
Cranage	EIlzabeth	1637	William Cranage (her husband)	New Norfolk 		
Cranage	Margarett	1637	William Cranage	New Norfolk 		
Cranage	Margarett	1639	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Cranage	Mary	1637	William Cranage	New Norfolk 		
Crand	Robert	1650	William Gooch	???		
Crandell	Edward	1653	Patrick Margraffe	???		
Crane	Elizabeth	1649	Francis Brown	Northumberland		
Crane	George	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster 		
Crane	Samuell	1653	Richard Slaughter	Nansemond		
Crane	William	1653	William Debram	???		
Cranell	John	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Craner	Peter	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Cranfield	Ann	1653	William Knott	Surry		
Cranfield	Peter	1638	Peter Monntegue	Upper Norfolk		
Cranfield	William	1638	John Robins	???		
Cranford	John	1653	Ralph Green	Gloucester 		
Crannage	Edmund	1639	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Crannage	Ely	1639	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Crannage	Mary	1639	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Crappage	Edward	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Crasford	Martin	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Crashaw	Joseph	1638	Gloyd Bloys	Charles River		
Crave	Francis	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Craven	James	1639	Thomas Symons	James City 		
Craven	Susan	1655	Lt Col Anthony EIlyott	???		
Craven	Thomas	1642	John Benton	???		
Crawen	James	1643	Thomas Symonds	???		
Crawford	Ann	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Crawford	William	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Crawle	William	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Crawls	Henry	1640	William Wigg	James City 		
Crawly	Michaell	1641	Stephen Charleton	Accomack		
Creame	Samuell	1642	John Robins	???		
Creaser	EIlzabeth	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Creaser	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Creese	Margaret	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland 		
Creeton	Roger	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Creeye	Hugh	1654	John Curtis	Accomack		
Creppy	Mathew	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Cresmass	John	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Crespe	James	1643	Richard Kemp	James City 		
Cressing	EIlzabeth	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Crew	Anne	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawkes	Lancaster		
Crew	John	1694	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton 		
Crew	John	1642	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Crew	Thomas	1652	John Brown	Northampton 		
Crewe	Rebecca	1635	Joseph Johnson	???		
Crewe	Roger	1638	Joseph Boarne	Charles City 		
Crich	Richard	1635	William Carter	James City 		
Cricklock	John	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Crippin	Kate	1635	William Swan	James City 		
Crippin	Katherine	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Cripps	Anthony	1651	Anthony Johnson	Northampton 		
Cripps	Kate	1635	William Swan	James City 		
Cripps	Katherine	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Cripps	La	1652	Joseph Gregory	???		
Cripps	Mary	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Cripps	Mary	1650	James Williamson	???		
Cripps	Mathew	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	???		
Cripps	William	???	Thomas Lucas	???		
Crispe	John	1639	Christopher Boyce	Charles River		
Crispe	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Criste	Patrick	1652	William Ginsey	Gloucester 		
Crists	John	1651	William Armestead	???		
Croadell	Eady	1648	Job Chanter	Lower Norfolk		
Crockell	James	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Crocker	Pascall	1635	Daniel Augley	Accomack		
Crocker	Thomas	1645	Richard Jacob	Northampton 		
Croffa	Francis	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Croffield	Robert	1638	George Minifye	???		
Crofford	EIlzabeth	1652	George Smith	???		
Crofford	John	1652	George Clapham	???		
Crofford	John	1652	Rice Hughes	???		
Crofford	Phillip	1652	George Smith	???		
Croft	Henry	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Croft	John	1638	Baker & Associates	Charles City 		
Crofts	Andrew	1653	John Ware	???		
Crofts	James	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Crollham	Peter	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster 		
Cromey	Thomas	1638	Abraham Wood	Charles City 		
Cromp	William	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Crompton	Henry	1650	James Williamson	???		
Cronall	Thomas	1650	Henry Ashwell	???		
Crooke	Alice	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
Crooke	William	1649	John Trussells	???		
Crooke	William	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Crookneek	Nicholas	1646	Henry Sedenden	Northampton 		
Croply	John	1652	Thomas Johnson Jr	Northampton 		
Croply	Wiliam	1652	Thomas Johnson Jr	Northampton 		
Cropps	Henry	1649	Robert Parker	Northampton 		
Cropps	Thomas	1637	Capt Francis Eppes	Charles City 		
Crosben	Win	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Crosbow	Richard	1650	William Hodgson	York		
Crosby	Henry	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Crosby	Mary	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Crosby	Thomas	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Crosbye	Henry	1635	Hugh Cox	Charles City 		
Crose	Emanuel	1654	Thomas Harmonson	Northampton 		
Croshaw	Richard	1643	Joseph Croshawe	???		
Crosia	Joseph	1637	William Parry	New Norfolk 		
Cross	Jane	1649	Christopher Lewis	James City 		
Cross	Jane	1653	James Tooke	Isle of Wright		
Cross	Jane	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Cross	Joane	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Cross	Katherine	1643	William Warder	???		
Cross	Nicholas	1643	Robert Hails	Lower Norfolk		
Crosse	EIlzabeth	1650	Richard Dunning	???		
Crosse	Katherine	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Charles City		
Crossland	George	1638	John Fludd	James City 		
Crossman	William	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk 		
Crost	John	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City 		
Crostick	John	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland 		
Crosticke	John	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Crostlewell	Debora	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Crosyer	Francis	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester 		
Croteto	Susan	1656	Griffith Dickenson	James City 		
Crouch	EIlzabeth	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Crouch	Nicholas	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Crouch	Richard	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Crouch	Robert	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland 		
Crouch	Robert	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City 		
Crouch	William	1635	David Mansell	James City 		
Crouch	William	1637	David Mansell	James City 		
Crough	???	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Croutch	Thomas	1639	Edward Travis	James City 		
Crow	Henry	1636	Walter Hacker	James River		
Crowder	Thomas	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland 		
Crowelden	John	1636	John Dansey	James City		
Crowell	Jane	1653	Nathaniel Hickmon	Northumberland		
Croxon	Alice	1638	William Carter	James City 		
Croxon	John	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Crump	Giles	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Crump	Thomas	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester 		
Crumpe	Thomas	1653	George Foster	Northampton 		
Crumwell	Mary	1655	John Nicholls	Northampton 		
Cruthen	Henry	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Cruxon	Alice	1636	William Carter	Henrico		
Cuane	Edmund	1653	Roger Walker	Northumberland		
Cuck	Ann	1650	Elyas Edmondes	???		
Cucknay	Henry	1639	Capt Rich Townsend	Charles River		
Cuddens	Sara	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Cuddington	Allin	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester 		
Cuffin	Mary	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Cugley	John	1635	Osbourne Jenkin	Charles City 		
Cugley	Patrick	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton 		
Cullaine	Katherine	1653	Oliver Segar	Lancaster 		
Cullam	John	1650	James Metgrigar & Hugh Foutch	Northumberland		
Cullet	John	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester 		
Cullin	Joane	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester 		
Cullin	Joane	1642	William Durant	???		
Cullins	Katherine	1656	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Cullumbine	Richard	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Cullumbine	Richard	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk 		
Culpeper	Henry	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Culpeper	John	1646	Henry Sedenden	Northampton 		
Cult	Francis	1656	William Millinge	Northampton 		
Cumig	Mary	1654	Luke Bellington	Accomack		
Cuningham	Nehemiah	1641	William Burdett	Accomack		
Cuningham	William	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester 		
Cunneek	Arthur	1655	Capt George Floyd	New Kent		
Cunney	Henry	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Cunney	James	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Cunningham	John	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City 		
Cunningham	William	1636	Samuel Edwards	James City 		
Cupperwharte	Thomas	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Curant	Thomas	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Cure	Thomas	1653	William Debram	???		
Curle	Joane	1652	John Needles	???		
Curly	Alice	1636	Samuel Curly (her husband)	James City 		
Curnock	Alice	1653	William Debram	???		
Curr	John	1651	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Currant	Robert	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Currant	Robert	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Curret	Nicholas	1645	Roger Johns	Northampton 		
Currey	John	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton 		
Curtice	Alice (child)	1640	William Hampton	Elizabeth City		
Curtis	Alice	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Curtis	Daniel	1655	Hugh Yeo	Northampton 		
Curtis	EIlzabeth	1643	Lt William Warleidge	???		
Curtis	EIlzabeth	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Curtis	EIlzabeth	163C)	William Clarke	Henrico		
Curtis	Elizabeth	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Curtis	Joane	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Curtis	John	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk 		
Curtis	John	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Curtis	John	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton 		
Curtis	John	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake 		
Curtis	John	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Curtis	John	1654	Richard Allen	Northampton 		
Curtis	Richard	1653	Robert Bayley	Northampton 		
Curtis	Thomas	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk 		
Curtisse	EIlzabeth	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Cuspe	Edmund	1654	Roger Walters	Northumberland		
Cuspe	Edward	1653	Roger Walter	Northumberland		
Cutchman	Thomas	1637	George Travellor	New Norfolk 		
Cutler	Christopher	1637	John Broche	Charles River		
Cutler	Francis	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Cutler	Thomas	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland 		
Cynas	John	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Dabbs	James	1652	John Greenbough	Henrico		
Dabby	John	1694	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton 		
Dabson	EIlzabeth	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Daby	Anne	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton 		
Dadberye	EIlzabeth	1653	Edward Dabson	???		
Daeby	Ann	1652	Charles Scarburg	Northampton 		
Daerne	Thomas	1650	Thomas Gerrard	Northumberland		
Daggett	Richard	1651	Anthony Steevens	Northampton 		
Daigle	Christopher	1652	William Upton Thomas	???		
Dakins	Gilbert	1638	Joseph Boarne	Charles City 		
Daldye	George	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Dale	Edward	1642	Tymothy Fenn	Isle of Wright		
Dale	George	1652	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
Dale	George	1652	Edward Revell	Northampton 		
Dale	Humphry	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City 		
Dale	Humphry	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Dale	John	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City 		
Dale	John	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Dale	Judith	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Dale	Judith	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Dale	Nicholas	1638	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Dale	Robert	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster 		
Dale	Thomas	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Dale	Walter	1648	Thomas Davis	Isle of Wright		
Daley	James	1646	Richard Moore & William Walton	Upper Norfolk		
Dallar	Mary	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Dallayhaye	Gringall	1641	Bryant Smith	Henrico		
Daller	Daniel	1650	Edward Grimes	???		
Daller	George	1653	Christopher Boyce	Northumberland		
Dalley	George	1655	William Botham	Westmoreland 		
Dallim	John	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Dally	William	1655	John Woodward	Gloucester 		
Dalmes	John	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Daltie	Owen	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Dalton	John	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer &Humphry Clarke	???		
Dalton	John	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
Dalton	John	1654	Humphry Haggett	Lancaster 		
Dam	EIlzabeth	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Dame	Jane	1652	July Gardner	Northampton 		
Dame	John	1638	Richard Hill & Roger Arnwood	James City		
Dampher	Alexander	1653	George Minifye	Lancaster 		
Dams	George	1653	George Hack	Northampton 		
Dan	George	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton 		
Danance	Richard	???	Thomas Meares	Lower Norfolk		
Danbury	Stephen	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Dane	Eustace	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton 		
Dane	Yorath	1636	William Armstead	Elizabeth City		
Danebigg	Ralph	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster 		
Daniel	Walter	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton 		
Daniell	Adam	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Daniell	Alexander	1655	Ralph Green	New Kent		
Daniell	Edward	1644	Edwyn Conaway	Northampton 		
Daniell	Edward	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Daniell	Edward	1637	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Daniell	EIlzabeth	1635	Henry Daniell	James City 		
Daniell	Henry	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City		
Daniell	Henry	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Daniell	John	1642	John Harlowe	Northampton 		
Daniell	John	1649	John King	York		
Daniell	John	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Daniell	John	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Daniell	John	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton 		
Daniell	John	1648	Thomas Ludwell	James City 		
Daniell	Oliver	1653	Thomas Read	Northumberland		
Daniell	Peirce	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Daniell	Roger Jr	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland 		
Daniell	Roger Sr	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland 		
Daniell	Thomas	1643	John Neale	Northampton 		
Daniell	Thomas	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton 		
Daniell	Thomas	1653	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Daniell	William	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Daniells	Daniel	1653	Richard Lake	Lancaster 		
Danielson	Margaret	1650	David Peil;les	Charles City 		
Danister	James	1650	George Taylor	???		
Dankes	Walter	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Dansey	Alice	1636	John Dansey	James City 		
Dany	EIlzabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Dany	John	1654	Richard Jones	James City 		
Darby	Ann	1650	Winefrid Morrison	???		
Darby	Henry	1655	Jenkin Price	Northampton 		
Darby	Thomas	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Darbye	John	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Darfield	Robert	1652	Thomas Leechman & John Bennett	Gloucester		
Darfield	Robert	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Darker	Thomas	1652	Tobias Horton	Lancaster 		
Darling	Dorothy	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Darling	Richard	1641	Henry Hawley	Isle of Wright		
Darling	Richard	1648	William Ewen	James City 		
Darling	Ruth	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Darneby	William	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Darrell	Mary	1654	Francis Harrison (widow)	Westmoreland		
Darrell	William	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Darrington	William	1653	John Goslin	???		
Darrow	Anne	1652	Thomas Darrow (her husband)	Northumberland		
Darson	Jonathan	1638	Benjamin Carrill	James City 		
Dary	John	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Dary	Lawrence	1654	William Robinson & Cornelius Johnson	Westmoreland 		
Daskins	Mary	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Dasvie	John	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Daughby	Edward	1653	John Knolt	???		
Dauks	Walter	1655	Jenkin Price	Northampton 		
Daulding	Mary	1650	Thomas Panker	???		
Daune	Ann	1650	Robert Holt	James City 		
Daurnport	Hannah	1650	William Hodgson	York		
Dauson	Billcum (wife Mary)	1653	John Goslin	???		
Dauson	Richard	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer &Humphry Clarke	???		
Dauter	EIlzabeth	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Dauter	EIlzabeth	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Dave	Thomas	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Davenport	Ann	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk 		
Davenport	Edward	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Davey	Richard	1639	William Barker	Charles City 		
Davi	John	1638	Nicholas Jernew	Charles River		
Davicult	Robert	1639	Peter Ridley	James City 		
David	Evan	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
David	John	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	Elizabeth City		
David	William	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Davie	John	1639	Richard Parsons	Lower New Norfolk		
Davie	Richard	1655	David Boucher	Isle of Wright		
Davins	John	1636	George Sapheir	Elizabeth City		
Davis	Alexander	1652	James Warradine	???		
Davis	Ann	1643	William Brooke	Upper Norfolk		
Davis	David	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City		
Davis	David	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Davis	Devin	1649	Rowland Burnham	???		
Davis	Dorothy	1636	John Roberts	Elizabeth City		
Davis	Edward	1654	Robert Bowers	???		
Davis	EIlzabeth	1650	Capt Robert Sheppard	???		
Davis	EIlzabeth	1655	Gilbert Deacon	Henrico		
Davis	EIlzabeth	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Davis	Elizabeth	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Davis	Elizabeth	1638	Joseph Boarne	Charles City 		
Davis	Elizabeth (wife of Samuell Davis)	1642	John Benton	???		
Davis	Evan	1643	James Whiting	???		
Davis	Francis	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Davis	Grace	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Davis	Grace	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Davis	Griffeth	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Davis	Henry	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Davis	Hopkin	1652	John Moltrom	Northumberland		
Davis	Hugh	1638	John George	Charles City 		
Davis	James	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester 		
Davis	James	1651	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Davis	James	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Davis	James	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Davis	James	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Davis	James	1640	Robert Holt	James City 		
Davis	Jane	1656	Capt William Canfill	Surry		
Davis	Jane	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton 		
Davis	Jane	1653	John King	Surry		
Davis	Jane	1638	John Robins	Elizabeth City		
Davis	Jane	1651	Thomas Thornbraugh	Northumberland		
Davis	Jane	1651	William Armestead	???		
Davis	Joane	1636	Edward Rogers	Warrasquinoake 		
Davis	Joane	1637	Margaret Rogers	New Norfolk 		
Davis	John	1643	Benjamin Harryson	James City 		
Davis	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Davis	John	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Davis	John	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Davis	John	1650	James Williamson	???		
Davis	John	1650	John Armesbee	Northumberland		
Davis	John	1642	John Benton	???		
Davis	John	1650	John Lacker	???		
Davis	John	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake 		
Davis	John	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Davis	John	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Davis	John	1648	Nicholas Dixson	Nansemond		
Davis	John	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Davis	John	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Davis	John	1642	Samuell Abbott	???		
Davis	John	1650	Thomas Blogg	Northumberland		
Davis	John	1638	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Davis	John	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Davis	John	1653	Thomas Mallard	Northumberland		
Davis	Justin	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Davis	Katherine	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester 		
Davis	Lawrence	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Davis	Lawrence	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster 		
Davis	Luce	1652	Richard Cocke	Henrico		
Davis	Margaret	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Davis	Margaret	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Davis	Margarett	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Davis	Margarett	1650	George Taylor	???		
Davis	Mary	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Davis	Mary	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Davis	Mary	1653	Henry Lee	York		
Davis	Mary	1651	James Davis	Northumberland		
Davis	Mary	1642	John Davis (husband)	Henrico		
Davis	Mary	1648	Nicholas Dixson	Nansemond		
Davis	Mary	1653	Richard Jennings	???		
Davis	Mary	1653	William Freeke	Northumberland		
Davis	Morgan	1650	James Williamson	???		
Davis	Morgan	1652	Richard Nelmes	Northumberland		
Davis	Nicholas	1639	Edward Sanderson	???		
Davis	Nicholas	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Davis	Owen	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Davis	Rice	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Davis	Richard	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Davis	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Davis	Richard	1639	Capt Robert Felgate	Charles River		
Davis	Richard	1652	John Gresham	Northumberland		
Davis	Richard	1654	John Williams	Northumberland		
Davis	Richard	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Davis	Richard	1652	Thomas Preston Jr	???		
Davis	Richard	1643	William Mills	Isle of Wright		
Davis	Richard	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Davis	Robert	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Davis	Robert	1653	Francis Symons	Northumberland		
Davis	Robert	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Davis	Robert	1642	John Robins	???		
Davis	Robert	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Davis	Robert	1656	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland 		
Davis	Robert	1639	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Davis	Robert	1638	Tristrum Nosworthy	New Norfolk 		
Davis	Runberon	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Davis	Sabina	1654	John Williams	Northumberland		
Davis	Sabina	1652	Thomas Preston Jr	???		
Davis	Samuell	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Davis	Samuell Jr	1642	John Benton	???		
Davis	Samuell Sr	1642	John Benton	???		
Davis	Sarah	1655	Richard Foster	???		
Davis	Thomas	1653	Abraham Moone	Northumberland		
Davis	Thomas	1635	Charles Harner	???		
Davis	Thomas	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Davis	Thomas	1652	Henry Smith Jr	???		
Davis	Thomas	1650	Sir Thomas Lunstford	???		
Davis	Thomas	1648	Thomas Davies	Isle of Wright		
Davis	Thomas	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Davis	Thomas	1653	William Haynes	???		
Davis	William	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Davis	William	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Davis	William	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Davis	William	1652	David Fox	Lancaster 		
Davis	William	1639	Edward Travis	James City 		
Davis	William	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake 		
Davis	William	1652	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Davis	William	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Davis	William	1653	Oliver Green	Gloucester 		
Davis	William	1655	Robert Priddy	New Kent		
Davis	William	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Davis	William	1637	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Davis	William	1639	William Davis	James City 		
Davis	William	1651	William Hampton	???		
Davis	William	1653	William Haynes	???		
Davis	William	1654	William Mells	Lancaster 		
Davis	William	1635	William Stone	???		
Davison	John	1642	William Lawson	Isle of Wright		
Davye	Richard	1639	Dorothv Clarke	Henrico		
Dawbee	Huho	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Dawber	Edward	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster 		
Dawby	EIlzabeth	1643	John Botts	James City 		
Dawby	John	1643	John Batts	James City 		
Dawby	Lawrence	1652	Elias Edmonds	Lancaster 		
Dawby	Lawrence	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Dawell	Elizabeth	1654	Obedience Williams	York		
Dawen	Robert	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Dawes	Alice	1650	Elyas Edmonds	???		
Dawkes	Henry	1638	Thomas Swann	James City 		
Dawkins	Elizabeth	1654	Humphry Gibbs	Warwick		
Dawling	Cornelius	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Dawn	John	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Dawnes	Alexander	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Dawnes	Francis	1638	Elizabeth Gravne	Charles City 		
Dawnes	J	1655	Richard Hamlet	James City 		
Dawnes	Mary	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Dawnes	Richard	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Dawning	Anne	1652	Thomas Stevens	Lancaster 		
Dawning	Richard	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Dawrigg	Susan	1652	Arthur Upshalt	Northampton 		
Dawsey	Ann	1639	Christopher Dawsey	Elizabeth City		
Dawsey	Christian	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Dawson	Ann	1636	Capt Thomas Willoughby	???		
Dawson	Edward	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Dawson	Edward	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster 		
Dawson	George	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Dawson	Gilbert	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City 		
Dawson	Jane	1650	Humphry Lyster	???		
Dawson	John	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland 		
Dawson	John	1650	Henry Ashwell	???		
Dawson	John	1637	Oliver Sprye	New Norfolk 		
Dawson	John	1643	Stephen Gill	???		
Dawson	Jonathan	1636	Nathan Martin	Henrico		
Dawson	Thomas	1635	Capt William Peirse	???		
Dawson	Thomas	1638	John Moone	???		
Dawson	William	1652	Henrv Pitt	???		
Dawson	William	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Dawtres	John	1636	Jeremiah Clement	???		
Day	EIlzabeth	1653	John Ware	???		
Day	George	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Day	George	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
Day	Henry	1653	Charles Grvmes	Lancaster 		
Day	John	1635	John Slaughter	???		
Day	John	1636	Peter Johnson	Warrasquinoake 		
Day	John	1655	Richard Price	New Kent		
Day	John (& wife Margery)	1655	George Wall	Westmoreland		
Day	Mary	1654	John Williams	Northumberland		
Day	Richard	1638	Cornelius Loyd	???		
Day	Richard	1655	John Biggs	Lower Norfolk		
Day	Thomas	1652	Henry Tyler	Charles River		
Dayes	John	1642	John Vallentine	Isle of Wright		
Dayes	John	1639	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Daynes	John	1652	Edward Overman	York		
Daynes	Phillis	1645	William Daynes (husband)	Lower Norfolk		
Dayson	Susan	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester 		
Dayton	Mary	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Deacon	Martha	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk 		
Deacon	Mary	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Deacon	Thomas	1636	William Fookes	???		
Deacon	Triphany	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Deacon	William	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Deakes	William	1638	Richard Milton	Charles City 		
Dean	Nicholas	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Deane	Alice	1656	John Belliott	Northampton 		
Deane	Alice	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Deane	Alice	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Deane	Elian	1639	Thomas Symons	James City 		
Deane	Elinor	1643	Thomas Symonds	???		
Deane	John	1636	John Dansey	James City 		
Deane	Mary	1654	Richard Walker	???		
Deane	Mary	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Deane	Nathaniel	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City 		
Deane	Richard	1637	Edward Moth	James River		
Deane	Richard	1630	John Russell	???		
Deane	Richard	1654	Richard Walker	???		
Deane	Richard	1639	Thomas Grey	James City 		
Deane	William	1654	Phillip Chesly & Daniel Wilde	Westmoreland 		
Deane	William	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Deane	William	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Deanes	Thomas	1649	Henry Bisbopp	Northampton 		
Deany	Ann	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Deare	Joseph	1637	William Spencer	???		
Deare	William	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster 		
Dearing	Katherine	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Death	EIlzabeth	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Death	Francis	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster 		
Death	Peter	1637	John Clarkson	Charles River		
Death	Richard	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Death	Susan	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Deaton	William	1651	George Truhett	Northampton 		
Deball	Cornelius	1636	James Place	Henrico		
Deball	Vencent	1636	James Place	Henrico		
Debarr	Peeter	1646	David Jones	Charles City 		
Deberton	Ann	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Debnam	William	1636	Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Deby	Robert	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
DeCarvalco	Saliman	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
DeCude	Allen	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Dedervate	Richard	1653	William Wyatt	Gloucester 		
Dedgens	Bastian	1653	John King	Surry		
Deeber	EIlzabeth	???	Samuel Heely & John Carter	Surry		
Deedham	Daniel	1653	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Deeren	John	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton 		
Deering	Edmond	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Deering	Thomas	1638	Thomas Beerbye	Upper New Norfolk		
Degaris	Elias	1643	George Levitt	???		
Delabeere	Richard	1638	Joseph Boarne	Charles City 		
Delabere	Richard	1655	Gilbert Deacon	Henrico		
Delahay	Sarah (a servant)	1637	Richard Greete	???		
Delaware	Esay	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk 		
Deler	Rey Jacques	1636	William Coleman	Elizabeth City		
Delf	Thomas	1655	Major William Hoccaday	New Kent		
Dellony	John	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster 		
Delois	Alice	1641	Stephen Charleton	Accomack		
Delton	Margaret	1656	Hester Obkham	James City 		
Delton	Margaret	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Demacheto	Christian	1643	Thomas Williams	???		
Demaley	John	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Demeery	Ann	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Demkin	James	1653	Thomas Bourne	Lancaster 		
Demond	Martin	1638	William Cloys	Charles River		
Demson	Rowland	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City 		
Demster	William	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Denamere	???	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland 		
Dence	Thomas	1638	Capt Christopher Wormeley	???		
Denchfeild	Jeffrey	1643	John Bishopp	James City 		
Dendy	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Deney	Joan	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton 		
Denham	Thomas	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Denham	Walter	1653	Bartholomew Haskins	Lower Norfolk		
Deniey	George	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton 		
Denine	John	1635	Daniel Cugley	Accomack		
Denington	Oliver	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Denins	William	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton		
Denison	Humphrey	1650	Thomas Vaws	Northumberland		
Denman	Ellice	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Denmark	Francis	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Denn	Christopher	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Dennes	Humphry	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Dennes	John	1639	John Saines	???		
Dennett	James	1650	John Cooke	Northumberland		
Dennington	Oliver	1638	William Clark	Henrico		
Dennis	Ann	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Dennis	Ann	1653	Edward Hamond	Northampton 		
Dennis	Joane	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Dennis	Shela	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton 		
Dennis	Xpo	1651	Rowland Lawson	???		
Dennitt	Richard	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Dennott	John	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Densley	William	1650	John Landman	???		
Denson	William	1652	Daniel Welch	Lancaster 		
Denson	William	1638	Robert Pitts	Isle of Wright		
Dent	EIlzabeth	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Denton	John	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
Denwood	Dennis	1655	Sampson Robins	Northampton 		
Deone	Martha	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Deones	Thomas	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton 		
Depona	Lewis	1635	Thomas Crompe	James City 		
Derfield	Ho	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester 		
Derickson	Peter	1653	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton 		
Dermon	of Collum	1652	Henry Soane	???		
Derott	Charles	1642	John Sweete	???		
Deroys	John	1646	Thomas Bahe	Upper Norfolk		
Derricke	Francis	1639	Mathew Gough	???		
Derry	Orsell	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Derry	Robert	1635	George Hardy	Charles River		
Deryell	Joseph	1655	George Parker	Northampton 		
Devall	John	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Devall	John	1642	John Davis	Henrico		
Devell	George	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Devine	Mary	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster 		
Devorax	John	1654	Alex Madocks & James Jones	Northampton		
Dewe	Edward	1654	Thomas Deynes	???		
Dewee	David	1640	Richard Williams	Charles City 		
Dewse	Mary	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Dexton	Ellinor	1653	Richard Jennings	???		
Dibbins	Richard	1651	Thomas Manning	Warwick		
Dibbins	Richard	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster 		
Dick	Jervis	1637	John Baker	Charles City 		
Dicke	James	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Dickenson	???	1653	William Debram	???		
Dickenson	Elizabeth	1656	Griffith Dickenson	???		
Dickenson	Giles	1653	William Wyatt	Gloucester 		
Dickers	Mary	1651	George Ludlow	???		
Dickes	Edward	1638	George White	Upper New Norfolk		
Dickes	EIlzabeth	1637	Christopher Stokes	Warwick River		
Dickes	William	1637	Christopher Stokes	Charles River		
Dickeson	John	1653	Elias Hartru	Northampton 		
Dickey	Daniell	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Dickins	William	1643	Phillipp Tavlor	Northampton 		
Dickinson	Andrew	1648	Thomas Davies	Isle of Wright		
Dickinson	Anthony	1640	William Wigg	James City 		
Dickinson	John	1652	Capt John West	???		
Dickinson	John	1650	James Williamson	???		
Dickinson	William	1645	John Baker	Elizabeth City		
Dickinson	William	1635	John Slaughter	???		
Dicks	Edward	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Dickson	Richard	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton 		
Dickson	Thomas	1638	Thomas Symons	Upper Norfolk		
Digby	Edward	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Digg	Edward	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Digg	Samuell	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Diggs	Richard	1645	William Cock	Elizabeth City		
Dignell	Michaell	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Dile	Dorothy	1649	Thomas Curtis	???		
Dillard	???	1652	Elias Edmonds	Lancaster 		
Dillard	George	1650	Capt Moore Fautlerov	???		
Dillse	Thomas	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Dimock	Martin	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Dinglas	William	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester 		
Dingley	William	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Dingley	William	1654	John Dennis	???		
Dinsdale	Thomas	1638	George Minifye	???		
Dinty	John	1650	John Essix	Northumberland		
Dipple	John	1636	Epaphroditus Lawson	Warwick		
Dison	Thomas	1652	Thomas Glascock	Lancaster 		
Ditch	Andrew	1645	John Nuthall	Northampton 		
Ditch	EIlzabeth	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Dix	Henry	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Dix	John	1642	William Lawson	Isle of Wright		
Dixon	Ambrose	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton 		
Dixon	Ann	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster 		
Dixon	Christian	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton 		
Dixon	Christopher	1638	Edmund Scarborough	Accomack		
Dixon	Christopher	1636	John Forbrese	Accomack		
Dixon	EIlzabeth	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Dixon	George	1643	John Freeme	Charles City 		
Dixon	Isabella	1639	Robert Glascock	Lower Norfolk		
Dixon	John	1638	Stephen Hamblyn	Charles City 		
Dixon	Luke	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Dixon	Mary	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton 		
Dixon	Mathew	1638	Robert Freeman	James City 		
Dixon	Pi	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Dixon	Reich	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Dixon	Richard	1653	Richard Larke	Lancaster 		
Dixon	Thomas	1654	Richard Jones	James City 		
Dixon	William	1653	John Slaughter	???		
Dixon	William	1642	Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Dixson	John	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster 		
Dixson	Nicholas	1646	Thomas Bohe	Upper Norfolk		
Do	Ralph	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Doan	Francis	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
Doane	Nicholas	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City 		
Doane	Thomas	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Doar	John	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster 		
Dobbins	Richard	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Dobson	Edward	1638	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Dobson	Francis	1653	Edward Dobson (husband)	???		
Dobson	John	1652	John Oliver	Isle of Wright		
Dobson	Richard	1643	Thomas Frye	James City 		
Dodd	John	1642	Cornelius de Hull	???		
Dodd	Thomas	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Dodman	John	1635	William Spencer	???		
Dodman	John	1637	William Spencer	???		
Dodsley	Thomas	1643	William Butler	James City 		
Dodson	Anne	1652	Gilbert Blunt	???		
Dodson	Benjamin	1635	Capt William Peirse	???		
Dodson	Thomas	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Doe	Jane	1655	John Westlock	Northampton 		
Doe	John	1635	George Minifye	James City 		
Doe	John	1636	George Minifye	James City 		
Doe	John	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Doe	John	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk 		
Doe	Ral	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Doge	David	1650	Rice Jones	???		
Doge	John	1654	William Howard	Gloucester 		
Doilby	William	1650	Anthony Fuljam	???		
Dolby	John	1642	Edmund Scarborough	Accomack		
Dolkin	John	1640	Christopher Kirke	Accomack		
Dollin	William	1643	Richard Kemp	James City 		
Dolson	Andrew	1649	John Sibsey	Lower Norfolk		
Dolumaine	Alexander	1655	George Wall	Westmoreland 		
Donak	Christopher	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton 		
Donart	David	1653	George Thompson	Gloucester 		
Donaway	Stephen	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Donell	Moragha	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Donell	Walter	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland 		
Donellin	Mary	1655	William Johnson	Northampton		
Donet	Clement	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Donflin	Martin	1637	Joseph Cobb	Isle of Wright		
Donn	Arthur	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Donn	Clem	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Donne	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Donne	Richard	1639	Thomas Symons	James City 		
Donned	Arthur	1648	Thomas Broughton	???		
Donnell	James	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland 		
Donnell	James	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Donnellin	Thomas	1655	William Johnson & Stephen Horsey	Northampton 		
Donniell	Thomas	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster 		
Donouge	Roger	1655	John Woodward	Gloucester 		
Dookes	John	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City 		
Doone	Daniel	1653	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Dorcas	Foster Jr	1653	Richard Foster	Lower Norfolk		
Dordon	Stephen	1651	Robert Brassem	Nansemond		
Dorfeild	Robert	1654	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland 		
Donibell	Margery	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	Gloucester 		
Dorman	John	1648	Thomas Broughton	???		
Dorman	Peter	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Dorman	Richard	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster 		
Dorman	Sarah	1655	John Dorman	Northampton 		
Dorothy	Behethland	1638	Randall Crew (her husband)	Upper New Norfolk		
Dorsett	John	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Dorsey	Edward	1652	Francis Fleetwood	Lower Norfolk		
Dorsey	Edward	1646	Thomas Brown	Lower Norfolk		
Dorwin	Thomas	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Doubly	Mary	1637	Arthur Bayly & ThomasCrosby	Henrico		
Doubt	Sampson	1636	Samuel Curby	Charles City 		
Doughert	David	1655	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland 		
Douglas	John	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Douglas	Lee William	1655	Major William Lewis	New Kent		
Douglass	Archiball	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester 		
Douglass	Daniel	1653	Edmund Vowman	???		
Douse	Barbara	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Dove	John	1638	George Dobb & Thomas Pierce & Thomas Warne	James City 		
Dove	John	1650	William Gooch	???		
Dove	William	1643	Randall Holt	???		
Dover	Timothy	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Dowde	Thomas	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Dowland	Edmund	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Dowland	Peter	1650	Anthony Ellyott	???		
Dowling	Francis	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Downer	Henry	1654	Francis Harrison	Westmoreland		
Downes	Eustace	1637	William Fairar	Henrico		
Downes	John	1650	James Metgrigar & Hugh Foutch	Northumberland		
Downes	Joyce	1655	Symon Symons	Charles City 		
Downes	Walter	1643	Benjamin Harryson	James City 		
Downes	Walter	1642	John Boyles	???		
Downes	Walter	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Downes	William	1637	John Brodwell	James City 		
Downing	Anne	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Downing	Enoch	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Downing	Richard	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Downing	Susan	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Downing	William	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Downinge	George	1652	Edward Overman	York		
Downings	William	1651	William Vincent	Northumberland		
Downman	Cressell	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton 		
Downrnan	Zachery	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton 		
Downton	John	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Dowridge	Susan	1656	John Billiott	Northampton 		
Dowringe	Susan	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton 		
Dowry	John	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton 		
Dowse	Charles	1643	Richard Kemp	James City 		
Dowse	Katharine	1637	Edward Travis	Isle of Wright		
Dowse	Katherine	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City 		
Dowser	Ann	1654	Robert Younge	Lancaster		
Dowson	Gilbert	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City 		
Doza	John	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton 		
Draiton	John	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland 		
Drake	Ann	1638	Richard Maion	Charles River		
Drake	Elizabeth Filia	1636	Robert Drake	Accomack		
Drake	James	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Drake	Joan	1636	Robert Drake	Accomack		
Drake	John	1637	Thomas Holt	New Norfolk 		
Drake	Robert Sr	1636	Robert Drake	Accomack		
Drap	John	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Drap	Richard	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Drap	Robert	1652	John Phillips	Lancaster 		
Draper	Henry	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Draper	James	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster 		
Draper	Jane	1655	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Draper	John	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby	???		
Draper	Mary	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland		
Drapp	James	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Dratt	Anthony	1643	Richard Kemp	James City 		
Drawater	Ann	1637	Richard Bellam & Christopher Lawson	James City 		
Drawten	Ann	1635	Capt William Peirse	???		
Draywood	Thomas	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Dreaton	John	1642	John Benton	???		
Dregg	Robert	1635	John Sparkei	???		
Drew	Capt Thomas	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Drew	Edward	1647	William Whitlngton	Northampton 		
Drew	Henry	1635	Henry Harte	James City 		
Drew	Hugh	1653	Augustine Gillet	Upper Norfolk		
Drew	John	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City		
Drew	Richard	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester 		
Drew	Symon	1638	John Robins	James City 		
Drew	Thomas	1649	Bertram Obert	???		
Drew	Thomas	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Drew	William	1636	George Smith	Accomack		
Drewer	Joseph	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Drewery	Abigail	1639	William Davis	James City 		
Drewett	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Drewry	Robert	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Drewrye	Alice	???	John Baker	Charles City		
Drinckwater	David	1650	William Gooch	???		
Drinkedater	John	1653	William Cox	???		
Drinkwater	Ion	1637	Arthur Bayly	Henrico		
Driver	Jane	1649	Frances Land	Norfolk		
Drocatt	Win	1642	Tymothy Fenn	Isle of Wright		
Droner	Francis	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton 		
Droner	Jean	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton		
Droner	Richard	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton 		
Droner	Robert	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton 		
Dronycold	Peter	1652	Robert Elam	Henrico		
Drooyt	EIlzabeth	1655	Thomas Jones	James City 		
Drop	William	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster 		
Drout	Thomas	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Drove	Thomas	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Dru	Edward	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton 		
Dru	William	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Druct	William	1648	Thomas Ludwell	James City 		
Drud	Thomozin	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster 		
Drue	Richard	1643	Thomas Symmonds	???		
Druell	Mary	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City 		
Druery	Mary	1652	John Pouncey	???		
Drummen	John	1652	Jenkin Price	Northampton 		
Drummer	John	1655	Jenkin Price	Northampton 		
Drummond	William	1639	Stephen Webb	James City 		
Drurey	Charles	1653	Benjamin Brasseur	???		
Drury	EIlzabeth	1653	Thomas Kibby	Northumberland		
Drye	William	1654	Thomas Harmonson	Northampton 		
Dryner	Giles	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster 		
Dryver	John	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Dubes	Anne	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster 		
Duch	John	1637	Arthur Bayly & ThomasCrosby	Henrico		
Ducke	William	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Ducket	John	1646	Thomas Miles	Elizabeth City		
Dudifer	Ann	1650	William Garrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Dudifer	John (son Mary Dudifer)	1650	William Garett & Francis Wittington	???		
Dudley	Benjamin	1651	William Ginsey	York		
Dudley	Edward	1637	Thomas Hampton Clarke	New Norfolk 		
Duell	Thomas	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland 		
Duffell	James	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Dugdale	Benjamin	1638	George Minifye	???		
Dugert	Sarah	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer &Humphry Clarke	???		
Duglass	George	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Duglass	James	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Duglass	Thomas	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Duke	George	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Dukes	Samuell	1650	Jervace Dobson	Northumberland		
Dulkly	Lucy	1639	Capt Richard Townsend	Charles River		
Dunaton	Cicily	1639	John Dunston	James City 		
Dunbar	William	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Dunbarr	Alexander	1654	Francis Spright	Nansemond		
Duncley	Edward	1638	Thomas Plower & Samuell Edmonds	James City 		
Duncombe	John	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk 		
Duncombe	Thomas	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City 		
Duncome	John	1636	Henry Southell	???		
Duneridge	John	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Dunery	John	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Dunham	Robert	1650	George Pate	Charles City 		
Dunham	Thomas	1650	John Baytes	Northumberland		
Dunherheath	Elias	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Duning	Richard	1636	Capt John Chelsman	Charles River		
Duning	Richard	1635	John Cheeseman	Charles River		
Dunings	George	1642	Stephen Webb	James City 		
Dunings	Theodore	1642	Samuell Abbott	???		
Dunington	Nicholas	1651	Anthony Steevens	Northampton 		
Dunkan	Peter	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton 		
Dunn	Robert	1650	James Williamson	???		
Dunne	Thomas	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Dunning	Sarah	1650	Richard Dunning (husband)	???		
Dunningham	Richard	1635	Nathaniel Hooke	???		
Dunrich	Ellis	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Dunrich	John	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Dunrich	John	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Dunridge	Ellis	1637	Epaphroditus Lawson	Isle of Wright		
Dunston	Andrew	1653	John Hellier	Northumberland		
Dunston	Cicely	1636	John Dunston (husband)	James City 		
Dunston	William	1654	James Yates	???		
Dunton	Thomas	1647	John Sidney	Lower Norfolk		
Dunton	Thomas	1653	Thomas Renalls	???		
Dupen	James	1642	Cornelius de Hull	???		
Duran	John	1654	Francis Harrison (widow)	Westmoreland		
Durand	William	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Durand	William	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Durand	William	1639	Walter Pakes	James City		
Durant	James	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Durant	Thomas	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Durant	Thomas	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
Durecing	Hono	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Durham	Elizabeth	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Durish	Francis	1638	George Lobb & Thomas Perce & Thomas Warne	James City		
Durrant	???	1635	Richard Durrant (husband)	James City		
Durrington	Richard	1643	John Wall	???		
Durwell	Francis	1654	Nicholas Meriwether	Westmoreland		
Durwell	Fri	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
DutCharles	Robert	1640	John Baker	Elizabeth City		
Dutchfield	Elizabeth	1654	John Phillips & John Batts	Lancaster 		
Dutton	Debora	1652	Thomas Johnson Jr	Northampton		
Dutton	Dorothy	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Duvitt	Jacob	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Dyamond	Elizabeth	1650	William Clapham	???		
Dyar	Thomas	1653	Richard Thomas	Henrico		
Dycott	Robert	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Dye	John	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Dye	Robert	1650	William Morgan	???		
Dye	Robert	1653	William Morgan	???		
Dyer	Ann	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Dyer	David	1653	John King	Surry		
Dyer	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Dyer	John	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Dyer	Richard	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Dyer	Theodore	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Dyer	Thomas	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	???		
Dyers	John	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Dyers	Mary	1654	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Dyes	John	1642	Thomas Curtis	???		
Dyner	Thomas	1635	Daniel Cugley	Accomack		
Dyon	William	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Dyos	Thomas	1642	William Ireland & Robert Wallis	York		
Eadly	Ambrose	1637	John Brodwell	James City		
Eager	Alexander	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City 		
Eagle	George	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Ealerye	Emerie	1637	Thomas Symmons	Charles River		
Earle	John (& wife)	1653	Thomas Keene	Northumberland		
Earle	Mary Jr	1652	John Earle	Northumberland		
Earle	Mary Sr	1652	John Earle	Northumberland		
Earles	William	1654	Robert Tomlin	???		
Eartes	Joane	1642	William Prier	???		
Easill	Christopher	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Eason	Edward	1637	John Neale	Accomack		
East	Edward	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
East	Henry	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
East	William	1653	Francis Jordan	Surry		
East	William	1638	John Fludd	James City		
East	William	1643	William Lawrance	James City		
Easterfeild	Lydia	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Easterfield	Lydia	1656	John Evans	Northampton		
Easterfield	Lydia	1656	Robert Bayly	Northampton		
Eastern	Dorcas	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Easthrop	Brid	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Eastindian	Anthony	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Eastindian	Tony	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Easton	John	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Eastwood	Richard	1642	John Garrett	Upper New Norfolk		
Eaterne	John	1649	John Trussells	???		
Eaton	Elizabeth	1656	James Price	Northampton		
Eaton	Francis	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland 		
Eaton	George	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Eaton	Henry	1638	Ambrose Bennett	IsIe of Wright		
Eaton	John	1651	George Eaton	???		
Eaton	John	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Eaton	John	1643	William Lawrance	James Citv		
Eaton	Nathaniel	1635	Jeremiah Clement	???		
Eaton	Nathaniel	1652	John Phillips	Lancaster		
Eaton	Peter	1641	John Seaword	Isle of Wright		
Eaton	Peter	1637	Margaret Rogers	New Norfolk		
Eaton	Samuell	1635	Henry Harte	James City		
Eaton	William	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Eaton	William	1652	John Howett	Northumberland		
Eaton	Winifred	1653	John Coale	James City		
Eaworth	Mary	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Ebbell	Elizabeth	1648	James Mason	James City		
Ebernathell	Robert	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
Eberoney	Garturagut	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Ebnes	William	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Ebourne	William	1652	John Brown	Northampton		
Ebsworth	Ann	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Ebsworth	Anthony	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Eccles	Richard	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Edaw	Mary	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Edden	John	1642	Thomas Symmons	???		
Eddow	Mary	1652	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Edea	Gabriel	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Edens	Alice	1635	William Swan	James City		
Edes	Elizabeth	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
Edes	John	1654	William Wright	Nansemond		
Edes	Thomas	1655	John Coole	James City		
Edey	???	1653	Humphry Edey (husband)	???		
Edgar	Charles	1642	Daneill Lewellyn	???		
Edgar	Mary	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Edge	Thomas	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Edge	Thomas	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Edge	Thomas	1651	William Parry	Northumberland		
Edgeourt	John	1648	Thomas Davies	Isle of Wright		
Edger	Mary	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Ediford	William	1643	Thomas Williams	???		
Edis	Jereney	1651	William Hampton	???		
Edlin	John	1638	Richard Hill & Roger Arnwood	James City		
Edmond	Thomas	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Edmonds	Ann	1638	Edward Oliver	???		
Edmonds	Ann	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Edmonds	Charles	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Edmonds	William	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Edmunds	Job	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Ednall	Edward	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Edward	Walter	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
Edward	William	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Edwards	Alice	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Edwards	Amy	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Edwards	Andrew	1649	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Edwards	Andrew	1639	Tristram Nosworthy	Upper Norfolk		
Edwards	Dorothy	1648	William Edwards (husband) & Rice Edwards	James City		
Edwards	Edmond	1638	Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Edwards	Elizabeth	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Edwards	Ellen	1638	Thomas Watts	Lower New Norfolk		
Edwards	Francis	1638	Edward Oliver	???		
Edwards	Henry	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Edwards	Henry	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Edwards	Henry	1653	William Haynes	???		
Edwards	Hugh	1653	Benjamin Brasseur	???		
Edwards	Humphry	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Edwards	Humphry	1635	Thomas Shipper	???		
Edwards	James	1654	Richard Allen	Northampton		
Edwards	Jenkin	1653	John Medstard & John Edwards	Northumberland		
Edwards	John	1638	Capt Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Edwards	John	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Edwards	John	1653	James Watson	Isle of Wright		
Edwards	John	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Edwards	John	1654	John Williams	Northampton		
Edwards	John	1635	Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Edwards	John	1653	William Haynes	???		
Edwards	Margaret	1654	John Williams	Northampton		
Edwards	Mary	1652	Edward Cole	Northumberland		
Edwards	Mary	1655	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Edwards	Mary	1653	Gregory Rawlins	Surry		
Edwards	Mary	1646	John Broach	York		
Edwards	Mary	1654	John Williams	Northampton		
Edwards	Mary	1653	William Haynes	???		
Edwards	Near	1654	Major William Andrews	Northampton		
Edwards	Rebecca	1638	George Minifye	???		
Edwards	Richard	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Edwards	Richard	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Edwards	Robert	1638	George Minifye	???		
Edwards	Robert	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Edwards	Samuell	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Edwards	Theodore	1652	Richard Hill	Northampton		
Edwards	Thomas	1652	Christopher Robinson & John Sturdevant	Henrico		
Edwards	Thomas	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Edwards	Thomas	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Edwards	Thomas	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Edwards	Thomas	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Edwards	Thomas	1637	Phillipp Taylor	Accomack		
Edwards	W Jr	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Edwards	W Sr	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Edwards	William	1653	Robert Wild & Phillip Chesley	York		
Edwards	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Edwards	William	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Edwards	William	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Edwards	William	1636	Humphrey Scowne	Warrasquinoake		
Edwards	William	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Edwards	William	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Edwin	James	1642	Peter Johnson	New Norfolk		
Edwin	Thomas	1642	Peter Johnson	New Norfolk		
Eeds	Alice	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Eeven	Jane	1648	Nicholas Dixson	Nansemond		
Eeven	John	1648	Nicholas Dixson	Nansemond		
Eggleston	Arthur	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Egglestone	John	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	Gloucester 		
Egleston	Richard	1637	Thomas Hampton Clarke	New Norfolk		
Eikeson	Andrew	1654	James Yates	???		
Elam	Ann	1652	Robert Elam	Henrico		
Elam	Robert	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Elay	Lancelott	1638	John Moone	???		
Elcher	Henry	1653	Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Elcock	John	1651	Thomas Hales & Thomas Sheppard	Northumberland		
Elcock	John	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Elcocke	Joane	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Elderwell	Elizabeth	1651	Richard Ripley	???		
Eldredge	Samuell	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Eldrege	Samuell	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Eldrige	Debora	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Eldrige	Hugh	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Eldrige	Samuel	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Eley	Christopher	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Elinge	John	1651	George Trabett & Henry Edwards	Northampton		
Eliock	Aron	1649	Rowland Burnham	???		
Elis	William	1653	Robert Tomlin	???		
Elitherby	Mary	1649	Henry Brakes	Lower Norfolk		
Elkton	William	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Ellerge	Charity	1638	John Wayne	Charles River		
Elles	Robert	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Ellice	Elianor	1639	William Denham	Isle of Wright		
Ellin	Mary	1655	William Hall	New Kent		
Ellin	William	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Ellin	William	1638	George Minifye	???		
Ellins	Bridgett	1645	Robert Evres	???		
Elliot	John	1650	John Bone	???		
Elliot	Lewis	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Elliot	William	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Elliot	William	1650	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Ellis	Alice	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Ellis	Alice	1654	Edwin Connaway	Lancaster		
Ellis	David	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Ellis	David	1642	John Benton	???		
Ellis	Edward	1638	Benjamin Carrill	James City		
Ellis	Edward	1643	John Neale	Northampton		
Ellis	Edward	1636	Nathan Martin	Henrico		
Ellis	Elinor	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
Ellis	Isaac	1640	John George	Charles City		
Ellis	Israel	1652	George Clapham	???		
Ellis	John	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Ellis	John	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Ellis	John	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Ellis	John	1642	Thomas Emerson	???		
Ellis	John	1642	Thomas Emerson	???		
Ellis	Michaell	1642	William Warren	???		
Ellis	Ra	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Ellis	Rowland	1654	Walter Pritchard	???		
Ellis	Samuel	1652	George Clapham	???		
Ellis	Samuel	1635	Robert Cane	???		
Ellis	Samuell	1636	William Layton	???		
Ellis	Sarah	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Ellis	Willi	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Ellis	William	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Ellix	Richard	1643	Capt Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Ellmore	Thomas	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Ellom	Robert	1635	Edward Osborne	Henrico		
Ells	Henry	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Ells	John	1656	Roger Wolmsly & Richard Ingram	James City		
Elly	John	1652	Israel Johnson & Richard Mayfield	???		
Elly	John	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Ellyns	William	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Ellyott	Ann	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Ellyott	Edward	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Ellyott	Francis	1653	Thomas Sawyer	???		
Ellyott	Henry	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Ellyott	Phillip	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Ellyott	Robert	1655	John Palmer	Northumberland		
Ellyott	Robert	1650	Edward Grimes	???		
Ellyotts	Katherine	1655	Robert Priddy	New Kent		
Ellyson	Robert	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Ellyson	Robert	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Elmore	Henry	1653	Henry Corbell	Gloucester		
Elnor	Thomas	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
Elsey	John	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Elsey	John	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Elsly	Augustine	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Elsmore	Elizabeth	1653	John Coale	James City		
Elson	John	1652	Thomas Johnson Jr	Gloucester		
Elton	Ed	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Elwood	John	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Ely	Joane	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Ely	Joane	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Embrock	Richard	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Embrooke	Richard	1649	Henry White	James City		
Emerl)y	Isaac	1651	Richard Kellum	Northampton		
Emeroy	Lydia	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Emerson	Nicholas	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Emerson	Nicholas	1642	Thomas Emerson	???		
Emery	Andrew	1638	George Lobb & Thomas Perce & Thomas Warne	James City		
Emery	Henry	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Emerye	Israel	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Emeson	William	1656	John Paine	???		
Emhambv	George	1650	Thomas Vans	Northumberland		
Emmerson	Arthur	1643	William Berryman	Northampton		
Emmerson	Ed	1651	John Adleston	???		
Emmerton	Alice	1636	William Hatcher	Henrico		
Emmerton	Alice	1637	William Hatcher	???		
Emmerton	Ann	1636	Edward Minter	???		
Emmerton	Ann	1638	Edward Minter	James City		
Emonds	Ann	1638	Edward Oliver	James City		
Emson	William	1650	Walter Broodhurst	???		
Engard	Charles	1646	William Hoccoday	York		
England	Humphrey Jr	1636	Humphrey England Sr	James City		
England	Humphrey Sr	1636	Humphrey England	James City 		
England	Israell	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
England	John	1636	Humphrey England	James City		
England	John	1637	Humphrey England	James City		
England	John	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
England	Mary	1636	Humphrey England (husband)	James City		
England	Ralph	1650	James Williamson	???		
England	Sarah	1642	Frances England	Isle of Wright		
Engler	James	1652	William Ginsey	Gloucester		
English	Jane	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
English	Joane	1642	William English	???		
English	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
English	John	1637	Thomas Barnard	James City		
English	Katherine	1655	John Lawson	Lancaster		
English	Walter	1655	Lt Col John Walker	???		
English	William	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
English	William	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
English	William	1638	George Higgins	Charles River		
Enies	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Enngood	Richard	1642	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Ennis	James	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Ensell	Christopher	1635	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Ensworth	John	1653	Nathaniel Hickmon	Northumberland		
Enysson	With	1635	William Heires	Warrasquinoake		
Epherby	George	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Erefined	Mary	1649	John Cabbedge	Lower Norfolk		
Errence	Joseph	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Errington	Richard	1642	William Prior	???		
Erwin	George	1640	Richard Hynes	New Norfolk		
Escholl	Joyse	1652	Thomas Mairy	???		
Esquire	John	1638	Walter Ashton	Charles City		
Essex	John	1636	George Travellor	Accomack		
Essex	John (& wife)	1653	Martin Cole	Northumberland		
Essington	Thomas	1637	James Harrison	James City		
Esson	Edward	1637	William Cotton	???		
Etes	John	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Etes	William	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Ethell	Thomas	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Etheridge	Henry	1654	William Johnson	Northampton		
Etherton	Samuell	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Eubanke	Henry	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Eules	Richard	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Eusam	Nicholas	1654	Nicholas Meriwether	WestmoreIand		
Euson	Nicholas	1653	Thomas Speake	???		
Eustis	James	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Evan	Edward	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Evan	Humphry	1653	Benjamin Brasseur	???		
Evan	Joan	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Evan	Robert	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Evan	Thompson	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Evand	Thomas	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Evand	William	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Evans	???	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Evans	Abigail	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Evans	Abigail	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Evans	Ann	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Evans	Ann	1636	Randall Holt	James City		
Evans	Ann	1639	Randall Holt	James City		
Evans	Anne	1653	John Evans	Northumberland		
Evans	Christopher	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Evans	Clein	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Evans	Cleri	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Evans	Curi	1636	John Chew	Charles River		
Evans	Daniel	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
Evans	Daniell	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Evans	Edward	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Evans	Edward	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Evans	Edward	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Evans	Edward	1639	Samuell Almond	Henrico		
Evans	Elizabeth	1654	Major Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Evans	Francis	1654	Benjamin Mathews	Northampton		
Evans	George	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Evans	George	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Evans	Henry	1655	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Evans	Henry	1642	John Waltham Jr	Accomack		
Evans	Humphry	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Evans	James	1637	Arthur Bayly	Henrico		
Evans	James	1647	Thomas Gibson	York		
Evans	Jane	1643	Richard Richads	Charles River		
Evans	Jeffery	1638	John George	Charles City		
Evans	Joan	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Evans	Joan	1654	Major Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Evans	John	1638	Nicholas George & John Grymoditch	Isle of Wright		
Evans	John	1639	Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Evans	John	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Evans	John	1642	George Busse	???		
Evans	John	1653	George Hack	Northampton		
Evans	John	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Evans	John	1635	John Spackmon	Warrasquinoake 		
Evans	John	1642	John Towlson	Accomack		
Evans	John	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Evans	John	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Evans	John	1636	William Ravenett	Warwick River		
Evans	Jonas	1635	David Mansell	James City		
Evans	Jonas	1637	David Mansell	James City		
Evans	Katherine	1653	John Slaughter	???		
Evans	Lawrence	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Evans	Lawrence	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Evans	Lesley	1654	Major Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Evans	Lucy	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Evans	Margaret	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Evans	Mary	1649	John Sibsey	Lower Norfolk		
Evans	Mary	1653	Joseph Hogkinson	Lower Norfolk		
Evans	Mary	1650	Thomas Millord	Nansemond		
Evans	Morgan	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Evans	Morgan	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Evans	Morgan	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Evans	Rachell	1642	John Ewens Jr	Charles City		
Evans	Richard	1637	Oliver Sprye	New Norfolk		
Evans	Richard	1639	Richard Parsons	Lower New Norfolk		
Evans	Richard	1635	William Andrews	Accomack		
Evans	Richard	1651	William Rennolcs	Northumberland		
Evans	Rowland	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Evans	Rowland	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Evans	Rowland	1651	Richard Vaughn	Northampton		
Evans	Susan	1654	Richard Walker	???		
Evans	Thomas	1639	Henry Bognell	Accomack		
Evans	Thomas	1638	Jonathan Langworth	New Norfolk		
Evans	Thomas	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	Lower Norfolk		
Evans	Thomas	1645	William Jones	Northampton		
Evans	Thomas Jr	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Evans	Thomas Sr	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Evans	William	1651	James Magregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Evans	William	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Evelin	Mary	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Everard	Thomas	1648	John King & Laurence Ward	Isle of Wright		
Everat	William (wife Ann)	1655	Symon Symons	Charles City		
Evere	John	1645	John Nuthall	Northampton		
Everedge	William	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Everedge	William	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Everett	Christopher	1635	John Cheeseman	Charles River		
Everette	Joane	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Everflect	William	1650	Capt Moore Fautlerov	???		
Everns	John	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Everson	Mathew	1653	John Madison	???		
Every	Nicholas	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Everye	Edward	1652	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Everye	Richard	???	Lt Col John Cheesrnan	???		
Eves	John	1636	Henry Southall	???		
Eves	John	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Ewen	Nicholas	1638	Richard Ewen	Upper New Norfolk		
Ewens	Clement	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Ewens	John Sr (& wife Ann)	1642	John Ewens Jr	Charles City		
Ewin	William	1636	Epaphroditus Lawson	Warwick		
Exton	George	1643	John Foster	Northumberland		
Exton	Nicholas	1630	John Russell	???		
Exxell	Anne	1654	William Howard	Gloucester		
Eyer	William	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Eyres	John	1642	Bertram Hobert	???		
Eyses	William	1649	Arthur Allen	James City		
Fabbett	Henry	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Fabett	Henry	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Fabian	Gilbert	1648	Thomas Davies	Isle of Wright		
Fabin	Thomas	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Fabin	Thomas	1651	George Ludlow	???		
Fae	Peter	1654	Richard Walker	???		
Failes	Abraham	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Fairbank	John	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Faire	Mathew	1643	John Wright	Upper Norfolk		
Faire	Richard	1643	John Wright	Upper Norfolk		
Fairebrother	Nathaniel	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Fairing	Elin	1650	Thomas Tilsley	James City		
Faker	John	1636	Thomas Markham	Henrico		
Fakin	Gilbert	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Falconer	Richard	1638	Elizabeth Grayner	Charles City		
Fallards	???	1653	Henry Corbell	Gloucester		
Fallup	William	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Falston	Elizabeth	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Fannell	William	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Fanner	James	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Fanner	Mary	1655	William Botham	Westmoreland		
Farborne	Lawrence	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Farbume	Lawrence	1637	Thomas Causey	Charles City		
Farbuth	Daniel	1652	John Cooke	???		
Fargason	Thomas	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Farge	Ann	1638	Joseph Farge	Charles City		
Farley	William	1652	Jane Harner	Northumberland		
Farlin	Peter	1652	Thomas Preston	???		
Farlo	Joice	1648	William Barret	???		
Farloe	Grace	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Farlow	Alexander	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Farly	Ann	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Farly	Francis	1655	Edward Pettaway	Surry		
Farly	John	1655	Edward Pettaway	Surry		
Farly	Joseph	1655	Edward Pettaway	Surry		
Farly	Joyce	1655	Edward Pettaway	Surry		
Farmar	Humphry	1650	Walter Broodhurst	???		
Farmar	John	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Farmer	John	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Farmer	John	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Farmer	Mary	1653	Robert Parfitt & William Hatcher	Lancaster		
Farmer	Richard	1650	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
Farnell	Mary	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Farr	John (servant)	1635	William Stafford	???		
Farr	Mary	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Farra	William	1650	William Garrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Farrahoe	John	1645	John Godfrey	Lower Norfolk		
Farrar	Anna	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Farrell	Alexander	1656	John Wood	???		
Farrell	Garrett	1637	George Hull	Charles River		
Farrell	Garrett	1638	George Minifye	???		
Farrell	Patrick	1638	John Robins	James City		
Farrington	Charles	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Farrner	John	1639	Thomas Smith	Accomack		
Farror	John	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Farrow	John	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby	???		
Farthin	Robert	1636	Richard Bennett	???		
Farthing	Bartholomew	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Farthing	Berr	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Farthing	Robert	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Farwell	Thomas	1652	Thomas Preston	???		
Faslowe	Elias	1653	Robert Blake	Isle of Wright		
Fatherell	John	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Fathergall	William	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
FauCharles	Thomas	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Faulkner	Margaret	1639	Thomas Faulkner (husband)	???		
Faulkner	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Faulsham	John	1653	Roger Walker	Northumberland		
Faun	William	1635	Henry Coleman	Elizabeth City		
Fauster	William	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Fautleroy	George	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Fautres	Fardinn	1648	Christopher Burrows	???		
Fautres	Ferd	1651	Christopher Burroughs	Lower Norfolk		
Favesham	John	1653	Roger Walter	Northumberland		
Fawcett	Adam	1654	John Williams	Northumberland		
Fawne	Mary	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Fawne	Thomas	1654	Martin Coale	Northumberland		
Fawne	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Fay	Thomas	1655	John Coole	James City		
Fay	Williams	1652	Capt Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Fayden	Jonathan	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Faylor	James	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Fearbrace	Roger (servant)	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Feasly	Robert	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Feason	Nicholas	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Feathergill	Christopher	1648	Richard Lee	???		
February	John	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
February	John	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Feild	Ann	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Feild	Charles	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Feild	Charles	1642	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Feild	Christopher	1639	Thomas Stamp	James City		
Feild	Edward	1650	Richard Dunning	???		
Feild	James	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Feild	James	1642	William Durant	???		
Feild	John	1635	William Barber	Charles City		
Feild	John	1655	William Hall	New Kent		
Feild	Mary	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Feild	Richard	1655	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Feild	Richard	1638	William Cloys	Charles River		
Feild	Theodore	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Feild	Theodore	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Feild	Thomas	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Feild	William	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Felgate	Capt Robert (&son Erasmus wife Sebbella)	1651	John Perines	York		
Felgate	Capt Robert (&son Erasmus wife Sibella)	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Felgate	Erasmus	1639	Capt Robert Felgate (father)	Charles River		
Felgate	Judith	1639	Capt Robert Felgate (father)	Charles River		
Felgate	Margarett	1639	Capt Robert Felgate (husband)	Charles River		
Felix	John	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Fell	William	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Fellkin	Robert	1656	Daniel Jaines & John Jennings	???		
Fells	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Fells	John	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Fells	John	1638	Thomas Todd	Lower New Norfolk		
Felter	Timothy	1653	David Phillips	Northumberland		
Feltham	Thomas	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Felton	Andrew	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Felton	John	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Felton	John	1648	George Read	???		
Felton	John	1637	Henry Bradly	New Norfolk		
Felton	John	1640	Henry Bradly	New Norfolk		
Felton	John	1642	Henry Bradly	Upper Norfolk		
Fence	John	1637	Thomas Osborne Jr	Henrico		
Fenn	Samuell	1637	John Davis	James City		
Fenn	William	1649	William Eyres	Upper New Norfolk		
Fennell	John	1650	James Williamson	???		
Fenner	Edward	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Fenton	Henry	1638	Richard Kemp	???		
Fenton	Jane	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Fentrice	Robert	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Fentrice	Robert	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Feo	Neale	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Ferepoint	John	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Ferewether	Francis	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Ferke	Thomas	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Fermer	Samuell (&wife)	1650	John Cox	???		
Fernice	William	1652	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Ferr	Mary	1653	Thomas Cowlinge	???		
Ferrant	Phillip	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Ferreby	Thomas	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Ferreby	Thomas	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Ferrell	Katherine	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
Ferrest	Joseph	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Ferris	Richard	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Ferynes	William	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Fescott	Symon	1642	John Towlson	Accomack		
Fetherston	Ellen	1642	William Warren	???		
Fetherstone	Charles	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Fewman	Nutro	1648	Thomas Broughton	???		
Fibaults	Robert	1643	George Levitt	???		
Fickling	John	1643	Capt Thomas Pettus	???		
Fidings	Richard	1650	George Taylor	???		
Field	Ann	1653	John Day	Gloucester		
Field	Christopher	1638	Thomas Stampe	James City		
Field	Daniell	1648	Phillip Bennet	Nansemond		
Field	Daniell	1637	Thomas Causey	Charles City		
Field	John	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Field	Thomas	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Figg	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Figg	John	1636	Walter Hacker	James River		
Figgison	Peter	1636	Edward Drew	Accomack		
Figgs	Arthur	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Filby	Joane	1640	John Maior	Accomack		
Filch	Joseph	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Filch	Mary	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Filkin	Robert	1655	George Kibble	???		
Filline	James	1656	Capt William Canfill	Surry		
Filton	John	1651	Capt George Read	Lancaster		
Finch	Anne	1653	Robert Woodey	Lower Norfolk		
Finch	Elizabeth	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Finch	Frances (dau of Margt)	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Finch	Francis	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Finch	John	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Finch	Mary	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Finch	Richard	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Finch	William	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Finch	William	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Finch	William	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Finny	Richard	1639	Thomas Stoute	James City		
Firby	EIlzabeth	1650	George Taylor	???		
Firmant	Samuell	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
Fish	William	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Fisher	Bridget	1636	William Neesam	James City		
Fisher	Edward	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Fisher	Edward	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Fisher	Elizabeth	1640	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
Fisher	George	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Fisher	Grace	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Fisher	John	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland 		
Fisher	John	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Fisher	John	1653	Capt Richard Barnhouse	James City		
Fisher	John	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Fisher	John	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Fisher	John	1643	Thomas Brice	Upper Norfolk		
Fisher	Mary	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Fisher	Masld	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Fisher	Richard	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Fisher	Robert	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Fisher	Sarah	1645	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Fisher	Sarah	1636	William Neesam	James City		
Fisher	Thomas	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
Fisher	Wiliam	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Fistull	John	1655	Major Miles Carey	Warwick		
Fitch	Mary	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Fitch	Samuell	1638	Christopher Brach	Henrico		
Fitcher	Edward	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Fitchett	John	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Fitchett	John	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Fitchett	John	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Fits	John Robert	1650	John Lacker	???		
Fitzgarret	Redman	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Five	Lewis	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Fiveash	Francis	1639	Thomas Grey	James City		
Fixer	James	1651	Rowland Lawson	???		
Fixmus	Richard	1644	Edwyn Conaway	Northampton		
Fixton	John	1641	Stephen Charleton	Accomack		
Flabarty	James	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Flaharty	James	1651	Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Flake	Giles	1653	James Mason	James City		
Flake	Robert	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Flaminge	Alexander	1655	William Wright	???		
Flanny	Teague	1655	John Smithey	???		
Flathy	Elizabeth	1655	Jervace Dodson	Lancaster		
Flaxton	John	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Fleece	Robert	1643	Francis Mason	Henrico		
Fleet	John	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Fleetwood	David	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Flemin	Charles	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Flemin	Patrick	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Fleming	Christopher	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Fleming	EIlzabeth	1650	John Olian	James City		
Fleming	John	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Fleming	Richard	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Fleming	Robert	1643	Thomas Dew	Upper Norfolk		
Fleming	Teague	1655	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Flenman	Nicholas	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Flerring	John	1642	Robert Eyres	Lower New Norfolk		
Fletcher	Ann	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Fletcher	Anthony	1643	William Storey	Accomack		
Fletcher	Elizabeth	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	James City		
Fletcher	Elizabeth	1634	Hanibal Fletcher (husband)	???		
Fletcher	Isaac	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Fletcher	Isabell	1655	Robert Bourne & Daniel Parke	York		
Fletcher	James	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Fletcher	John	1639	John Howell	Henrico		
Fletcher	John	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Fletcher	Michaell	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Fletcher	Nathaniel	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Fletcher	Peter	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Fletcher	Robert	1652	Thomas Leithermore & William Leithermore	???		
Fletcher	Ryon	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Fletcher	Silvester	1638	Richard Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Fletcher	Thomas	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Fletcher	Valentine	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Fletcher	Valentine	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Fletcher	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Fletcher	William	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Flewellin	Ann	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Flewellin	Thomas	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Flexneye	Thomas	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Fling	John	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Flint	John	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Flint	Mary	1652	William Ratton & Richard Flint	Lancaster		
Flint	Richard	1645	William Jacob	Upper Norfolk		
Flinton	EIlzabeth	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Flinton	EIlzabeth	1638	Jeremiah Dickenson	James City		
Flitt	Robert	1652	Thomas Sawyer	Lower Norfolk		
Floid	James	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Flood	Abraham	1650	William Gooch	???		
Flood	David	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Flood	Joane	1652	Clement Thrush	???		
Flood	John	1652	Clement Thrush	???		
Flood	John	1635	William Swann	James City		
Flood	Mary	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Flood	Richard	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Flood	Richard	1635	William Swan	James City		
Flood	Robert	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Flood	Samuell	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Flood	Thomas	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Floreday	Morgan	1642	William Connhoe	???		
Flovian	William	1653	Richard Lee	Lancaster		
Flower	Ann	1655	Mathew Huberd	York		
Flower	Christopher	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Flower	Nicholas	1649	Thomas Harwood	???		
Flowerday	EIlzabeth	1644	John Sydney	Lower Norfolk		
Flowerdon	Elizabeth	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Floyd	Arthur	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Floyd	David	1654	Abraham Moone	Gloucester		
Floyd	Flug	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Floyd	Melchisedick	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Floyd	Newell	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Floyd	Nicholas	1654	Abraham Moone	???		
Floyd	Richard	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Floyd	Richard	1650	John Essix	Northumberland		
Floyd	Richard	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Floyd	Richard	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Floyd	Thomas	1639	William Davis	James City		
Fludd	John	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Fludd	John	1648	Thomas Woodhouse	James City		
Fludd	John Jr	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Fludd	Martha	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City		
Fludd	Richard	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Fluellin	William	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Flute	Robert	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City		
Flye	John	1637	Thomas Barnard	James City		
Foard	Adrian	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Foard	Chalice	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Foard	Dennis	1654	R Lawson	???		
Foard	Hester	1650	James Williamson	???		
Foard	John	1636	Ellinor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Foard	John	1643	Thomas Cassen	???		
Foard	Richard	1653	Charles Grvmes	Lancaster		
Foard	William	1653	George Thompson	???		
Fogg	Whitting	1653	Col John Mottrom	Northumberland		
Foker	John	1637	Thomas Markham	Henrico		
Folder	Katherine	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Folly 	Xprion	1651	Jonas Jackson	Northampton		
Fookes	Ann	1638	Charles River	Charles River		
Fookes	John	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Fookes	John	1651	George Eaton	???		
Fookes	John	1654	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Foolee	Prissell	1652	John Brown	Northampton		
Foot	John	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Foote	Thomas	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Foote	William	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Forbush	John	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Forbush	John	1638	William Banister	???		
Forby	Benjamin	1652	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Ford	Charles	1636	Edward Minter	???		
Ford	John	1637	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Ford	John	1637	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Ford	John	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Ford	John	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Ford	Peter	1648	George Read	???		
Ford	Richard	1638	George Minifye	???		
Ford	Richard	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Ford	Richard	1651	Richard Grigson	???		
Ford	William	1636	Richard Bennett	???		
Ford	William	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Forden	Mathew	1637	William Frye	James City		
Forecroft	Thomas	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Foreman	William	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Forest	Daniell	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Forest	James	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Forester	Toby	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Forgeson	Patrick	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Forke	John	1635	Thomas Warren	Charles City		
Forrest	Thomas	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
Forset	Charles John	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Forseue	Martin	1639	Robert Rockwell	Upper New Norfolk		
Forshew	Hugh	1639	Henrv Perry	Charles City		
Forst	Robert	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Fortescue	Nicholas	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	???		
Forth	Jennett	1651	Edward Greenwood	James City		
Forville	Thomas	1650	Humphry Lyster	???		
Fosehead	John	1653	William Knott	Surry		
Foskett	Elizabeth	1653	Agnes Barnes	Northampton		
Foskett	Symon	1653	Agnes Barnes	Northampton		
Foskutt	Simon	1654	James Barnaby	Northampton		
Fossett	Robert	1642	John Bovles	???		
Fossett	Robert	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Fossett	William	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Foster	Ann	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Foster	Armstrong	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Foster	Bridgett	1643	John Foster (husband)	Northampton		
Foster	Dorcar Sr	1653	Richard Foster	Lower Norfolk		
Foster	Edward	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Foster	EIlzabeth	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Foster	Ellen	1655	Richard Foster	???		
Foster	Francis Mary	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Foster	Giles	1643	Thomas Williams	???		
Foster	Henry	1638	Richard Milton	Charles City		
Foster	Henry	1646	Samuell Abbott	Nansemond		
Foster	Henry	1652	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Foster	James	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Foster	James	1646	Lancaster Lovett	???		
Foster	James	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Foster	James	1643	Peter Knight	Isle of Wright		
Foster	James	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Foster	Jane	1639	Dorothy Clarke	Henrico		
Foster	John	1641	Henry Hawley	Isle of Wright		
Foster	John	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Foster	Margarett	1637	Bennett Freeman	James City		
Foster	Mark	1635	Thomas Shippey	???		
Foster	Mary	1650	Ralph Green	???		
Foster	Mary	1655	Richard Foster	???		
Foster	Mary	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Foster	Mr	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Foster	Nicholas	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Foster	Nicholas	1635	William Swan	James City		
Foster	Pernett	1645	Robert Eyres	???		
Foster	Phillip	1650	Thomas Vans	Northumberland		
Foster	Phillipp	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Foster	Richard	1648	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Foster	Richard	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Foster	Robert	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Foster	Susan	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Foster	Susan	1652	Thomas Teagle	Northampton		
Foster	Susanna	1653	Thomas Watkins	???		
Foster	Thomas	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Foster	William	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Foster	Zachariah	1635	Vectoris Christmas	Elizabeth City		
Foulsham	John	1654	Roger Walters	Northumberland		
Fowke	Gerard	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Fowke	William	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Fowkes	William	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Fowler	Hanna	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Fowler	James	1635	Hugh Cox	Charles City		
Fowler	John	1653	Charles Grvmes	Lancaster		
Fowler	John	1655	John Coole	James City		
Fowler	Susan	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton		
Fowler	Thomas	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Fowler	Thomas	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
Fowler	Thomas	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Fowler	Thomas	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Fowler	Willi	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Fowler	William	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Fowles	John	1650	William Gooch	???		
Fox	Edward	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Fox	Edward (maid servant)	1639	Samuel Watkeyes	Charles River		
Fox	Francis	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Fox	Hugh	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Fox	Hugh	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Fox	Jane	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Fox	Mary	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Foxly	Mary	1646	Henry Sedenden	Northampton		
Foxmond	Edmund	1648	William Barret	???		
Fraford	V	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Fralley	Timothy	1656	William Millinge	Northampton		
Frame	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Frame	Rebecca	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
France	John	1651	Arthur Price	York		
France	William	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Francis	Ann (& Alice &children)	1641	Henry Hawley	Isle of Wright		
Francis	Bedford	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Francis	James	1640	William Hampton	Isle of Wright		
Francis	John	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton 		
Francis	John	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Francis	John	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Francis	Mary	1648	Job Chanter	Lower Norfolk		
Francis	Rebecca	1642	John Smith	James City		
Francis	Thomas	1648	John King & Laurence Ward	Isle of Wright		
Francis	Thomas	1638	Christopher Burrough	Lower Norfolk		
Francis	William	1653	James Mason	James City		
Francis	William	1655	Peter Ford	Gloucester		
Franke	Henry	1653	Richard Slaughter	Nansemond		
Franke	Robert	1642	Humphry Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Franklin	Ann	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Franklin	Ann	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Franklin	Francis	1634	Hanibal Fletcher	???		
Franklin	George	1637	Christopher Woodward	Charles City		
Franklin	Henry	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Franklin	Henry	1652	William Tautlett	???		
Franklin	Isaac	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Franklin	John	1651	John Stratton	Lower Norfolk		
Franklin	Margaret	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City		
Franklin	Mary	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Franklin	William	1655	Robert Castle	James City		
Frarie	Rebecca	1649	John Merriman	???		
Frasey	Barbore	1651	William Armestead	???		
Frasey	Thomas	1651	William Armestead	???		
Frasey	William	1651	William Armestead	???		
Frayle	Togo	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Freake	William	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Freddar	John	1655	William Johnson & Stephen Horsey	Northampton		
Frederick	John	1638	Edward Hiff	Charles City		
Frederick	John	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Frederick	John	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Frederick	John	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Frederick	John	1655	Robert Priddy	New Kent		
Frederick	Xpian	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Freehorne	John	1643	William Berryman	Northampton		
Freeke	William	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Freeland	William	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Freeman	Ann	1642	Capt Humphry Higgenson	???		
Freeman	Ann	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Freeman	Bennett	1635	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Freeman	Bridgett	1635	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Freeman	Edward	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Freeman	Francis	???	Thomas Lucas	???		
Freeman	Henry	1651	Robert Cade	???		
Freeman	Jane	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Freeman	Jane	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Freeman	John	1637	William Crouch	New Norfolk		
Freeman	Mill	1635	Christopher Stoakes	EIizabeth City		
Freeman	Richard	1636	John Place	Elizabeth City		
Freeman	Theodore	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Freeman	Thomas	1652	John Pouncey	???		
Freeman	Thomas	1651	Robert Cade	???		
Freeman	William	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton		
Freeman	William	1637	Christopher Stoakes	Charles River		
Freeman	William	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Freeman	William	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Freeman	William	1650	James Williamson	???		
Freeman	William	1647	William Whitington	Northampton		
Freeme	Ann	1643	John Freeme (husband)	Charles City		
Freestone	Henry	1652	Clement Thrush	???		
Freeze	Arnace	1636	John Chew	Charles River		
Freeze	Arnall	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Freeze	Rachell	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Freind	Peter	1643	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Freiston	Robert	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Freith	Robert	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
French	Docto	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
French	Henry	1653	Charles Grvmes	Lancaster		
French	Peter (& wife)	1655	Robert Bourne & Daniel Parke	York		
French	Richard	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sox & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
French	William	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Frere	Robert	1641	Thomas Bernard	Warwick River		
Fresby	Ann	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Fresh	John	1651	William Vincent	Northumberland		
Fresh	Mary	1656	John Symons	Nansemond		
Freshwater	George	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Fresser	Mary	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Fretthorne	John	1638	William Parker	Warrasquinoake		
Frey	Humphrey	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Frice	Ann	1653	Richard Stornell	???		
Frick	Francis	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Fricker	John	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Friner	Andrew	1651	Lt Col Anthony EIlyott	???		
Fringworth	Naul	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Frisby	Ann	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Frisell	George	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Frissell	Daniel Jr	1654	Capt Augustine Warner & John Robins	???		
Frisselle	Daniel Sr	1654	Capt Augustine Warner & John Robins	???		
Frith	Henry	1647	Leonard Pettock	Accomack		
Frizger	John	1655	Richard Coole & David Anderson	Westmoreland		
Frost	George	1653	Robert Saven	???		
Frost	William	1654	Christopher Regault	Gloucester		
Frost	William	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Frouk	Robert	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Frowell	Edward	1650	John Cooke	Northumberland		
Frowme	Elizabeth	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Fry	Alice	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Fry	Henry	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
Fry	Mary	1654	Randall Chamblett	???		
Fry	Thomas	1652	Henrv Palin & John Singleton	???		
Fry	Thomas	1650	John Mangor	???		
Fryar	Edward	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Frye	Jeffry	1637	George Busse	James Citv		
Frye	William	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Frye	William	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Frye	William	1638	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Fryer	Edward	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Fryse	William	1651	Arthur Price York	???		
Fryth	Dyana	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Fryth	Robert	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Fuer	Samuell	1652	John Greenbough	Henrico		
Fulcher	John	1653	John Holding	York		
Fulcher	John	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Fuller	Alexander	1643	Francis Rice	???		
Fuller	Alice	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Fuller	John	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Fuller	John	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Fuller	John	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Fulton	Henry	1638	Walter Cbiles	Charles City		
Furboyes	Francis	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Furbush	David	1655	Jervace Dodson	Lancaster		
Furbush	Francis	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Furbush	Francis	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Furbusher	William	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Furr	William	1655	John Jenkins	Northampton		
Fuston	Richard	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Fybill	Jacob	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Gabriel	Jone	1653	David Phillips	Northumberland		
Gaely	Joane	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Gaffe	John	1653	Henry Lee	York		
Gage	Elizabeth	1652	Richard Hatton & Lambett Lambettson	Lancaster		
Gage	Francis	1654	Roger Walters	Northumberland		
Gage	William	1638	Jeremiah Dickinson	James City		
Gage	William	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Gage	William	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Gaines	Bernard	1654	R Lawson	???		
Gaines	Elizabeth	1654	R Lawson	???		
Gaines	George	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Gainine	Robert	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Galbourne	Edward	1654	William Lea	Charles City		
Galdhorne	Edward	1642	Bertram Hobert	???		
Gale	Daniell	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Gale	John	1640	John Radford	Lower Norfolk		
Galepin	William	1648	George Read	???		
Galey	John	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Gallant	Glode	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Gallard	William	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Galler	John	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Gallett	William	1637	John Judson	Charles River		
Gallingson	Christopher	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Galliott	John	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Gallop	Allen	1652	Savill Gaskins	Lower Norfolk		
Gallopin	William	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Galloway	Mary	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Galloway	Richard	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Gally	Richard	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Galtypin	William	1651	Capt George Read	Lancaster		
Gamberson	Con	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Gambling	Josias	1636	Thomas Gaskins	Accomack		
Gammock	Robert (& 5 negroes)	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Gancer	Tymothy	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Gandye	Eman	1653	John King	Surry		
Ganes	Richard	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Ganey	Richard	1639	Thomas Smith	Accomack		
Gang	Alice	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Gangrine	Nicholas	1648	George Read	???		
Gannt	Jeffrey	1642	John Towlson	Accomack		
Gannt	Richard	1638	Robert Pitts	Isle of Wright		
Gapin	William	1653	Capt Francs Patt	Northampton		
Gapper	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Gaprelle	Edward	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Garaway	Evans	1637	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Garden	George	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Gardener	Bryan	1639	John Well	Charles City		
Gardener	Richard	1638	Christopher Burrough	Lower Norfolk		
Gardiner	Thomas	1642	John Styles	Isle of Wright		
Gardner	Archibald	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Gardner	Daniel	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Gardner	Daniell	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Gardner	Don	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Gardner	Francis	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Gardner	James	1652	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Gardner	John	1650	Humphry Lyster	???		
Gardner	Joseph	1651	Capt John West	York		
Gardner	Katherine	1656	John Evans	Northampton		
Gardner	Mary	1650	Ralph Green	???		
Gardner	Mary	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Gardner	Phillip	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Gardner	Richard	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Gardner	Richard	1650	John Hinman	Northampton		
Gardner	Stephen	1654	Francis Harrison	Westmoreland		
Gardner	Thomas	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Gare	Israell	1653	William Debram	???		
Gare	Robert	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Gargame	Elizabeth	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Gargame	Ellis	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Gargen	Francis	1653	Roger Walker	Northumberland		
Gargrave	Isain	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Garingae	Samuell	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
Garland	Francis	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Garland	Peter	1656	Daniel Jaines & John Jennings	???		
Garland	Peter	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Garland	Peter	1655	George Kibble	???		
Garland	Robert	1655	William Hall	New Kent		
Garlick	Robert	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Garlington	Christopher	1649	Francis Brown	Northumberland		
Garnan	Richard	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Garner	Alexander	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Garner	Alexander	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Garner	Ann	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Garner	Daniel	1638	Edward Hill	Charles City		
Garner	Ellen	1641	Samuell Firment	Upper New Norfolk		
Garner	John	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Garner	John	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Garner	John	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Garner	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Garner	Mary	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Garner	Mary	1638	John Robins	???		
Garner	Nicholas	1637	Humphry Loyd	Charles River		
Garner	Phillip	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Garner	Richard	1637	William Crannage	New Norfolk		
Garner	Richard	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Garner	William	1641	Thomas Mathews	???		
Garnett	Jane	1650	Capt Ishiell Linch	???		
Garnett	William	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Garney	Jane	1656	Capt William Canfill	Surry		
Garraway	John	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Garret	John	1653	Richard Major	Gloucester		
Garrett	Adry	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Garrett	Elizabeth	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Garrett	Elizabeth	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Garrett	Elizabeth	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Garrett	Francis	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Garrett	George	1653	Abraham Moone	Northumberland		
Garrett	Henry	1653	Robert Bayley	Northampton		
Garrett	John	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Garrett	John	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Garrett	John	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Garrett	John	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Garrett	John	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Garrett	John	1637	William Mills	James City		
Garrett	Marius	???	John Page	???		
Garrett	Mathew	1654	Benjamin Mathews	Northampton		
Garrett	Miller	1653	John King	Surry		
Garrett	Rowland	1637	Leonard Yeo	???		
Garrett	Thomas	1640	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Garrett	Thomas	1647	Thomas Godby	Lower Norfolk		
Garrett	William	1640	Richard Hynes	New Norfolk		
Garrett	William	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Garrince	John	1638	George Minifye	???		
Garry	Ann	1635	William Garry (husband)	Accomack		
Garry	Henry	1635	William Garry (brother)	Accomack		
Garry	William	1635	William Garry (father)	Accomack		
Garryson	Amos	1654	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Garsuch	Anne	1652	Thomas Hoane	Lancaster		
Garsuch	Robert	1652	Thomas Hoane	Lancaster		
Garsueb	Richard	1652	Thomas Hoane	Lancaster		
Garwes	James	1654	Andrew Gibson	???		
Gary	Walter	1640	John Geary	Upper Norfolk		
Gaskin	Cebell	1638	William Rainshaw	Lower New Norfolk		
Gaskins	Alice	1635	Thomas Gaskins	Accomack		
Gaskins	Elizabeth	1636	Thomas Gaskins	Accomack		
Gaskins	Josias	1635	Thomas Gaskins	Accomack		
Gaskins	Mary	1635	Thomas Gaskins	Accomack		
Gasmore	Elizabeth	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Gass	John	1635	Thomas Smith	James City		
Gassent	John	1654	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Gasser	Marke	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Gassett	Judith	1654	Luke Bellington	Accomack		
Gasteock	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Gastrey	Thomas	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Gatehouse	John	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
Gately	John	1636	William Parker	Warrasquinoake		
Gater	James	1638	John Gates	Lower New Norfolk		
Gater	Joane	1636	John Gater	Elizabeth City		
Gaterson	James	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Gates	John	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Gates	Mathew	1639	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Gaton	George	1638	Richard Maion	Charles River		
Gatricke	Ann	1654	Francis Land	Lower Norfolk		
Gaunt	Robert	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Gautlett	???	1652	William Gautlett (son)	???		
Gawin	William	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Gawing	John	1635	Thomas Crompe	James City		
Gaying	Bernard	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Gayler	John	1652	Thomas Greenwood	Isle of Wright		
Gaylor	Peter	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Gayne	Thomas	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer &Humphry Clarke	???		
Gaynes	Jane	1650	Andrew Gibson	???		
Gayney	Richard	1655	John Ninman	Northampton		
Gayny	Robert	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Geadston	John	1643	John Batts	James City		
Geaf	William	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Geat	William	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Gebbons	Oliver	1642	William Warren	???		
Gedley	Richard	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Gedon	Anne	1636	William Bibby	Accomack		
Gee	Edward	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Gee	John	1637	Henry Thompson	James River		
Gee	Thomas	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Gee	William	1639	Randall Holt	James City		
Geere	Francis	1638	Randall Crew	Upper New Norfolk		
Geers	John	1640	Christopher Kirke	Accomack		
Geey	William	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Geiles	Henry	1636	John Gater	Elizabeth City		
Gelding	Elizabeth	1648	John Clarke	Lower Norfolk		
Gelding	William	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Gemple	Mary	1654	Elizabeth Hutton	Surry		
Gent	Thomas	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City		
Geobe	John	1640	John George	Charles City		
Geogn	Hugh	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
George	Anne	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
George	Griffith	1648	William Ewen	James City		
George	Griffith	1643	William Ewins	James City		
George	Hall	1652	John Pounsey	???		
George	Jane	1638	John George (husband)	Charles City		
George	John	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
George	John	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
George	John	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
George	Margaret	1652	Nicholas George	???		
George	Nicholas	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
George	Richard	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
George	Richard	1650	Richard Dunning	???		
George	Robert	1642	Roger Symmons	???		
George	Silvester	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
George	Thomas	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
George	William	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Geoynn	Abigail	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Gepperson	Hewett	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Gerdon	Daniel	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Gerey	John	1642	John Benton	???		
Gerford	John	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Gerrard	Francis	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Gerrard	Gilbert	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Gerrard	John	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Gerrard	John	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Gerrard	Justinian	1650	Thomas Gerrard	Northumberland		
Gerrard	Peter	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Gerrard	Susana	1650	Thomas Gerrord (father)	Northumberland		
Gerrard	Temp	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Gerris	Stephen	1642	Walter Chiles	Charles City		
Gerrish	John	1641	Thomas Bernard	Warwick River		
Gerry	John	1638	Walter Chiles	Charles City		
Gerry	John	1638	Walter Chiles	Charles City		
Gesorroro	John	1651	Anthony Johnson	Northampton		
Gestee	Henry	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Gey	William	1653	William Baldwen	York		
Gibbins	Olmer	1640	John Radford	Lower Norfolk		
Gibbons	John	1641	William Burdett	Accomack		
Gibbs	Edward	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Gibbs	Edward	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Gibbs	Edward	1638	Percival Champion	Upper New Norfolk		
Gibbs	Edward	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Gibbs	Humphry	1639	John Hayward	James City		
Gibbs	Joell	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Gibbs	Joell	1652	Thomas Hallinard	???		
Gibbs	John	1649	Mr Nesum & others	Northumberland		
Gibbs	Nathaniel	1652	George Kemp	Lower Norfolk		
Gibbs	Robert	1655	Peter Ford	Gloucester		
Gibbs	William	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Gibett	Henry	1654	Robert Young	Lancaster		
Giblin	John	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Gibson	Edward	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Gibson	Edward	1652	James Warradine	???		
Gibson	Geoman	1637	Thomas Holt	New Norfolk		
Gibson	John	1635	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Gibson	John	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Gibson	John	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Gibson	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Gibson	John	1655	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Gibson	Nicholas	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Gibson	Nicholas	1638	John Caugden	Charles River		
Gibson	Robert	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Gibson	Robert	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Gibson	Thomas	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Gibson	Thomas	1639	John Howell	Henrico		
Gibson	Walter	1639	John Osborne	James City		
Giby	Prudence	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Gidney	John	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Giffry	Richard	1642	John Sweete	???		
Gilbert	Elizabeth	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Gilbert	Elizabeth	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Gilbert	George	1635	Joseph Johnson	???		
Gilbert	Jane	1643	Thomas Cassen	???		
Gilbert	Penelope	???	Samuel Ruthland	Lower Norfolk		
Gilbert	Reynolds	1636	Joseph Moore	Elizabeth City		
Gilbert	Richard	1637	Thomas Barnard	James City		
Gilbert	Robert	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Gilbert	Roger Jr	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Gilbert	Roger Sr	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Gilbert	Samuell	1645	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Gilbert	Thomas	1645	James Jackson	Northampton		
Gilcock	William	1642	William Durant	???		
Gildinge	John	1652	Jane Harner	Northumberland		
Giles	George	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Giles	Henry	1635	Joseph Johnson	???		
Giles	James	1639	Capt Robert Felgate	Charles River		
Giles	John	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Giles	John	1639	George Giles	Upper Norfolk		
Giles	John	1635	Jeremiah Clement	???		
Giles	John	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Giles	Robert (& wife Hanna dau Hannah)	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer &Humphry Clarke	???		
Giles	William	1654	Alex Madocks & James Jones	Northampton		
Gilford	Peter	1653	John King	Surry		
Gilford	Robert	1651	Richard Grigson	???		
Gilgraffe	Thomas	1652	Capt John West	???		
Gill	Edward	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Gill	Ellnor	1655	John Ayres	???		
Gill	John	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Gill	John	1636	Edward Tonstall	???		
Gill	John	1637	Edward Tunstall	Henrico		
Gill	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Gill	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Gill	John	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Gill	Richard	1643	Lt William Worleidge	???		
Gill	Stephen	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Gill	William	1635	Thomas Bagwell	???		
Gill	William	1638	Thomas Bogwell	Charles City		
Gillam	William	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Gillar	Susan	1654	Edward Gilla	James City		
Gilleailow	Coner	1655	Edmund Scarborough	Northampton		
Giller	John	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Gillet	John	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Gillett	Elizabeth	1652	Richard Allen	Elizabeth City		
Gillett	John	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Gillett	John	1652	Richard Hatton	Lancaster		
Gilley	Robert	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Gillgate	John	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Gillin	George	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Gillingham	Henry	1642	John Robins	???		
Gillins	Daniell	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Gillis	Elin	1649	John Merriman	???		
Gillmon	Richard	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Gilnett	Thomas	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Gilpin	Jane	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Giltered	John	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Gimblet	Daniel	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Gina	Mark	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Gingey	William	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Ginings	William	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Ginings	William	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Ginkin	William	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Ginsey	William	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Ginsly	Sarah	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Gintham	John	1642	Joseph Royall	???		
Gittens	Jane	1656	Thomas Best & Christopher Ashly	Nansemond		
Giving	Grace	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Glade	William	1652	Henry Soane	???		
Gladeing	Haell	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Gladen	Mary	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton		
Gladenie	Howel	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton		
Glading	Howell	1652	William Colborne	Northampton		
Glamfield	John	1654	John Curtis	Accomack		
Glan	John	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Glan	Robert	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Glantum	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Glascock	Richard	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Glascock	Richard	1635	Richard Bennett	Warrasquinoake		
Glascock	Richard	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Glascocke	Jane	1643	Thomas Glascocke (husband)	???		
Glass	Duncan	1652	James Sterling	Lower Norfolk		
Glass	Mary	1651	John Senior	???		
Glasse	Duning	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Glayne	George Jr	1655	Thomas Everidge	???		
Glayne	George Mary (wife)	1655	Thomas Everidge	???		
Gleames	Katherine	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Gleare	Peter	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Gleed	Thomas	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Glem	Jane	1654	William Lea	Charles City		
Glendener	William	1653	Richard Braine	Charles City		
Glenister	Robert	1636	William Armestead	Elizabeth City		
Glight	Thomas	1642	Stephen Webb	James City		
Glissen	Elizabeth	1655	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Glisson	Francis	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Gloaer	Morgan	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Glonfeild	Joane	1642	Victoris Christmas & Francis Finch	???		
Gloss	John	1653	Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Glouce	Ann	1653	Richard Burton	???		
Glover	Dorothy	1637	Thomas Symmons	Charles River		
Glover	Edward	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Glover	Elin	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Glover	James	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Glover	John	1651	James Thelaball	Lower Norfolk		
Glover	John	1655	Martin Hamond	???		
Glover	Margaret	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Glover	Sarah	1637	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Glover	Theodore	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Gloves	William	1638	John Walton	Accomack		
Glovise	Lew	1635	Stephen Webb	???		
Glower	Thomas	1655	John Mottrow	Northumberland		
Glowers	Edward	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Glyn	Morris	1653	William Haynes	???		
Goardon	Thomas	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Godbeard	Nestor	1635	William Spencer	???		
Godbeare	Hector	1637	William Spencer	???		
Godbery	Joane	1636	Samuel Edwards	James City		
Godby	Thomas	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Godbye	Thomas	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Goddin	John	1653	Symon Thorogood	Elizabeth City		
Goddin	William	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Godfrey	Richard	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster		
Godfrey	Sarah	1652	Thomas Dodford	Lower Norfolk		
Godfrey	William	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Godfry	William	1637	William Mills	James City		
Godfrye	John	1638	Capt Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Godfrye	John	1635	Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Godle	Nathaniel	1637	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Godle	Nathaniel	1637	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Godsmen	John	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Godson	Christopher	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Godson	Richard	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Godson	Thomas	1652	James Warradine	???		
Godwen	John	1650	Anthony Fulgam	???		
Godwin	Daniel	1635	William Barber (a minister)	Charles City		
Godwin	Devorux	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton 		
Godwin	Elizabeth	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton		
Godwin	John	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton		
Godwin	John	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Godwin	John	1656	William Pope	Nansemond		
Godwin	Mathew	1654	Henry Walker	James City		
Godyal	Edward	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Goeman	Thomas	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Goffe	Walton	1637	John Judson	Charles River		
Gogs	Jeane	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	James City		
Gonnion	Robert	1650	John Cox	???		
Golby	Ann	1647	Richard Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Gold	Richard	1651	William Armestead	???		
Golden	George	1652	Thomas Holliwell	???		
Goldeock	Thomas	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Golding	Dorothy	1638	Edward Oliver	???		
Golding	Dorothy	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Golding	Gabriell	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Golding	John	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City		
Golding	John	1651	Richard Ripley	???		
Golding	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Golding	Thomas	1638	Edward Oliver	???		
Golding	Thomas	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Golding	Thomas	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Golding	William	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Golding	William	1636	William Parker	Warrasquinoake		
Goldsmith	??? (& 3 children)	1650	George Goldsmith (husband)	???		
Goldsmith	John	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Goldsmith	John	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Goldsmith	Mary	1652	Richard Starnell	???		
Goldsmith	Nicholas	1639	William Davis	James City		
Goldsmith	Richard	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Goldsmith	William	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Goldston	Richard	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Gole	Edward	1650	William Gooch	???		
Goman	Anne	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Gondaine	Margaret	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Gonlson	Daniell	1648	John King & Laurence Ward	Isle of Wright		
Gonnion	James	1650	John Cox	???		
Gonth	Christopher	1638	Edward Hill	Charles City		
Good	Richard	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Goodall	Richard	1636	Nathan Martin	Henrico		
Gooday	Richard	1640	John Geary	Upper Norfolk		
Goode	Richard	1651	Joseph Hayes	York		
Gooderost	James	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Goodgaine	Henry	1642	William Prior	???		
Goodman	Francis	1638	Thomas Dewe	Upper New Norfolk		
Goodman	Francis	1637	Thomas Powell	New Norfolk		
Goodman	George	1653	Thomas White & Peter Sexton	Norfolk		
Goodman	John	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Goodman	Katherine	1653	Richard Major	Gloucester		
Goodman	Margaret	1655	Capt Thomas Davis	Warwick		
Goodman	Richard	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Goodman	Richard	1638	Thomas Beerboye	Upper New Norfolk		
Goodman	William	1651	Richard Coleman	York		
Goodnought	Luke	1642	Jerimiah Grey	James City		
Goodrich	Anne	1653	Peter Sexton	???		
Goodrich	Thomas	1653	Peter Sexton	???		
Goodridge	Ann	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Goodriffe	Grace	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Goodron	Henry	1636	Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Goods	William	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Goodson	John	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Goodson	John	1635	William Swan	James City		
Goodwin	Daniell	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City		
Goodwin	George	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Goodwin	John	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk		
Goodwin	John	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Goodwin	Samuell	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Goodwin	Samuell	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Goodwin	Sarah	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Goodwin	Stephen	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City		
Goodwin	Stephen	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Gookins	Mary	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Gookins	Samuell	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Goone	John	1650	Walter Broodhurst	???		
Goordlord	Thomas	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Gordale	Thomas	1653	Thomas Scoggin	Northumberland		
Gordione	Thomas	1651	Robert Absall	York		
Gordon	Daniel	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Gordon	George	1636	John Chew	Charles River		
Gordon	Henry	1652	Henry Snaile	Lower Norfolk		
Gordon	Nicholas	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Gore	John	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Gorrell	Thomas	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Gorsuch	Charles	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Gorsuch	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Gorsuch	Katherine	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Gorsuch	Lovelace	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Gosall	John	1638	James Warradine	Charles City		
Gosling	John	1643	William Lawrance	James City		
Gosnell	Elizabeth	1653	Richard Haines	???		
Gosnell	Margaret	1653	Richard Haines	???		
Gosse	Christopher	1637	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Goste	Richard	1644	Thomas Davis	Upper Norfolk		
Gouch	Christopher	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Gouch	Mathew	1636	George Sapheir	Elizabeth City		
Gouch	Oplier	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Gouge	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautieroy	???		
Goulding	Jane	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Goulding	William	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Gourd	Andrew	1652	George Pace	Charles City		
Gourd	John	1655	Edward Moore	Northampton		
Gourdon	George	1654	Edward Cook	???		
Gouth	Christopher	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Gover	Thomas	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Goverby	Ellis	1654	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Goverson	Cornelius	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Goverson	Cornelius	1651	George Eaton	???		
Goward	William	1655	William Nutt	Northumberland		
Gower	Edward	1655	John Mottrow	Northumberland		
Gower	John	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Gower	Nicholas	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Gower	Richard	1637	Percival Champion	New Norfolk		
Gowin	John	1650	John Armesbee	Northumberland		
Gowlate	Richard	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Gowsey	William	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Grace	George	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Grace	Isabell	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Grace	Robert	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Grace	Roger	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Gracewood	Benedict	1653	William Debram	???		
Graddon	Nicholas	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Gradin	Edward	1637	Charles Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Gragg	Mary	1653	Augustus Warner	???		
Graham	Anthony	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Graham	Mary	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Grainger	Henry	1639	Randall Holt	James City		
Grames	William	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Grand	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Grand	Mary	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Grande	Thomas	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Grands	Christopher	1647	Leonard Pettock	Accomack		
Granely	Jone	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Granfeild	Christopher	1656	James Williamson	???		
Grange	John	1637	William Mills	James City		
Granger	Elizabeth	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Granger	Richard	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Granger	Thomas	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Granger	Thomas	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Granger	William	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Granger	William	1641	John Gookin	Lower Norfolk		
Grangrave	Brin	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Grannt	Joane	1638	Samuell Trigg & Michael Joyner	James City		
Grant	Anthony	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Grant	Benedict	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester 		
Grant	Christopher	1637	Argoll Yeardly	New Norfolk 		
Grant	Duncom	1650	Elves Edmonds	???		
Grant	Elizabeth	1650	William Holder	???		
Grant	Joane	1640	Henry Porter & Raphael Joyner	James City 		
Grant	John	1638	George Lobb & Thomas Perce & Thomas Warne	James City		
Grant	William	1656	Thomas Best & Christopher Ashly	Nansemond		
Grave	Joane	1639	John Burland	Charles River		
Grave	John	1639	Dorothy Clarke	Henrico		
Gravelin	Joan	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Graves	Alexander	1653	Evan Davis & Henry Nicholls	Lancaster		
Graves	Ann	1653	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Graves	Ann	1637	William Cotton	???		
Graves	Edward	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Graves	George	1642	Thomas Grey	James City		
Graves	John	1651	William Parry	Northumberland		
Graves	Jon (of Pattentee)	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Graves	Katherine	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Graves	Richard	1637	John Redman & John NeaIe	Accomack		
Graves	Richard	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Graves	Richard	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Graves	Richard	1637	Robert Pitts	Isle of Wright		
Graves	Richard	1653	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Graves	Robert	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Graves	Robins	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Graves	Thomas	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Graves	Thomas (& wife Katherine)	1651	William Parry	Northumberland		
Graves	Thomas Jr	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Graves	Thomas Jr	1651	William Parry	Northumberland		
Graves	Thomas Sr	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Graves	William	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Gray	Alice	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Gray	Ann	1656	Thomas Salsbury	Northampton		
Gray	Annis	1635	Thomas Gray (husband)	James City		
Gray	Avis	1638	Thomas Gray	James City		
Gray	Elizabeth	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Gray	Francis	1635	Joseph Johnson	???		
Gray	Francis (& wife Alice)	1656	Thomas Salsbury	Northumberland		
Gray	George	1654	Humphry Belt	Lower Norfolk		
Gray	Henry	1651	Thomas Hales & Thomas Sheppard	Northumberland		
Gray	Henry	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Gray	John	1651	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Gray	Joshua	1656	Thomas Salsbury	Northumberland		
Gray	Mary	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Gray	Mary	1656	Thomas Salsbury	Northumberland		
Gray	Miles	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Gray	Rebecca	1635	Thomas Gray	James City		
Gray	Rebecca	1638	Thomas Gray	James City		
Gray	Thomas	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Gray	William	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Gray	William	1654	Benjamin Mathews	Northampton		
Gray	William	1656	Thomas Busby	Surry		
Gray	William	1638	Thomas Gray	James City		
Gray	William	1652	Thomas Teakle	Northampton		
Grayes	Thomas	1638	Samuell Watkeyes	Charles River		
Grayne	James	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City		
Grayne	Jonathan	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Grayne	Jonathan	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Grayne	Rowland	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City		
Grear	Thomas	1649	Christopher Lewis	James City		
Greed	Andrew	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Greeke	Richard	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Greeman	William	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Green	Alexander (& wife Joane)	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Green	Ann	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Green	Ann	1655	John Palmer	Northumberland		
Green	Ann	1655	Thomas Jones	James City		
Green	Armogall	1656	Francis Hutchins	Nansemond		
Green	Dorcas	1654	Alex Madocks & James Jones	Northampton		
Green	Edmond	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Green	Elizabeth	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Green	James	1653	Thomas Kidd	Lancaster		
Green	John	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Green	John	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Green	John	1654	James Yates	???		
Green	John	1653	Joseph Hogkinson	Lower Norfolk		
Green	John	1647	Thomas Gibson	York		
Green	Judith	1635	William Swan	James City		
Green	Katherine	1655	John Green	???		
Green	Marjary	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Green	Mary	1655	John Palmer	Northumberland		
Green	Mary	1643	Joseph Croshawe	???		
Green	Mary	1653	Leonard Chamberlaine	Gloucester		
Green	Millisent	1652	John Brown	Northampton		
Green	Peeter	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Green	Pres	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Green	Richard	1655	John Green	???		
Green	Richard	1653	Richard Haines	???		
Green	Richard	1652	Thomas Lewis	Lancaster		
Green	Sarah	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Green	Thomas	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Green	Thomas	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Green	Thomas	1654	Nicholas Merriwether	Westmoreland		
Green	Thomas	1654	Richard Hawkins	Westmoreland		
Green	Thomas	1650	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Green	Thomas	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Green	Thomas	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Greene	Charles	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Greene	Charles	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Greene	Charles	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Greene	David	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Greene	Edward	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Greene	Edward	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Greene	Elin	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Greene	Elizabeth	1637	Chenev Boyes	Charles City		
Greene	George	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Greene	Henry	1653	William Cox	???		
Greene	John	1650	Henry Lee & William Clapham	???		
Greene	John	1639	Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Greene	John	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Greene	John	1650	John Cox	???		
Greene	John	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Greene	John	1648	William Barret	???		
Greene	John	1649	William Moore	???		
Greene	Jones	1642	William Lawson	Isle of Wright		
Greene	Judith	1648	Thomas Hart	James City		
Greene	Judith	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Greene	Margarett	1652	Nicholas Seaborne	Lower Norfolk		
Greene	Mary	1650	William Hoccoday	York		
Greene	Peter	1642	William Lawson	Isle of Wright		
Greene	Richard	1642	John Ewens Jr	Charles City		
Greene	Richard	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Greene	Robert	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
Greene	Theodore	1652	John Browne	Northampton		
Greene	Thomas	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Greene	Thomas	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Greene	William	1638	Thomas Croutch	James City		
Greene	William (servant)	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Greenfeild	John	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Greenfield	John	1638	Christopher Thomas	Accomack		
Greenfield	John	1638	Joel Vinon	James Citv		
Greenhoe	Thomas	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Greening	John	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Greening	John	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Greenland	Oliver	1653	William George Worsman	Henrico		
Greenleaf	Robert	1633	Thomas Markham	Henrico		
Greenleaf	Robert	1637	Thomas Markliam	Henrico		
Greenleaf	Robert	1630	Thomas Warren	Charles City		
Greenleaf	Susan	1635	Thomas Warren	Charles City		
Greensfeild	Robert	1635	Thomas Phillipps	James City		
Greenshan	John	1653	Richard Barnhouse Jr	Gloucester		
Greenwood	Elizabeth	1637	William Parry	New Norfolk		
Greenwood	Judith	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Greet	Alice	1637	Richard Greet (husband)	???		
Greet	Ellan	1637	Richard Greet (husband)	???		
Greete	George	1653	John Robinson Jr	Northampton		
Greete	Richard	1636	James Place	Henrico		
Greeves	John	1650	George Taylor	???		
Greggs	Thomas	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Gregman	???	1653	Robert Capps & Robert Spring	???		
Gregory	Alexander	1653	Richard Jackson	???		
Gregory	Benjamin	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Gregory	Benjamin	1637	William Hatcher	???		
Gregory	Charles	1652	Jane Harner	Northumberland		
Gregory	Charles	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Gregory	Francis	1656	John Wood	???		
Gregory	George	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City 		
Gregory	George	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City 		
Gregory	James	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Gregory	Joseph	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Gregory	Thomas	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Gregory	Thomas	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Gregory	Thomas	1638	John Stratton	Lower New Norfolk		
Gremisdelch	Thomas	1649	Thomas Neesum & others	Northumberland		
Gremston	Anthony	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Grenalefield	Thomas	1635	Thomas Crompe	James City		
Grensly	Francis	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Grenvate	Henry	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Grenwell	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Grenwill	James	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Grenwill	Robert	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Grenwood	Richard	1636	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Greocheare	Donell	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Gresham	Ed	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Grested	William	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Greveman	John	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Grey	Alexander	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Grey	Ann	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland		
Grey	Christopher	1652	John Fleet	York		
Grey	Daniel	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Grey	Dunton	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Grey	John	1652	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Grey	John	1656	John Williams	Lower Norfolk		
Grey	John	1653	Thomas Morgan	???		
Grey	Miles	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Grey	Miles	1656	John Evans	Northampton		
Grey	Richard	1642	John Benton	???		
Grey	Robert	1650	William Morgan	???		
Grey	Robert	1653	William Morgan	???		
Grey	San	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Grey	Thomas	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Grey	Thomas	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Gridwell	Henry	1643	Thomas Cassen	Lower Norfolk		
Griffen	Ann	1648	Richard Wyatt	???		
Griffen	Dorothy	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Griffen	Edward	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Griffen	Joan	1654	John Skerrett	???		
Griffen	John	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Griffen	John	1653	Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Griffen	Mary	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Griffen	Wiliam	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Griffen	William	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Griffeth	Anthony	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Griffeth	Edward	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Griffeth	John	1653	SamueIl Bonham	Northumberland		
Griffeth	Lt Col (wife Anne)	1652	Richard Longe	???		
Griffeth	Margarett	1651	Robert Cade	???		
Griffeth	Mary	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Griffeth	Mary	1652	John Browne	Northampton		
Griffeth	Ralph	1641	Thomas Morrey	Isle of Wright		
Griffeth	Silvanus	1649	Robert Moseley	???		
Griffeth	Thomas	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Griffeth	Thomas	1651	Richard Turney	Northumberland		
Griffeth	Thomas	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Griffeth	Thomas	1646	Thomas Holmes	York River		
Griffeth	William	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Griffeth	Herbert	1639	Edward Prince	Charles City		
Griffin	Ann	1637	Thomas Davis	New Norfolk		
Griffin	Ann	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
Griffin	Bridges	1654	Walter Pritchard	???		
Griffin	David	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Griffin	Edward	1637	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Griffin	Edward	1637	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Griffin	Elias	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Griffin	George	1638	Christopher Lawson	James City		
Griffin	George	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James Citv		
Griffin	Hopkin	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Griffin	Hugh	1652	Rice Hughes	???		
Griffin	Hugh	1649	Thomas Neesum & others	Northumberland		
Griffin	John	1650	Thomas Hawkins	Charles River		
Griffin	John	1641	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Griffin	Mathew	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Griffin	Richard	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Griffin	Symon	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
Griffin	Thomas	1642	Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Griffin	Thomas	1642	Ellis Richardson	York		
Griffin	Thomas	1642	John Brooch	Charles River		
Griffin	Thomas	1649	Thomas Neesum & others	Northumberland		
Griffin	Willi	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Griffin	William	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	???		
Griffin	William	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Griffin	William	1636	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Griffin	William	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Griffin	William	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City		
Griffith	Jane	1656	John Wood	???		
Griffith	Thomas	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Grigg	Blanche	1650	Capt Ishiell Linch	???		
Griggs	Christopher	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Griggs	Robert	1653	William Debrane	???		
Griggs	Thomas	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Grigs	John	1639	Samuell Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Grimes	Arthur	1638	Francis Morgan	Charles River		
Grimes	Edward	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Grimes	Edward	1643	Thomas Frye	James City		
Grimes	Elizabeth	1654	John Newman	Lancaster		
Grimes	Henry	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Grimes	John	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Grimes	John	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Grimes	John	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Grimes	John	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Grimes	John	1655	Richard Hamlet	James City		
Grimes	Walter	1635	Richard Durrant	James City		
Grimsliaw	William	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Grimstone	Thomas	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Grindall	Thomas	1638	Edward Oliver	???		
Grindall	Thomas	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Grindall	Thomas	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Grinder	Alice	1651	William Parry	Northumberland		
Grindon	Thomas	1637	Thomas Paule	James City		
Grinett	Alice	1635	John Grinett (husband)	???		
Grinett	Elizabeth	1635	John Grinett (her now husband)	???		
Grinfield	John	1651	Richard Grigson	???		
Grinfield	Robert	1639	Nicholas Comings	Charles River		
Gringer	Robert	1643	William Butler	James City		
Grinwood	Dorothy	1641	Thomas Grinwood	Isle of Wright		
Grinwood	Mary	1641	Thomas Grinwood (husband)	Isle of Wright		
Grissell	William	1654	Richard Marshfeild	???		
Grizell	Humphrey	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Groce	Roger	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Grodson	John	1637	James Warradine	Charles City		
Grogan	Alexander	1652	Thomas Dodford	???		
Gromwell	Gersen	1637	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Groomer	Joseph	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Gross	Thompson	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Grott	A Jonas	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Grotte	Antoinade	1639	Thomas Faulkner	???		
Groves	John	1652	Thomas Preston	???		
Groves	Richard	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Groves	William	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Grubb	John	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Grundy	John	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Grunn	Elizabeth	1653	Capt Francis Pott	Northampton		
Grunsditch	John	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Gruting	William	1652	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Gryer	William	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Grymes	Ann	1642	William Warren	???		
Grymes	Elizabeth	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Grymes	John	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Grymes	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster 		
Grymes	William	1638	George Lobb & Thomas Perce & Thomas Warne	James City		
Guavis	Thomas	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Gudle	Nathaniel	1636	Ellinor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Guest	George	1647	Richard Stearnell	Lower Norfolk		
Gug	Margaret	1653	James Johnson	Nansemond		
Gugleston	Edward	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Gugson	Thomas	1653	Mary Brent	???		
Guige	Thomas	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Guilham	Thomas	1642	Joseph Royall	???		
Guilloe	Chargaree	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Guilt	Nicholas	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Guinsey	William	1651	William Ginsey	York		
Gullam	John	1655	Capt Thomas Davis	Warwick		
Gullis	John	1646	William Berkeley	???		
Gulton	John	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Gum	Christian (& wife)	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Gum	Jon Jr	1653	Robert Chewninge	Lancaster		
Gum	Jon Sr	1653	Robert Chewninge	Lancaster		
Gummey	Richard	1656	Thomas Rolfe	James City		
Gumsby	John	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Gun	Margery	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Gun	William	1635	Vectoris Christmas	Elizabeth City		
Gundry	Elizabeth	1650	John Gundry	???		
Gundry	John	1650	John Gundry (brother)	???		
Gundry	John Jr	1650	John Gundry	???		
Gunn	John	1654	John Skerrett	???		
Gunnell	William	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Gunner	George	1642	John Benton	???		
Gunner	Thomas	1642	William Prior	???		
Gunney	Sarah	???	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Gunny	Richard	1637	Theodore Moyser	James Citv		
Gunston	Anthony	1642	John Bayles	???		
Gunter	Edward	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton		
Gunter	Edward	1654	Thomas Salsburv	Lancaster		
Gunter	Jacob	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Guntler	Richard	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Gurnett	John	1650	Capt Ishiell Linch	???		
Gurrington	John	1653	William Debram	???		
Gutt	Henry	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	Lower Norfolk		
Gutt	Henry	1645	William Jones	Northampton		
Guttridge	Henry	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Guttridge	Peeter	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Guy	Gilbert	1636	William Armestead	Elizabeth City		
Guy	Henry	1637	John Broche	Charles River		
Guy	John	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Guy	John	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Gwaepmey	Thomas	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Gwany	Henry	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Gwillin	George	1650	George Taylor	???		
Gwin	Griffin	1652	Edward Cannon & Thomas Allen	Lower Norfolk		
Gwin	John	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Gwyn	Ann	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Gwyn	Hugh	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Gwyne	Anne	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Gye	Gilbert	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Gyllom	Henry	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Gylyard	Richard	1637	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
Gymes	George	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Habeane	Richard	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Habitiel	George	1637	Thomas Symmons	Charles River		
Hacke	Richard	1652	John Robinson	Lancaster		
Hacker	Margery	1637	George Saughier	Elizabeth City		
Hackerly	Elias	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Hackerstone	Thomas	1650	John Major	Northampton		
Hackery	Thomas	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Hackes	Elell	1638	Thomas Stout	???		
Hackett	Jane	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Hackett	Thomas	1650	George Gill	York		
Hackett	Thomas	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Hackett	Thomas	1642	Richard Lee	???		
Hackley	Jane	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Hackley	John	1638	William Rainshaw	Lower New Norfolk		
Hackley	Richard	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Hackney	William	1638	John Clarkson	Charles River		
Hacock	John	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Hacro	William	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City		
Haddy	John	1639	John Burland	Charles River		
Hadway	William	1650	John Mangor	???		
Hadwell	William	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Haeding	Nathaniel	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Haggist	Humphry	1654	Thomas Deynes	???		
Hagleton	Symon	1655	Richard Hamlet	James City		
Haies	Alexander	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Haies	Ann	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Haies	Elizabeth	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Haies	Elizabeth	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Haies	Isabell	1643	Thomas Frye	James City		
Haies	John	1651	Thomas Hales & Thomas Sheppard	Northumberland		
Haies	Nathaniel	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Haies	Richard	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Hainard	Mary	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Haines	George	1645	John Shepard	York		
Haines	Henry	1638	George Minifye	???		
Haines	Richard	1645	John Shepard	York		
Haines	Richard	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Haines	Richard	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Haines	Richard (& wife An)	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Haines	Robert	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Haines	Susanna	1652	Richard Allen	Elizabeth City		
Hainlin	Phillip	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Haire	James	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Halbar	John	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Halbar	Richard	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Halden	Archibald	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Hale	Ann	1641	Thomas Morrey	Isle of Wright		
Hale	Edward	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Hale	James	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Hale	Lew	1636	John Gater	EIizabeth City		
Hale	Nathaniel	1653	James Turner	???		
Hale	Nicholas	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Hale	Richard	1638	John Clarkson	Charles River		
Hale	Susan	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Hale	Thomas	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Hale	Thomas	1652	Richard Hill	Northampton		
Hale	Thomas	1652	Richard Longe	???		
Hales	Barbara	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Haling	John	1654	Randall Chamblett	???		
Hall	Alexander	1654	John Curtis	Accomack		
Hall	David (son of George Hall)	1648	Thomas Broughton	???		
Hall	Dorothy	1655	William Wright	???		
Hall	Edmund (son of George Hall)	1648	Thomas Broughton	???		
Hall	Edward	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Hall	Elizabeth	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Hall	Elizabeth (wife of George Hall)	1648	Thedore Broughton	???		
Hall	Francis	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Hall	Francis	1651	John Hull	Northumberland		
Hall	George	1636	Edward Drew	Accomack		
Hall	George	1648	John Baldwin	Northampton		
Hall	George	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Hall	George	1648	Thomas Broughton	???		
Hall	Henry	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Hall	Humphry	1646	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Hall	James	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Hall	James	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Hall	John	1652	Edward Travis	James City		
Hall	John	1637	James Warradine	Charles City		
Hall	John	1653	John Holding	York		
Hall	John	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Hall	John	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Hall	Joseph	1652	Dr Richard Hall	???		
Hall	Katherine	1652	Dr Richard Hall	???		
Hall	Mary	1656	Capt William Canfill	Surry		
Hall	Mary	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Hall	Mathew	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Hall	Mathew	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	???		
Hall	Patience	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Hall	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Hall	Richard	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Hall	Richard Jr	1652	Dr Richard Hall	???		
Hall	Richard Sr	1652	Dr Richard Hall	???		
Hall	Robert	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Hall	Robert	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Hall	Samuel	1652	Dr Richard Hall	???		
Hall	Samuel	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Hall	Stephen	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Hall	Susan	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Hall	Thomas	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Hall	William	1653	Thomas Renalls	???		
Hallaway	Richard	1653	Robert Capps & Robert Spring	???		
Hallaway	William	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Halley	John	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Halley	Joseph	1637	James Berry	Accomack		
Halley	Merciful	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Halliard	Francis	1652	Richard Dudley	???		
Hallinard	Alice	1652	Thomas Hallinard (husband)	???		
Hallingham	William	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Hallis	William	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Hallome	Frances	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Hallome	Robert	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Hallond	Edward	1636	Hannah Boyse	Henrico		
Hallow	Robert	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Halloway	John	1636	Nathan Martin	Henrico		
Hallowes	Restitute Jr	1650	John Hallowes	Northumberland		
Hallows	John	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Halls	Thomas	1652	William Gautlett	???		
Hallum	Robert	1636	Hannah Boyes	Henrico		
Hallum	Robert	1637	Hannah Boyes	Henrico		
Hally	Joseph	1636	James Berry	???		
Hallyson	William	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Halsey	Ann	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Halsey	Robert	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Halsey	Robert	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Halston	Susan	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Halsworth	Robert	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Halt	Edward	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Halt	George	1652	William Gautlett	???		
Halt	Henry	1650	Lt William Worleich	Warwick		
Haly	James (& wife Anne; children: Francis Ann Alice)	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Ham	Katherine	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Hama	Nicholas	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Haman	Mark	1638	George Minifye	???		
Hambleton	George	1654	Alex Madocks & James Jones	Northampton		
Hamelton	Daniell	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Hamelton	John	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Hamer	Percy	1651	Richard Turney	Northumberland		
Hamilton	Amos	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Hamilton	David	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Hamilton	James	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Hamilton	James	1655	Nicholas Bush	James City		
Hamilton	Ma	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Hamlin	Margaret	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Hammack	William	1656	James Price	Northampton		
Hammond	Henry	1653	William Morgan	???		
Hammond	John	1638	Richard Milton	Charles City		
Hammond	William	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Hamon	Christopher	1637	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
Hamon	Peircy	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Hamond	Christopher	1638	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
Hamond	Edward	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Hamond	Francis	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Hamond	John	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Gloucester 		
Hamond	Mana	1654	Francis Haniond	York		
Hamond	Mark	1655	Edward Moore	Northampton		
Hamond	Martin	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Hamond	Mary	1655	Ralph Green	New Kent		
Hamond	Perty	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Hamond	Thomas	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Hamond	Thomas	1653	Thomas Speake	???		
Hampron	Bridgett	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Hampton	Ed	1653	Richard Lee	Lancaster		
Hampton	Elizabeth	1640	William Hampton	Isle of Wright		
Hampton	Grace	1640	William Hampton	Isle of Wright		
Hampton	Joane	1640	William Hampton (husband)	Isle of Wright		
Hampton	John	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Hampton	John	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Hampton	Peter	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Hampton	Philad	1651	William Hampton	???		
Hampton	Richard	1654	Capt Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Hampton	Thomas	1637	Thomas Hampton Clarke	New Norfolk		
Hampton	Willi (child)	1640	William Hampton	Elizabeth City		
Hamssisgonnett	John	1644	Thomas Davis	Upper Norfolk		
Hamwood	John	1653	William Debram	???		
Hanand	Edward	1636	Mary Boxe	Henrico		
Hanbury	Peter	1639	William Canhooe	Charles River		
Hance	William	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Hanch	John	1650	John Hallowes	Northumberland		
Hancock	Audrey	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Hancock	Edward	1651	Ashwell Baltin	York		
Hancock	Mathew	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Hancock	Richard	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Hancocke	James	???	John Taylor	Lancaster		
Hancocke	John	1639	Thomas Grey	James City		
Hancocke	Mary	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster		
Hancorne	Gerrard	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Hand	Robert	1646	John Broach	York		
Hand	Samuell	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Hande	Robert	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Handley	William	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City 		
Handly	Nicholas	1652	Thomas Lucas	Lancaster		
Hane	Thomas	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Haneklm	Henry	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Haner	Pee	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Hanerly	Do	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Hanes	Edward	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Hanes	John	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Hanes	John	1655	John Nicholls	Northampton		
Hanes	Mathew	1652	Thomas Cartwright	Lower Norfolk		
Hanes	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Haninge	John	1651	Capt John West	York		
Hankes	Thomas	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Hankin	George	1640	William Hampton	Isle of Wright		
Hankins	Richard	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Hanly	Richard	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Hanly	Sarah	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Hannah	Neal	1654	James Yates	???		
Hannig	William	1642	John George	Charles City		
Hanning	Ann	1655	Nicholas Bush	James City		
Hannon	Richard	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Hanscome	Robert	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Hansen	Thomas	1655	George Kibble	???		
Hansford	Elizabeth	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Hansford	John	1651	Richard Hansford	Charles River		
Hanson	Thomas	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Hanson	Thomas	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Hansworth	Francis	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Hansworth	Thomas	1651	Richard Coleman	York		
Happ	Rowland	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Hapton	William	1642	John Bayles	???		
Harback	Henry	1639	William Wigg	???		
Harbard	Ann	1642	John Towlson	Accomack		
Harbattle	John	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Harber	Francis	1647	Leonard Pettock	Accomack		
Harbolt	Richard	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Harbrough	Edward	1653	Richard Btirton	???		
Harby	Mathew	1655	David Boucher	Isle of Wright		
Hard	Christopher	1651	Robert Newman	Northumberland		
Harden	James	1646	Henry Sedenden	Northampton		
Hardin	Ann	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Harding	Ann	1651	Henry Nicholls	Lower Norfolk		
Harding	James	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Harding	Joane	1642	Jerimiah Grey	James City		
Harding	Mary	1653	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Harding	Mary	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Harding	Mary	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Harding	Sarah	1643	Benjamin Harryson	James City		
Harding	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Harding	Thomas	1652	Henry Nicholls	Lancaster		
Hardway	James	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Hardway	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Hardwell	John	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Hardwell	John	1652	John Browne	Northampton		
Hardwin	Grace	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Hardy	John	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Hardy	Mary	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Hardy	Samuell	1655	Edward Pettaway	Surry		
Hardy	Thomas	1642	George Harding	???		
Hardy	Thomas	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Hardy	William	1654	John Carr	???		
Hare	Andrew	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Hare	James	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Hare	James	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Hare	James	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Hare	James	1654	Richard Hawkings	Westmoreland		
Hare	Nicholas	1649	Thomas Harwood	???		
Hare	Susan	1638	William Morgan	???		
Harebridge	Thomas	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Harecourt	Thomas	1650	Capt Robert Sheppard	???		
Hareock	John	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Hareocke	John	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Hares	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Harewood	John	1638	Tristum Nosworthy	New Norfolk		
Harford	Mary	1636	William Parker	Warrasquinoake		
Hargas	George	1642	John Benton	???		
Hargrave	Alice	1646	Thomas Savedge	Northampton		
Hargrave	Barbara	1650	William Gooch	???		
Hargrave	Christopher	1637	James Harrison	James City		
Hargrave	Christopher	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Hargrave	Peter	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Harker	Alice	1636	Walter Hacker	Charles River		
Harkwood	Benjamin	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Harky	Richard	1641	Thomas Mathews	???		
Harland	George	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Harleston	George	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Harlewood	John	1654	John Williams	Northampton		
Harloe	John (& wife Ann)	1651	Toby Norton	Northampton		
Harloe	Mary	1651	Toby Norton	Northampton		
Harloe	Stephen	1651	Toby Norton	Northampton		
Harlow	Ann	1642	John Harlow	Accomack		
Harlow	John	1652	James Warradine	???		
Harlow	Stephen	1642	John Harlow	Accomack		
Harlowe	Agnes	1635	John Harlow (sister)	Accomack		
Harlowe	Ann	1636	John Harlowe (husband)	Accomack		
Harlowe	Stephen	1636	John Harlowe (father)	Accomack		
Harman	Elias	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Harman	Mary	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Harmar	John	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Harmon	Andrew	1650	Thomas Powell	???		
Harmon	Elizabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Harmon	Ellin	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Harmon	John	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Harmon	John	1639	John Kempe	James City		
Harmon	John	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Harmons	William	1651	George Eaton	???		
Harmota	Abraham	1642	John Robins	???		
Harner	Roger	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James city		
Harnett	John	1643	Thomas Williams	???		
Harnings	Robert	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Harper	Francis	1635	Hugh Cox	Charles City		
Harper	Francis	1654	Robert Bowers	???		
Harper	John	1642	Peter Rigby	???		
Harper	John	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Harper	Joseph	1654	Martin Coale	Northumberland		
Harper	Patrick	1653	Leonard Chamberlaine	Gloucester		
Harper	Richard	1655	Capt George Floyd	New Kent		
Harper	Richard	1655	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Harper	Robert	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Harper	Symon	1654	Robert Bowers (wife)	???		
Harper	William	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Harper	William	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Harper	William	1650	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Harpery	William	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Harrald	John	1655	John Jenkins	Northampton		
Harrard	Gerrard	1655	Symon Symons	???		
Harratt	John	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Harren	James	1654	Abraham Moone	???		
Harreson	Roger	1654	James Yates	???		
Harrimon	Martin	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Harringham	Phillipp	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James City		
Harrington	Edward	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Harrington	Ralph	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Harrington	Susan	1653	John Barrow	Surry		
Harrington	William	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton		
Harris	Abraham	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Harris	Adry	1638	Capt Thomas Harris (husband)	Henrico		
Harris	Ann	1653	Robert Tomlin	???		
Harris	Anne	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Harris	Anne	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Harris	Anthony	1640	Phillip Clarke	James City		
Harris	Bavill	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Harris	Charles	1652	John Phillips	Lancaster		
Harris	Daniell	1650	George Taylor	???		
Harris	Edward	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Harris	Edward	1655	Mathew Huberd	York		
Harris	Elias	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Harris	Elin	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster		
Harris	Elizabeth	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Harris	Elizabeth	1651	Roger Johns	Northampton		
Harris	Elizabeth	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
Harris	Elizabeth	1638	William Cotton	Accomack		
Harris	Elizabeth	1642	William Durant	???		
Harris	Giles	1651	Roger Johns	Northampton		
Harris	Grace	1652	John Bryan	???		
Harris	Henry	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Harris	Henry	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Harris	Henry	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Harris	Israell	1643	John Carter	???		
Harris	Israell	1647	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Harris	James	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Harris	James	1653	Jenkin Price	Northampton		
Harris	Jane	1642	John Robins	???		
Harris	Jane	1639	John White	James City		
Harris	Jane	1653	Richard Haines	???		
Harris	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Harris	John	1653	Benjamin Brasseur	???		
Harris	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Harris	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Harris	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Harris	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Harris	John	1652	John Halton	???		
Harris	John	1652	John Taylor	Lancaster		
Harris	John	1653	Nicholas Perry	Charles City		
Harris	John	1636	Randall Holt	James City		
Harris	John	1639	Randall Holt	James City		
Harris	John	1656	Richard Wheeler	Lower Norfolk		
Harris	John	1639	Thomas Boudling	Elizabeth City		
Harris	John	???	Thomas Meares	Lower Norfolk		
Harris	John	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Harris	Jonathan	1653	Thomas Morgan	???		
Harris	Katherine	1653	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Harris	Mary	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Harris	Owen	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Harris	Owen	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Harris	Penellope	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Harris	Richard	1637	John Redman & John NeaIe	Accomack		
Harris	Richard	1651	James Davis	Northampton		
Harris	Richard	1642	Jerimiah Grey	James City 		
Harris	Richard	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Harris	Richard	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
Harris	Richard	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Harris	Roger	1643	Thomas Evans	???		
Harris	Thomas	1656	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Harris	Thomas	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Harris	Thomas	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Harris	Thomas	1653	Oliver Segar	Lancaster		
Harris	Thomas	1643	Peter Knight	Isle of Wright		
Harris	Thomas	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Harris	Thomas	1643	Samuell Abbott	James City		
Harris	Thomas	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Harris	Thomas	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Harris	William	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Harris	William	1655	Jenkin Price	Northampton		
Harris	William	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Harris	William	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Harris	William	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Harris	William	1643	Phillipp Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Harris	William	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Harris	William	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Harris	William	1636	William Fookes	???		
Harrison	Anthony	1653	Samuell Bonam	Northumberland		
Harrison	Bartholomew	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Harrison	Dr Jeremy	1654	Francis Harrison (widow)	Westmoreland		
Harrison	Edward	1654	Edward Gilla	James City		
Harrison	Elizabeth	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Harrison	Erasmus	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Harrison	Erasmus	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Harrison	Francis	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Harrison	Francis	1653	Dennis Conniers	Lancaster		
Harrison	Francis	1644	Edwyn Conaway	Northampton		
Harrison	Francis (& wife)	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Harrison	George	1655	William Johnson & Stephen Horsey	Northampton		
Harrison	George	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Harrison	George	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Harrison	George	1638	Richard Kemp	???		
Harrison	Henry	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Harrison	Isaac	1651	Thomas Wilsford	???		
Harrison	James	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Harrison	James	1638	William Banister	???		
Harrison	John	1652	Edward Overman	York		
Harrison	John	1639	George Mallen	James City		
Harrison	John	1655	Henry Huberd	???		
Harrison	John	1642	Samuell Abbott	???		
Harrison	John	1642	Stephen Hamblyn	York		
Harrison	John	1641	Thomas Mathews	???		
Harrison	John (& negroe woman)	1635	David Jones	Charles City		
Harrison	Joseph	1653	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Harrison	Katharine	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Harrison	Richard	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Harrison	Richard	1652	Thomas Holme	York		
Harrison	Richard	1653	Thomas Holmes	York		
Harrison	Robert	1647	Edmund Scarborough	Northampton		
Harrison	Robert	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Harrison	Robert	1651	William Rennoles	Northumberland		
Harrison	Thomas	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Harrison	Thomas	1636	Lewin Denwood	Accomack		
Harrison	William	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Harrison	William	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Harrison	William	163S	George Minifye	???		
Harrison	William	1650	James Williamson	???		
Harrison	William	1649	John Merriman	???		
Harrison	William	1638	Richard Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Harrnan	Joane	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Harroge	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Boswell	???		
Harrow	Richard	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Harrwood	George	1643	Thomas Cassen	Lower Norfolk		
Harry	James	1651	William Rennales	Northumberland		
Harry	Joseph	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Harryson	Edward	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Harson	Walter	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Harswell	Rebecca	1653	Robert Warren	Northampton		
Hart	Augustine	1652	Thomas Leithermore & William Leithermore	???		
Hart	Augustine	1651	Edmond Welch	???		
Hart	Daniell	1640	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
Hart	David	1654	William Mills	Lancaster		
Hart	Elizabeth	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Hart	Elizabeth	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Hart	Elizabeth	1637	Henry Hart (husband)	James City		
Hart	Elizabeth	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Hart	Elizabeth	1654	Richard Hawkins	Westmoreland		
Hart	Henry	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James River		
Hart	James	1653	Abraham Moone	Northumberland		
Hart	James	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Hart	James	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Hart	James	1655	Patrick Miller	Lancaster		
Hart	John	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Hart	Lyddy	1653	Thomas Philpot	Northumberland		
Hart	Mandlin	1653	Francis Symons	Northumberland		
Hart	Methusalem	1650	James Williamson	???		
Hart	Nicholas	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Hart	Robert	1654	John Williams	Northampton		
Hart	Teague	1655	Matilda Scarbourgh	Northampton		
Hart	Thomas	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Hart	Thomas	1653	Francis Symons	Northumberland		
Hart	Thomas	1638	George Minifye	???		
Hart	Thomas	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Hart	Thomas	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Hart	Walter	1650	John Boone	???		
Hart	William	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Hart	William	1653	William Reynolds	Northumberland		
Harte	Rebecca	1635	Henry Harte (husband)	James City		
Harte	Thomas	1642	Abraham Turner	???		
Hartford	Edward	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Hartland	Thomas	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Hartley	Elizabeth	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Hartley	Thomas	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Hartop	Edward	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Hartopp	John	1654	John Grey	Northampton		
Hartswood	Thomas	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Hartwell	Edward	1638	Robert Pitts	Isle of Wright		
Hartwell	Jane	1655	William Botham	Westmoreland		
Harvey	Edward	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Harvey	Elizabeth	1652	Daniell Welch	Lancaster		
Harvey	George(& wife)	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Harvey	Henry	1640	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
Harvey	Jane	1653	John Barbur	???		
Harvey	Joan	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Harvey	John	1653	John Barbur	???		
Harvey	John	1640	Thomas Harvey	???		
Harvey	John	1653	William Debram	???		
Harvey	Mary	1640	Thomas Harvey	???		
Harvey	Thomas	1653	John Barlow	???		
Harvey	Valentine	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Harvis	Thomas	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Harway	Richard	1648	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Harwell	John	1636	Capt John Chelsman	Charles River		
Harwell	John	1635	John Cheeseman	Charles River		
Harwer	Ann	1635	Charles Harwer (husband)	???		
Harwood	Charles	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Northumberland		
Harwood	Elizabeth	1653	Humphry Edey	???		
Harwood	Elizabeth	1653	James Bonner	Lancaster		
Harwood	Giles	1637	George Burcher	James City		
Harwood	Humphry	1638	Thomas Plomer & Samuell Edmonds	James City		
Harwood	Humphry	1642	Thomas Plummer	???		
Harwood	John	1654	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Harwood	Peter	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Harwood	Ralph	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Harwood	Ralph	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Harwood	Ralph	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Harwood	Robert	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Harwood	Thomas	1643	Phillipp Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Harwood	William	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Harwood	William	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Haskins	John	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Haskins	John	???	Thomas Meares	Lower Norfolk		
Hasledine	Margaret	1651	Richard Griegson	???		
Hasleton	Priscilla	1643	James Bagnall	Lower Norfolk		
Hasleton	Symon	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Haslewood	Jane	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Haslewood	Richard	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Hasleworth	Henry	1652	John Howett	Northumberland		
Hassall	John	1653	Thomas Salisbury	Northumberland		
Hassall	William	1653	Thomas Salisbury	Northumberland		
Hasson	Edward	1653	Elias Hartru	Northampton		
Hastewood	Edward	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Hastewood	Walter	1636	John Chew	Charles River		
Hasting	John	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	???		
Hastings	William	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Hastings	William	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Hatburn	Henry	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Hatcher	James	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Hatcher	John	1636	Thomas Curtis	Charles River		
Hatcher	Sarah	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Hatcher	Thomas	1645	John Baker	Elizabeth City		
Hatcherly	Scippia	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Hatchett	Elizabeth	1642	Thomas Plummer	???		
Hatchway	Thomas	1643	Henry Hawley	Elizabeth City		
Hatcock	Thomas	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Haten	John	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Hatfeild	Grace	1655	Richard Price	New Kent		
Hatfeild	Thomas	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Hathaway	Francis	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Hathaway	Thomas	1638	Edmund Scarborough	Accomack		
Hatherne	John	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James City		
Hathrone	John	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Hatley	John	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Hatly	Elizabeth	1656	John Symons	Nansemond		
Hatred	Mary	1637	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Hatt	John	1652	Thomas Hallinard	???		
Hattfield	Thomas	1637	Samuel Jones	Charles River		
Hatton	Jeffery	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Hatton	John	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Hatton	John	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Hatton	John	1638	William Parker	Upper Norfolk		
Hatton	Thomas	1638	George Minifye	???		
Hatton	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Hatton	William	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Haughton	Robert	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Hauton	Mary	1637	James Harrison	James City		
Hauton	Mathew	1637	James Harrison	James City		
Havant	Elizabeth	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Haverell	George	1636	Walter Hacker	James City		
Havert	William	1639	John Kempe	James City		
Haw	Hamlett	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Haward	Alice	1641	Thomas Bernard	Warwick River		
Haward	Richard	1648	George Read	???		
Hawell	Andrew	1636	Joseph Jolly	Charles River		
Hawes	Ann	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Hawes	Richard	1639	Richard Parsons	Lower New Norfolk		
Hawes	Walter	1652	John Robbins	Northampton		
Hawkes	Edward	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Hawkes	Ellin	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Hawkes	Henry	1635	William Swan	James City		
Hawkes	Mary	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Hawkes	Mary	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Hawkes	Mary	1635	William Swan	James City		
Hawkins	???	1653	Thomas Hawkins Sr (husband)	???		
Hawkins	Henry	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Hawkins	Henry	1643	Samuell Abbott	James City		
Hawkins	Henry	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Hawkins	James	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Hawkins	John	1653	Richard Well	Northumberland		
Hawkins	John	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Hawkins	John	1651	Thomas Axby	Northumberland		
Hawkins	John	???	Thomas Lucas	???		
Hawkins	John (& wife Elizabeth)	1653	Robert Blake	???		
Hawkins	Mary	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Hawkins	Michael	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Hawkins	Nicholas	1650	John Mangor	???		
Hawkins	Phillipp	1643	William Gapinge	James City		
Hawkins	Robert	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Hawkins	Robert	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Hawkins	Robert	1638	Owen Lancaster	Lower Norfolk		
Hawkins	Thomas	???	Thomas Lucas	???		
Hawkins	Thomas Jr	1653	Thomas Hawkins	???		
Hawkins	William	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Hawkwood	Francis	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Hawley	Ann	1641	Henry Hawley	???		
Hawly	Leonard	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Hawravly	Darby	1653	Oliver Segar & Francis Brown	???		
Hawten	Richard	1643	Thomas Cassen	???		
Haxter	Henry	1654	Henry Walker	James City		
Hay	Elizabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Hayall	John	1655	Robert Castle	James City		
Hayar	Richard	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Hayden	Richard	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Haye	John	1652	John Taylor	Lancaster		
Hayes	Alexander	1654	Thomas Binus	Surry		
Hayes	Ann (wife)	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Hayes	Anthony	1643	Thomas Symonds	???		
Hayes	Charles	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
Hayes	David	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Hayes	Edward	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Hayes	Elizabeth	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Hayes	Francis	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Hayes	Henry	1638	Jeremiah Dickinson	James City		
Hayes	Mary	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Hayes	Mary	1637	Robert Rockwell	New Norfolk		
Hayes	Peter	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Hayes	Peter	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Hayes	Richard	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Hayes	Robert	1642	Cornelius de Hull	???		
Hayes	William	1638	Thomas Beerboye	Upper New Norfolk		
Hayfeild	Benjamin	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Hayieke	John	1652	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Hayle	Nicholas	1645	Mark Johnson	Elizabeth City		
Hayler	Henry	1651	George Eaton	???		
Hayles	Barbara	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Hayles	Barbara	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Hayles	Jervais	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Hayly	George	1638	John Poteet	Charles River		
Haymon	John	1653	Robert Blake	Isle of Wright		
Hayne	William	1655	William Botham	Westmoreland		
Haynes	Anthony	1654	William Haward	Gloucester		
Haynes	George	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Haynes	George	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Haynes	Henry	1649	Henry Bishopp	Northampton		
Haynes	Henry	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Haynes	Leeke	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Haynes	Mary	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Haynes	Richard	1642	Samuell Abbott	???		
Haynes	Susan	1652	Richard Neimes	Northumberland		
Haynes	Tam.	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
Hayres	John	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Hayward	Ellen	1638	William Hayward	Charles City		
Hayward	Francis	1639	John Hayward	James City		
Hayward	Hugh	1638	William Wigg	James City		
Hayward	Susan	1638	William Wigg	James City		
Hayward	Thomas	1655	Robert Bourne & Daniel Parke	York		
Hayward	William (& wife Ellan)	1652	Christopher Robinson & John Sturdevant	Henrico		
Haywood	William	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Hayword	Howell	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	Elizabeth City		
Hazard	Sarah	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Hazlewad	Walter	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Head	Grace	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Head	James	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Head	James	1638	William Burdett	Accomack		
Head	Thomas	1638	John George	Charles City		
Header	Richard	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Headry	John	1637	John Redman & John NeaIe	Accomack		
Heady	Richard	1654	Humphry Haggett	Lancaster		
Heakley	Henry	1646	Henry Sedenden	Northampton		
Heakley	Henry (& wife)	1646	Henry Sedenden	???		
Heald	Nicholas	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Healter	Ellynor	1655	William Johnson & Stephen Horsey	Northampton		
Heard	Walter	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Hearne	John	1636	Richard Corke	???		
Hearne	John	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Hearne	Robert	1652	John Brown	Northampton		
Hearne	Thomas	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Hearne	Thomas	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Hearth	Elizabeth	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Heasell	Robert	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Heashaw	Thomas	1653	Dennis Conniers	Lancaster		
Heath	Abraham	1653	Alexander Addison	???		
Heath	Amey	1653	Alexander Addison	???		
Heath	Amy (wife of William Heath)	1650	John Brown	Northampton		
Heath	Ferdinand	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Heath	Isabell	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Heath	Jane	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Heath	Jane	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Heath	John	1653	Alexander Addison	???		
Heath	John	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Heath	John	1650	John Brown	Northampton		
Heath	John	1653	Raleigh Travers	???		
Heath	Mary	1646	Thomas Holmes	York River		
Heath	Nicholas	1653	Thomas Kidd	Lancaster		
Heath	Thomas	1636	Henrv Soutbell	???		
Heath	Thomas	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Heath	William	1650	John Brown	Northampton		
Heath	William	1650	John Browne	Northampton		
Heath	William	1653	Thomas Sawyer	???		
Heather	Richard	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Heatti	Margaret	1651	John Stratton	Lower Norfolk		
Heaves	Phillipp	1642	Andrew Terry	???		
Hebden	John	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Hedlin	John	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Hedyes	Thomas	1653	William Debram	???		
Heede	Francis	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Heeding	Robert	1654	Edward Parker	Westmoreland		
Heggins	Humphry	1652	Col Hugh Gwyn	???		
Hegnove	Anthony	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Heifer	John	1654	Sinkler Pagett	Nansemond		
Heighman	George	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Heily	Erwin	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Heines	Elizabeth	1656	Nicholas Merriwether & John Leach	James City		
Heiward	Charles	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Heleme	Sara	1650	William Clapham	???		
Heler	Richard	1654	Abraham Moone	???		
Helgate	Erasmus	1637	Capt Robert Felgate	Charles River		
Helin	Mary	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Helleny	Dyan	1642	John Robins	???		
Hellier	John	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Helter	Katherine	1655	Hugh Yeo	Northampton		
Helton	Margaret	1656	John Bromfeild	James City		
Hely	John	1643	Benjamin Harryson	James City		
Hely	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Hely	Robert	1635	Willis Heyly	???		
Hely	Willi	1637	David Mansell	James City		
Hemenig	Hugh	1655	Phillip Charles	???		
Hemlocke	Jane	1650	Capt Robert Sheppard	???		
Hemsley	William	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Hemstead	Richard	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Henboone	Katherine	1637	John Baker	Charles City		
Henchley	Sarah	1638	Jeremiah Dickenson	James City		
Hencill	William	1652	George Pace	Charles City		
Hencing	John	1636	George Sapheir	Elizabeth City		
Hencock	Richard	1655	Capt George Floyd	New Kent		
Henderson	Alexander	1650	John Landman	???		
Henderson	Gilbert	1652	Thomas Johnson Jr	Northampton		
Henderson	Mathew	???	Henry Wesgate	Lower Norfolk		
Hendly	Robert	1652	Nicholas Jernew	Gloucester		
Hendrickson	Hona Maria	1652	William Capps	Lower Norfolk		
Hendrige	John	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Hendwarth	Elizabeth	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Hengan	Roger	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Henly	John	1650	John Essix	Northumberland		
Henman	John	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Henry	Andrew	1651	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Henry	David	1654	Capt Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Henry	John	???	Samuel Heely & John Carter	Surry		
Henry	Richard	1655	Samuel Eldridge	???		
Henscott	Ruth	1635	David Mansell	James City		
Hensett	Thomas	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Hensly	Robert	1654	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Hentlands	John	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Henton	John	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Henton	Thomas	1656	Daniel Jaines & John Jennings	???		
Henton	Thomas	1655	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Henvitt	Alice	1652	Joseph Gregory	???		
Henwalk	Richard	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Henys	Robert	1651	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Herbert	John	1639	Thomas Sheppey	Henrico		
Herbert	Thomas	1651	Anthony Steevens	Northampton		
Herecastle	Mathew	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Heresa	Finla	1654	John Phillips & John Batts	Lancaster		
Herrick	Thomas Jr	1636	John Chandler	EIizabeth City		
Herricke	John	1643	Zachariah Cripps	???		
Herricksein	Thomas	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Herring	John	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Herris	Joan	1655	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Herry	Lawrance	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Herst	John	1640	John Geary	Upper Norfolk		
Herton	Katherine	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Hesten	Elizabeth	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Hetchcock	Magdalin	1653	George Mallard	Northumberland		
Heth	William	1637	George Vuwin	New Norfolk		
Hether	John	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Hetherson	Joseph	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Hetts	Carry	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
Heves	William (& wife)	1642	John Sweete	???		
Hewe	William	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Hewes	Elizabeth	1652	Savill Gaskins	Lower Norfolk		
Hewes	Francis	1637	Francis Poythers	Charles City		
Hewes	Garrett	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Hewes	Henry	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Hewes	James	1652	Christopher Robinson & John Sturdevant	Henrico		
Hewes	James	1638	William Hayward	Charles City		
Hewes	John	1654	Thomas Morecock	James City		
Hewes	Ralph	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Hewes	Richard	1653	Alexander Addison	???		
Hewes	Richard	1642	Cornelius de Hull	???		
Hewes	Richard	1653	Francis Jordan	Surry		
Hewes	Richard	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Hewes	Richard	1653	John Knott	???		
Hewes	Richard	1636	William Cox	Henrico		
Hewes	Thomas	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster 		
Hewes	Thomas	1638	William Banister	???		
Hewes	William	1646	Samuell Abbott	Nansemond		
Hewet	Gyles	1643	John Foster	Northampton		
Hewett	Anthony	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Hewett	Francis	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Hewett	Francis	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Hewett	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Hewett	Katherine	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Hewett	Randall	1654	Humphry Belt	Lower Norfolk		
Hewett	William	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Hewitt	James	1651	William Vincent	Northumberland		
Hewitt	Richard	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Hewitt	Richard	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Hews	Richard	1650	Thomas Hawkins	Charles River		
Hews	Thomas	1652	Thomas Teagle	Northampton		
Hewson	Thomas	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
Heyden	Jane	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Heydon	Humphry	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
Heyes	Hugh	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Heyes	Peter	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Heylens	Hester	1649	Francis Brown	Northumberland		
Heyly	Eleanor	1635	Willis Heyly	???		
Heyly	William	1635	David Mansell	James City		
Heynes	Francis	1653	William Wyatt	???		
Heynes	Rowland	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Heynes	Thomas	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Heyward	Ann	1639	John PawIey	James City		
Heyward	Humphrey	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Heyward	John	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Heyward	Randall	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Heyward	William	1643	Rowland Burnham	York		
Heywood	John	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Heywood	Richard	1652	Robert Elam	Henrico		
Heywood	Robert	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Hibs	Nohal	1655	John Wise	Northampton		
Hickes	John	1642	John Brooch	Charles River		
Hickes	Richard	1650	John Cox	???		
Hickes	Richard	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Hickhocke	Thomas	1650	George Hack	Northampton		
Hickins	Francis	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Hickman	Henry	1635	Christopher Stoakes	EIizabeth City		
Hickman	Henry	1637	Christopher Stoakes	Charles River		
Hickman	Sarah	1641	William Burdett	Accomack		
Hickman	Thomas	1653	James Turner	???		
Hickman	Thomas	1652	Thomas Bell	Gloucester		
Hickman	William	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Hickmon	???	1653	Nathaniel Hickmon (husband)	Northumberland		
Hicks	James	1637	Oliver Sprye	New Norfolk		
Hicks	Jeremy	1654	Randall Chamblett	???		
Hicks	Samuel	1637	Peter Roy & William Jacob	Isle of Wright		
Hide	Edward	1651	John Thomas	Gloucester		
Hide	Samuell	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Hiderick	Robert	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Higate	John	1653	James Watson	Isle of Wright		
Higbie	Edward	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Higby	Jonathan	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Higgens	Humphry	1653	Col Hugh Gwyn	Lancaster		
Higgenson	Ellinor	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Higgenson	Mrs	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Higgenson	Robert	1653	Alexander Addison	???		
Higgenson	William	1638	William Carter	James City		
Higgeson	Joane	1637	Edward Tunstall	Henrico		
Higgins	Daniel	1654	James Yates	???		
Higgins	Francis	1651	George Ludlow	???		
Higgins	John	1639	Edward Prince	Charles City		
Higgins	John	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Higgins	Jone	1638	Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Higginson	Christopher	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Higginson	Elizabeth	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Higginson	Elizabeth	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Higginson	Hugh	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Higginson	Peter	1648	John ElIis & James Joones & John Taylor	Northampton		
Higginson	Peter	1642	John Towlson	Accomack		
Higson	Ralph	1638	Joseph Royall	Charles City		
Hiles	Elizabeth	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillips	???		
Hill	Abraham	1638	John Hacker	James City		
Hill	Abraham	1636	John Harker	???		
Hill	Ann	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Hill	Anne	???	John Page	???		
Hill	Anthony	1654	Richard Walker	???		
Hill	Anthony	1637	William Spencer	???		
Hill	Barbery	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Hill	Benjamin	1651	Giles Lawrence & John Turner	Nansemond		
Hill	Charles	1645	John Shepard	York		
Hill	Charles	1653	John Sheppard	Northumberland		
Hill	Elizabeth	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Hill	Elizabeth	1650	Richard Dunning	???		
Hill	Francis	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Hill	George	1648	John ElIis & James Joones & John Taylor	Northampton		
Hill	George	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Hill	George	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Hill	Henry	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Hill	Jacob	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Hill	James	1655	Edward Pettaway	Surry		
Hill	James	1652	John Brown	Northampton		
Hill	James	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Hill	James	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Hill	John	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Hill	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Hill	John	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Hill	John	1652	Henry Smith Jr	???		
Hill	John	1637	John Jackson	Charles River		
Hill	John	1639	John Jackson	Charles River		
Hill	John	1652	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Hill	John	1652	Lt Col John Cheeseman	???		
Hill	John	1647	Richard Stearnell	Lower Norfolk		
Hill	John	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Hill	John	1655	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Hill	John	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Hill	Joseph	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Hill	Katharine (wife Rich Hill)	1638	Richard Hill & Roger Arnwood	James City		
Hill	Martha	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Hill	Mary	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Hill	Mary	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Hill	Mary	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Hill	Mary (wife of Robert Hill)	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Hill	Mary Jr	1652	Richard Hill	Northampton		
Hill	Mary Sr	1652	Richard Hill	Northampton		
Hill	Nicholas	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Hill	Peter	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
Hill	Peter	1637	Robert Taylor	New Norfolk		
Hill	Peter	1638	William Croutch	Lower Norfolk		
Hill	Richard	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Hill	Richard	1652	George Clapham	???		
Hill	Richard	1637	John Neale	Accomack		
Hill	Richard	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Hill	Richard	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Hill	Richard	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Hill	Richard	1637	William Cotton	???		
Hill	Richard	1638	William Morgan	James City		
Hill	Robert	1653	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Hill	Robert	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Hill	Robert	1649	William Hoccoday	???		
Hill	Rose	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Hill	Rose	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Hill	Rose	1638	William Carter	James City		
Hill	Susan	1652	John Godfrey	Lower Norfolk		
Hill	Thomas	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Hill	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Hill	Thomas	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Hill	Thomas	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Hill	Thomas	1639	Walter Pakes	???		
Hill	Thomas	1639	Walter Pakes	James City		
Hill	Tower	1653	Thomas Read	Northumberland		
Hill	William	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Hill	William	1650	Henry Ashwell	???		
Hill	William	1644	John Hill	Upper Norfolk		
Hill	William	1650	Samuell Smith	Northumberland		
Hill	William	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Hill	William	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Hill	William	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Hillard	William	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Hillary	Susan	1652	Col Hugh Gwyn	???		
Hillary	Susana	1655	Patrick Miller	Lancaster		
Hillery	Susan	1653	Col Hugh Gwyn	Lancaster		
Hilliar	George	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Hilliard	George	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Hilliard	John	1651	Henry Singleton	???		
Hillier	???	1653	John Hillier (husband)	Northumberland		
Hilll	Charles	1655	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Hills	Henry	1648	John Troy	James City		
Hills	Henry	1652	Thomas Green	???		
Hills	William	1638	Benjamin Carrell	James City		
Hillyer	Lawrence	1655	John Wise	Northampton		
Hilton	Ann	1648	George Read	???		
Hilton	Henry	1643	Thomas Taylor	Warwick		
Hilton	William	1654	Francis Smith & Mrs John Smith	Westmoreland		
Hinakly	Thomas	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Hinam	William	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Hincastle	Jiles	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Hind	Alexander	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Hinde	Alexander	1654	Richard Hawkins	???		
Hinde	Elizabeth	1653	William Haynes	???		
Hinde	James	1652	Nicholas Jernew	Gloucester		
Hinde	Richard	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Hinde	William	1642	William Warren	???		
Hinde	William (& 3 wives & 3 children)	1647	Thomas Gibson	York		
Hinderson	Mathew	1651	James Allen	Northumberland		
Hinds	Thomas	1656	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Hine	Anthony	1653	SamueIl Parry	Lancaster		
Hine	Thomas	1653	Oliver Segar	Lancaster		
Hinshaw	Ann	1653	Richard Major	Gloucester		
Hinshaw	Mary	1653	Richard Major	Gloucester		
Hint	James	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
Hinton	Farrar	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Hinton	John	1642	John Harlowe	Northampton		
Hinton	Jone (wife Farrar Hiiiton)	1650	Elias Hinton	???		
Hinton	Thomas	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James River		
Hinton	Thomas	1651	Palmer Hinton	???		
Hinton	Thomas	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Hinton	William	1630	Richard Cocke	???		
Hitchcock	Richard	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Hitchcox	???	1635	William Barber	Charles City		
Hitchcox	Henry	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Hitchcox	John	1639	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Hitchcox	Richard	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Hitchcox	Richard	1636	Edward Osborne	Henrico		
Hitchcox	Richard	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Hix	William	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
Hixams	Robert	1648	Francis Fludd	York		
Hixon	Joan	1653	John Slaughter	???		
Hixon	Ralph	1642	Joseph Royall	???		
Hoard	Elias	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Hobbs	George	1650	James Hurd	???		
Hobbs	Isaac	1651	Col Guy Molsworth	???		
Hobbs	John	1650	John Mangor	???		
Hobbs	John	1638	Walter Ashton	Charles City		
Hobbs	Jone	1643	George Levitt	???		
Hobbs	Thomas	1642	Andrew Terry	???		
Hobert	Bertram	1642	Bertram Hobert	???		
Hobert	Sarah	1642	Bertram Hobert (husband)	???		
Hobson	Elizabeth	1656	John Williams	Northampton		
Hobson	Elizabeth	1654	Thomas Bell	Northampton		
Hobson	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Hobson	John	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Hobson	Richard	1653	William Debram	???		
Hobson	Robert	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Hobson	Roger	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Hobson	Thomas	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Hoccadie	William	1653	William Fry	James City		
Hock	Isaac	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Hockerton	Ralph	1654	Richard Allen	Northampton		
Hockett	Elizabeth	1653	John Day	Gloucester		
Hockett	Henry	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Hockett	Mary	1653	John Day	Gloucester		
Hockins	George	1637	Thomas Codd	New Norfolk		
Hockly	Rowland	1653	William Haynes	???		
Hockson	Robert	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Hockwell	Katharine	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Hockwell	Katherine	1656	Thomas Rolfe	James City		
Hoddin	John	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Hoddon	Michaell	1649	Robert Moseley	???		
Hoddy	John	1642	William Connhoe	???		
Hodge	Edward	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Hodge	Ellen	1652	John Dier	Lower Norfolk		
Hodge	William	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Hodge	William	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Hodgee	Joane	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Hodges	Charles	1655	Richard Jones	???		
Hodges	Elizabeth	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Hodges	Jane	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Hodges	Joane	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Hodges	John	1643	Phillipp Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Hodges	John	1638	Robert Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Hodges	John	1637	Thomas Causey	Charles City		
Hodges	John	1638	Tristrum Nosworthy	???		
Hodges	Margaret	1652	James Sterling	Lower Norfolk		
Hodges	Robert	1636	John Gookin	???		
Hodges	Robert	1637	John Gookin	New Norfolk		
Hodges	Robert	1638	John Gookins	Upper New Norfolk		
Hodges	Roger	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Hodges	Thomas	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Hodgines	John	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Hodgkenson	William	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Hodgkins	Mary	1638	John George	Charles City		
Hodin	John	1652	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
Hodson	John	1637	John Hucks	James City		
Hoe	Car.	1655	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Hoeding	John	1635	William Spencer	???		
Hoell	Charles	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Hoer	Andrew	1637	Thomas Paule	James City		
Hoes	Owen	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Hoffeild	Henry	1655	Capt George Flovd	New Kent		
Hogard	Peter	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Hogate	Janus	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Hogg	Andrew	1653	John Ashand & John Hamper	???		
Hogg	Thomas	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Hogg	Will	1650	John Armesbee	Northumberland		
Hogges	Mary	1650	John Cooke	Northumberland		
Hogson	William	1655	John Browne	Northampton		
Hoivell	Thomas	1649	Henry Bishopp	Northampton		
Holburton	Walter	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Hold	Christopher	1638	John Hacker	James City		
Holden	Joane	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northumberland		
Holden	John	1637	William Spencer	???		
Holder	Elizabeth (wife John Holler)	1638	John Robins	Elizabeth City		
Holder	John	1638	John Robins	EIizabeth City		
Holder	Mary	1652	John Earl	Northumberland		
Holdick	Richard	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Holdilige	George	1653	John Edward	Lancaster		
Holding	George	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Holding	Grace (wife Richard Holding)	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Holding	Isaac	1655	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Holding	James	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Holding	James	1638	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Holding	John	1654	William Johnson	Northampton		
Holding	Richard	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Holding	Robert	1653	Major William Lewis	???		
Hole	Barbary	1638	Edward Hill	Charles City		
Holeman	Christopher	1650	John Cox	???		
Holland	Edward	1637	Hannah Boyes	Henrico		
Holland	Edward	1635	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Holland	Francis	1651	Anthony Steevens	Northumberland		
Holland	Francis	1643	Francis Rice	???		
Holland	Henry	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Holland	John	1649	Henry Bishopp	Northampton		
Holland	John	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Holland	Mary	???	Samuel Heely & John Carter	Surry		
Holland	Thomas	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Holland	William	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Holland	William	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Holland	William	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Hollaway	John	1655	William Nutt	Northumberland		
Holleffe	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Holley	Lyonell	1642	John Robins	???		
Holliday	Elizabeth	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Holliday	George	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Holliday	George	1638	John Robins	???		
Holliday	John	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	???		
Holliday	Thomas	1650	John Lacker	???		
Holliday	Thomas	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Holliday	William	1637	William Mills	James City		
Holliman	???	1653	John Sheerlock	Lancaster		
Holliman	Judith	1653	John Sheerlock	Lancaster		
Hollimen	William	1656	Thomas Rolfe	James City		
Hollingham	Thomas	1639	William Canhooe	Charles River		
Hollingsworth	John	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Hollingsworth	Sarah (wife of John Hollingsworth)	???	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Holliock	Roger	1635	Willis Heyly	???		
Hollis	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Hollis	Restitute Jr	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Hollis	Restitute Sr	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Hollis	Thomas	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Holliway	Oliver	1648	Bartholomew Haskins	Lower Norfolk		
Hollman	Christopher	1653	John Sheerlock	Lancaster		
Hollman	Judith	1653	John Cox	Lancaster		
Hollock	Andrew	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Holloman	Judith	1650	Thomas Wilkinson	???		
Holloway	Peter	1635	Hugh Cox	Charles City		
Hollowell	Edward	1650	John Watts	???		
Hollowell	Thomas	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Hollowes	Restitute Sr	1650	John Hollowes	Northumberland		
Hollowes	Robert	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Holly	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Holly	Tyomll	1652	George Foster	Northumberland		
Holman	Robert	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City		
Holman	William	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Holmer	Morris	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Holmes	Andrew	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Holmes	David	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Holmes	David	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Holmes	Elizabeth	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Holmes	Francis	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Holmes	George	1653	Christopher Boyce	Northumberland		
Holmes	Jane	1653	Christopher Boyce	Northumberland		
Holmes	John	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Holmes	John	1655	John Westlock	Northampton		
Holmes	Margaret	1648	John Baldwin	Northampton		
Holmes	Mathew	1638	Christopher Lawson	???		
Holmes	Rebecca	1637	George Holmes (husband)	James City		
Holmes	Richard	1648	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Holmes	Thomas	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer & Humphry Clarke	???		
Holmes	Thomas	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Holnell	Thomas	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Holse	William	1648	John Baldwin	Northampton		
Holsteed	Henry	1651	Christopher Burroughs	Lower Norfolk		
Holt	Alice	1651	Robert Holt	James City		
Holt	Edward	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Holt	Edward	1653	Edward Harrington	Northampton		
Holt	Edward	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Holt	Francis	1639	Randall Holt	James City		
Holt	Mathew	1645	William Jones	Northampton		
Holt	Randall	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Holt	William	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Holton	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Hombleton	John	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Home	Henry	1651	James Davis	Northampton		
Home	John	1653	Thomas Mallard	Northumberland		
Home	William	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Home	William	1653	Thomas Davis	Nansemond		
Homert	Adam	1653	John Earl	Northumberland		
Homes	Peter	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Homigwood	Robert	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Hommond	Henry	1650	William Morgan	???		
Hond	Dorcas	1655	Jenkin Price	Northampton		
Hone	John	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Honine	Jane	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City		
Honnett	Richard	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Honnywood	Robert	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Honyborne	Robert	1649	John Trussells	???		
Hooke	Edward	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Hooke	Joseph	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyiott	???		
Hooke	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Hooker	Robert	1653	Thomas Cowlinge	???		
Hooker	Thomas	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Hookes	William	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Hooks	John	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Hooks	William	1643	William Butler	James City		
Hooper	Arthur	1653	Thomas Cowlinge	???		
Hooper	Peter	1635	John Grinett	???		
Hooper	Richard	1643	Tristram Nosworthy	Isle of Wright		
Hooper	Robert	1643	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City		
Hooper	Thomas	1635	William Barker	Charles City		
Hoopes	Henry	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Hoord	Alan	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Hoote	Joan	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Hooton	Christopher	1643	William Botts	???		
Hooton	Michael	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Hoover	Margaret	1656	Thomas Merredith	New Kent		
Hope	Francis	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Hopkin	William	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Hopkins	David	1637	Nathaniel FIoyd	Isle of Wright		
Hopkins	Elizabeth	1650	George Taylor	???		
Hopkins	John	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Hopkins	Mathew	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Hopkins	Peter	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Hopkins	Richard	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Hopkins	Richard	1647	William Blackey	York		
Hopkins	Robert	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Hopkins	Robert	1642	Peter Rigby	???		
Hopkins	William	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Hopkins	William	1641	Thomas Bernard	Warwick River		
Hopkinson	Daniell	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Hoppards	Mayses	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Hopps	Robert	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Hopswood	John	1652	Henry Woodhouse	Lower Norfolk		
Horim	Hugh	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Horlaw	Thomas	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Horne	Adam	1652	Thomas Hallinard	???		
Horne	John	1636	Edward Rogers	Warrasquinoake		
Horne	John	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Horne	John	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Horne	John	1637	Margaret Rogers	New Norfolk		
Horne	William	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Horner	James	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Horner	Roger	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Horner	Thomas	1642	John Robins	???		
Horse	Stephen	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Horsley	Jane	1652	Ralph Horsely	Northumberland		
Horsley	Joseph	1652	Ralph Horsley	Northumberland		
Hort	John	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	James City		
Horton	Bartholomew	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Horton	Bartholomew	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Horton	Elizabeth	1650	James Williamson	???		
Horton	Isaac	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Horton	Isaac	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Horton	Richard	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Horton	Robert	1648	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Horton	Tobias	1638	William Hatcher	???		
Horton	Walter	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Horton	William	1649	Mr Nesum & others	Northumberland		
Hoskins	Alice	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Hoskins	Mandlin	1656	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Hoskins	Richard	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Hoskins	Susan	1656	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Hosnard	Dorothy	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton 		
Hoster	Francis	???	Samuel Heely & John Carter	Surry		
Hotes	John	1642	Richard Bennett	???		
Houghton	Christopher	1652	John Gresham	Northumberland		
Hould	Christopher	1636	John Harker	???		
Hound	Darias	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Hound	Dorcas	1637	George Vuwin	New Norfolk		
House	Edward	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
House	Jane	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
House	William	1652	John Howett	Northumberland		
Houseward	Francis	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Houshorne	Henry	1647	Leonard Pettock	Accomack		
Houston	Thomas	1655	Richard Hamlet	James City		
Houtirupp	Francis	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Hoveller	Jeremiah	1637	Thomas Osborne Jr	Henrico		
Hovist	William	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
How	Abigael	1655	William Botham	Westmoreland		
How	Andrew	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
How	Jane	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
How	John	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
How	John	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Northumberland		
How	John	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
How	John	1638	Richard Kemp	???		
How	Richard	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Howals	John	1650	John Hallowes	Northumberland		
Howard	Benjamin	1646	William Hoccoday	York		
Howard	Edward	1651	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Howard	Edward	1637	Mary Box	Henrico		
Howard	Frances	1648	Thomas Davies	Isle of Wright		
Howard	Grace	1650	James Arrorke	???		
Howard	James	1656	Sir Henry Chichley 	???		
Howard	John	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City		
Howard	John	1653	Augustus Warner	???		
Howard	John	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Howard	John	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland		
Howard	Richard	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Howard	Robert	1650	Richard Jones	???		
Howard	Thomas	1654	Richard Walker	???		
Howard	Thomas	1638	Robert Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Howard	William	1641	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Howden	Robert	1653	Symon Thorogood	Elizabeth City		
Howe	John	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Howe	John	1635	William Ravenett	Denbeigh		
Howe	William	1635	Edward Osborne	Henrico		
Howell	Alice	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Howell	Andrew	1637	Joseph Jolly	Charles River		
Howell	Andrew	1639	William Davis	James City		
Howell	Charles	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Howell	Charles	1637	William Hatcher	???		
Howell	Cob.	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Howell	Henry	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Howell	John	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Howell	John	1637	Richard Greete	Henrico		
Howell	John	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Howell	Mary	1653	William Hardidge	Northumberland		
Howell	Owen	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Howell	Owen	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Howell	Owen	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Howell	Richard	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Howell	Richard	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Howell	Thomas	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Howell	Thomas	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Howell	Walkin	1641	Ambrose Bennet	Isle of Wright		
Howell	Walter	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	???		
Hower	Henry	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Howes	Garrett	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Howes	Ralph	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Howet	John(& wife)	1652	Thomas Boswell	???		
Howgate	John	1636	John Lathropp	James City		
Howgate	Thomas	1641	Thomas Bernard	Warwick River		
Howler	Thomas	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Howlet	Thomas	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Howman	Elizabeth	1656	William Johnson	James City		
Howman	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Hownson	William	1650	Capt Moore Fautlerov	???		
Howranley	Darby	1656	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Howse	Robert	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James City		
Howse	William	1654	Edward Cole	Northampton		
Howson	Edward	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Howtree	Mary	1642	Cornelius de Hull	???		
Hoyes	James	1638	Jeremiah Dickenson	James City		
Hoyles	Jeremiah	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Hubbard	Benjamin	1639	Nicholas Comings	Charles River		
Hubbard	Richard	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Hubberd	Henry	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Huby	Samuell	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Huckel	Andrew	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Huckins	John	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Huckley	John	1644	James Taylor & Lawrence Baker	James City		
Hudsdale	Henry	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Hudsey	Peter	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Hudson	Edward	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Hudson	Elizabeth	1652	Capt John West	???		
Hudson	Elizabeth	1635	Henry Daniell	James City		
Hudson	George	1645	Robert Eyres	???		
Hudson	Henry	1649	Robert Parker	Northampton		
Hudson	John	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	???		
Hudson	John	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Hudson	John	1653	Henry Corbell	Gloucester		
Hudson	Mary	1650	James Williamson	???		
Hudson	Mathew	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Hudson	Robert	1650	George Gill	York		
Hudson	Robert	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Hudson	Robert	1639	William Barker	Charles city		
Hudson	Samuell	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Hudson	Thomas	1649	Francis Brown	Northumberland		
Hudson	Thomas	1651	William Armestead	???		
Hudson	William	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Huebunt	Anthony	1656	Thomas Busby	Surry		
Hues	David	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Hues	Elizabeth	1653	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Hues	Elizabeth	1654	John Rosyer	???		
Hues	Frances	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Hues	Francis	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Hues	John	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Hues	John	1638	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Hues	John	1647	Richard Stearnell	Lower Norfolk		
Hues	Richard	1642	John Pratt	Henrico		
Hues	Richard	1650	Nicholas Perkinms]	???		
Hues	Richard	1637	Oliver Sprege	New Norfolk		
Hues	Thomas	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Huet	Morgan	1635	Robert Cane	???		
Huett	Francis	1642	John Robins	???		
Huett	John	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Huett	Robert	1638	David Mansell	James City		
Huett	Robert	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Huey	Michael	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Huffe	Abraham	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Huffe	Mary	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Huffer	John	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Huges	Mangeby	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Huggeson	Jones	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Hughe	Richard	1638	John Robins	James City		
Hughes	Allen	1642	John Garrett	Upper New Norfolk		
Hughes	Arthur	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Hughes	Christopher	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Hughes	Christopher	1652	William Gautlett	???		
Hughes	Elizabeth	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Hughes	George	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Hughes	Jeffery	1655	John Jenkins	Northampton		
Hughes	John	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Hughes	Richard	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Hughes	Richard	1643	Thomas Svmoms	???		
Hughes	Richard	1639	Thomas Symons	James City		
Hughes	Thomas	1642	Bartholomew Knipe	???		
Hughes	Thomas	1654	Humphry Haggett	Lancaster 		
Hughes	Thomas	1642	John Benton	???		
Hughes	Thomas	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Hughes	Thomas	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Hughes	Villemille	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Hughes	William	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Hughs	Elizabeth	1653	James Johnson	Nansemond		
Hughs	John	1653	Richard Well	Northumberland		
Hughs	William	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Hugon	Vereto	1655	David Boucher	Isle of Wright		
Huitt	Catherine	1653	John Holding	York		
Hulett	Lawrence	1652	Teague Floyne	Lancaster		
Hull	Elizabeth (wife David Hull)	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Hull	George (sons David	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Hull	John	1655	Symon Symons	Charles City		
Hull	Mary	1656	Hester Obkham	James City		
Hull	Sarah	1650	John Hull (husband)	Northumberland		
Hull	Thomas	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Humphrey	John	1638	William Clark	Henrico		
Humble	Roger	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Hume	James	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Humpheryes	William	1651	James Baldridge & Capt Thomas Baldridge	Northumberland		
Humpheryes	William	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Humphrey	Amey	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Humphrey	William	1643	Lt William Worleidge	???		
Humphreys	John	???	Thomas Lucas	???		
Humphry	Gunn	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Humphry	James	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Humphry	John	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Humphry	Jone	1652	Thomas Harwood	???		
Humphry	Thomas	1654	John Cox	Lancaster		
Humphry	William	1652	Evan Griffeth	Lancaster		
Humphrys	John	1648	George Read	???		
Humpries	John	1644	James Taylor & Lawrence Baker	James City		
Huncer	Robert	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Hunckle	Thomas	1650	James Hurd	???		
Hundley	Henry	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Hungerford	Joane	1650	John Hallowes	Northumberland		
Hungerford	Sarah	1650	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
Hungerton	John	1648	Christopher Burrows	???		
Hungerton	John	1651	Christopher Burroughs	Lower Norfolk		
Huningford	John	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Hunly	Elizabeth	1651	William Armestead	???		
Hunly	Robert	1651	William Armestead	???		
Hunstan	William	1649	Richard Parrett	???		
Hunt	Anthony	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Hunt	Christopher	1636	William Rainshaw	Elizabeth City		
Hunt	Edward	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Hunt	Edward	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Hunt	Henry	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Hunt	Henry	1655	Hugh Yeo	Northampton		
Hunt	James	1654	Christopher Boon	Westmoreland		
Hunt	James	1636	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Hunt	James	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Hunt	James	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Hunt	John	1652	Clement Thrush	Lancaster		
Hunt	John	1650	John Essix	Northumberland		
Hunt	John	1650	John Hallowes	Northumberland		
Hunt	John	1650	John Landman	???		
Hunt	John	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Hunt	John	1635	Thomas Shippey	???		
Hunt	Joseph	1650	John Sevier	???		
Hunt	Martha	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Hunt	Mary	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Hunt	Ralph	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Hunt	Richard	1650	William Gooch	???		
Hunt	Symon	1653	Robert Tomlin	???		
Hunt	Thomas	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Hunt	Thomas	1643	Edward Dobson	???		
Hunt	Thomas	1636	Thomas Hunt	Accomack		
Hunt	William	1649	Christopher Lewis	James City		
Hunt	William	1638	Cobb Howell	Lower New Norfolk		
Hunt	William	1651	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Hunt	William	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Hunt	Winified	1652	John Bayworth	???		
Hunter	Archibald	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Hunter	James	1653	John Joliffe	Lower Norfolk		
Hunter	James	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Hunter	James	1653	William Johnson	Lancaster		
Hunter	John	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Hunter	Mary	1646	David Jones	Charles City		
Hunter	Richard	1652	Gregory Parrett	Lower Norfolk		
Hunter	Richard	1646	Thomas Brown	Lower Norfolk		
Hunter	William	1651	Edward Degg	York		
Huntington	Andrew	1642	Andrew Terry	???		
Huntington	Lydia	1642	Andrew Terry	???		
Huntless	Edward	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Huntley	Edward	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Huntley	John	1655	George Truett	Northampton		
Huntley	Robert	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Huntly	Edward	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Huntly	Hannah	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Hurd	Ann	1650	James Hurd (husband)	???		
Hurd	Christopher	1652	Thomas Leithermore & William Leithermore	???		
Hurd	Francis	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Hurdis	William	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Hurim	Nowell	1642	Joseph Royall	???		
Hurisatt	Nathaniel	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Hurrs	Elizabeth	1651	Col Richard Lee	???		
Hursh	Gilbert	1649	Thomas Moseley	???		
Hurt	Edward	1650	James Williamson	???		
Hurt	Thomas	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	???		
Hurt	William	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Husband	Thomas	1649	William Moore	???		
Huse	Abigael	1650	James Williamson	???		
Huse	John	1648	William Bennet	Nansemond		
Huse	Katherine	1652	Peter Knight	GIoucester		
Huses	Mary	1651	William Barber	York		
Husey	David	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Husley	Elizabeth	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Husly	James	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Husman	Thomas	1654	Walter Pritchard	???		
Huson	Elizabeth	1638	John Clarkson	Charles River		
Huson	John	1639	George Mallen	James City		
Huson	Thomas	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Huss	Edward	1652	John Pouncey	???		
Hussey	David	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James River		
Hussey	Milkey	1652	Thomas Green	???		
Hust	James	1653	William Debram	???		
Huston	John	1656	Thomas Rolfe	James City		
Huston	Robert	1652	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Hutcheson	Jane	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Hutcheson	John	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Hutcheson	William	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Hutcheson	William	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Hutchin	Elizabeth	1642	William Warren	???		
Hutchins	Francis	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Hutchins	Isaac	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Hutchins	Lewis	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Hutchins	Sarah	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Hutchinson	Andre	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Hutchinson	Edward	1638	Joseph Farge	Charles City		
Hutchinson	Edward	1639	Stephen Webb	James City		
Hutchinson	Elizabeth	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Hutchinson	Elizabeth	1638	Thomas Dew	Upper New Norfolk		
Hutchinson	Enoch	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Hutchinson	Francis	1636	Fransie Maulden	???		
Hutchinson	Hector	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Hutchinson	James	1637	John Redman & John NeaIe	Accomack		
Hutchinson	James	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Hutchinson	John	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Hutchinson	John	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Hutchinson	Nicholas	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Hutchinson	William	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Hutchinson	William	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Hutson	Robert	1651	James Baldridge & Capt Thomas Baldridge	Northumberland		
Hutt	Joseph	1653	Thomas Sawyer	???		
Hutt	Thomas	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Hutt	Thomas	1652	James Warradine	???		
Hutt	William	1650	James Williamson	???		
Hutter	Jame	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Huttey	John	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Huttibell	Elizabeth	1653	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Hutton	Anthony	1650	John Olian	James City		
Hutton	Daniel	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Hutton	Elizabeth	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Hutton	Francis	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Hutton	James	1653	William Wyatt	Gloucester		
Hutton	Joane	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Huttons	William	1649	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Hux	Alexander	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Hyde	Richard	1638	Edward Minter	James City		
Hyett	Thomas	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Hygate	Christian	1655	Samuel Eldridge	???		
Hynde	Thomas	1642	Stephen Hamblyn	York		
Hynde	William	1653	William Haynes	???		
Hynes	Marimus	1640	Richard Hynes	New Norfolk		
Hynes	Sarah	1640	Richard Hvnes	New Norfolk		
Hynes	Thomas	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Hynes	Thomas	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Hyre	John	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Hyupp	Thomas	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Hyves	Henrv	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Idam	Robert	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Iden	Henry	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Iker	John	1635	William Clark	Elizabeth City		
Inges	Michael	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Inghram	Sarah	1652	Henry Weeker	???		
Inghton	Ann	1651	John Bishopp	???		
Ingland	Jasse	1652	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Ingram	John	1656	Herbert Smith	Westmoreland		
Ingram	John	1652	Thomas Gloscock	Lancaster		
Ingram	Joseph	1652	John Brown	Northampton		
Ingram	Richard	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Ingram	Richard	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Ingram	Toby	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Injam	Peter	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Inman	Hugh	1650	William Holder	???		
Innervald	Thomas	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Iran	Symon	1653	Charles Brasseur	Northampton		
Ireland	John	1638	Mathew Ireland	Charles River		
Ireland	John	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Ireland	John	1643	William Butler	James City		
Ireland	John Jr	1638	Mathew Ireland	Charles River		
Ireland	Martha	1638	Mathew Ireland	Charles River		
Ireland	Martha (wife of John Ireland)	1638	Mathew Ireland	Charles River		
Ireland	Mathew	1638	Mathew Ireland	Charles River		
Irish	Jone	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Irishman	Daniel	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Ironmonger	Elizabeth	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Ironmonger	Francis	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Ironmonger	Francis	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Ironmonger	William	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Ironmonger	William	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Irwin	William	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews 	???		
Isaac	???	1639	William Davis	James City		
Isaac	Christopher	1643	Lt William Worleidge	???		
Ishaleman	Dorman	1655	John Browne	Northampton		
Isham	Daniel	1652	Thomas Teakle	Northampton		
Isham	Roger	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Islea	Henry	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Isom	Margaret	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Ison	Edward	1642	Robert Lawrence	Isle of Wright		
Issabell	Sandie	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Issall	Timothy	1656	Capt William Canfill	Surry		
Isunm	Mathew	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Ivell	John	1637	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Ives	Robert	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Iveson	Abraham	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Ivory	George (&wife Florence)	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Jack	William	1652	Thomas Teakle	Northampton		
Jackgive	John	1639	Capt Robert Felgate	Charles River		
Jackleston	William	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Jacksall	Richard	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Jackson	Ann	1647	Stephen Horsey & Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Jackson	Ann	1653	Christopher Rivers	???		
Jackson	Anne	1653	William Hunt	???		
Jackson	Anthony	1653	James Turner	???		
Jackson	Anthony	1650	William Gooch	???		
Jackson	Charles	1649	Richard Parrett	???		
Jackson	Cuthbert	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Jackson	Donald	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton		
Jackson	Elizabeth	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Jackson	Elizabeth	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Jackson	Elizabeth	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Jackson	Henry	1636	John Lathropp	James City		
Jackson	Henry	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Jackson	James	1651	Rowland Lawson	???		
Jackson	Jane	1643	William Berryman	Northampton		
Jackson	Jane	1652	William Waters	Northampton		
Jackson	John	1653	Robert Capps & Robert Spring	???		
Jackson	John	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Jackson	John	1654	Francis Spright	Nansemond		
Jackson	John	1650	James Williamson	???		
Jackson	John	1643	John Norton	James City		
Jackson	John	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Jackson	John	1652	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Jackson	John	1655	Soutby Littleberry	Northampton		
Jackson	Jonah	1643	William Berryman	Northampton		
Jackson	L	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Jackson	Lance	1638	Benjamin Carrill	James City		
Jackson	Mary	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Jackson	Mary	1654	Thomas Deynes	???		
Jackson	Mary	1639	Tristram Nosworthy	Upper Norfolk		
Jackson	Patrick	1640	Richard Williams	Charles City		
Jackson	Phillip	1651	Jonos Jackson	Northampton		
Jackson	Ralph	1652	John Paunsey	???		
Jackson	Randall	1637	Margaret Rogers	New Norfolk		
Jackson	Richard	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	Elizabeth City		
Jackson	Richard	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Jackson	Richard	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Jackson	Richard	1653	Thomas Holmes	York		
Jackson	Robert	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	Elizabeth City		
Jackson	Robert	1635	John Jackson	???		
Jackson	Robert	1636	John Lathropp	James City		
Jackson	Robert	1643	William Berryman	Northampton		
Jackson	Robert	1653	William Hardidge	Northumberland		
Jackson	Samuel	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Jackson	Thomas	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Jackson	Thomas	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Jackson	Thomas	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Jackson	Thomas	1650	Winefrid Morrison	???		
Jackson	Ursula	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Jackson	Walter	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Jackson	William	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Jackson	William	1650	James Williamson	???		
Jackson	William	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Jackson	William	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Jackson	William	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Jackson	William	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Jackson	William	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City		
Jackson	William	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Jackson	William	1656	William Pulliam	New Kent		
Jacob	Andrew	1638	Thomas Sivan	James City		
Jacob	Andrew	1635	William Swan	James City		
Jacob	Francis	1653	John Day	Gloucester		
Jacob	Martha	1642	Joseph Royall	???		
Jacob	Richard	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton		
Jacob	Richard	1647	William Whitington	Northampton		
Jacob	Susan	1654	John Thomas	Nansemond		
Jacob	Willi	1637	Peter Roy & William Jacob	Isle of Wright		
Jacob	William	1652	Clement Thrush	Lancaster		
Jacob	William	1636	William Roper	Accomack		
Jacobson	Jacob	1650	John Sevier	???		
Jaine	Thomas	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Jakes	John	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
James	Alice	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
James	Andrew	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
James	Ann	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
James	Anne	1655	Peter Ford	Gloucester		
James	Anthony	1646	Elizabeth Robins & Ratchell Robins	Northampton		
James	Bryan	1652	Henry Weeker	???		
James	David	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
James	Edward	1650	John Baytes	Northumberland		
James	Edward	1652	William Moore	???		
James	Elizabeth	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
James	Francis	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
James	Francis	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
James	George	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
James	Henry	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
James	John	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	New Norfolk		
James	John	1643	George Levitt	???		
James	John	1652	Isaac Richeson	Lancaster		
James	John	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
James	John	1650	John Essix	Northumberland		
James	John	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
James	John	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
James	John	1650	Thomas Blogg	Northumberland		
James	John	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
James	Lucretia	1650	George Goldsmith	???		
James	Mary	1652	Richard Longe	???		
James	Mary	1637	William Spencer	???		
James	Michael	1644	Thomas Davis	Upper Norfolk		
James	Owen	1638	George Minifye	???		
James	Patrick	1653	Thomas Hallinard	Lancaster		
James	Renold	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
James	Richard	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
James	Richard	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
James	Richard	1654	Abraham Moone	Gloucester		
James	Richard	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
James	Richard	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
James	Richard	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
James	Richard	1650	William Holder	???		
James	Robert	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
James	Robert	1636	Edward Osborne	Henrico		
James	Samuell	1643	Lt William Worleidge	???		
James	Thomas	1639	Thomas Sheppey	Henrico		
James	Vernitt	1652	John Robbins	Northampton		
James	Walter	1653	Oliver Green	Gloucester		
James	Watkin	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
James	William	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
James	William	1652	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
James	William	1653	Francis Gower	Lancaster		
James	William	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
James	William	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
James	William	1655	Patrick Miller	Lancaster		
James	William	1650	Robert Bird	???		
James	William	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
James	William	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
James	William	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
James	William	1637	William Parry	New Norfolk		
James	William	1642	William Prior	???		
Jankin	Thomas	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Jankins	Alice	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Jankinson	Richard	1637	Humphrey Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Jannaway	Susanah	1639	William Wigg	???		
Jarre	John	1642	Thomas Curtis	???		
Jarrell	Fitzgerald	1636	William Bibby	Accomack		
Jarret	Ralph	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Jarrie	Richard	1654	Thomas Binus	Surry		
Jarvis	Thomas	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Jasper	John	1641	Thomas Mathews	???		
Jawes	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Jealy	Avis	1653	Col Francis Epps	Charles City		
Jede	John	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Jeeves	John	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Jeffers	John	1640	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Jeffers	Thomas	1642	John Beale	???		
Jefferson	Alice	1648	Thomas Ludwell	James City		
Jefferson	James	1638	Walter Ashton	Charles City		
Jefferson	John	1635	George Burcher (his wife's son)	James City		
Jefferson	John	1637	John Burcher	James City		
Jefferson	Mary	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Jefferson	Robert	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Jefferson	William	1650	James Williamson	???		
Jeffery	Samuell	1643	Thomas Dew	Upper Norfolk		
Jeffery	William	1652	John Bayles	Lancaster		
Jefferyes	Mary	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Jefferyes	Thomas	1638	Hugh Allen	Charles River		
Jefferys	Francis	1651	George Truhett	Northampton		
Jefferys	Henry	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Jefferys	Hugh	1655	John Coole	James City		
Jefferys	Jacob	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Jefferys	John	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Jefferys	John	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Jefferys	William	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Jeffreys	Arthur	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Jeffries	Jabe	1637	Robert Newman	New Norfolk		
Jeffries	Thomas	1636	Richard Bennett	???		
Jeffries	Thomas	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Jeffrys	Ann	1655	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Jeffrys	John	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Jego	Nicholas	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Jego	Richard	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Jelfe	Edward	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Jelly	Thomas	1656	John Paine	???		
Jemens	Peter	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Jeneric	Richard	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Jenings	Mathew	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Jenings	Nathaniel	1643	William Lawrence	James City		
Jenings	Richard	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Jenings	Symon	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Jenings	Thomas	1636	Walter Daniell	James City		
Jenings	Thomas	1639	Walter Daniell	James City		
Jenison	Anthony	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Jenison	William	1654	Clement Thrush	Lancaster		
Jenkens	Thomas	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Jenkins	Charity	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Jenkins	Daniell	1643	William Mills	Isle of Wright		
Jenkins	David	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Jenkins	David	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Jenkins	Edward	1638	Capt Chrisopther Wormley	???		
Jenkins	Francis	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Jenkins	James	1652	John Hatton	???		
Jenkins	John	1648	John ElIis & James Joones & John Taylor	Northampton		
Jenkins	John	1653	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Jenkins	John	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Jenkins	John	1654	John Black	???		
Jenkins	Katherine	1643	William Morgan	???		
Jenkins	Robert	1652	George Foster	Northumberland		
Jenkins	Sabina	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Jenkins	Sibella	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Jenkins	Thomas	1638	Bennett Freeman	James City		
Jenkins	Thomas	1642	John Robins	???		
Jenkins	Thomas	1656	Richard Barnhouse	James City		
Jenkins	William	1655	Patrick Miller	Lancaster		
Jenkins	William	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Jenkins	William	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Jenkinson	Francis	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Jenkinson	Frederick	1654	Richard Jones	James City		
Jenkinson	Richard	1651	Rowland Lawson	???		
Jenney	Richard	1639	John White	James City		
Jenning	William	1635	Thomas Shippey	???		
Jennings	Edward	1643	John Wall	???		
Jennings	John	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
Jennings	John	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Jennings	John	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Jennings	John	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Jennings	John	1643	George Fowler	???		
Jennings	John	1656	William Pulliam	New Kent		
Jennings	Richard	1636	Elizabeth Hawkins	Charles River		
Jennings	Richard	1651	George Eaton	???		
Jennings	Richard	1653	Mathew Tomlin	Northumberland		
Jennings	Richard	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Jennings	Thomas	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City		
Jerman	David	1648	Thomas Davies	Isle of Wright		
Jernew	Francis	1650	Nicholas Jernew	???		
Jernew	Francis	1650	Nicholas Jernew	York		
Jerrell	John	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Jervis	Thomas	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Jervis	Thomas	1642	William Prior	???		
Jessett	Elizabeth	1639	John Osborne	James City		
Jewell	Robert	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Jewerles	John	1648	George Read	???		
Jills	Jeffry	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Johnson	Ann	1654	Mark Foster	???		
Johnson	Derrick	1653	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Johnson	James	1654	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Johnson	Mary	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Johnson	Robert	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Joames	John	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Joanes	Elizabeth	1637	Margaret Rogers	New Norfolk		
Joanes	John	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Joanes	John	1653	Edward Harrington	Northampton		
Joanes	John	1652	Thomas Hackett	???		
Joanes	Magdalene	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Joanes	Morgan	1649	John King	York		
Joanes	Thomas	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Jobb	Joane	1637	Thomas Davis	New Norfolk		
Jobsnon	Samuell	1643	John Neale	Northampton		
Jochett	Snalter	1638	William Clays	Charles River		
Jock	William	1654	Luke Bellington	Accomack		
Jockman	William	1652	Gilbert Blunt	???		
Joggins	Anthony	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Johannes	Augustine	1656	Thomas Purifov	???		
John	David	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
John	Hills	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
John	James	1636	John Dansey	James City		
John	Parris	1653	Roger Walker	Northumberland		
John	Thomas	1651	Richard Coleman	York		
Johns	Jacob	1645	Roger Johns	Northampton		
Johns	Mary	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer & Humphry Clarke	???		
Johns	Richard	1645	Roger Johns	Northampton		
Johns	Richard	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Johnson	Abraham	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Johnson	Alice	1641	Robert Burnett	Isle of Wright		
Johnson	Alice	1635	William Carter	James City		
Johnson	Aliee	1638	William Carter	James City		
Johnson	Angle	1649	John Merriman	???		
Johnson	Ann	1654	Richard Allen	Northampton		
Johnson	Anthony	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Johnson	Anthony	1654	Col John Matrom	Westmoreland		
Johnson	Benjamin	1654	Obedience Williams	York		
Johnson	Choyce	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood 	???		
Johnson	Choyse	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	New Norfolk		
Johnson	Christian	1653	James Turner	???		
Johnson	Christian	1650	William Gooch	???		
Johnson	Daniel	1655	Symon Symons	???		
Johnson	David	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Johnson	Dennis	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Johnson	Derick	1653	Eppy Bonison	Lancaster		
Johnson	Derrick	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Johnson	Edward	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Johnson	Edward	1643	William Butler	James City		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1652	Israel Johnson & Richard Mayfield	???		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1656	John Evans	Northampton		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1635	Joseph Johnson	???		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1655	Martin Hamond	???		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1653	Richard Haines	???		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1639	Richard Johnson	Henrico		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1654	Richard Marshfield	???		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1635	William Carter	Henrico		
Johnson	Elizabeth	1638	William Carter	James City		
Johnson	Francis	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Johnson	Francis	1639	Richard Johnson	Henrico		
Johnson	Gabriell	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Johnson	George	1637	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Johnson	George	1637	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Johnson	George	1636	Ellinor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Johnson	George	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Johnson	George	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Johnson	Gilbert	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Johnson	Henry	1653	George Watts	Northumberland		
Johnson	Henry	1642	John Stocker	Isle of Wright		
Johnson	Henry	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Johnson	Henry	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Johnson	Henry	1635	Richard Bennett & Grace Bennett (his wife)	???		
Johnson	Israell	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Johnson	Israell	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Johnson	James	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	???		
Johnson	James	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Johnson	James	1638	Henry Catelyn	Upper Norfolk		
Johnson	James	1650	John Cooke	Northumberland		
Johnson	James	1654	Mathew Pope	Westmoreland		
Johnson	James	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Johnson	James	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Johnson	James	1652	William Ginsev	Gloucester		
Johnson	Jane	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Johnson	John	1646	Richard Moore & William Walton	Upper Norfolk		
Johnson	John	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Johnson	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Johnson	John	1639	Christopher Boyse	Charles River		
Johnson	John	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Johnson	John	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Johnson	John	1649	Frances Land	Norfolk		
Johnson	John	1638	George Minifye	???		
Johnson	John	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Johnson	John	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Johnson	John	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Johnson	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Johnson	John	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Johnson	John	1643	Samuell Abbott	James City		
Johnson	John	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Johnson	John	1649	Thomas Bourne	???		
Johnson	John	1638	Thomas Todd	Lower New Norfolk		
Johnson	John	1655	Thomas Willess	???		
Johnson	John	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Johnson	John	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk		
Johnson	John	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Johnson	John (& wife & 2 children)	1637	Edward Travis	???		
Johnson	John (wife & 3 children)	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	???		
Johnson	Mary	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Johnson	Mary	1642	John Stocker	Isle of Wright		
Johnson	Mary	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Johnson	Mary	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Johnson	Mary	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Johnson	Peter	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Johnson	Richard	1651	Anthony Johnson	Northampton		
Johnson	Richard	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Johnson	Richard	1635	Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Johnson	Richard	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Johnson	Richard	1655	John Nicholls	Northampton		
Johnson	Richard	1653	Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Johnson	Richard	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Johnson	Robert	1635	William Andrews	Accomack		
Johnson	Robert	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Johnson	Stephen	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Johnson	Stephen	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Johnson	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Johnson	Thomas	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Johnson	Thomas	1649	Henry Lee	York		
Johnson	Thomas	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James City		
Johnson	Thomas	1646	Samuell Abbott	Nansemond		
Johnson	Tymothy	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Johnson	Walter	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
Johnson	Walter	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Johnson	Walter	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Johnson	Walter	1641	Thomas Pitt	Charles City		
Johnson	William	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Johnson	William	1646	Richard Moore & William Walton	Upper Norfolk		
Johnson	William	1653	Col Francis Epps	Charles City		
Johnson	William	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Johnson	William	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Johnson	William	1643	Samuell Abbott	James City		
Johnson	William	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Johnson	William	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Johnson	William	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Johnson	William	1636	William Johnson	Warwick		
Johnson	William	1642	William Prior	???		
Johnsons	Mary	1638	Thomas Clipwell	James City		
Joice	John	1637	George White	New Norfolk		
Joice	Peter	1652	George Kemp	Lower Norfolk		
Joiner	Edmund	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Joiner	Mary	1652	Arthur Robbins	Northampton		
Jolley	John	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Jolly	Francis	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Jolly	John	1653	John Bebey	Lancaster		
Jolly	John	1642	John Pratt	Henrico		
Jolly	John	1636	Richard Bennett	???		
Jolly	John	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Jolly	Joseph	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Jolly	Joseph	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Jolly	Joseph	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Jolly	Licha.	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Jolly	Margery	1636	Joseph Jolly (husband)	Charles River		
Jolly	Margery	1637	Joseph Jolly (husband)	Charles River		
Jolly	William	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Jones	Alice	1636	George White	Accomack		
Jones	Alice	1639	Richard Hoe	James City		
Jones	Amy	1655	Henry Barlow	???		
Jones	Ann	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Jones	Ann	1655	John Lynge	James City		
Jones	Ann	1655	Mary Lewis	Northampton		
Jones	Ann	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Jones	Benjamin	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Jones	Charles	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
Jones	Charles	1636	John Scaward	Isle of Wright		
Jones	Christian	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Jones	Christopher	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster		
Jones	David	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Jones	David	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Jones	David	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Jones	Davy	1654	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Jones	Edmond	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Jones	Edward	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Jones	Edward	1639	Edward Drew	Accomack		
Jones	Edward	1654	Edward Gilla	James City		
Jones	Edward	1636	Elizabeth Packer	Henrico		
Jones	Edward	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Jones	Elias	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Jones	Elinor	1650	John Mattram	Northumberland		
Jones	Elizabeth	1654	James Yates	???		
Jones	Elizabeth	1641	Thomas Babb	Upper New Norfolk		
Jones	Elizabeth	1640	William Jones	Accomack		
Jones	Evan	1635	Charles Harwer	???		
Jones	Evan	1652	Evan Griffeth	Lancaster		
Jones	Evan	1642	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Jones	Farmer Sr	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Jones	Farn Jr	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Jones	Florence	1651	William Armestead	???		
Jones	Foulke	1642	Stephen Webb	James City		
Jones	Francis	1654	Edward Revel	Northampton		
Jones	Hamon	1639	Thomas Stamp	James City		
Jones	Hannah	1638	Thomas Stampe	James City		
Jones	Henry	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Jones	Henry	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Jones	Henry	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Jones	Henry	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Jones	Henry	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Jones	Henry	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster		
Jones	Henry	1638	William Rainshaw	Lower New Norfolk		
Jones	Hester	1644	James Taylor & Lawrence Baker	James City		
Jones	Honour	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Jones	Howell	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Jones	Hugh	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Jones	Hugh	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Jones	Hugh	1653	James Bonner	Lancaster		
Jones	Hugh	1653	John Phillips	???		
Jones	Hugh	1637	William Parry	New Norfolk		
Jones	Hugh	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk		
Jones	Hugh	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Jones	Hugh Jr	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Jones	Humphrey	1636	Cheney Boyce	Charles City		
Jones	Humphrey	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Jones	Isaac	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Jones	Isaac	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Jones	Isaac	1648	Francis Fludd	York		
Jones	James	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Jones	James	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Jones	James	1641	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Jones	Joane	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Jones	John	1636	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Jones	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Jones	John	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Jones	John	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Jones	John	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Jones	John	1639	John Bell	Charles River		
Jones	John	1654	John Grey	Northampton 		
Jones	John	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Jones	John	1655	John Withers	Westmoreland		
Jones	John	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Jones	John	1655	Nicholas Bush	James City		
Jones	John	1638	Percival Champion	Upper New Norfolk		
Jones	John	1638	Randall Crew	Upper New Norfolk		
Jones	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Jones	John	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Jones	John	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Jones	John	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City		
Jones	John	1652	William Colborne	Northampton		
Jones	John	1653	William Hardidge	Northumberland		
Jones	Katherine	1650	George Goldsmith	???		
Jones	Katherine	1639	Thomas Smith	Accomack		
Jones	Katherine	1655	William Bothane	Westmoreland		
Jones	Leon	1650	James Williamson	???		
Jones	Lewis	1635	Elizabeth Packer	Henrico		
Jones	Lewis	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Jones	Mabill	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Jones	Mandlin	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Jones	Mandlin	1655	Thomas Jones	James City		
Jones	Margaret	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Jones	Margaret	1650	Rice Jones	???		
Jones	Margarett	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Jones	Marian	1646	William Hoccoday	York		
Jones	Mary	1652	Arthur Upshall	Northampton		
Jones	Mary	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Jones	Mary	1654	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Jones	Mary	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Jones	Mary	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Jones	Morgan	1650	Capt Moore FautleroiT	???		
Jones	Morgan	1652	Edward Coles	Northumberland		
Jones	Morgan	???	Henry Wesgate	Lower Norfolk		
Jones	Morgan	1639	Samuell Watkeyes	Charles River		
Jones	Morris	1637	William Reynolds	Charles River		
Jones	Murell	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Jones	Nicholas	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Jones	Phillipps	1641	Samuell Firment	Upper New Norfolk		
Jones	Reginald	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Jones	Reynold	1642	William Connhoe	???		
Jones	Rice	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Jones	Richard	1638	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Jones	Richard	1637	Argoll Yeardly	New Norfolk		
Jones	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Jones	Richard	1653	Eppy Bonison	Lancaster		
Jones	Richard	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Jones	Richard	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Jones	Richard	1653	James Johnson	Nansemond		
Jones	Richard	1648	John Landman	Nansemond		
Jones	Richard	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Jones	Richard	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Jones	Richard	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Jones	Richard	1653	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Jones	Richard	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Jones	Richard	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Jones	Richard	1652	Thomas Holliwell	???		
Jones	Richard	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Jones	Richard	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Jones	Richard	1650	William Holder	???		
Jones	Richard	1654	William Mills	Lancaster 		
Jones	Richard	1649	William Nesum & others	Northumberland		
Jones	Richard	1635	William Swan	James City		
Jones	Robert	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Jones	Robert	1653	Mathew Williams	James City		
Jones	Robert	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Jones	Roger	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Jones	Rowland	1653	William Debram	???		
Jones	Samuel	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Jones	Samuell	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Jones	Samuell	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Jones	Sarah	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Jones	Sarah	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Jones	Sarah	1636	Joseph Jolly	Charles River		
Jones	Sarah	1637	Joseph Jolly	Charles River		
Jones	Silvester	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Jones	Stephen	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Jones	Susan	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Jones	Thomas	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City		
Jones	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Jones	Thomas	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Jones	Thomas	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Jones	Thomas	1635	Christopher Wooddard	???		
Jones	Thomas	1635	David Jones	Charles City		
Jones	Thomas	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Jones	Thomas	1637	George Burcher	James City		
Jones	Thomas	1655	George Truett	Northampton		
Jones	Thomas	1635	Henry Coleman	Elizabeth City		
Jones	Thomas	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
Jones	Thomas	1638	John George	Charles City		
Jones	Thomas	1655	John Mottrom	Northumberland		
Jones	Thomas	1649	John Waltham	Northampton		
Jones	Thomas	1642	John Waltham Jr	Accomack		
Jones	Thomas	1635	Osbourne Jenkin	Charles City		
Jones	Thomas	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Jones	Thomas	1654	R Lawson	???		
Jones	Thomas	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Jones	Thomas	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Jones	Thomas	1650	Richard Hawkins	Northumberland		
Jones	Thomas	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Jones	Thomas	1651	Richard Turney	Northumberland		
Jones	Thomas	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Jones	Thomas	1636	Walter Hacker	James River		
Jones	Vincent	1653	Thomas Bourne	Lancaster		
Jones	Walter	1642	Cornelius de Hull	???		
Jones	Walter	1639	Richard Preston	Upper New Norfolk		
Jones	William	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Jones	William	1651	James Magregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Jones	William	1651	Thomas Hales & Thomas Sheppard	Northumberland		
Jones	William	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Jones	William	1654	Abraham Moone	???		
Jones	William	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawker	Lancaster		
Jones	William	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Jones	William	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Jones	William	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Jones	William	1638	Capt Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Jones	William	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Jones	William	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Jones	William	1653	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Jones	William	1655	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Jones	William	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Jones	William	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Jones	William	1656	Griffith Dickenson	???		
Jones	William	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Jones	William	1650	James Williamson	???		
Jones	William	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Jones	William	1652	John Bayworth	???		
Jones	William	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Jones	William	1650	John Essix	Northumberland		
Jones	William	1642	John Robins	???		
Jones	William	1648	John Saynes	James City		
Jones	William	1649	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Jones	William	1655	Robert Priddy	New Kent		
Jones	William	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Jones	William	1647	Symon Symons	Nansemond		
Jones	William	1635	Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Jones	William	1639	Thomas Marsh	Upper Norfolk		
Jones	William	1637	Thomas Weekes	James City		
Jones	William	1638	Walter Ashton	Charles City		
Jones	William	1653	William Leech	Lancaster		
Jones	William	1651	William Rennoles	Northumberland		
Jones	William	1651	William Vincent	Northumberland		
Jones	William Jr	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Jones	Wilneott	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Jones	Winifred	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Jones	Yarmer	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Jordain	Elizabeth	1651	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Jordaine	Jacob	1649	Mr Moore	???		
Jordaines	Elizabeth	1650	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Jordan	Ann	1655	John Jenkins	Northampton		
Jordan	Anthony	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Jordan	Dorothy	1654	William Thorne	Northampton		
Jordan	Edward	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Jordan	George	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Jordan	George	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Jordan	John	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Jordan	Patrick	1655	Matilda Scarbourgh	Northampton		
Jordan	Thomas	1653	John Ware	???		
Jordan	William	1654	William Thorne	Northampton		
Jorden	Abbigall	1648	John Troy	James City		
Jorden	Ann	1654	James Barnaby	Northampton		
Jordin	Anne	1653	Agnes Barnes	Northampton		
Jorvis	Sarah	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Joseph	Evan	1639	John Well	Charles City		
Joules	Thomas	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Joy	Asher	1635	Hugh Cox	Charles City		
Joy	Richard	1656	William Lee & Hancock Lee	Gloucester		
Joy	Thomas	1652	Capt Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Joyce	Crowder	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Joyce	Giles	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Joyce	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Joyce	John	1635	George White (minister)	???		
Joyce	John	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Joyce	Martin	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Joyce	Mary	1652	Col Hugh Gwyn	???		
Joyce	Robert	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Joyhe	John	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Joyner	Ambrose	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Joyner	James	1656	John Wood	???		
Joyner	Mary	1655	Capt George Floyd	New Kent		
Joyner	Mary	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Joyner	Mary	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Joyner	Mary	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Joyner	Thomas	1646	Elizabeth Robins & Ratchell Robins	Northampton		
Juce	John	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Juche	Oliver	1638	Stephen Hamblyn	Charles City		
Judd	Christian	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City		
Judd	Elizabeth	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City		
Judd	Herbert	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Judd	Herbert	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Jue	Elias	1638	Jeremiah Dickinson	James City		
Jues	Timothy (& wife Margaret)	???	John Marshall	Lower Norfolk		
Juett	Francis	1653	William Hardidge	Northumberland		
Jugan	Thomas (wife Elizabeth)	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Juges	Michael	1653	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Jugleton	Edward	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Junge	Jane	1650	Edward James	???		
Junkin	Robert	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Jurne	James	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Jury	Elizabeth	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	???		
Jury	William	1650	James Williamson	???		
Just	Robert	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Justman	Andrew	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Jyillings	George	1653	William Debram	???		
Kaas	Robert	1653	James Turner	???		
Kable	Mary	1637	James Berry	Accomack		
Kaddle	Richard	1653	Ralph Hacker	Lancaster		
Kahan	Phillip	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Kaiton	James	1652	Thomas Boswell	???		
Kallaway	Katherine	1642	John King	Charles River		
Kalman	John	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Kalmo of Cameno	???	1637	Henry Woodhouse	New Norfolk		
Kan	Dorothy	???	Samuel Heely & John Carter	Surry		
Kann	Hanly	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Karmon	William	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Kasey	Hester	1638	William Rabnett	Warwick River		
Kate	James	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Kath (French maid)	???	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Kathorne	Lee	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Katon	James	1652	Daniell Welch	Lancaster		
Katson	Edward	1650	John Garewood	Nansemond		
Kayne	William	1654	Thomas Harmonson	Northampton		
Kayupp	Katherine	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Keach	Christian	1643	Lt William Worleidge	???		
Keator	Thomas	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Kedale	John	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Kedbey	Thomas	1639	Thomas Marsh	Upper Norfolk		
Kedd	William	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Keeding	Ann	1639	William Davis	James City		
Keelin	Sarah	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City		
Keely	Elias	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Keely	Henry	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Keely	Mundiff	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Keene	Abraham	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Keene	Mary	1653	Thomas Keene	Northumberland		
Keene	Susan	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Keene	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Keene	William	1653	Thomas Keene	Northumberland		
Keffin	David	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Kegs	Sarah	1654	James Yates	???		
Kelle	Christopher	1655	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Kelleston	Dungue	1650	John Landman	???		
Kellin	David	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland		
Kellum	Richard	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Kelly	Abraham	1643	William Berryman	Northampton		
Kelly	Alice	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Kelly	Alice	1651	John King	Gloucester		
Kelly	Bryan	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Kelly	Bryan	1638	William Berryman	Accomack		
Kelly	Elizabeth	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Kelly	Thomas	1652	Richard King	Lower Norfolk		
Kelman	George	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Kelway	Thomas	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Kembell	Thomas	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Kemerley	Dorcas	1652	Thomas Hallinard	???		
Kemp	Edmond	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Kemp	Evans	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Kemp	James	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Kemp	Thomas	1638	Capt Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Kemp	Thomas	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Kemp	Thomas	1653	John Jaliffe	Isle of Wright		
Kemp	Thomas	1635	Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Kemp	William	1652	Thomas Steevens	Warwick		
Kempe	George (& wife Mary)	1653	William Langly	Lower Norfolk		
Kempe	Katherine	1653	Christopher Boyce	Northumberland		
Kempe	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Kempton	William	1653	William Debram	???		
Ken	Edward	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Ken	Henry	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Ken	Richard	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Kendal	Mary	1653	James Macgregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Kendal	William	1653	James Macgregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Kendall	Charles	1653	James Macgregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Kendall	John	1650	Elyas Edmondes	???		
Kendall	John	1638	William Hayward	Charles City		
Kendall	Robert	1636	William Armestead	Elizabeth City		
Kendall	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Kendall	William	1655	John Nicholls	Northampton		
Kendall	William	1652	Thomas Hackett	???		
Keneis	William	1654	James Yates	???		
Keneller	Thomas	1649	John Cabbedge	Lower Norfolk		
Keniston	Richard	1655	John Watson	Lancaster		
Kennell	Hores	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Kennerly	Plule	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Kennersley	Phillip	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Kennersly	Phillipp	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Kennett	Martin	1638	George Minifye	???		
Kennett	Peter	1655	John Browne	Northampton		
Kenney	James	1642	John Robins	???		
Kenney	Roger	1638	Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Kennicke	Hugh	1656	Capt William Canfill	Surry		
Kennon	George	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Kennso	Derrich	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Kenny	Edmund	1655	John Woodward	Gloucester		
Kenny	Edward	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Kenny	Richard	1637	Jonathon Langworth	New Norfolk		
Kenny	Richard	1637	Jonathon Langworth	New Norfolk		
Kenseek	Edward	1653	James Watson	Isle of Wright		
Kent	Elizabeth	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Kent	Joseph	1656	John Wood	???		
Kent	Nicholas	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Kent	Robert	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Kerby	Richard	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Kerke	Thomas	1637	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
Kerle	Joan	1662	John Mottrom	Northumberland		
Kerley	Richard	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Kerney	David	1654	John Black	???		
Kersh	John	1650	Elyas Edmondes	???		
Kerton	John	1653	William Cox	???		
Ketchin	Nicholas	1650	Thomas Blogg	Northumberland		
Keth	Barbara	1656	David Peibles	Charles City		
Keth	Barbary	1653	Nicholas Perry	Charles City		
Keth	George	1652	William Gautlett	???		
Keth	John	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Keth	Martha	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Keth	Mary	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Ketle	Thomas	1635	Thomas Butler Clerk (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Kevin	Robert	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Key	Adam	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Key	Katharine	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Key	Peter	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Key	Robert	1650	William Gooch	???		
Key	Sarah	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Key	Thomas	1648	John Baldwin	Northampton		
Key	Thomas	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Key	William	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Keye	John	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Keye	Thomas	1642	John Towlson	Accomack		
Keyes	Daniel	1638	Joseph Boarne	Charles City		
Keyes	Thomas	1638	Robert Holt & Richard Bell	James City		
Keyes	Thomas	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Keyes	Walter	1650	John Mangor	???		
Keynalt	John	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Keys	Thomas	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Keytin	Nicholas	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Kible	Joane	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Kicke	William	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Kickett	Christopher	1642	William Connhoe	???		
Kidd	Thomas	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Kiffe	Morris	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Kiggan	Charles	1651	Edmond Welch	???		
Kigon	Karbury	1643	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Kilbye	Henry	1637	Thomas Osborne Jr	Henrico		
Killicke	James	1648	William W Thomas	Elizabeth City		
Kilridge	William	1636	Capt Thomas Willoughby	???		
Kimberlin	John	1642	Walter Chiles	Charles City		
Kindall	John	1652	Christopher Robinson & John Sturdevant	Henrico		
Kindall	Mary	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Kineott	Richard	1637	David Mansell	James City		
Kinerose	Alexander	1654	William Haward	Gloucester		
King	Alexander	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
King	Alice	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
King	Alice	1640	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
King	Ann	1642	John King (husband)	Charles River		
King	Ann	1650	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
King	Charles	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
King	Edward	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
King	Elizabeth	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
King	Elizabeth	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
King	Elizabeth	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
King	Elizabeth	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
King	Elizabeth (wife of John King)	1648	John King & Laurence Ward	Isle of Wright		
King	Henry	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
King	Henry	1646	James Bruss	Northampton		
King	Henry	1635	John Leonard	Warrasquinoake		
King	Henry	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
King	James	1645	Michael Masters	Henrico		
King	John	1650	Henry Lee & William Clapham	???		
King	John	1648	John King & Laurence Ward	Isle of Wright		
King	John	1655	Capt George Floyd	New Kent		
King	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
King	John	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
King	John	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
King	John	1643	John Hoddin	???		
King	John	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
King	John	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
King	John	1654	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
King	John	1648	William Barret	???		
King	Katherine	1642	Thomas Guyer	???		
King	Katherine	1653	William Reynolds	Northumberland		
King	Mary	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
King	Mary	1651	Richard Kellum	Northampton		
King	Mathew	1643	James Whiting	???		
King	Mathias	1642	George Addins & William Foster	???		
King	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
King	Richard	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
King	Richard	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
King	Robert	1653	Charles Scarburg	???		
King	Robert	1649	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton		
King	Robert	1653	Edward Harrington	Northampton		
King	Sarah	1647	John Sidney	Lower Norfolk		
King	Walter	1650	John Mangor	???		
King	William	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
King	William	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Kingde	Pable	1653	Robert Capps & Robert Spring	???		
Kinge	Anne	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Kinge	Francis	1653	Capt Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Kinge	Robert	1652	Christopher Robinson & John Sturdevant	Henrico		
Kingford	Nicholas	1641	Richard Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Kingman	Henry	1653	John Phillips	???		
Kingman	Lee	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Kingsbury	John	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Kingsbury	Robert	1642	William Prior	???		
Kingsland	Nathan	1648	John Clarke	Lower Norfolk		
Kingsley	William	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Kingston	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Kingswell	Anthony	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Kingswell	Edward	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Kingswell	Thomas	1642	William Prior	???		
Kinkee	Katherine	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Kinse	Abigail	1639	Francis Martin	Accomack		
Kinse	Edward Jr	1639	Francis Martin	Accomack		
Kinse	Edward Sr	1639	Francis Martin	Accomack		
Kinse	Elion	1639	Francis Martin	Accomack		
Kinse	Elizabeth	1639	Francis Martin	Accomack		
Kinsey	Edward	1637	Argoll Yeardly	New Norfolk		
Kinsey	Paul	1655	Hugh Kinsey	Lancaster		
Kirby	Ann	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Kirby	Humphry (& wife Alice)	1651	Thomas Foote & John Barham	???		
Kirby	James	1651	Thomas Foote & John Barham	Northumberland		
Kirby	William	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Kirbye	Thomas	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Kirke	Bridgett	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Kirke	James	1656	John Wood	???		
Kirke	John	1651	Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Kirke	John	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Kirke	Mary	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Kirke	Richard	1651	John Adleston	???		
Kirke	Thomas	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Kirke	Thomas	1638	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
Kirshaw	Thomas	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Kirtam	James	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Kisfin	David	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Kitchen	John	1637	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Kitchin	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Kitchin	John	1637	Jonathan Langworth	New Norfolk		
Kitchin	John	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Kite	John	1656	William Bird	???		
Kithley	Thomas	1642	William Ireland & Robert Wallis	York		
Kitson	Marmaduke	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Kitson	Merma.	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Kittemue	James	1651	William Armestead	???		
Kleg	Edis	1632	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
Kleg	Edis	1652	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Knap	Thomas	1653	John Holding	York		
Knapton	Jane	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Knatchpoole	John	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Knepp	William	1641	William Burdett	Accomack		
Knight	Christollel	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Knight	Edmund	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper New Norfolk		
Knight	Edmund	1642	Thomas Emerson	???		
Knight	Francis	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Knight	Francis	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Knight	Francis	1652	Thomas Teagle	Northampton		
Knight	John	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Knight	John	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Knight	John	1653	Henry Soanes	???		
Knight	John	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Knight	John	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Knight	John	1656	John Evans	Northampton		
Knight	John	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Knight	Mary	1644	Edwyn Conaway	Northampton		
Knight	Mary	1653	Henry Soanes	???		
Knight	Mary	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Knight	Richard	1646	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Knight	Richard	1654	William Thorne	Northampton		
Knight	Robert	1638	John Watkins	James City		
Knight	Robert	1648	Thomas Hart	James City		
Knight	Thomas	1644	Edwyn Conaway	Northampton		
Knight	Thomas	1653	Henry Soanes	???		
Knight	Towasin	1643	Rowland Burnham	York		
Knight	William	1642	Henry Coleman	Elizabeth City		
Knight	William	1652	Thomas Hackett	???		
Knight	William	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Knight	William	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Knighthill	John	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Knighton	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Knighton	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Knocks	William	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Knott	Eleanor	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Knott	Elian	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Knott	James	1650	Richard Hawkins	Northumberland		
Knott	John	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Knott	John	1650	John Hallowes	Northumberland		
Knott	John	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Knott	Richard	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Knott	Richard	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Knott	Robert	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Knott	Susan	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Knotts	William	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Knowells	Henry	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Knowles	Ann	1656	Walter Broodhurst	???		
Knowles	Michael	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Knowles	Peter	???	Thomas Binns	Surry		
Knowles	Robert	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Knowles	Sands	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Knowles	Thomas	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Knowles	William	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Kogan	Harbor	1645	William Storey	???		
Koggan	Robert	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Korne	John	1635	Pierce Lemon	Charles City		
Krimy	Edward	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Krogg	Benjamin	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Charles City		
Kunnagh	Mordecay	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Kuogard	Richard	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Kurlin	Jenkin	1652	July Gardner	Northumberland		
Labbins	Peter	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Labor	William	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Lacey	Elizabeth	1654	William Bacon	Northumberland		
Lacke	John	1651	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Lacke	William	1654	John Hallawes	Westmoreland		
Lackhill	Andrew	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Lacy	Elizabeth	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton		
Lacy	James	1653	George Thompson	Gloucester		
Lacy	Richard	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Lacye	William	1652	Capt John West	???		
Ladd	John	1653	William Dittye	Charles City		
Lady	Zackary	1650	John Mangor	???		
Lae	William	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Laflyn	Jasper	1637	Oliver Sprye	New Norfolk		
Laflyn	Jasper	1639	Richard Parsons	Lower New Norfolk		
Lahay	Arthur	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Laine	Henry	1653	Hopkins Howell	Nansemond		
Laishfoiler	Elizabeth	1656	John Phillips	James City		
Lake	Gilbert	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Lake	Robert	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Lake	Thomas	1653	John Day	Gloucester 		
Lake	William	1655	John Watson	Lancaster		
Lam	Rachael	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Lamb	Robert	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Lamb	Robert	1653	James Mason	James City		
Lamb	Robert	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Lamb	William	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Lamb	William	1646	Sir William Berkly	???		
Lambdin	Robert	1638	John Senior & Henry Carmon	James City		
Lambdin	William	1638	John Senior & Henry Carmon	James City		
Lambe	Abraham	1653	Thomas Holmes	York		
Lambert	Anne	1653	William Moseley	Lower Norfolk		
Lambert	Francis	1653	Abraham Moone	Northumberland		
Lambert	Henry	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Lambert	Henry	1652	Richard Starnell	???		
Lambert	Henry	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Lambert	Humphry	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Lambert	Richard	1653	John Robinson	Lancaster		
Lambkin	Martha	1638	John Senior & Henry Carmon	James City		
Lambstone	James	1652	Henry Weekes	???		
Lamom	Richard	1655	Gilbert Deacon	Henrico		
Lampkin	David	1654	Capt Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Lance	Gowiii	1638	Thomas Melton	Lower New Norfolk		
Lanceford	Phild.	1654	William Bacon	Northumberland		
Lancelott	John	1651	William Armestead	???		
Lancelott	Nicholas	1649	John Trussells	???		
Lancton	Thomas	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Land	Edmund	1653	Thomas Read	Northumberland		
Land	James	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Land	James	1652	Thomas Preston	???		
Land	Mary	1655	Samuel Sollace	Northampton		
Land	Phillip	1648	Bartholomew Haskins	Lower Norfolk		
Land	Robert	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Land	Symond	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Land	Thomas	1654	Randall Chamblett	???		
Land	William	1653	John Levistone	Gloucester		
Landford	Phillip	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton		
Landson	Robert	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Landwood	John	1644	Edwyn Conaway	Northampton		
Landye	Francis	1653	Anthony Lenton	Northumberland		
Lane	Anne	1653	Abraham Moore	Northumberland		
Lane	Daniell	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Lane	Edward	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Lane	John	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Lane	John	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Lane	John	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Lane	Robert	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Lane	Robert	1652	Thomas Leechman & John Bennett	Gloucester		
Lane	Robert	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Lane	Robert	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester		
Lane	Robert	1654	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Lane	Thomas	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	Elizabeth City		
Lane	Thomas	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Lane	Thomas	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Lane	Thomas	1653	William Debrane	???		
Lane	Walter	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Lane	Walter	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Lane	William	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Lane	William	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Laner	Temperence	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Lanere	Mark	1652	Edward Cole	Northumberland		
Lanett	William	1652	John Taylor	Lancaster		
Lanford	Thomas	1651	James Baldridge & Capt Thomas Baldridge	Northumberland		
Langfield	Phillipp	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Langford	???	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Langford	Edward	1638	William Morgan	???		
Langford	Elizabeth	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Langford	John	1651	William Hampton	???		
Langford	Meredith	1652	Richard Cocke	Henrico		
Langford	Walter	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Langhson	Edward	1638	William Parker	Upper Norfolk		
Langley	Henry	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Langley	John	1642	William Warren	???		
Langley	Richard	1637	James Warradine	Charles City		
Langston	John	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Lanmore	Marsey	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Lanory	Mary	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Lans	Elady	1641	Stephen Charleton	Accomack		
Lansey	Joseph	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Lant	William	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Lapham	Richard	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Lapworth	Michaell	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Laramore	Tho	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Large	Robert	1643	Lt William Worleidge	???		
Large	William	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Large	William	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Large	William	1643	Joseph Croshawe	???		
Large	William	1651	William Vincent	Northumberland		
Larkin	???	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Larkin	Edward	1654	Richard Hawkins	Westmoreland		
Larkin	Elizabeth	1654	Phillip Chesly & Daniel Wilde	York		
Larkin	Elizabeth	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Larkin	William	1650	John Smith	???		
Larking	Elizabeth	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Larock	Stephen	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Larramore	Henry	1640	John Maior	Accomack		
Larrett	William	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Lary	Richard	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Lasey	Joane	1653	William Hardidge	Northumberland		
Lash	Stephen	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Lasher	William	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Lasley	???	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Lasling	William	1639	Thomas Isles	Charles River		
Lasse	William	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Laste	Hugh	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Lasting	Jossy	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Lastly	John	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Latchett	Robert	1637	William Spencer	???		
Latham	Jane	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Latham	William	1653	Richard Burton	???		
Lathberry	Richard	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Lathburg	Richard	1653	Henry Soames	???		
Lather	Peter	1638	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Lathrop	John	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Lathropp	Bridget	1636	John Lathropp	James City		
Lathropp	William	1638	William Rabnett	Warwick River		
Latner	Francis	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Laton	Judith	1653	John Day	Gloucester		
Lattard	Henry	1652	John Spiltimber & John Brady	???		
Lattimore	Clement	1642	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Lattimore	Hugh	1652	John Chambers	Northumberland		
Laughlin	Thomas	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Laughly	Mathew	1638	George Lobb & Thomas Perce & Thomas Warne	James City		
Laughton	Leonard	1636	Elizabeth Packer	Henrico		
Laughton	Robert	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk		
Laur	William	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Laurel	Penelope	1641	Thomas Pitt	Charles City		
Laurwell	John	1637	Percival Champion	New Norfolk		
Law	Mary	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Law	William	1635	William Barber	Charles City		
Lawden	James	1635	Richard Tisdale	???		
Lawdere	Henry	1637	John Brodwell	James City		
Lawerence	James	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Lawerence	Robert	1653	Francis Grey	Charles City		
Lawford	Mary	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Lawley	Thomas	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Lawley	Thomas	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Lawmer	John	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Lawrance	Benjamin	1642	Capt Humphry Higgenson	???		
Lawrance	Elizabeth	1642	Robert Lawrance	Isle of Wright		
Lawrance	George	1641	Thomas Mathews	???		
Lawrance	Joane	1643	William Lawrance (husband)	James City		
Lawrance	John	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Lawrance	John	1638	John Robins	James City		
Lawrance	John	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Lawrance	William	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Lawrence	Alexander	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster		
Lawrence	Ann	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Lawrence	Elizabeth	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Lawrence	James	1654	John Hallawes	Westmoreland		
Lawrence	John	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Lawrence	John	1652	James Forster & Audrey Bonny	???		
Lawrence	John	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Lawrence	John	1650	John Bone	???		
Lawrence	John	1656	John Rosier Clarke	Westmoreland		
Lawrence	John	1654	Richard Kellam	Northampton		
Lawrence	Mary	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Lawrence	Melchesider	1638	William Morgan	???		
Lawrence	Robert	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland		
Lawrence	Robert	1655	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Lawrence	Sarah	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Lawrence	William	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Lawrenson	Francis Jr	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Lawrenson	Francis Sr	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Lawrey	Thomas	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Lawson	Alice	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Lawson	Ann	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Lawson	Elizabeth	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Lawson	Elizabeth	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	New Norfolk 		
Lawson	George	1655	Jervace Dodson	Lancaster		
Lawson	Hugh	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Lawson	Lettice	1638	Epapliroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Lawson	Robert	1636	Lewis Denwood	Accomack		
Lawson	Rowland	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Lawson	Susan	1653	Thomas Kibby	Northumberland		
Lawson	William	1654	Christopher Boon	Westmoreland		
Lawson	William	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Lawson	William	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Lawton	Thomas	1651	Christopher Burroughs	Lower Norfolk		
Lawyer	Joseph	1648	John Saynes	James City		
Laydon	???	1636	John Laydon (husband)	Warwick River		
Laydon	Virginia	1636	John Laydon	Warwick River		
Layne	Robert	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Layne	Robert	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Layton	Elizabeth	1636	William Layton	???		
Layton	William	1636	Henry Southell	???		
Layton	William	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Leach	Charles	1655	George Kibble	???		
Leach	Peter	1655	George Kibble	???		
Leach	Rebecca	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Leach	William	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Leach	William	1656	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Leaderd	Robert	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Leading	James	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Leager	Thomas	1636	John Yates	Elizabeth City		
Leak	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Leake	Andrew	1642	Capt Humphry Higgenson	???		
Leake	Christopher	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Leake	Francis	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Leake	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Leake	John	1642	John Lylley	???		
Leake	Mary	1654	Alexander Madocks & James Jones	Northampton		
Leake	Richard	1650	James Metgrigar & Hugh Foutch	Northumberland		
Leake	Richard	1643	James Bagnall	Lower Norfolk		
Leake	Richard	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Leake	Richard	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Leake	Richard	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Leamin	Roger	1648	George Read	???		
Lear	Mortimer	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Leather	Richard	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Leatherberry	Ellu.	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton		
Leathott	Margaret	1652	William Ratton & Richard Flint	Lancaster		
Ledmond	Edward	1648	Thomas Woodhouse	James City		
Ledrick	John	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Lee	Anthony	1638	Nicholas George & John Grymoditch	???		
Lee	Anthony	1637	John Baker	Charles River		
Lee	Bridges	1656	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Lee	David	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Lee	Elizabeth	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawkes	Lancaster		
Lee	Francis	1651	Thomas Clifton	Northampton		
Lee	George	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Lee	George	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Lee	Gilbert	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Lee	Gilbert	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Lee	Grace	1637	Thomas Barnard	James City		
Lee	Henry	1636	James Berry	Accomack		
Lee	Henry	1637	James Berry	Accomack		
Lee	Henry	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Lee	Humphry	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Lee	John	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Lee	John	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Lee	John	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Lee	John	1649	Henry Lee	York		
Lee	John	1652	John Gresham	Northumberland		
Lee	John	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Lee	John	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Lee	John	1651	Robert Newman	Northumberland		
Lee	Katlin	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Lee	Mathew	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Lee	Matthew	1651	William Armestead	???		
Lee	Nicholas	1635	Anthony Jones	???		
Lee	Phild. (& wife Girull)	1653	Thomas Salisbury	Northumberland		
Lee	Richard	1652	Edward Cannon & Thomas Allen	Lower Norfolk		
Lee	Richard	1636	Anthony Jones	Warwick		
Lee	Richard	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Lee	Richard	1643	Thomas Cassen	Lower Norfolk		
Lee	Richard	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Lee	Thomas	1652	Henry Palin & John Singleton	???		
Lee	Thomas	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Lee	Thomas	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Lee	Willi	1636	Randall Holt	James City		
Lee	William	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Lee	William	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Lee	William	1653	John Bell	Lancaster		
Leech	Jenkin	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Leech	John	1653	George Thompson	Gloucester		
Leech	John	1636	William Bibby	Accomack		
Leech	Mark	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Leech	Peter	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Leech	Thomas	1652	Teague Floyne	Lancaster		
Leechman	Thomas	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Leeke	Margaret	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Leeling	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Leely	Edward	1637	Henry Catalyn	New Norfolk		
Leeman	Sarah	1651	Joseph Hayes	York		
Leeth	Charles	1656	Daniel Jaines & John Jennings	???		
Leeth	Jane	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Leeth	Peter	1656	Daniel Jaines & John Jennings	???		
Leevis	Elizabeth	1637	David Mansell	James City		
Lefford	Mary	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Legg	Ed3	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Legg	Grace	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Legg	Margaret	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Leidge	John	1652	Francis Fleetwood	Lower Norfolk		
Leigh	George	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Leigh	James	1653	George Thompson	Gloucester		
Leigh	John	1647	Thomas Wright	Lower Norfolk		
Leigh	John	1643	William Butler	James City		
Leigh	Thomas	1639	John Hayward	James City		
Leigh	Thomas	1647	Richard Bland	James City		
Leigh	William	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Leigh	William	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Leine	Sarah	1636	Samuel Edwards	James City		
Lemans	Thomas	1649	John King	York		
Lemmare	Mercy	1640	John George	Charles City		
Lemon	Edmund	1643	Pierce Lemon	Charles City		
Lemon	John	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Lemon	Rebecca	1635	Pierce Lemon	Charles City		
Lemon	Rebecca	1643	Pierce Lemon (husband)	Charles City		
Lemon	Sarah	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Lemon	William	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Lemon	William	1652	Gregory Parrett	Lower Norfolk		
Lemon	William	1655	John Jenkins	Northampton		
Lemon	William	1648	John Smith	Lower Norfolk		
Lemond	Ghosen	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Lemond	Mary	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Lendall	Richard	1650	William Gooch	???		
Lendall	William	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Lenereman	Luke	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Lenn	Mathhew	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Lentall	George	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Lentall	Thomas	1654	Alex Madocks & James Jones	Northampton		
Lentill	Barbara	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Lento	George	1636	Henry Southall	???		
Lenton	William	1654	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Leonard	James	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Leonard	James	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Leonard	Katharine	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Leonard	Katharine	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Leonarde	Leonard	1635	Daniel Cugley	Accomack		
Lepard	John	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Lerch	Stephen	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Lercush	Inlian	1656	Henrv Soanes	New Kent		
Leshley	Alexander	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Lesley	Nicholas	1650	Frances Townsthend (widow)	Northumberland		
Lest	Walter	1636	Stephen Webb	James City		
Lester	James	1637	Thomas Symmon	Charles River		
Lester	Ralph	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Lester	Robert	1649	John King	York		
Lester	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Lesting	Angell	1643	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Lestis	William	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northumberland		
Lether	John	1639	Thomas Curtis	???		
Lethermore	Thomas (&wife Elinore)	1645	John Baker	Elizabeth City		
Lethermore	William	1638	William Banister	???		
Lethrington	Thomas	1652	Richard Nelmes	Northumberland		
Lett	Elizabeth	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Lett	John	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Lett	Leonard	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Lett	Thomas	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Letts	Mary	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Leullin	Robert	1649	Robert Moseley	???		
Leverich	Sarah	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Levin	Thomas	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Levin	Thomas	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Leviston	John	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Levitt	Alice	1643	George Levitt (husband)	???		
Levitt	Robert	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Lewd	Richard	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Lewellen	Margaratt	1654	James Yates	???		
Lewellin	Daniell	1637	Henrv Perry	Charles River		
Lewellin	Daniell	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Lewellin	John	1637	Capt Thomas Paulett	Charles City		
Lewellin	John	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Lewellin	William	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Lewen	John	1636	William Coleman	Charles River		
Lewes	Grace	1656	William Millinge	Northampton		
Lewes	Thomas	1638	George Minifye	???		
Lewindall	Thomas	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Lewins	William	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Lewis	Archibald	1653	John Joliffe	Lower Norfolk		
Lewis	Bartholomew	1651	James Baldridge & Capt Thomas Baldridge	Northumberland		
Lewis	Christian	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Lewis	Christopher	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Lewis	Christopher	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Lewis	Daniel	1652	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Lewis	David	1638	Thomas Symons	Upper Norfolk		
Lewis	Dorothy	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Lewis	Dorothy	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Lewis	Dorothy	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Lewis	Edward	1653	John Lewis	Gloucester		
Lewis	Elizabeth	1635	David Mansell	James City		
Lewis	Evan	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Lewis	Godfrey	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Lewis	James	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Lewis	James	1655	John Withers	Westmoreland		
Lewis	Jane	1653	John Robinson	Lancaster		
Lewis	Jane	1650	Seymon Thoroughgood	Elizabeth City		
Lewis	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Lewis	John	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Lewis	John	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Lewis	John	1636	John Forbuse	Accomack		
Lewis	John	1638	Joseph Farge	Charles City		
Lewis	John	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Lewis	John	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Lewis	John	1635	William Spencer	???		
Lewis	John Jr	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Lewis	John Jr	1653	John Lewis	Gloucester		
Lewis	Jonathan	1638	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Lewis	Katherine	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Lewis	Katherine	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Lewis	Katherine	1638	Nicholas Sabrell	James City		
Lewis	Lidia	1653	John Lewis	Gloucester		
Lewis	Margaret	1653	Leonard Chamberlaine	Gloucester		
Lewis	Mary	1653	George Thompson	???		
Lewis	Richard	1652	William Owen & William Morgan	???		
Lewis	Richard	1638	Capt Chrisotpher Wormeley	Charles River		
Lewis	Richard	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Lewis	Richard	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Lewis	Robert	1650	John Cox	???		
Lewis	Robert	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Lewis	Roger	1636	Izabell Thresher	???		
Lewis	Thomas	1655	Edward Pettaway	Surry		
Lewis	Thomas	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Lewis	Thomas	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Lewis	Thomas	1637	Hannah Boyes	Henrico		
Lewis	Thomas	1636	Hannah Boyse	Henrico		
Lewis	Thomas	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland		
Lewis	Thomas	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Lewis	William	1653	Robert Parfitt & William Hatcher	Lancaster		
Lewis	William	1655	Samuell Sollace & Robert Trolliver	Gloucester		
Lewis	William	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Lewis	William	1654	James Yates	???		
Lewis	William	1653	John Lewis	Gloucester		
Lewis	William	1639	Richard Hoe	James City		
Lewis	William	1650	Thomas Blogg	Northumberland		
Ley	John	1635	John Dennett	James City		
Leye	John	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Leyes	Amy	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Leyes	Hector	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Leyes	Peter	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Leynes	Ann	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Licermore	John	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Licheston	John	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Liddel	John	1653	Gregory Rawlomd	Surry		
Liddle	Thomas	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Lide	Richard	1642	Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Lidwith	Garrett	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Liege	William	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Light	Elias	1636	Henry Southell	???		
Light	Elias	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Light	George	1652	John Fleet	Lancaster		
Light	George	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Light	Mary	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster 		
Light	Mary	1653	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Light	Richard	1636	Henry Southall	???		
Lightall	Thomas	1654	Francis Spright	Nansemond		
Lightfoot	Ann	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Lightfoot	John	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Lighthollier	William	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Lile	Daniel	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Lile	John	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Lilley	Henry	1642	James Pereene	Northampton		
Lilly	Henry	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Lilly	Robert	1654	Obedience Williams	York		
Limbson	Nicholas	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Limicar	John	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Lincey	James	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Lincey	Occory	1656	Capt William Confill	Surry		
Linch	Jere	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Lincle	John	1646	Thomas Savedge	Northampton		
Lincolne	Edward	1639	Lt Edward Popeley	???		
Line	Dary	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Line	Henry	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Lineer	Marke	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Linfield	Nicholas	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Linfield	Richard	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Linford	Ann	1650	Thomas Powell	???		
Linge	John	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Lingford	Nicholas	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Linn	John	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Linsey	Alexander	1655	Symon Symons	???		
Linth	George	1642	George Harding	???		
Linuce	Thomas	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Liplad	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Lippett	John	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Lippett	John	1638	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Lipson	John	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Lisbourne	Henry	1655	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Liscatt	John	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Lish	Thomas	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Lisman	Mary	1651	Audray Bennett	Nansemond		
List	Henry	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Litefoot	Joane	1653	Thomas Hancks	Gloucester		
Lithcain	Barna	1652	Lawen Lancaster	Charles River		
Litler	Richard	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Little	Alice	1652	John Cooke	???		
Little	Anthony	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Little	Anthony	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Little	Francis	1650	John Cox	???		
Little	Jane	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Little	John James	1635	William Andrews	Accomack		
Little	Lach.	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Little	Margery	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Littleboy	Charles	1638	Thomas Stampe	James City		
Littleboy	Lawrance	1639	Thomas Stamp	James City		
Littlefield	???	1653	Henry Corbell	Gloucester		
Littlegage	Thomas	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Littleton	Anne	1652	Edward Cannon & Thomas Allen	Lower Norfolk		
Littleton	George	1649	John King	York		
Littleton	George	1653	William Wyatt	Gloucester		
Littlewood	Elizabeth	1642	Richard Kemp	James City		
Littlewood	William	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Litton	Nicholas	1650	William Gooch	???		
Liver	Silvester	1653	Eppy Bonison	Lancaster		
Lleye	Donell	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Lloyd	James	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Lloyd	John	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Lloyd	John	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Lloyd	Richard	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Lloyd	Robert	1637	Thomas Powell	New Norfolk		
Loare	Henry	1655	Samuel Smith	James City		
Lock	Andrew	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Lock	George	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Lock	George	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Lock	Thomas	1653	Francis Emperor	Lower Norfolk		
Lock	Thomas	1635	William Beard	James City		
Lock	William	1639	John Burland	Charles River		
Lock	William	1642	William Connhoe	???		
Locke	George	1651	John Thomas	Gloucester		
Locker	Elizabeth	1653	Thomas Boswell	???		
Locker	George	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Lockington	Elmor	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Lockley	Ann	1648	George Read	???		
Lockley	Charles	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Lockley	Charles	1639	Thomas Stamp	James City		
Lockley	Thomas	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Lockly	Josias	1651	Richard Ripley	???		
Loctins	Giles	1650	Moore Fautleroy	???		
Locu	James	1651	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Locus	George	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Lodey	William	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Lodge	George	1638	Randall Crew	Upper New Norfolk		
Lodge	Thomas	1637	John Davis	James City		
Lodkley	Charles	1638	Thomas Stompe	James City		
Lodlow	Thomas	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Lodwell	James	1653	Oliver Segar	Lancaster		
Loek	Thomas	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Loes	Edward	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Loftis	Willi	1642	John Robins	???		
Loganell	John	1653	William Baldwen	York		
Logat	John	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Loid	James	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
London	Humphry	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
London	John	1637	John Burnette	New Norfolk		
London	John	1636	John Gookin	???		
Londry	George	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Lone	John	1630	Capt William Pierse	???		
Lone	John	1637	George Burcher	James City		
Lonell	Robert	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Long	Ann	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Long	Edward	1649	Frances Land	Norfolk		
Long	James	1642	Robert Lawrance	Isle of Wright		
Long	Jammiav	1655	Henry Huberd	???		
Long	John	1637	Capt Francis Eppes	Charles City		
Long	John	1637	Capt Thomas Pawlett	Charles City		
Long	John	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Long	Lawrence	1651	Ashwell Battrie	York		
Long	Lewis	1639	Richard Preston	Upper New Norfolk		
Long	Michael	1656	John Wood	???		
Long	Ralph	1638	John George	Charles City		
Long	Richard	1653	Robert Parfitt & William Hatcher	Lancaster		
Long	Richard	1642	Richard Gregson	Elizabeth City		
Long	Robert	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Long	Robert	1655	Henry Huberd	???		
Long	Robert (& wife & sons Robert & John)	1643	John Sherlocke	Isle of Wright		
Long	Thomas	1654	Abraham Moone	Gloucester		
Long	Thomas	1649	John Dennis	???		
Long	Thomas	1638	William Cloys	Charles River		
Long	William	1651	James Magregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Long	William	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Long	William	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Long	William	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Long	William	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northampton		
Long	William	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Long	William	1643	Samuell Abbott	James City		
Long	William	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
Longdale	Abigole	1651	John Thomas	Gloucester		
Longe	James	1652	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
Longe	John	1653	William Hunt	???		
Longe	Lawrence	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Longe	Teague	1650	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Longe	Thomas	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Longe	William	1652	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
Longe	William	1652	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Longingham	Mary	1655	Martin Hamond	???		
Longland	William	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Longrane	Winifrid	1636	George Travellor	Accomack		
Longworth	James	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Longworthy	John	1637	Oliver Sprye	New Norfolk		
Loody	Henry	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sax & Miles Barthasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
Looker	Cheespeon	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Lopeat	William	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Lopphom	John	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Lorain	Lymon	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Lordy	John	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Lorne	Thomas	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Lorum	Symon	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Lorymore	Thomas	1646	Lancaster Lovett	???		
Losway	John	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Louch	Roger	1635	Vectoris Christmas	Elizabeth City		
Loude	Richard	???	Lt Col John Cheeseman	???		
Loudell	George	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Louder	James	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Louder	Richard	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Louder	William	1649	William Presly	Northumberland		
Loue	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Loughton	Leonard	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Lovas	George	1654	John Newman	Lancaster		
Lovd	James	1650	James Williamson	???		
Love	Richard	1642	John Robins	???		
Love	Rose	1654	R Lawson	???		
Loveday	Francis	1653	Francis Grey	Charles City		
Loveing	Thomas	1638	George Minifye	???		
Lovell	Ann	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Lovell	Grace	1651	Richard Grigson	???		
Lovell	Mary	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Loverton	Thomas	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Lovett	Ann	1652	Thomas Boswell	???		
Lovett	Mary	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Low	Peter	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Lancaster		
Low	Robert	1638	Thomas Dewe	Upper New Norfolk		
Lowden	John	1638	John Gookins	Upper New Norfolk		
Lowder	Henry	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Lowder	William	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
Lowe	Mary	1648	Thomas Broughton	???		
Lowe	Ralph	1652	Richard Nelmes	Northumberland		
Lowe	Richard	1656	Humphry Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Lowe	Robert	1637	Thomas Powell	New Norfolk		
Lowe	Thomas	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Lowell	Hugh	1656	Richard Barnhouse	James City		
Lowell	Mary	1653	Thomas Bourne	Lancaster		
Lowell	Robert	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Lowell	Thomas	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Lowell	Thomas	1653	Thomas Griffen	Lancaster		
Lowen	Richard	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Lownd	Alexander	1637	Thomas Barnard	Warwick River		
Lowne	Thomas	1653	Henry Lowne	Henrico		
Lownee	Henry	1645	Michael Masters	Henrico		
Lownes	Edward	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Lownes	Mary(& wife)	1652	Richard Starnell	???		
Lowrey	Elinor	1649	William Batt	James City		
Lowrey	Emanuel	1649	William Batt	James City		
Loyd	Amy	1650	Jervace Dobson	Northumberland		
Loyd	Ann	1653	Richard Burton	???		
Loyd	David	1638	John Robins	James City		
Loyd	Edward	1654	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Loyd	Hugh	1654	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Loyd	Hugh	1639	William Wigg	???		
Loyd	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Loyd	John	1652	John Pounsey	???		
Loyd	John	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Loyd	John	1642	Thomas Guyer	???		
Loyd	Joseph	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Loyd	Margaret	1653	Richard Thomas	Henrico		
Loyd	Mary	1639	John Burland	Charles River		
Loyd	Morris	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Loyd	Theodoire	1635	Thomas Willoughby	???		
Loyd	William	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Loyer	Brasenburn	1638	Thomas Dew	Upper New Norfolk		
Loyne	John	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Loyse	John	1638	Capt Charles Wormley	Charles River		
Lucas	???	1652	Thomas Lucas (husband	Lancaster		
Lucas	Clothier	1652	John Fleet	York		
Lucas	Edward	1652	John Catlett & Ralph Rouzee	???		
Lucas	Edward	1654	Thomas Preston & Henry Preston	???		
Lucas	Elizabeth	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Lucas	Jane	1651	Col Guy Molsworth	???		
Lucas	Jane	1637	Francis Poythers	Charles City		
Lucas	Martha	1652	John Catlett & Ralph Rouzee	???		
Lucas	Richard	1637	Charles Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Lucas	Richard	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Lucas	Richard	1639	John Jackson	Charles River		
Lucas	Robert	1636	Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Lucas	Robert	1639	Walter Cooper	James City		
Lucas	Robert	1636	William Coleman	Charles River		
Lucas	Roger	1636	Samuel Edwards	James City		
Lucas	Rogers	1651	Col Guy Molsworth	???		
Lucas	Samuel	1635	Charles Harwer	???		
Lucas	Samuell	1638	Robert Holt & Richard Bell	James City		
Lucas	Samuell	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Lucas	Samuell	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Lucas	Thomas	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Lucas	Thomas Jr	1652	Thomas Lucas (father)	Lancaster		
Lucas	William	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Lucas	William	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Lucas	William	1650	John Mangor	???		
Lucas	William	1653	Robert Abrahal	York		
Lucas	William	1640	Thomas Cansey	???		
Lucham	Elizabeth	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Lucking	George	1635	Daniel Cugley	Accomack		
Luckins	Elizabeth	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Luckston	Edward	1638	Randall Crew	Upper New Norfolk		
Luco	Anthony	1637	Robert Holt & Richard Bell	James City		
Lucy	Jaone	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Lucye	Hester	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Ludd	Thomas	1651	Richard Grigson	???		
Luddington	Allen	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Luddington	Samuell	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Ludicus	Elizabeth	1653	James Warradine	???		
Ludicus	La.	1652	James Warradine	???		
Ludlow	Gabriell	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Ludlow	William	1654	John Sherrett	???		
Ludson	John	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Ludwell	James	1656	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Ludwell	Thomas	1646	Col Henry Bishopp	James City		
Lue	Thomas	1653	Richard Braine	Charles City		
Luellin	Jenkin	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Luellin	Richard	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Lueo	Anthony	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Lufurrier	Anthony	1637	Peter Roy & William Jacob	Isle of Wright		
Luggett	George	1642	John Smith	James City		
Luke	William	1654	Col John Matrom	Westmoreland		
Lumbert	William	1652	John Godfrey	Lower Norfolk		
Lumley	Dommick	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Lumbrey	Dommick	1643	Capt William Peirse	???		
Lunn	John	1653	Richard  Burton	???		
Luntsford	Elizabeth	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Luntsford	Mary	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Luntsford	Mrs Phillips	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Luntsford	The Lady	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Luntsford	William	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Lupo	William	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Lupton	John	1638	Byron Smith	Henrico		
Lupton	John	1652	John Greenbough	Henrico		
Lurks	Nicholas	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Lurner	Samuell	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Lush	Robert	1652	Thomas Cartwright	Lower Norfolk		
Lusse	Mary	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Lusteomb	Thomas	1647	Thomas Wright	Lower Norfolk		
Luter	Thomas	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Luter	Thomas	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Luther	John	1642	Thomas Curtis	???		
Lutton	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Lutton	Robert	1636	Francis Maulden	???		
Lux	Thomason	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Lyall	Dennis	1649	Henry Woodhouse	Lower Norfolk		
Lyddal	George	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Lyddeatt	Richard	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Lyel	Elizabeth	1647	James Warradine	???		
Lyell	Dennis	1652	Edwin Connawav	???		
Lyke	Ann	1642	John Smith	James City		
Lylley	???	1642	John Lylley (husband)	???		
Lylls	Martha	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Lyme	John	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Lymon	Amy	1655	Richard Price	New Kent		
Lymon	John	1635	Charles Harwer	???		
Lyna	Arthur	1655	John Westlock	Northampton		
Lyna	Mary	1655	John Westlock	Northampton		
Lyna	Rose	1655	John Westlock	Northampton		
Lynar	John	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Lynce	Nehemiah	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Lynch	Jeremiah	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Lyne	Francis	1651	Toby Norton	Northampton		
Lyner	Silvester	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Lynge	Michael	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Lynn	Francis	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Lynn	James	1655	John Nicholls	Northampton		
Lynsey	Robert	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Lyon	John	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	James City		
Lyonel	Stephen	1654	Thomas Binus	Surry		
Lysemy	Susan	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Lyster	Morris	1654	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Mabb	Thomas	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Mabor	Gile	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Macalester	Gowry	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Macalster	???	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Macalster	Gowry	1654	Valentine Patten	WestmoreIand		
Macalster	Hector	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Macalster	John	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Macalster	John	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Macargoe	John	1652	Major Lewis Burwell & Lucy Burwell	???		
Macartee	Elisca	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Macay	John	1651	John Hull	Northumberland		
Maccome	John	1653	Henry Lee	York		
Mace	Gilbert	1650	Ralph Green	???		
Mace	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Machin	Elizabeth	1635	Edmund Scarborough	Accomack		
Machoone	Dorrenum	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Mack Maroe	John	1655	David Boucher	Isle of Wright		
Mack-Manor	Patrick	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Mack-Person	Laugham	1653	Thomas Kidd	Lancaster		
Mackall	Daniell	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Mackan	John	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer & Humphry Clarke	???		
Mackarle	Alexander	1652	Joseph Gregory	???		
Mackdall	Gilbert	1652	Major Lewis Burwell & Lucy Burwell	???		
Mackdoneal	Oneath	1655	John Browne	Northampton		
Mackdonell	Dan	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Mackdonell	Thomas	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Mackee	Neale	1652	Nicholas George	???		
Mackelane	Wently	1655	John Wise	Northampton		
Mackelanna	Taberor	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Mackell	Sanders	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Mackeney	James	1656	John Wood	???		
Mackenly	William	1653	John Ware	???		
Macker	Joane	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Macker	Owen	1637	George Hull	Charles River		
Mackerell	Elizabeth	1655	Peter Ford	Gloucester		
Mackernall	Dennis	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Mackert	John	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Mackery	James	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Mackery	William	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Mackerye	Michael	1653	William Hunt	???		
Mackfassum	John	1650	William Clapham	???		
Mackgahaye	William	1653	William Hoccaday	York		
Mackinellan	???	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Mackland	Daniel	1653	Edmund Bowman	???		
Macklatt	John	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Macklett	Allen	1650	John Cox	???		
Mackmun	James	1653	James Bonner	Lancaster		
Mackniel	James	1652	John Bayles	Lancaster		
Macknilliam	John	1655	Mary Lewis	Northampton		
Mackreall	John	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Mackroe	Patrick	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Mackwell	James	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Macurt	Owen	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton		
Maddin	Henry	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Maddison	John	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Maddison	Richard	1638	Thomas Sivan	James City		
Maddison	Richard	1635	William Swan	James City		
Maddox	Alice	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Maddox	Edward	1652	Lawrence Dameron	Northumberland		
Maddox	Mary	1653	Thomas Todd	???		
Made	Narmad	1652	Capt John West	???		
Mader	Ambrose	1636	Peter Johnson	Warrasquinoake		
Mader	John	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Madero	Thomasen	1653	William Hoccaday	York		
Madison	Edward	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Madix	Katherine	1652	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Madlock	Robert	1638	Thomas Clipwell	James City		
Madox	John	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Madrin	Owin	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Madwell	William	1639	John Kempe	James City		
Madwell	William	1637	Thomas Symmons	Charles River		
Madwell	William	1639	Thomas Symons	James City		
Madworth	William	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Maednell	John	1650	John Mangor	???		
Maeshall	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Mafield	William	1653	Charles Grvmes	Lancaster		
Mage	Richard	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City 		
Magee	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Magler	John	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Magson	John	1643	Capt William Peirse	???		
Maguiry	Charles	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Mahonney	Dennis	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Mahoone	David	1656	William Lee & Hancock Lee	Gloucester		
Maidstone	Isabell	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Maine	Grigory	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Mainson	John	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Maior	Elizabeth	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Maior	George	1643	Lt William Worliedge	???		
Maior	Jane	1640	John Maior	Accomack		
Maior	John	1640	John Maior	Accomack		
Maior	Robert	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City 		
Maior	William	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Maistone	Thomas	1650	Sir Thomas Lunstford	???		
Major	Edward	1645	Francis Martin	Northampton		
Major	Elizabeth	1645	Francis Martin	Northampton		
Major	Francis	1645	Francis Martin	Northampton		
Major	Herman	1649	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Major	John	1645	Francis Martin	Northampton		
Major	John	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland		
Major	Phillip	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Major	Richard	1655	Major William Hoccaday	New Kent		
Major	Thomas	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Major	Thomas	1645	Francis Martin	Northampton		
Major	Thomas	1652	John Brown	Northampton		
Makefoshion	John	1655	Richard Jones	???		
Maker	Owen	1651	Richard Deggs	York		
Makester	Richard	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James River		
Makey	Daniel	1652	George Kemp	Lower Norfolk		
Makin	Thomas	1653	Robert Wild & Phillip Chesley	York		
Makinlton	Andrew	1653	Charles Grvmes	Lancaster		
Makins	Dunkin	1654	Major Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Maladine	John	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Malam	Elizabeth	1647	Richard Stearnell	Lower Norfolk		
Maland	Francis	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Maldin	John	1652	Edward Cannon & Thomas Allen	Lower Norfolk		
Male	Martin	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Males	Robert	1653	George Taylor	Lancaster		
Maley	Daniell	1647	John Sidney	Lower Norfolk		
Malfe	Thomas	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Malfe	William	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Malferd	Thomas	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Mallard	France	1654	Francis Harrison	Westmoreland		
Mallard	Thomas	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Mallard	Thomas	1653	Thomas Mallard	Northumberland		
Mallery	Richard	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sax & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northumberland		
Mallery	Roser	1655	John Woodward	Gloucester		
Mallett	William	1635	Thomas Crompe	James City		
Malliose	Edward	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Mallry	Cormack	1655	John Smilley	???		
Malton	James	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	Gloucester		
Man	???	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Man	Nicholas	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Man	Robert	1637	James Berrv	Accomack		
Man	Robert	1636	James Berry	Accomack		
Man	Thomas	1638	Hugh Allen	Charles River		
Manchest	John	1645	Michael Masters	Henrico		
Manckes	Gilbert	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Mander	Welts	1651	John King	Gloucester		
Mandor	Randall	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Manet	Walter	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Manfeild	Robert	1652	Richard Longe	???		
Mangor	John	1650	William Clapham	???		
Maning	Jane	1652	John Gresham	Northumberland		
Maning	Joan	1652	Robert Lendall	???		
Manker	Robert	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Manly	John	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Manly	John	1637	Joseph Cobb	Isle of Wright		
Manly	John	1637	Joseph Cobb	Isle of Wright		
Mann	Benjamin	1652	Capt John West	???		
Mann	Christian	1648	Nicholas Dixson	Nansemond		
Mann	Nicholas	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Mann	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Mann	Thomas	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Mannce	William	1637	Thomas Cansey	Charles City		
Manner	Margaret	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Manner	Thomas	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Lancaster		
Manners	Joseph	1635	William Swan	James City		
Manning	Lazarus	1635	Charles Harwer	???		
Manough	Patrick	1653	George Thompson	???		
Manse	Alexander	1651	James Thelaball	Lower Norfolk		
Mansel	John	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Mansell	John	1650	George Taylor	???		
Manser	Thomas	1653	Thomas Davis	Nansemond		
Mansfeild	Elizabeth	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Mansfeild	Vincent	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Mansfeild	William	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Mansfield	Jane	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Mansfield	Thomas	1649	John King	York		
Mansliepp	Richard	1638	Randall Crew	Upper New Norfolk		
Mantone	Will	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Maple	John	1652	Nicholas Sebrell	Northumberland		
Mapleton	Jacob	1651	Thomas Wilsford	???		
Mapp	John	1654	Richard Allen	Northampton		
Mappind	John	1649	Francis Brown	Northumberland		
Mapps	Robert	1652	John Brown	Northampton		
Marale	George	1652	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Marbury	Richard	1643	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Marcall	Rice	1635	Thomas Harris	Henrico		
March	Thomas	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Marchall	Henry	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Marchall	William	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Marchlam	Thomas	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Mardure	William	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Mare	John	1651	Robert Newman	Northumberland		
Marea	Anna	1654	Francis Harrison	Westmoreland		
Marecroft	Samuell	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Mareland	Darmett	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Marely	Robert	1655	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Marenhana	Edmond	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Marfee	James	1637	William Parry	New Norfolk		
Margaret	James	1655	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Margarett	Small	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Margaretts	John	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Margeson	Robert	1655	Jervace Dodson	Lancaster		
Margetts	John	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Margorane	Herbert	1656	Roger Wolmsly & Richard Ingram	James City		
Margrave	Adam	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Margrave	Thomas	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Margret	James	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Margritts	William	1650	John Baytes	Northumberland		
Marin	Elizabeth	1655	Phillip Charles	???		
Maris	Mary	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Mark	Andrew	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Markason	Robert	1653	Richard Vardy	James City		
Marke	Alexander	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Marke	Elizabeth	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester 		
Marke	Sara	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Markedon	John	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Marken	Patience	1648	John Landman	Nansemond		
Marken	Patience	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Markes	John	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Markes	John	1643	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City		
Markes	Peter	1643	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City		
Markes	Richard	1645	Lawrence Ward & John King	Isle of Wright		
Markham	John	1639	Thomas Stamp	James City		
Markham	John	1638	Thomas Stampe	James City		
Markham	Susan	1636	Thomas Markham	Henrico		
Markham	Susan	1637	Thomas Markham	Henrico		
Markham	Thomas	1637	Thomas Markham	Henrico		
Marks	Brice	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Marks	John	1655	Symon Symons	Charles City		
Marleaw	Capt Nicholas	1651	Capt George Read	Lancaster		
Marleaw	Elizabeth	1651	Capt George Read	Lancaster		
Marlett	Davy	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Marlin	Edward	1651	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Marlin	George	1656	Thomas Rolfe	James City		
Marlin	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Marloe	Mary	1653	Raleigh Travers	???		
Marloe	William	1654	William Thorne	Northampton		
Marmaduke	Richard	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Marmore	Elizabeth	1638	Stephen Hamblyn	Charles City		
Marner	Adrian	1638	William Clays	Charles River		
Marogan	John	1651	James Magregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Maron	Ann	1651	William Rennales	Northumberland		
Marrell	John	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Marres	Robert	1656	William Pulliam	New Kent		
Marriot	Henry	1646	Thomas Bahe	Upper Norfolk		
Marrow	George	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Marrowe	Alen	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Marsam	Edward	1642	Thomas Curtis	???		
Marsh	Francis	1643	Lt Col Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Marsh	Hugh	1650	Thomas Vans	Northumberland		
Marsh	James	1650	John Armesbee	Northumberland		
Marsh	John	1643	Capt Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Marsh	Joseph	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Marsh	Lewis	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Marsh	Thomas	1637	Thomas Holt	New Norfolk		
Marshall	Anne	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Marshall	Anne	1653	John Jaliffe	Isle of Wright		
Marshall	Edward	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Marshall	Edward	1648	Thomas Woodhouse	James City		
Marshall	Henry	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Marshall	Henry	1638	George Higgins	Charles River		
Marshall	Henry	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Marshall	John	1644	James Taylor & Lawrence Baker	James City		
Marshall	John	1636	Joane Bennett	Charles River		
Marshall	John	1646	John Hill	Norfolk		
Marshall	John	1642	John Sweete	???		
Marshall	John	1656	Lewis Perry	???		
Marshall	John (& 2 children)	1650	James Williamson	???		
Marshall	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Marshall	Thomas	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Marshall	Walter	1639	John Well	Charles City		
Marshall	William	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City		
Marshall	William	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Marshell	John	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Marsly	John	1637	Jonathan Langworth	New Norfolk		
Marsly	John	1637	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Marsse	Bryan	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland		
Marstien	William	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Marston	Silvester	1651	William Armestead	???		
Martaye	Edward	1653	Thomas Speake	???		
Marthdon	Mathew	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Martiall	John	1648	Jacob Chanter	Lower Norfolk		
Martian	Elizabeth	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian (father)	Charles River		
Martian	Jane	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian (husband)	Charles River		
Martian	Nicholas	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian (father)	Charles River		
Martin	Agnis	1639	William Canhooe	Charles River		
Martin	Arthur	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Martin	Arthur	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Martin	Capt Nicholas	1648	George Read	???		
Martin	Daniel	1654	Benjamin Mathews	Northampton		
Martin	Dudgell	1652	Lt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
Martin	Dudyill	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Martin	Edward	1650	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Martin	Elizabeth	1648	George Read	???		
Martin	Henry	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Martin	Joan	1653	Robert Blake	Isle of Wright		
Martin	John	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Martin	John	1652	John Brown	Northumberland		
Martin	John	1651	John Hull	Northumberland		
Martin	John	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Martin	John	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Martin	John	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Martin	John	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Martin	John	1653	Thomas Todd	???		
Martin	Joseph	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Martin	Lane	1648	George Read	???		
Martin	Mary	1650	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright		
Martin	Mary	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Martin	Nathaniel	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Martin	Nicholas	1642	Capt Samuel Mathews	???		
Martin	Nicholas	1638	Randall Crew	Upper New Norfolk		
Martin	Nicholas	1638	Richard Hill & Roger Arnwood	James City		
Martin	Nicholas	1635	Richard Peirce	James City		
Martin	Phillip	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Martin	Richard	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Martin	Robert	1638	John Cockeney	Henrico		
Martin	Robert	1650	Richard Dunning	???		
Martin	Robert	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Martin	Robert (servant)	1635	William Stafford	???		
Martin	Thomas	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Martin	Thomas	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Martin	William	1646	Col Henry Bishopp	James City		
Martin	William	1638	John Lower New Norfolk	New Norfolk		
Martin	William	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Martine	John	1654	William Westerhouse	Northampton		
Martins	Maryall	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Marton	Creo.	1653	William Debram	???		
Marton	George	1653	Robert Saven	???		
Marton	Joseph	1694	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton		
Marton	Mathew	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Marton	Ralph	1651	William Armestead	???		
Martyn	Elizabeth	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Martyn	Elizabeth (wife of Robert Martin	1638	Robert Martin	Lower New Norfolk		
Martyn	Patience	1641	Garrett Stephens	Warwick River		
Martyn	Robert	1638	Robert Martin	Lower New Norfolk		
Marve	Hanna	1638	Richard Milton	Charles City		
Marvell	John	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Marvell	John	1652	John Browne	Northampton		
Mary	John	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Mascall	Richard	1638	Capt Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Mascall	William	1642	George Busse	???		
Mascull	Susan	1654	Humphry Haggett	Lancaster		
Mase	Thomas	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Masey	John	1638	Walter Ashton	Charles City		
Masgarke	Jaques	1642	Peter Johnson	New Norfolk		
Masgrove	William	1638	Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Mash	Thomas	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Mash	Thomas	1638	Thomas Clipwell	James City		
Mash	William	1652	Richard Dudley	???		
Mashfeild	Edmund	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Masie	Ann	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Mason	Ann	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Mason	Ann	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Mason	Ann	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Mason	Charles	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Mason	Charles	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Mason	Edward	1648	George Read	???		
Mason	Francis	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Mason	Henry	1646	William Hoccoday	York		
Mason	James	1638	Thomas Croutch	James City		
Mason	John	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Mason	John	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Mason	John	1642	John Beale	???		
Mason	John	1641	John Gookin	Lower Norfolk		
Mason	John	1643	Rowland Burnham	York		
Mason	John (& wife Sarah)	1650	Thomas Parker	Isle of Wright		
Mason	Mary	1653	John Bishop & James Mason	Surry		
Mason	Peter	1656	Sir Henry Chichley 	???		
Mason	Robert	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Mason	Robert	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Mason	Robert	1655	Martin Hamond	???		
Mason	Robert	1635	Thomas Phillipps	James City		
Mason	Thomas	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Mason	Thomas	1656	Sir Henry Chichley 	???		
Mason	Thomas	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Mason	Thomas	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Mason	William	1646	Col Henry Bishopp	James City		
Mason	William	1652	Thomas Greenwood	Isle of Wright		
Masse	Alexander	1637	James Thelaball	Lower Norfolk		
Massell	John	1655	John Lawson	Lancaster		
Masser	Thomas	1650	Nicholas Jernew	???		
Massey	Robert	1653	Toby Horton	Lancaster		
Massey	Roger	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Masters	Robert	1638	Robert Martin	Lower New Norfolk		
Masters	Thomas	1639	Edward Prince	Charles City		
Masterson	Elizabeth	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Matham	John	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Matham	William	1652	Thomas Steevens	Warwick		
Mathaw	John	1635	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Matheivs	John	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Mather	Thomas	1653	Col Francis Epps	Charles City		
Mathereel	William	1637	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City		
Mathering	N	1655	John Lawson	Lancaster		
Mathew	John	1651	James Magregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Mathew	John	1656	William Lee & Hancock Lee	Gloucester		
Mathew	John	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Mathew	John	1651	John Smithey	???		
Mathew	Robert	1651	James Baldridge & Capt Thomas Baldridge	Northumberland		
Mathews	Ann	1650	George Taylor	???		
Mathews	Anthony	1638	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Mathews	Barbara	1656	James Price	Northampton		
Mathews	Benjamin	1653	Richard Burton	???		
Mathews	Edward	1651	Roger Johns	Northampton		
Mathews	Ellinor	1651	Robert Bradshaw	Charles River		
Mathews	Ellynor	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Mathews	Jacob	1647	Leonard Pettock	Accomack		
Mathews	John	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Mathews	John	1650	Humphrey Lyster	???		
Mathews	John	1635	William Spencer	???		
Mathews	John	1637	William Spencer	???		
Mathews	Morrice	1653	Edward Harrington	Northampton		
Mathews	Naurice	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Mathews	Phillip	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Mathews	Richard	1637	Charles Bancroft	Isle of Wright		
Mathews	Richard	1643	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Mathews	Robert	1654	Capt Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Mathews	Robert	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Mathews	Roger	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Mathews	Thomas	1652	Robert Baury	York		
Mathews	William	1638	Cobb Howell	Lower New Norfolk		
Mathews	William	1651	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Mathews	Winifred	1655	Nicholas Bush	James City		
Mathewson	James	1655	Samuel Eldridge	???		
Mathias	Mathew	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Mathis	Ann	1635	William Carter	Henrico		
Mathis	Ann	1638	William Carter	James City		
Mathy	Elizabeth	1654	Thomas Deynes	???		
Maties	Alexander	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City		
Matley	John	1652	John Pead	???		
Matlin	John	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Maton	Nicholas	1638	Edward Hill	Charles City		
Matricks	Alexander	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Matrun	William	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Matter	William	1652	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Matthewes	Richard	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Matthews	Mary	1653	William Hunt	???		
Matthews	Morris	1651	Jonos Jackson	Northampton		
Matthews	Winifried	1654	Thomas Morecock	James City		
Mattocks	Ann	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Mattro	John	1655	Samuell Sollace & Robert Trolliver	Gloucester		
Maulden	Katherine	1636	Francis Maulden	???		
Maulden	William	1635	Robert Sheppard	???		
Maurice	George	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Maurice	Williams	1637	Humphry Loyd	Charles River		
Mavdley	Peter	1645	Michael Masters	Henrico		
Mavellis	Claus	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Maw	Thomas	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Maway	Thomas	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Mawgery	James	1656	James Arrorke	???		
Mawsler	Loves (& wife Jane & dau Jane)	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Max	Robert	1655	Southy Littlleberry	Northampton		
Maxe	Robert	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Maxe	Robert	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Maxfield	John	1638	Augustine Warner	Charles River		
Maxney	Charles	1636	William Clark	Henrico		
Maxney	Charles	1638	William Clark	Henrico		
Maxrell	Alexander	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
May	Edward	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
May	Edward	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
May	Hannah	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
May	John	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
May	John	1642	Thomas Ray	???		
May	Magaret	1655	Major Miles Carey	Warwick		
May	Nicholas	1641	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
May	Robert	1638	William Parker	Upper Norfolk		
May	William	1648	Thomas Davis	Isle of Wright		
Mayden	John	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Maye	Alice	1648	John ElIis & James Joones & John Taylor	Northampton		
Mayes	Henry	1650	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Mayler	Jone	1639	Walter Cooper	James City		
Maylor	William	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Mayne	John	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Mayne	Samuell	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Mayne	Susan	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Mays	Edward	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Mayses	John	1656	John Wood	???		
Maze	Robert	1643	Francis Rice	???		
McCloyden	Rose	1654	Richard Kellam	Northampton		
Mead	John	1636	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	???		
Mead	John	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Meader	John	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Meader	Nicholas	1638	Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Meaderofts	Christopher	1656	William Lewis	???		
Meades	Thomas	1636	John Gater	Elizabeth City		
Meades	Thomas	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Meadwell	Mary	1655	Jenkin Price	Northampton		
Meadwell	William	1643	Thomas Symonds	???		
Meal	Robert	1654	Thomas Deynes	???		
Mealy	Katherine	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Meares	Anne	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Meares	Bartholomew	1655	William Taylor	Northampton 		
Meares	Henry	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Meares	Henry	1635	William Beard	James City		
Meares	Humphry	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Meares	Humphry (wife Anne)	1653	Samuell Perry	Lancaster		
Meares	John	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Meares	Thomas	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Meares	Walter	1653	Francis Emperor	Lower Norfolk		
Mecane	Katherine	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Mecannick	Daniel	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Mecunny	Mecum	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Medcalfe	C	1650	James Williams	???		
Medcalfe	Christopher	1635	Richard Tisdale	???		
Medcalfe	Henry	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Medcalfe	Henry	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Medcalfe	Jeffery	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Medcalfe	John	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Medcalfe	Pete	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Medcalfe	William	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Medlam	Agnes	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Medlam	Agnis	1635	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Medland	George	1642	William Pudivatt	Isle of Wright		
Medle	Robert	1637	Henry Thompson	James River		
Medley	Robert	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Medley	Robert	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Medley	William	1650	John Sevier	???		
Medralfe	Charles	1652	Ralph Horsley	Northumberland		
Medralfe	George	1652	Ralph Horsley	Northumberland		
Medralfe	William	1652	Ralph Horsley	Northumberland		
Mee	George	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood 	???		
Meekes	John	1652	Lawrence Dameron	Northumberland		
Meekes	John	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Meekins	John	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Meeleger	John	1651	James Thelaball	Lower Norfolk		
Meerfin	Griffin	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Meggs	George	1652	John Wareham	Northumberland		
Mekins	Anne	1653	John Medstard & John Edwards	Northumberland		
Melder	John	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Melelr	John	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Melham	James	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Melling	Anne	1653	William Mellin	Northampton		
Melling	William	1653	William Mellin	Northampton		
Mellock	John	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
Mellon	Nicholas	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	Gloucester		
Melner	Thomas	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Melton	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood 	???		
Melvice	Agnes	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Mendrose	Saiders	1653	Thomas Todd	???		
Menslye	George	1638	Christopher Thomas	Accomack		
Menter	David	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Mentin	John	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Mentoe	Nicholas	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Mercer	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Mercer	Richard	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Mercer	Robert	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Mercey	John	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Merchant	Jeffy	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Meredith	David	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Meredith	John	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James River		
Meredith	Thomas	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Merifield	Abraham	1646	Thomas Savedge	Northampton		
Merler	John	1636	Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Mermacluke	Richard	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Merr	John	1652	John Bryan	???		
Merredith	Thomas	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Merrett	William	1637	Thomas Barnard	Warwick River		
Merrick	Henry	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Merrick	Howel	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Merrick	Thomas	1643	Robert Lawrance	Isle of Wright		
Merrick	William	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Merriday	John	1638	John Yates	Lower New Norfolk		
Merrideth	Francis	1636	John Gater	Elizabeth City		
Merrideth	Francis	1638	John Gater	Upper New Norfolk		
Merrideth	Thomas	1636	John Gater	Elizabeth City		
Merrie	Savage	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Merrifell	Katherine	1655	Mary Lewis	Northampton		
Merrill	Peirce	1655	William Botham	Westmoreland		
Merriman	Sarah	1635	James Merriman	Charles City		
Merrit	William	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Merror	Nicholas	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Merrott	James	1650	George Taylor	???		
Merry	Isam	1636	John Roberts	Elizabeth City		
Merry	John	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Merryman	Ann	1643	James Merryman	Charles City		
Merryman	Audry	1649	John Merriman	???		
Merte	John	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Mesele	Joseph	1643	Joseph Croshawe	???		
Meshen	Henry	1637	John Dennett	Charles River		
Mess	William	1655	John Westlock	Northampton		
Messard	Deborah	1635	Anthony Jones	???		
Messenger	Hercules	1638	William Carter	James City		
Messer	James	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Methrole	Thomas	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Metton	George	1654	John Williams	Northumberland		
Meviry	Daniell	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Michaell	Edward	1648	Thomas Braugbton	???		
Michaell	Palentine	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Michaell	Richard	1645	James Bruss	Northampton		
Michaell	William	1652	Thomas Teague	Northampton		
Michalla	Hugh	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Michallen	John	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Michell	Aline	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Michell	Henry	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Michell	Joanna	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Michell	John	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Michell	John	1636	George Travellor	Accomack		
Michell	Thomas	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Michell	Walter	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Michem	John	1652	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Micklesworth	William	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Mickly	John	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Middip	John	1636	William Parker	Warrasquinoake		
Middlemore	George	1654	Martin Coale	Northumberland		
Middleton	Catherine	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Middleton	James	1638	Percival Champion	Upper New Norfolk		
Middleton	Joane	1652	William Upton Thomas	???		
Middleton	John	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
Middleton	John	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Middleton	Mary	1644	James Taylor & Lawrence Baker	James City		
Middleton	Mary	???	John Page	???		
Middleton	Owen	1650	Anthony Fulgam	???		
Middleton	Owen	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Middleton	Robert	1653	Col William Tavlor	Gloucester		
Middleton	Thomas	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Middleton	William	1638	Thomas Plomer & Samuell Edmonds	James City		
Middleton	William	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Midelewood	William	1650	James Hurd	???		
Midlemane	George	???	Capt Daniel Luellin	???		
Midleton	James	1637	Percival Champion	New Norfolk		
Midleton	John	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Midleton	John	1639	William Denham	Isle of Wright		
Midleton	Nicholas	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Midleton	With	1635	William Beard	James City		
Midlux	Henry	1654	Lt Col John Cheeseman & John Adleston	???		
Miehwell	Thomas	1650	John Landman	???		
Miffoner	Mary	1656	Francis Hutchins	Nansemond		
Mike	Ann	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Milborne	Richard	1635	Henry Harte	James City		
Milday	Edward	1650	John Sevier	???		
Miles	Adam	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Miles	Barbara	1642	William Ireland & Robert Wallis	York		
Miles	Henry	1653	William Hunt	???		
Miles	Humphry	1652	Richard Cocke	Henrico		
Miles	John	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Miles	John	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Miles	John	1652	William Waters	Northampton		
Miles	Robert Jr	1642	William Ireland & Robert Wallis	York		
Miles	Thomas	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Miles	William	1642	John Smith	James City		
Milford	Sarah	1653	George Watts	Northumberland		
Mill	James	1655	Edward Pettaway	Surry		
Mill	John	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Millard	Jones (& child Richard Millard)	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Millard	Richard	1638	John Watkins	James City		
Millard	Richard	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Millen	Bartholomew	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City		
Millen	Heebert	1651	Capt John West	York		
Miller	Andrew	1653	William Fry	James City		
Miller	Christopher	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
Miller	Dorothy	1652	Henry Soane	???		
Miller	Dorothy	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Miller	Dorothy	1653	William Fry	James City		
Miller	Edward	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Miller	Francis	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Miller	George	1638	John George	Charles City		
Miller	James	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	???		
Miller	James	1651	Joseph Hayes	York		
Miller	James	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Miller	Jane	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Miller	Joan	1649	Bertram Obert	???		
Miller	John	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Miller	John	1643	Francis Mason	Henrico		
Miller	John	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Miller	John	1655	Richard Price	New Kent		
Miller	Joseph	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Miller	Katherine	1651	George Eaton	???		
Miller	Margarett	1638	Richard Mairon	Charles River		
Miller	Patrick	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Miller	Richard	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Miller	Richard	1643	John Neale	Northampton		
Miller	Richard	1638	Richard Mairon	Charles River		
Miller	Sarah	1656	John Williams	Lower Norfolk		
Miller	Thomas	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Miller	Thomas	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Miller	William	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Millett	Francis	1651	Capt John West	York		
Millett	Francis	1651	Edward Degg	York		
Millett	Henry	1651	Capt John West	York		
Millett	Ralph	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Millicent	James	1653	Joseph Hogkinson	Lower Norfolk		
Millington	Joan	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Millocha	James	1649	John Sibsey	Lower Norfolk		
Mills	Abigall	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Mills	Alice	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Mills	Andrew	1656	Silvester Thatcher	???		
Mills	Cornelius	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Mills	Joan	1654	William Thorne	Northampton		
Mills	John	1652	Henry Soane	???		
Mills	John	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Mills	John	1637	John Baker	Henrico		
Mills	John	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Mills	Lewis	1642	John Resbury	???		
Mills	Luke	1638	Thomas Gray	James City		
Mills	Miles	1650	James Hurd	???		
Mills	Susan	1637	Capt Francis Eppes	Charles City		
Milshire	John	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Milton	Hannah	1638	Thomas Melton (husband)	Lower New Norfolk		
Milton	William	1638	Edward Hill	Charles City		
Milton	William	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Milton	William	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Milton	William	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Minefrid	Anne	1652	Capt John West	???		
Minen	George	1650	Anthony Fuljam	???		
Mines	Ralph	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Minifie	Charles	1643	William Warder	???		
Minifie	William	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Minnees	Thomas	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Minner	George	1647	Elizabeth Bareroft	Isle of Wright		
Minnes	Thomas	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Minnocks	William	1638	William Croutch	Lower Norfolk		
Minor	Katherine	1643	Edward Dobson	???		
Minshem	Elizabeth	1654	Alexander Portus & Thomas Williams	Lancaster		
Minstrill	Thomas	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Mint	John	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Minter	Annie	1635	Edward Minter	James City		
Minter	Grace	1638	Edward Minter (husband)	James City		
Minter	John	1635	Edward Minter	James City		
Minter	John	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City		
Minter	Ruth	1635	Edward Minter	James City		
Minton	David	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Misle	Luke	1635	Thomas Gray	James City		
Mission	John	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Mitchell	Edward	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Mitchell	Henry	1653	Richard Thomas	Henrico		
Mitchell	Henry	1656	William Millinge	Northampton		
Mitchell	James	1638	John Robins	James City		
Mitchell	John	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Mitchell	Thomas	1637	John Redman & John NeaIe	Accomack		
Mitchell	Thomas	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	New Norfolk		
Mitchell	Thomas	1638	John Cockeney	Henrico		
Mitchell	William	1636	Elizabeth Hawkins	Charles River		
Mitchell	William	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton		
Mitchener	Sanders	1654	William Thorne	Northampton		
Mitealfe	John	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Mithell	Mathew	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Moales	John	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Moby	John	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Mocconey	Nlaccum	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Mocellett	John	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Mochin	Thomas	1651	John Hull	Northumberland		
Mock	David	1638	William Morgan	???		
Mockay	James	1653	Thomas Todd	???		
Mockay	John	1654	Capt Augustine Warner & John Robins	???		
Mockero	Mary	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Mockland	Doe.	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Mockland	Morgan	1654	Luke Bellington	Accomack		
Mocklayne	John	1650	George Taylor	???		
Mocklesly	Daniel	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Mockworth	Arthur	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Modnell	Edmund	1652	Richard King	Lower Norfolk		
Mogan	Meredith	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Mogeredge	Richard	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Mohunharaya	Hugh	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Molford	Rebecca	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	James City		
Molline	William	1653	William Hoccaday	York		
Molocklan	Dennis	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Molton	Jasper	1637	Henry Wilson	Accomack		
Momfort	Richard	1641	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Momus	Joseph	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Monahan	William	1654	James Yates	???		
Munday	Thomas	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Monder	James	1655	Ralph Green	New Kent		
Munday	John	1642	William Eyres	Upper New Norfolk		
Munday	Symon	1636	Robert West	Elizabeth City		
Monford	Jeffry	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Monger	Elizabeth	1651	James Allen	Northumberland		
Monkes	Frank	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Montgomery	Neale	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Moody	Mary	1641	William Yarrett	New Norfolk		
Moold	Francis	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Moone	William	1637	George White	New Norfolk		
Moone	Abraham	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Moone	Abraham	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Moone	Arthur	1652	William Waters	Northampton		
Moone	Henry	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Moone	John	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Moone	Susan	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Moone	Thomas	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Moore	Edward	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Moore	Henry	1653	William Morgan	???		
Moore	John	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Moore	Susan	1653	Toby Horton	Lancaster		
Moore	Thomas	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Moore	Aldalo	1645	William Daynes	Lower Norfolk		
Moore	Ann	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Moore	Ann	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Moore	Anne	1652	Augustine Moore (husband)	???		
Moore	Augustine	1652	Augustine Moore (father)	???		
Moore	Calleat	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Moore	Daniel	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Moore	Daniell	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Moore	Dorcas	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Moore	Edward	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Moore	Edward	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Moore	Edward Jr	1656	Edward Moore Sr	Northampton		
Moore	Elizabeth	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Moore	Elizabeth	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Moore	Elizabeth	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Moore	George	1650	John Mangor	???		
Moore	Henry	1643	William Gapinge	James City		
Moore	Henry	1650	William Morgan	???		
Moore	Jane	1637	John Hucks	James City		
Moore	Jane	1639	John Knipe	James City		
Moore	Jeffery	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Northumberland		
Moore	Jeffery	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Moore	Joane	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
Moore	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Moore	John	1652	James Warradine	???		
Moore	John	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Moore	John	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Moore	John	1643	Thomas Cassen	???		
Moore	Joseph	1642	Thomas Syrnmons	???		
Moore	Katherine	1651	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Moore	Mary	1656	Edward Moore	Northampton		
Moore	Miles	1652	Daniell Welch	Lancaster		
Moore	Nathaniel	1638	Capt Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Moore	Nathaniel	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Moore	Nathaniel	1635	Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Moore	Nicholas	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Moore	Rebecca	1650	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Moore	Rebecca	1651	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Moore	Richard	1646	Richard Moore & William Walton	Upper Norfolk		
Moore	Richard	1656	Edward Moore	Northampton		
Moore	Richard	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Moore	Richard	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Moore	Richard	1639	John White	James City		
Moore	Richard	1639	Thomas Stoute	James City		
Moore	Richard	1653	William Hoccaday	York		
Moore	Robert	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Moore	Robert	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Moore	Thomas	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Moore	Thomas	1646	Richard Moore & William Walton	Upper Norfolk		
Moore	Thomas	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Moore	Thomas	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Moore	Thomas	1653	Edward Harrington	Northampton		
Moore	Thomas	1637	John Neale	Accomack		
Moore	Thomas	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Moore	Thomas	1649	Thomas Curtis	???		
Moore	Thomas	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Moore	William	1635	George White (minister)	???		
Moore	William	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Moore	William	1650	William Hoccoday	York		
Moorecroft	Henry	1640	Christopher Kirke	Accomack		
Mooreland	???	1637	Capt Robert Helgate	Charles River		
Moores	Richard	1649	William Hoccoday	???		
Mooreton	Ralph	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Moorey	Thomas	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Mooringe	John	1652	Thomas Greenwood	Isle of Wright		
Moosh	Joseph	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	???		
Morane	Dermot	1655	Matilda Scarbourgh	Northampton		
More	Cicely	1656	Thomas Busby	???		
More	Dorothy	1647	John Brooch	York River		
More	John	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
More	Morocco	1653	Robert Blake	Isle of Wright		
More	Nathaniel	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
More	William	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Morecock	Thomas	1651	Thomas Hales & Thomas Sheppard	Northumberland		
Morecock	George	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Morehead	John	1656	John Symons	Nansemond		
Morethrope	Thomas	1635	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Morey	George	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Morfey	Mary	1650	William Gooch	???		
Morg	William	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Morgan	Abraham	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Morgan	Alice	1643	Thomas Taylor	Warwick		
Morgan	Dorothy	1651	Edward Greenwood	James City		
Morgan	Edmond	1636	John Goodin	???		
Morgan	Edward	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Morgan	Edward	1637	John Burnette	New Norfolk		
Morgan	Edward	1638	John Gookins	Upper New Norfolk		
Morgan	Edward	1638	Thomas Watts	Lower New Norfolk		
Morgan	Edward	1651	William Armestead	???		
Morgan	Evan	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Morgan	Evans	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Morgan	Francis	1652	Elias Edmonds	Lancaster		
Morgan	Francis	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Morgan	Francis	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Morgan	Francis	1652	Nicholas Jernew	Gloucester		
Morgan	Francis	1654	William Robinson & Cornelius Johnson	Westmoreland		
Morgan	Griffin	1650	William Clapham	???		
Morgan	Henry	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Morgan	Henry	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Morgan	Henry	1652	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Morgan	Howell	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Morgan	Isaac	1652	Edward Cannon & Thomas Allen	Lower Norfolk		
Morgan	James	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Morgan	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Morgan	John	1636	James Place	Henrico		
Morgan	John	1635	John Armie	Warrasquinoake 		
Morgan	John	1635	John Parrott	???		
Morgan	John	1639	Richard Parsons	Lower New Norfolk		
Morgan	John	1638	William Clarke	Charles River		
Morgan	John	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
Morgan	Margaret	1636	William Morgan	James City		
Morgan	Margarett	1638	William Morgan (husband)	James City		
Morgan	Mary	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawkes	Lancaster 		
Morgan	Mathew	1638	William Banister	???		
Morgan	Richard	1642	Richard Morgan	Charles		
Morgan	Robert	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Morgan	Thomas	1635	Arthur Washington	Warwick		
Morgan	Thomas	1655	Capt Thomas Davis	Warwick		
Morgan	Thomas	1638	Capt Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Morgan	Thomas	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Morgan	Thomas	1653	Christopher Rivers	???		
Morgan	Thomas	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Morgan	Thomas	1635	Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Morgan	Thomas	1637	Zachariah Cripps	Warwick River		
Morgan	Walton	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Morgan	William	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Morgan	William	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Morgan	William	1651	Lt Col Anthony EIlyott	???		
Morgan	William	1639	Mathew Gough	Henrico		
Morgan	William	1638	Thomas Stout	???		
Morgan	William	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Morganson	Richard	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Morgate	Peter	1638	Thomas Dew	Upper New Norfolk		
Morggon	Allen	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews 	???		
Morgan	Thomas	1645	Zacharv Cripps	Warwick		
Morgrave	Adam	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Morgrave	Merca	1648	Richard Wyatt	???		
Morian	Mary	1655	Edward Pettaway	Surry		
Moriell	Daniel	1653	Oliver Segar	Lancaster		
Morksly	William	1652	Richard Dudley	???		
Morland	Thomas	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Morley	Elizabeth	1654	Robert Younge	Lancaster		
Morley	Robert	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Morley	Robert	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Morley	Symon	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Morley	Symon	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Morley	Thomas	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Morley	William	1656	Thomas Rolfe	James City		
Moroise	Nicholas	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Morphew	Michaell	1639	Richard Preston	Upper New Norfolk		
Morraine	John	1655	Edward Lucas	???		
Morraine	Kennet	1655	Edward Lucas	???		
Morrall	Anne	1653	John Barrow	Surry		
Morrell	David	1656	Capt Henrv Fleete	???		
Morrell	Thomas	1638	John Robins	James City		
Morris	Elizabeth	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Morris	James	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Morris	James	1651	James Magregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Morris	James	1645	Michael Masters	Henrico		
Morris	Nicholas	1641	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Morris	Rice	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Morris	Richard	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Morris	William	1639	Richard Hoe	James City		
Morrin	Daniel	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Morris	Christopher	1653	Thomas Kidd	Lancaster		
Morris	Edward	1648	John ElIis & James Joones & John Taylor	Northampton		
Morris	Edward	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Morris	Edward	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Morris	Elizabeth	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Morris	Elizabeth	1638	Stephen Webb	James City		
Morris	Evan	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Morris	Evan	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Morris	Francis	1652	William Waters	Northampton		
Morris	Frederick	1653	James Turner	???		
Morris	Jacob	1639	Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Morris	James	1636	Edward Tunstall	???		
Morris	James	1637	Edward Tunstall	Henrico		
Morris	Jenkin	1655	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Morris	John	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Morris	John	1636	Joane Bennett	Charles River		
Morris	John	1636	John Laydon	Warwick River		
Morris	John	1643	Thomas Cassen	Lower Norfolk		
Morris	John	1652	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Morris	John	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Morris	John	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Morris	Joseph	1650	George Goldsmith	???		
Morris	Mary	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Morris	Mary	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Morris	Richard	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Morris	Richard	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Morris	Richard	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Morris	Richard	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Morris	Richard	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Morris	Richard	1638	Thomas Ellis	Henrico		
Morris	Robert	1635	Hugh Cox	Charles City		
Morris	Sarah	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Morris	Simon	1653	Richard Well	Northumberland		
Morris	Thomas	???	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Morris	Thomas	1654	Major William Andrews	Northampton		
Morris	Thomas	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Morris	William	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Morris	William	1638	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Morris	William	1653	Christopher Rivers	???		
Morris	William	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Morris	William	1643	Thomas Williams	???		
Morrison	Henry	1648	Major Richard Morrison	Elizabeth City		
Morrison	Maj Francis	1650	Winifred Morrison	???		
Morrison	Maj Richard	1651	Winifred Morrison	???		
Morrison	Mary	1652	William Owen & William Morgan	???		
Morrison	Richard	1648	Major Richard Morrison	Elizabeth City		
Morrison	Winifred	1648	Major Richard Morrison	Elizabeth City		
Morry	Elizabeth	1641	Thomas Morrey	Isle of Wright		
Morse	Morley	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Mors	William	1649	Arthur Allen	James City		
Morse	Rebecca	1652	Richard Starnell	???		
Morse	William	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Morsh	Richard	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Morslay	Mary	1653	John King	Surry		
Mort	Richard	1653	George Colins	???		
Morte	Jesper	1642	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Morter	Thomas	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Morth	James	1654	Abraham Moone	???		
Mortimer	Rowland	1639	John Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Mortlye	John	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Morton	Joseph	1650	John Sevier	???		
Morton	Margarett	1650	John Smith	???		
Morton	Thomas	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Morton	William	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Morton	William	1636	William Melling	Accomack		
Moryow	Henry	1647	Thomas Gibson	York		
Mose	David	1653	George Watts	Northumberland		
Moseley	Ann	1652	Robert Lendall	???		
Moseley	Elizabeth	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Moseley	Francis	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Moseley	Francis	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Moseley	Joseph	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Moseley	Joseph	1650	William Hodgson	York		
Moseley	Richard	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Moseley	Robert	1640	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Moseley	SamueIl	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Moseley	Susanna	1653	William Moseley	Lower Norfolk		
Moseley	William	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles		
Moseley	William	1650	William Underwood	???		
Moseley	William & Arthur	1653	William Moseley (father)	Lower Norfolk		
Moskall	Susan	1650	John Landman	???		
Mosley	Robert	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Moss	Edward	1655	Ralph Green	New Kent		
Moss	Jane	1653	Richard Major	Gloucester		
Moss	William	1656	John Bromfeild	James City		
Mosse	Elizabeth	1639	John Well	Charles City		
Mosse	Richard	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Mosse	Robert	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Mostly	Robert	1655	John Coole	James City		
Mothell	Edward	1653	Thomas Read	Northumberland		
Motly	John	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Mott	Francis	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Motts	Willi	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Motts	William	1635	William Sivan	James City		
Moubert	Elizabeth	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton		
Mould	John	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Mould	John	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Moulder	John	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Moult	William	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Mouneer	James	1638	Christopher Lawson	???		
Mounford	Margaret	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Mountford	George	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer & Humphry Clarke	???		
Mouse	Arnall	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Mouse	Robert	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Mouser	John	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Mouson	John	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Mowser	James	1635	Richard Tisdale	???		
Moye	Dorothy	1638	John Moye (husband)	Lower New Norfolk		
Moyes	John	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Moyle	Edward	1654	Francis Harrison	Westmoreland		
Moyle	Roger	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Moyles	William	1637	Nathaniel Flovd	Isle of Wright		
Moyon	Tirish	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Moyses	Christian	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Moyses	Theodor	1643	George Levitt	???		
Mucer	Elizabeth	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Muckeford	John	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Mudd	Jane (wife of Peter Mudd)	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Mudd	Peter	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Mugg	Samuell	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Muher	Andrew	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Mukee	John	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Mulbkin	Arche	1654	Thomas Binus	Surry		
Mule	William	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Mullett	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Mullins	John	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Munck	John	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Munday	John	1652	John Robbins	Northampton		
Munday	John	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Munday	Mary	1650	John Mangor	???		
Munday	Robert	1638	John Walton	Accomack		
Munday	William	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Munger	George	1638	Nicholas George & John Grymoditch	Isle of Wright 		
Munroe	Andrew	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Muns	Thomas	1653	Richard Lee	Lancaster		
Muns	William	1653	Richard Lee	Lancaster		
Munteth	William	1656	William Bird	???		
Murbee	James	1652	John Robinson	Lancaster		
Murden	John	1655	Thomas Willess	Lancaster		
Mureocke	George	1642	Henry Ballard	Warwick		
Murferry	Edward	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Murfield	William	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Murkead	James	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Murns	William	1639	Richard Johnson	Henrico		
Murr	Daniell	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Murrall	William	1653	John Barrow	Surry		
Murrey	Sanders	1643	John Hodkins	???		
Murrey	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Murritt	Henry	1651	Rowland Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Murrowes	David	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Murry	Alexander	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Murry	Daniel	1656	Francis Hutchins	Nansemond		
Murry	Robert	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Musgrey	John	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Musgrove	Grac(	1651	John Thomas	Gloucester		
Musgrove	John	1637	Henry Catalyn	New Norfolk		
Musgrove	John	1638	Henry Catelvn	Upper Norfolk		
Musgrove	Thomas	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Musgrove	Thomas	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Musgrove	Thomas	1651	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Muskatina	James	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Muskatina	James	1652	Henry Tyler	Charles River		
Mussett	Francis	1637	John Orchard	James City		
Mutford	George	1655	Henry Huberd	???		
Mutton	Katherine	1655	Martin Hamond	???		
Mutton	Katherine	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Mutton	Marv	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Muxford	John	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Muxford	Robert	1638	Jeremiah Dickinson	James City		
Myles	John	1638	Richard Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Myles	Katherine	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Myles	Robert Jr	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Myles	Robert Sr	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Myller	Ann	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Mynor	Ann	1637	Christopher Woodward	Charles City		
Nablett	Mary	1636	James Berry	Accomack		
Nahan	Rebecca	1652	John Fleet	York		
Nailes	James	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Naipes	Henry	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Nakes	Andrew	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Nance	Alice	1639	Richard Nance (her husband now)	Henrico		
Napier	Patrick	1655	Peter Ford	Gloucester		
Nargatt	Henry	1649	John Trussells	???		
Narton	William	1653	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Nash	Daniell	1653	George Thompson	Gloucester		
Nash	Edward	1652	Henry Nicholls	Lancaster		
Nash	John	1652	William Upton Thomas	???		
Nash	Margarett	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Nash	Robert	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Nash	Robert	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Nash	Thomas	1655	Henry Huberd	???		
Nayle	William	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Naylor	James	1653	George Taylor	Lancaster		
Naylor	John	1655	Robert Castle	James City		
Naylor	John	1655	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Naylor	Thomas	1653	John Phillips	???		
Neah	William	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Neale	James	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Neale	Peter	1650	John Catlett & Ralph Rouzee	???		
Neale	Ann	1651	James Thelaball	Lower Norfolk		
Neale	Anthony	1652	William Waters	Northampton		
Neale	Christopher	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Neale	Elizabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Neale	James	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawker	Lancaster		
Neale	Joane	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sax & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
Neale	John	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Neale	John	1650	John Bone	???		
Neale	John	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Neale	John	1653	Thomas Todd	???		
Neale	Pearce	1635	John Neale	Accomack		
Neale	Peirce	1651	James Davis	Northampton		
Neale	Peter	1652	Thomas Lucas	Lancaster		
Neale	Richard	1652	Thomas Preston	???		
Neale	Thomas	1637	Mary Box	Henrico		
Neale	Thomas	1636	Mary Boxe	Henrico		
Neale	William	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Nealy	Teague	1655	Edmund Scarborough Jr & Littleton Scarborough	Northampton		
Neare	Thomas	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Neave	John	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Neavor	Richard	1654	John Newman	Lancaster		
Needam	???	1652	Elias Edmonds	Lancaster		
Needham	Thomas	1639	Capt Richard Townsend	Charles River		
Needham	Thomas	1638	Robert Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Needum	Elizabeth	1653	Samuell Bonam	Northumberland		
Neegh	Thomas	1651	Rowland Lawson	???		
Neele	George	1635	John Parrott	???		
Nelmes	Robert	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Nelson	Francis	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Nelson	George	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Nelson	John	1636	John Chew	Charles River		
Nelson	Mary	1637	James Berry	Accomack		
Nelson	Mathew	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Nelson	Prevost	1652	Thomas Stevens	Lancaster		
Nelson	Prowess	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Nelson	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Nelson	Henry	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Nelson	Mary	1636	James Berry	Accomack		
Nelve	Carmack	1655	Matilda Scarbourgh	Northampton		
Nemo	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Nerey	Alexander	1638	Benjamin Carrill	James City		
Nero	Richard	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Neroy	Alexander	1636	Nathan Martin	Henrico		
Nerton	William	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Nerve	John	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Nesse	William	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Nesse	William	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Nessum	Edward	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Nestry	Dorothy	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Neswid	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Netheritt	Nicholas	1652	Thomas Steevens	???		
Nethfeild	George	1642	George Harding	???		
Nett	Nicholas	1639	Mathew Gough	Henrico		
Neucombe	Henry	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Nevera	Jane	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Nevil	Richard	1650	Anthony Ellvot	???		
New	Henry	1651	Joseph Hayes	York		
New	Henry	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
New	John	1643	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
New	Richard	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
New	Robert	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
NewHouse	John	1638	Robert Holt & Richard Bell	James City		
Newark	William	1654	Abraham Moone	???		
Newarke	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Newball	Francis	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Newberry	Robert (& wife)	1653	Symon Thorogood	Elizabeth City		
Newcomb	Arthur	1653	Thomas Bourne	Lancaster		
Newcombe	Ann	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Newell	Daniel	1654	Thomas Binns	Surry		
Newell	John	1637	Capt Francis Turner	Charles River		
Newell	Peter	1653	Capt IWilliam Whittington	Northampton		
Newell	William	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Newer	John	1637	Arthur Smith	IsIe of Wright		
Newes	Joan	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Newett	Winifred	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Newett	Winifrid	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Neugent	Clerist	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Neugent	William	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Newham	John	1653	Robert Bourne & Daniel Parke	York		
Newhouse	John	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Newill	Richard	1651	Richard Bayly	???		
Newkerke	Robert	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk		
Newkerke	Robert	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Newland	Mary	1646	Thomas Holmes	York River		
Newland	Rebecca	1639	John Pawlev	James City		
Newland	Richard	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Newley	Robert	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Newman	Alice	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Newman	Alice	1638	John Moone	???		
Newman	Alice	1650	Thomas Wilkinson	???		
Newman	Ann	1651	Henry Singleton	???		
Newman	Elizabeth	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Newman	Elizabeth	1650	John Olian	James City		
Newman	Ellis	1650	John Cox	???		
Newman	John	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles		
Newman	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	Henrico		
Newman	John	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Newman	John	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Newman	John	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Newman	John	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Newman	Richard	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Newman	Robert	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Newman	Robert	1636	John Laydon	Warwick River		
Newman	Robert	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Newman	Robert	1637	Robert Newman	New Norfolk		
Newman	Samuell	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Newman	Susan	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Newman	Susan	1651	Henrv Singleton	Lancaster		
Newman	Susan	1654	John Newman	Lancaster		
Newman	Susan	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Newman	Susana (wife of Thomas Newman)	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Newman	Thomas	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Newman	Thomas	1659	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Newman	Thomas	1638	George Minifye	???		
Newman	Thomas (and Susanna his wife)	1651	Henry Singleton	???		
Newman	William	1652	George Foster	Northumberland		
Newnom	John	1648	James Mason	James City		
Neworth	William	1653	William Hardidge	Northumberland		
Newsom	Elizabeth	1653	John Cox	Lancaster		
Newsom	James	1642	William Ireland & Robert Wallis	York		
Newton	Francis	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Newton	Francis	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Newton	James	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Newton	Joane	1652	Augustine Moore	???		
Newton	John	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Newton	John	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Newton	John	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Newton	John	1648	Thomas Ludwell	James City		
Newton	John	1653	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Newton	Phillip	1648	John Smith	Lower Norfolk		
Newton	Richard	1635	Charles Harwer	???		
Newton	Robert	1638	Jeremiah Dickenson	James City		
Newton	Thomas	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Newton	Thomas	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Newton	William	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Newton	William	1652	John Bayles	Lancaster		
Nicholson	Richard	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Nicheson	Edward	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Nicholas	John	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Nicholas	Richard	1639	Samuell Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Nicholas	William	1643	Peter Knight	Isle of Wright		
Nichols	Elinor	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Nichols	James	???	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Nichols	John	1652	John Smith	???		
Nichols	John	1655	Peter Ford	Gloucester		
Nichols	John	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Nichols	Mary	1652	Gawen Lancaster	Charles River		
Nichols	Mary	1656	Lewis Perry	???		
Nichols	Nicholas	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Nichols	Samuell	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Nichols	Sands	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Nichols	William	1652	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Nichols	William	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Nichols	???	1653	Henry Lowne	Henrico		
Nichols	Andrew	1648	Richard Whitehurst	Norfolk		
Nichols	Andrew (son William & dau Elizabeth)	1648	Richard Whitehurst	Norfolk		
Nichols	Elinor	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Nichols	Elizabeth	1653	John Bebey	Lancaster		
Nichols	Elizabeth (wife of Andrew Nichols)	1648	Richard Whitehurst	Norfolk		
Nichols	Francis	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Nichols	John	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Nichols	Roger	1635	Stephen Webb	???		
Nichols	Sanuell	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Nichols	Walter	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Nichols	William	1653	Frances Symons	Northumberland		
Nichols	William	1642	William Eyres	Upper New Norfolk		
Nicholson	Alexander	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Nicholson	Elizabeth	1635	William Spencer	???		
Nicholson	Elizabeth	1637	William Spencer	???		
Nicholson	George	1635	Stephen Webb	???		
Nicholson	James	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Nicholson	Jane	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Nicholson	Jane	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Nicholson	Jone	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Nicholson	Phillip	1651	Robert Cade	???		
Nicholson	Ralph	1650	Humphry Lyster	???		
Nicholson	William	1655	John Lawson	Lancaster		
Nicholson	William	1652	Thomas Cartwright	Lower Norfolk		
Nigent	Robert	1646	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Night	Robert	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Nightingale	Thomas	1648	George Read	???		
Nimeahoe	Knora	1656	John Billiott	Nansemond		
Nimfe	Charles	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Charles City		
Niren	Godfrid	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Nightingale	Katherine	1649	Christopher Kemp	James City		
Neale	Ruth	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Noble	George	1655	Robert Nicholson	Charles City		
Noble	Grace	1654	Nicholas Meriwether	Westmoreland		
Noble	Michaell	1643	Thomas Frye	James City		
Noble	Miles	1653	William Fry	James City		
Noble	Robert	1650	Winefrid Morrison	???		
Noble	William	1637	Henry Bradley	New Norfolk		
Nobli	William	1640	Henry Bracile	New Norfolk		
Nockey	Thomas	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Nokes	William	1654	Humphry Haggett	Lancaster		
Noles	Elizabeth	1655	Symon Symons	Charles City		
Nolton	Tohn	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Nookes	Henry	1653	William Debram	???		
Noole	William	1642	Henry Bradley	Upper Norfolk		
Norcott	William	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Norden	Walter	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Norman	Austice	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Norman	Diekerv	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Norman	Edward	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Norman	Elizabeth	1655	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Norman	Henry	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Norman	Henry	1654	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Norman	Henry	1642	Thomas Say	???		
Norman	John	1654	Col John Matrom	Westmoreland		
Norman	Mary	1636	John Gookin	???		
Norman	Mary	1637	John Gookin	New Norfolk		
Norman	Mary	1638	John Gookins	Upper New Norfolk		
Norman	Peter	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Norman	Peter	1636	John Gookin	???		
Norman	Peter	1637	John Gookins	New Norfolk		
Norman	Peter	1638	John Gookins	Upper New Norfolk		
Norman	Stephen	1652	Nicholas George	???		
Norman	Thomas	1654	Major William Andrews	Northampton		
Normenswell	Edward	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Norrell	Walter	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Norrice	Thomas	1643	John Carter	???		
Norrie	Savage	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Norris	Elizabeth	1639	Stephen Webb	James City		
Norris	Richard	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Norris	Thomas	1647	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Nors	Thomas	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
North	Ann	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
North	Anthony	1654	Alexander Portus & Thomas Williams	Lancaster		
North	Francis	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
North	James	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
North	James	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
North	John	1642	John Towlson	Accomack		
North	John	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
North	William	1651	Col Guy Molsworth	???		
North	William	1651	Robert Vans	York		
Northam	Toby	1647	Stephen Horsey & Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Northerne	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Northrock	Marke	1651	Henry Singleton	???		
Norton	Ann	1643	John Norton (husband)	James City		
Norton	John	1637	Joseph Cobb	Isle of Wright		
Norton	John	1637	Joseph Cobb	Isle of Wright		
Norton	John	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Norton	Margaret	1647	Stephen Horsey & Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Norton	Richard	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Norton	Walter	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Norton	William	1635	William Prior	???		
Norton	Xtope	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Norts	James	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Norts	Mathew	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Norway	John	1638	George Minifye	???		
Norwood	Richard	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Nosencroft	Mandelin	1640	William Hampton	Elizabeth City		
Nosworthy	Ann	1639	Tristram Nosworthy	Upper Norfolk		
Nousier	John	1650	James Williamson	???		
Novell	Mary	1653	John Medstard & John Edwards	Northumberland		
Novis	Richard	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Nowell	Mary	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Nowell	Peeter	1647	William Whitington	Northampton		
Nowell	Richard	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Nowell	Thomas	1654	John Battell	???		
Nowell	William	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Nugent	Christopher	1638	Cobb Howell	Lower New Norfolk		
Nullall	Robert	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Nurden	Thomas	1649	Thomas Bourne	???		
Nurdon	Thomas	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Nursirie	Daniel	1635	Stephen Webb	???		
Nurton	Henry	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Nurton	John	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City		
Nurton	John	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Nurton	John	1643	John Norton	James City		
Nurton	William	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Nussor	Robert	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Nusum	William	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Nute	Thomas	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Nute	Winifred	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Nutt	James	1655	Patrick Miller	Lancaster		
Nutt	William	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Nutt	William	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Nuttall	Robert	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
Nutter	James	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
O'Car	Daniel	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
O'Crahan	Patrick	1656	William Lee & Hancock Lee	Gloucester		
O'Derrick	Thomas	1655	John Woodward	Gloucester		
O'Derrick	Thomas	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
O'Drenne	John	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
O'Fahee	???	1655	Hugh Yeo	Northampton		
O'Fallo	Teague	1655	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
O'Farne	Dormot	1656	William Lee & Hancock Lee	Gloucester		
O'Gley	Frorell	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
O'Graham	Donell	1655	Hugh Yeo	Northampton		
O'Grangenes	John	1655	John Smithey	???		
O'Harratt	Richard	1655	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
O'Harrough	Richard	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
O'Lanny	Nella	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
O'Lea	Owin	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
O'Leally	John	1656	William Lee & Hancock Lee	Gloucester		
O'Lire	Jane	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
O'Loffe	Gwalle	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
O'Lyn	Thomas	1655	Lt Col John Walker	???		
O'Mally	Commack	1655	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
O'Maulins	Teague	1655	John Hampton	???		
O'Morpher	Connor	1655	John Woodward	Gloucester		
O'Naught	William	1655	Hugh Yeo	Northampton		
O'William	John	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Oatelys	Phillipp	1636	Hannibal Fletcher	James City		
Oates	Gregory	1637	Jonathan Langworth	New Norfolk		
Obbins	Faulkerd	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton		
Obed	John	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Obert	Bertrum	1654	William Lea	Charles City		
Ockmond	John	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Octies	Thomas	1649	John Dennis	???		
Odait	Elin	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Odaley	Daniel	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Odell	Henry	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Odell	Henry	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Offdale	Use.	1654	John Phillips & John Batts	Lancaster		
Offeild	Henry	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Ogar	James	1655	George Truett	Northampton		
Ogee	Dun	1655	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Oger	Morris	1650	John Cooke	Northumberland		
Ogestor	Elenor	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster		
OKell	Richard	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Oldis	James	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Oldis	John	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Oldum	James	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Oldum	Percy (& wife Elizabeth)	1643	Phillip Taylor	Northampton		
Oleves	Walter	1651	Joseph Hayes	York		
Oliner	Nicholas	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Olivee	John	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Oliver	Edward	1638	Randall Crew	Upper New Norfolk		
Oliver	Elizabeth	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Oliver	George	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Oliver	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Oliver	Mary	1651	George Eaton	???		
Oliver	Nicholas	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Oliver	Nicholas	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Oliver	Richard	1642	Stephen Hamblyn	York		
Oliver	Walter	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Ollaver	William	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Olliner	George	1636	William Ravenett	Warwick River		
Omallin	Patrick	1651	John Adleston	???		
Omelle	Dollores	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Onesley	William	1651	William Parry	Northumberland		
Onwell	Luke	1652	John Greenbough	Henrico		
Open	Richard	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Oran	Robert	1642	Tymothy Fenn	Isle of Wright		
Orchard	Ann	1637	John Orchard (husband)	James City		
Orchard	Anne	1636	John Orchard	James City		
Orchard	Mary	1637	John Orchard (husband)	James City		
Ord	William	1653	John Pove	???		
Orde	Margaret	1648	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Ordean	John	1655	John Browne	Northampton		
Organ	Lawrence	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Orley	Thomas	1653	Thomas Keene	Northumberland		
Orly	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Ororke	Thomas	1652	Thomas Glossock	Lancaster		
Orpewood	Richard	1654	Edward Parker	Westmoreland		
Orphiw	Edmund	1655	Lt Col John Walker	???		
Orrawane	John	1655	George Truett	Northampton		
Orrey	Robert	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Orton	John	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Osberton	Alexander	1636	Samuel Edwards	James City		
Osborne	Mary	1637	John Broebe	Charles River		
Osborne	Richard	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Osborne	Richard	1637	Jonathan Langworth	New Norfolk		
Osborne	Thomas	1637	Thomas Osborne Jr	Henrico		
Osbourne	John	1653	Alexander Addison	???		
Osheelivan	Margaratt	1654	Luke Bellington	Accomack		
Osman	Adam	1653	Gregory Rawlins	Surry		
Osmotherly	William	1637	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Others	Thomas	1636	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Ottamon	Teague	1655	John Woodward	Gloucester		
Otter	Thomas	1638	Edmund Scarborough	Accomack		
Otteway	Richard	1652	Richard Hill	Northampton		
Ourton	Tymothy	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Outsis	Mary	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Overton	Mary	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Overy	Mathew	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Owberry	John	1636	William Ravenett	Warwick River		
Owen	David	1651	Edward Degg	York		
Owen	Edward	1635	Robert Sheppard	???		
Owen	Edward	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Owen	John	1653	Abraham Moone	Northumberland		
Owen	John	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Owen	John	1653	George Cable	???		
Owen	John	1653	James Johnson	Nansemond		
Owen	John	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Owen	John	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Owen	John	1652	William Moore	???		
Owen	Marie	1655	William Wright	???		
Owen	Mark William	1655	George Truett	Northampton		
Owen	Morrice	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Owen	Morring	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Owen	Rowland	1636	William Armistead	Elizabeth City		
Owen	Teague	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Owen	Thomas	1632	Hannibal Fletcher	???		
Owen	Thomas	1637	John Broche	Charles River		
Owen	William	1650	Nicholas Perkins	Henrico		
Owens	John	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Owens	Mary	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Owens	Richard	1649	Mr Nesum & others	Northumberland		
Owens	Richard & wife	1652	Thomas Green	???		
Owens	Thomas	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Owens	Walter	1650	James Williamson	???		
Owin	Movies	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Owin	Thomas	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Owly	Robert	1648	George Read	???		
Ownee	John	1651	Ashwell Batlin	York		
Owtey	Edward	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Oxford	Christopher	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Oxford	Christopher	1635	William Ravenett	Denbeigh		
Oxford	John	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Oxford	Joseph	1650	John Bone	???		
Oxford	William	1636	John Orchard	James City		
Oxford	William	1637	John Orchard	James City		
Oyles	Nicholas	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Pace	Henry	1638	William Cotten	Accomack		
Pack	Christian	1642	Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Packer	Joan	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Packford	William	1637	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
Packhurst	Anthony	1642	John Brooch	Charles River		
Packman	George	1642	Peter Rigby	???		
Pacton	John	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Pacye	Henry	1640	John Holloway	Accomack		
Paddison	Robert	1656	John Bromfeild	James City		
Paddison	Thomas	1642	William Warren	???		
Paggett	Ann	1653	Thomas Cowlinge	???		
Page	Alice	???	John Page	???		
Page	Annis	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Page	Edward	1635	Anthony Jones	???		
Page	Elizabeth	???	John Page	???		
Page	Joans	1654	Francis Harrison (widow)	Westmoreland		
Page	Joans	1656	John Phips	James City		
Page	John	1650	John Mangor	???		
Page	Mary	???	John Page	???		
Page	Nathaniel	1638	John Robins	James City		
Page	Richard	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Page	Robert	1654	Col John Matrom	Westmoreland		
Page	Robert	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Page	Thomas	1652	Thomas Lucas	Lancaster		
Paggett	Thomas	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Pagg	Joseph	1650	John Essix	Northumberland		
Paggett	Richard	1649	Mr Nesum & others	Northumberland		
Pain	Samuell	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Paine	Elizabeth	1656	Thomas Busby	???		
Paine	Florentine	1651	Richard Grigson	???		
Paine	Florentine	1642	Richard Lee	???		
Paine	George	1638	Randall Crew	Upper New Norfolk		
Paine	Henry	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Paine	John	1653	Mathew Williams	James City		
Paine	John	1642	Richard Morgan	Charles		
Paine	Majery	1652	Daniell Welch	Lancaster		
Paine	Margaret	1656	John Paine	???		
Paine	Mary	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Paine	Mary	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Paine	Richard	1635	John Armie	Warrasquinoake		
Paine	Robert	1653	Roger Walker	Northumberland		
Paine	William	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Paine	William	1642	Thomas Guyer	???		
Painter	John	1639	Capt Richard Townsend	Charles River		
Painter	Richard	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Palam	John	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Pale	William	1636	John Harlowe	Accomack		
Pall	William	1656	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Pallard	Digon	1649	Henry White	James City		
Pallington	Rebecca	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Palmer	Ann	1651	William Reniioles	Northumberland		
Palmer	Edward	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Palmer	Edward	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Palmer	Edward	1638	John Caugden	Charles River		
Palmer	Edward	1652	John Greenl)ougb	Henrico		
Palmer	Elinor	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Palmer	Elizabeth	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Palmer	Elizabeth	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Palmer	Henry	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Palmer	Henry	1638	Richard Milton	Charles City		
Palmer	Henry	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Palmer	Howell	1638	James Warradine	Charles City		
Palmer	James	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Palmer	Jane	1637	John Baker	Charles City		
Palmer	John	1649	Christopher Lewis	James City		
Palmer	John	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Palmer	Martin (& wife Mary)	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Palmer	Mary	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Palmer	Mary	???	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Palmer	Mary	1654	R Lawson	???		
Palmer	Priscilla	1637	John Baker	Charles City		
Palmer	Rebecca	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Palmer	Richard	1655	Robert Bourne & Daniel Parke	York		
Palmer	Sarah	1636	Henrv Soutliell	???		
Palmer	Sarah	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Palmer	Sarah	1653	William Wyatt	Gloucester		
Palmer	William	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	???		
Palmer	William	1639	Peter Ridley	James City		
Palmeton	Sarah	1653	Francis Hale	???		
Pancell	Edward	1648	Francis Fludd	York		
Panckherst	Thomas	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Pancroft	Abraham	1652	Henry Barlow	???		
Pancroft	Elizabeth	1652	Henry Barlow	???		
Panell	Margaratt	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Panier	John	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City		
Panthurst	Abraham	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Pantry	William	1653	Henry Deadman	Lancaster		
Paptass	John	1651	William Armestead	???		
Parce	Thomas	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Parchmore	Peter	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Parcroft	Thomas	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Pardy	Elizabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Pargiter	John	1638	Thomas Stout	???		
Parish	Edward	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Parke	Sarah	1655	Mathew Hubard	York		
Parke	???	1655	Robert Bourne & Daniel Parke (husband)	York		
Parke	Edward	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sax & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
Parke	John	1652	Robert Elam	Henrico		
Parke	Robert	1654	William Johnson	Northampton		
Parke	William Jr	1655	Mathew Huberd	York		
Parke	William Sr	1655	Mathew Huberd	York		
Parkenson	Robert	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Parkenson	Timothy	1653	Edward Hamond	Northampton		
Parker	Andrew	1638	Richard Milton	Charles City		
Parker	Ann	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Parker	Ann	1656	William Pulliam	New Kent		
Parker	Ann	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Parker	Charles	1650	John Hull	Northumberland		
Parker	Elizabeth	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	Henrico		
Parker	Elizabeth	1652	Isaac Richeson	Lancaster		
Parker	Ellin	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Parker	Francis	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Parker	George	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Parker	James	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Parker	James	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Parker	James	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Parker	Joan	1654	William Johnson	Northampton		
Parker	Joane	1655	Richard Price	New Kent		
Parker	Joane & Elizabeth & Thomas & Francis	1650	Thomas Parker (father)	Isle of Wright		
Parker	John	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester		
Parker	John	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City		
Parker	John	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Parker	John	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Parker	John	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Parker	John	1645	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Parker	John	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Parker	John	1653	William Havett	???		
Parker	John	1642	William Lawson	Isle of Wright		
Parker	Martha	1651	Edmond Welch	???		
Parker	Phillip	1655	Capt Thomas Davis	Warwick		
Parker	Richard	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Parker	Richard	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester		
Parker	Richard	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Parker	Richard	1649	John Dennis	???		
Parker	Richard	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Parker	Richard	1647	Lawrence Peterse	Nansemond		
Parker	Richard	1645	Thomas Davis	Warwick		
Parker	Richard	1646	William Hoccoday	York		
Parker	Susan	1652	Col Hugh Gwyn	???		
Parker	Thomas	1652	Gregory Parrett	Lower Norfolk		
Parker	Thomas	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Parker	Thomas	1642	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Parker	Thomas	1653	Richard Major	Gloucester		
Parker	Thomas	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Parker	Thomas	1646	Thomas Brown	Lower Norfolk		
Parker	William	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Parkes	John	1644	Stephen Taylor	???		
Parkes	Robert	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Parkes	William	1656	Thomas Meredith	New Kent		
Parkhurst	Anthony	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Parkin	Robert	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Parks	Thomas	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Parks	Thomas	1647	William Whitington	Northampton		
Parksly	William	1636	Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Parmeton	John	1653	Francis Hale	???		
Parmeton	Nathaniel	1653	Francis Hale	???		
Parnell	William	1651	Capt John West	York		
Parook	Giles	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Parr	Edward	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Parr	Margaratt	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Parr	Margery	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Parr	Mary	1653	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Parr	Robert	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Parr	Thomas	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Parramore	Edward	1643	William Butler	James City		
Parramore	Robert	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Parrett	Edward	1652	Henry Woodhouse	Lower Norfolk		
Parrett	Symon	1654	Christopher Regault	Gloucester		
Parrey	Robert	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Parricoat	Phillip	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Parrinter	Richard	1654	Abraham Moone	???		
Parris	Arrundill	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Parris	Arundell	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Parris	John	1653	Roger Walter	Northumberland		
Parris	John	1654	Roger Walters	Northumberland		
Parrot	James	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Parrot	Joan	1652	William Colborne	Northampton		
Parrot	Prunella	1635	John Parrott (husband)	???		
Parrs	Anthony	1653	William Wyatt	Gloucester		
Parry	Ann	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Parry	Ann	1637	William Parry	New Norfolk		
Parry	Edmond	1654	Richard Jones	James City		
Parry	Elizabeth	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Parry	Elizabeth	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester		
Parry	Elizabeth	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Parry	Elizabeth	1654	William Robinson & Cornelius Johnson	Westmoreland		
Parry	Ralph	???	Thomas Lucas	???		
Parry	Robert	1652	Rice Jones	Lancaster		
Parry	Roger	1653	William Haynes	???		
Parry	Samuel	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Parry	Samuell	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Parry	Thomas	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Parry	Thomas	1653	William Debram	???		
Parry	William	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Parry	William	1636	Francis Maulden	???		
Parry	William	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Parry	William	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Parsons	John	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James City		
Parsons	Edward	1639	John Wright	Upper New Norfolk		
Parsons	Edward	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Parsons	Elizabeth	???	John Page	???		
Parsons	Grace	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Parsons	Henry	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Parsons	James	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Parsons	James	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Parsons	James	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Parsons	John	1653	George Hack	Northampton		
Parsons	John	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Parsons	Katherine	1645	James Bruss	Northampton		
Parsons	Sara	1652	Thomas Glascock	Lancaster		
Parsons	Thomas	1639	John White	James City		
Parsons	Thomas	1639	John White	James City		
Parsons	William	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Parsons	William	1638	John George	Charles City		
Parteele	Thomas	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Partin	Acces (Rebecca & Deborah)	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Partin	Margaret (wife of Robert Partin)	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Partin	Ralph	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Partin	Robert	1648	John Seward	IsIe of Wright		
Partin	Robert Jr	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Partir	Mathew	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Partirdge	Hester	1638	William Clark	Henrico		
Partridge	Nester	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Partridge	William	1652	Robert Elam	Henrico		
Parvin	John	1648	George Read	???		
Parvoll	Thomas	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Paskall	Pbill.	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Paskins	Edward	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Pasmore	John	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City		
Passe	John	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Passe	Thomas	1653	William Debram	???		
Passmore	Mary (wife John Passmore)	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City		
Pate	Elizabeth	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Pate	Henry	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Pate	John	1651	Edmond Welch	???		
Pate	John	1653	Joseph Hogkinson	Lower Norfolk		
Pate	Katherine	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Pate	Richard	1636	Walter Hacker	James River		
Pate	William	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Pateman	Elizabeth	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Paternoster	Abraham	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Patient	Arthur	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Patlyon	John	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Patrick	Henry	1636	Edward Minter	???		
Patrick	Henry	1638	Edward Minter	James City		
Patrick	Isabell	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Patrick	John	1651	Humpliry Tabb	Northumberland		
Patrick	John	1638	William Banister	???		
Patrick	Leopold	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Patrick	Scath.	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Patrick	William	1637	Henry Hart	James City		
Patrick	Thomas	1643	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Patridge	William	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Patt	Bridgett	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Patt	Francis	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Patt	Hatill	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Patt	John	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster		
Patt	John	1646	Thomas Savedge	Northampton		
Patt	John Jr	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Pattblade	Thomas	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Pattent	Elizabeth	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Patter	Cuthbert	1654	Sir Henry Chichley 	Lancaster		
Patter	John	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Pattison	Henry	1635	Hugh Cox	Charles City		
Pattison	James	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Paul	John	1650	Richard Hull	???		
Paul	Patrick	1648	William Barret	???		
Paule	Francis	1637	Thomas Paule	James City		
Paule	Mathew	1637	Thomas Paule	James City		
Paule	Stephen	1643	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Paule	Thomas	1637	Thomas Paule	James City		
Paulett	Chidock	1637	Capt Thomas Paulett	Charles City		
Paulsans	John	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Paulwin	Hester	1652	Christopher Robinson & John Sturdevant	Henrico		
Pauncy	John	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Paverell	George	1639	Mark	Elizabeth City		
Pavy	William	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Pawan	Mary	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Pawly	John	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Pawre	Gawt.	1652	Richard Hatton & Lambett Lambettson	Lancaster		
Pawre	John	1652	Richard Hatton & Lambett Lambettson	Lancaster		
Pawre	Peter	1652	Richard Hatton & Lambett Lambettson	Lancaster		
Pawre	Reynold	1652	Richard Hatton & Lambett Lambettson	Lancaster		
Pawre	Reynold Jr	1652	Richard Hatton & Lambett Lambettson	Lancaster		
Paine	Edward	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Paine	John Jr	1656	John Paine	???		
Paine	Richard	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Paine	Robert	1653	Roger Walter	Northumberland		
Paine	Sarah	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
Paine	Thomas	1652	Elias Edmonds	Lancaster		
Paine	Thomas	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Paine	Thomas	1645	Michael Masters	Henrico		
Paines	Thomas	1650	David Peebles	Charles City		
Painter	Robert	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Painter	Thomas	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Painter	William	1655	Nicholas Bush	James City		
Payse	Thomas	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Payton	Mary	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Payton	Mary	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Payton	Peter	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Peace	Anthony	1650	John Mangor	???		
Peach	Dasabell	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Peach	Thomas	1653	Denis Conniers	Lancaster		
Peach	William	1653	Denis Conniers	Lancaster		
Peach	William	1643	Rowland Burnham	York		
Peacock	Mathew	1651	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Peacock	Micahell	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Peacock	Richard	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Peacock	Rideord	1656	John Paine	???		
Peacock	Robert	1653	Edmund Bowman	???		
Peacock	Thomas	1646	David Jones	Charles City		
Peacock	Thomas	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Pead	Mary	1652	John Pead	???		
Pead	Robert	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Peadle	Cosbett	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Peadle	Henry	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Peagler	Joane	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Peake	John	1652	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Peake	Matthew	1636	John Harlowe	Accomack		
Peake	Thomas	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles		
Peake	Thomas	1635	Daniel Cugley	Accomack		
Peake	William	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Peale	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Peale	Francis	1635	Thomas Crompe	James City		
Peale	William	1651	John Thomas	Gloucester		
Pearce	Edward	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk		
Pearce	Edward	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Pearce	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Pearce	Robert	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Pearce	William	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Peare	Edward	1653	Edward Harrington	Northampton		
Peare	Elizabeth	1653	Edward Harrington	Northampton		
Peare	Henry	1653	Edward Harrington	Northampton		
Peare	John	1653	Edward Harrington	Northampton 		
Peare	Thomas	1650	Anthonv Ellyott	???		
Peareene	Thomas	1639	John Bell	Charles River		
Pearepoint	William	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Pearle	Andrew	1653	Hopkins Howell	Nansemond		
Pearle	Franc	1635	William Spencer	???		
Pearle	Francis	1637	William Spencer	???		
Pearse	Robert	1637	Thomas Davis	New Norfolk		
Pearson	Mary	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Pearson	Thomas	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Peasant	William	1638	Sir John Gookins	Upper New Norfolk		
Peasant	William	1637	John Burnette	New Norfolk		
Peasley	Joseph	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Peasley	Susan	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Peasley	William	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Peasley	Henry	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Peasley	Magdalena	1653	John Ware	???		
Peasley	Michael	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Peat	John	1649	John Libsey	Lower Norfolk		
Peay	Mary	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Peck	Elizabeth	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Peck	John	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Peck	John	1651	William Parry	Northumberland		
Peckering	Joan	1653	Samuell Bonam	Northumberland		
Peckers	Mary	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Peckstone	Thomas	1655	Thomas Peek	Gloucester		
Pedegrew	Andrew	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Pedigrew	Andrew	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Pedlers	Roger	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Pedocke	Elizabeth	1649	Henry Bishopp	Northampton		
Pedocke	Elizabeth	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Pee	John	1651	James Foster	Nansemond		
Peele	John	1652	John Howett	Northumberland		
Peele	Luke	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Pierce	Elizabeth	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Pierce	Henry	1650	John Landman	???		
Peeroy	Ann	1648	George Hardy	???		
Peter	Alice	1653	Francis Gower	Lancaster		
Peters	Lawrence	1646	Thomas Bahe	Upper Norfolk		
Peters	Thomas	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Peeterson	Neele	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Peggatt	Walter	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Peggin	Daniel	1652	Lawerence Dameron	Northumberland		
Peggis	Garrett	1654	Henry Walker	James City		
Peiden	Rose	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Peio	John	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Pierce	Christian	1645	Francis Martin	Northampton		
Pierce	David	1637	Humphry Loyd	Charles River		
Pierce	Edward	1653	Thomas Willis	York		
Pierce	Elizabeth	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Pierce	George	1650	Capt Ishiell Linch	???		
Pierce	George	1652	Robert Younge	Lancaster		
Pierce	Giles	1655	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Pierce	Henry	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Pierce	Jane	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Pierce	John	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Pierce	John	1648	George Read	???		
Pierce	John	1648	John Saynes	James City		
Pierce	John	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Pierce	John	1639	William Davis	James City		
Pierce	Katherine	1650	James Williamson	???		
Pierce	Mary	1647	John Sidney	Lower Norfolk		
Pierce	Mrs	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Pierce	Richard	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Pierce	Robert	1643	Francis Mason	Lower Norfolk		
Pierce	Robert	1651	Robert Bradshaw	Charles River		
Pierce	Thomas	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Pierce	William	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Pierce	William	1642	John Boyles	???		
Pierce	William	1635	John Sparks	???		
Pierce	William	1648	Phillip Bennet	Nansemond		
Pierce	William	1648	Thomas Hart	James City		
Pierce	William	1652	Thomas Harwood	???		
Pierce	William	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Pierce	William	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Piercy	Francis	1653	John Debar	???		
Percival	Robert	1642	John Meakes	???		
Piercy	Abraham	1653	John Debar	Lower Norfolk		
Piercy	Mary	1653	Thomas Youl	Northumberland		
Pierce	William	1643	William Berryman	Northampton		
Pelard	James	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Pelcock	Bartholomew	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Pelhive	Abraham	1636	Izabell Thresher	???		
Pellet	Ann	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Pelliboner	Katherine	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Pelloone	John	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Pellton	William	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Pelover	James	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Pembridge	Thomas	1643	William Butler	James City		
Pender	Thomas	1638	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Pendergast	Phillip	1647	James Warradine	???		
Pendergast	Phillip	1655	Richard Hamlet	James City		
Pendergast	Phillipp	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Peneale	Mary	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Penenton	John	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
Penhorne	Christopher	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Penifell	Symon	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Penill	Richard	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Penington	John	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Penington	William	1652	James Forster & Audrey Bonny	???		
Penkney	James	1635	William Pilkington	???		
Penn	Elizabeth	1650	William Underwood	???		
Penn	Roger	1652	George Clapham	???		
Penn	Thomas	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Penn	William	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Penne	Richard	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Pennell	George	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Penny	William	1643	Robert Lawrance	Isle of Wright		
Pensint	William	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Pensint	William	1636	John Gookin	???		
Penton	Thomas	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Peogler	John	1646	John Flyne	York		
Pep	Joyce	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Pepper	Henry	1643	Richard Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Pepper	John	1653	Robert Chewninge	Lancaster		
Pepper	William	1652	John Pounsey	???		
Peppett	Francis	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Peppin	William	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Peppin	Mathew	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Perce	Katherine	1635	William Spencer	???		
Percival	Robert	1649	Robert Parker	Northampton		
Perchin	John	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Percie	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Percival	Elizabeth	1654	Richard Kellam	Northampton		
Percival	Richard	1653	Thomas Kibble	Northumberland		
Percival	John	1650	John Mattum	Northumberland		
Peremeter	John	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Perfect	Robert(& wife)	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Perice	Mary	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper New Norfolk		
Perine	Ursula	1651	Edward Symson	Gloucester		
Perkes	Edward	1635	John Leonard	Warrasquinoake		
Perkins	Andrew	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Perkins	Davv	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Perkins	Dinah	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Perkins	Ellin	1635	John Sparks	???		
Perkins	George	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Perkins	George	1652	John Pounsey	???		
Perkins	James	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Perkins	Jane	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Perkins	Mary	1650	Nicholas Perkins	Henrico		
Perkins	Nicholas	1641	Bryant Smith	Henrico		
Perkins	Obedience	1656	William Pope	Nansemond		
Perkins	Robert	1642	William Durant	???		
Perkins	Roger	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Perkins	Samll	1650	George Taylor	???		
Perkins	Thomas	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Perkins	Thomas	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Perkins	Thomas	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Perkins	Thomas	1643	John Neale	Northampton		
Perkins	William	1650	William Clapham	???		
Perren	Andrew	1655	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Perren	Richard	1654	Nicholas Meriwether	Westmoreland		
Perrie	Francis	1637	John Brodie	Charles River		
Perrie	Peter	1647	Thomas Gibson	York		
Perrie	William	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Perrigoe	William	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Perrin	Arthur	1638	George Minifye	???		
Perrin	John	1642	William Prior	???		
Perrin	Richard	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Northumberland		
Perrin	Richard	1637	Thomas Osborne Jr	Henrico		
Perrin	Richard	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Perroeks	Thomas	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City		
Perry	Ann	1655	Richard Coole & David Anderson	Westmoreland		
Perry	Ann	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Perry	Ann	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Perry	Edmond	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Perry	Edward	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Perry	Edward	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Perry	Edward	1654	Hugh Lee	Northumberland		
Perry	Elizabeth	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Perry	Elizabeth	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Perry	Elizabeth	1652	Elias Edmonds	Lancaster		
Perry	Ezekiell	1643	William Butler	James City		
Perry	Joan	1654	Hugh Lee	Northumberland		
Perry	Richard	1656	Robert Bayly	Northampton		
Perry	Richard	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Perry	Richard	1635	William Swan	James City		
Perry	Robert	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
Perry	Robert	1639	Richard Nance	Henrico		
Perry	Samuell	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Perry	Thomas	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Person	John	1648	Nicholas Dixson	Nansemond		
Person	Katherine	1636	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Person	Ralph	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Person	Thomas	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Person	Thomas	1639	Thomas Stoute	James City		
Persons	Henry	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Persons	Joane	1650	William Clapham	???		
Pertirson	Sanders	1652	Thomas Teakle	Northampton		
Peters	Elizabeth	1650	Andrew Gilson	???		
Peters	John	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Peters	Anne	1652	William Morton	Lower Norfolk		
Peters	Edmond	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Peters	Edmond	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Peters	Henry	1655	John Ayres	???		
Peters	Henry	1652	Richard Hill	Northampton		
Peters	John	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Peters	William	1653	James Turner	???		
Peters	William	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Peterson	Ann	1638	Benjamin Carrill	James City		
Peterson	Barnett	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Peterson	Cornelius	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Peterson	Evor.	1653	Eppy Bonison	Lancaster		
Peterson	Eyver	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Peterson	Neale	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Peterson	Peter	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Peterson	William	1638	John Bough	Henrico		
Petick	Elizabeth	1641	Stephen Charleton	Accomack		
Petick	Leonard	1641	Stephen Charleton	Accomack		
Pett	Francis	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Pett	Francis	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Pett	Mathew	1651	Toby Norton	Northampton		
Pett	William	1637	Thomas Davis	New Norfolk		
Pettibone	Richard	1639	Richard Preston	Upper New Norfolk		
Pettin	James	1649	Richard Parrett	???		
Pettis	Stephen	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Pettit	Richard	1636	Samuel Curby	James City		
Pettits	Ann	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Pettriman	Robert	1642	Henry Coleman	Elizabeth City		
Pettus Jr	Thomas	1643	Capt Thomas Pettus	???		
Petway	Richard	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Petwell	Robert	1636	Samuel Curby	James City		
Pevvis	Richard	1654	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Pew	George	1652	Henry Smith Jr	???		
Pew	Richard	1637	William Reynolds	Charles River		
Pewer	Grigs	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Peyston	Robert	1654	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Peyter	William	1646	Thomas Bahe	Upper Norfolk		
Pharin	Phillipp	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Pharrin	Phillip	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Phelps	Robert	1639	Samuell Almond	Henrico		
Phelps	Robert (servant)	1637	Arthur Bayly & ThomasCrosby	Henrico		
Phileock	Richard	1643	Samuell Abbott	James City		
Phillips	Jeffery	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
Phillips	Elig.	1635	Thomas Phillipps	James City		
Phillips	Edward	1638	Nicholas Sabrell	James City		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1650	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1635	Thomas Phillipps (her father)	James City		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City		
Phillips	George	1638	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Phillips	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Phillips	John	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	New Norfolk		
Phillips	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Phillips	John	1636	Christopher Burroughs	Elizabeth City		
Phillips	John	1638	John Stratton	Lower New Norfolk		
Phillips	Lewis	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Phillips	Lewis	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Phillips	Lewis	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Phillips	Lewis	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Phillips	Morgan	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Phillips	Richard	1635	Alexander Stonar	???		
Phillips	Richard	1637	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City		
Phillips	Robert	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Phillips	Robert	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Phillips	Robert	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Phillips	Thomas	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Phillips	William	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Phillips	Ann	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	James City		
Phillips	Ann	1651	Thomas Bridge	Lower Norfolk		
Phillips	David	1654	John Cox	Lancaster		
Phillips	David	1650	Samuell Smith	Northumberland		
Phillips	David	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Phillips	Day	1648	William Barret	???		
Phillips	Edward	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1652	Elias Edmonds	Lancaster		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1650	John Major	Northampton		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1654	Major Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Phillips	Elizabeth	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Lancaster		
Phillips	John	1654	Abraham Moone	???		
Phillips	John	1652	John Chambers	Northumberland		
Phillips	John	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Phillips	Lucy	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Phillips	Martha	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Phillips	Mathew	1651	Thomas Bridge	Lower Norfolk		
Phillips	Michael	1653	John Knott	???		
Phillips	Ri(!hard	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Phillips	Robert	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Phillips	Robert	1651	William Parry	Northumberland		
Phillips	Sarah	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Phillips	Thomas	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Phillips	Thomas	1651	Rchard Turney	Northumberland		
Phillips	William	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Phillips	William	1653	Augustine Gillet	Upper Norfolk		
Phillips	William	1650	Edward James	???		
Phillips	William	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Phillips	William	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Phillipson	Robert	1638	Robert Holt & Richard Bell	James City		
Phillipson	Robert	1640	Robert Holt	James City		
Philpot	Richard	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Phipps	Edward	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Phipps	John	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Philpot	John	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Pickering	Joane	1642	Richard Lee	???		
Pickering	John	1653	Gregory Rawlins	Surry		
Pickeringe	George	1655	William Nutt	Northumberland		
Pickery	Edmund	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Pickfizzell	Giles	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Pidd	William	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Piddington	Christopher	1638	Oliver Sprye	Upper New Norfolk		
Pidiston	Samuell	1650	Daniell Luellin	Charles City		
Pierce	Richard	1635	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Piggett	William	1654	Sarah Hancock	Lower Norfolk		
Piggott	???	1655	John Biggs	Lower Norfolk		
Pigson	John	1636	Izabell Thresher	???		
Pike	William	1650	James Metgrigar & Hugh Foutch	Northumberland		
Piland	Alexandra (wife of James Piland)	1642	Francis England	IsIe of Wright		
Piland	Alexandria	1642	John Sweete	???		
Piland	James	1642	Francis England	IsIe of Wright		
Piland	Joane	1641	John Sweete	???		
Pilcher	Thomas	1652	William Colborne	Northampton		
Pilkington	Margaret	1635	William Pilkington	???		
Pillard	Benjamin	1642	Stephen Hamblyn	York		
Pillars	Jasper	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Pilsberry	Henry	1649	John Walthams	Northampton		
Pincher	Barah	1651	James Thelaball	Lower Norfolk		
Pincher	William	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Pincher	William	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Pinches	John	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	Elizabeth City		
Pineher	William	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Pinion	William	1643	John Wall	???		
Pinkard	Thomas	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Pinke	Francis	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Pinkhorne	John	1652	Nicholas George	???		
Pinn	Dorothy	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Pinn	Robert	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Pinner	James	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Pinox	Jane	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Pinser	George	1635	Osbourne Jenkin	Charles City		
Piper	John	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Piper	John	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Piper	John	1654	John Skerrett	???		
Piper	John	1650	Walter Boradhurst	???		
Pippin	William	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
Pistole	Elizabeth	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Pistole	Robert	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Pitcher	John	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Pitcher	Mary	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Pitchfork	Walter	1648	George Read	???		
Pitts	Nathaniel	1642	John Harlow	Accomack		
Pitts	Richard	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Pitts	Edward	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Pitts	John	1649	John Trussells	???		
Pitts	Richard	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Pitts	Richard	1651	Robert Newman	Northumberland		
Pitts	Samuel	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Pitts	Thomas	1654	Henry Walker	James City		
Pittsway	Edward	1638	Robert Pittsway (father)	Charles River		
Pittsway	Mary	1638	Robert Pittsway (father)	Charles River		
Pittsway	Mary	1638	Robert Pittsway (husband)	Charles River		
Pittway	Evan	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Pittway	Robert	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Pixley	Benjamin	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Place	James	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Place	Mary	1636	John Place (husband)	Elizabeth City		
Placenett	Thomas	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Plaine	Henry	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Plaine	Robert	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Planer	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Lucas	Lancaster		
Plant	Richard	1638	John Bough	Henrico		
Plart	Thomas	1638	Sarah Cloyden	Isle of Wright		
Platford	Thomas	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Platt	Gilbert	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	Henrico		
Platt	Lawrence	1652	John Cheeseman	???		
Platt	Thomas	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Player	Hirschold	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Playstone	Ann	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Playstone	Ann Sr	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Playstow	Ann Jr	1642	William Durant	???		
Playstow	Ann Sr	1642	William Durant	???		
Pledge	Nicholas	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Pleg	Nicholas	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Plesberry	William	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Pletsoe	George	1652	Col Hugh Gwyn	???		
Pliny	John	1637	Percival Champion	New Norfolk		
Plowman	Edward	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City		
Pluckett	Thomas	1651	Richard Turney	Northumberland		
Plucknett	Thomas	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Plum	Elizabeth	1650	Rice Jones	???		
Plumblye	Phillipp	1638	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Plummer	Francis	1654	R Lawson	???		
Plummer	John	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Plummer	Peter	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Plummer	John	1653	William Worseman & George Worseman	Henrico		
Plummer	John	1642	John Harlowe	Northampton		
Plummer	Morris	1656	Capt Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Plumpton	Henry	???	William Prosly	Northumberland		
Plunknett	James	1638	Bennett Freeman	James City		
Plunknett	James	1655	Capt George Floyd	New Kent		
Plunknett	Edward	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Pocen	Mathew	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Poch	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Pockett	Joseph	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Pockett	William	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Poggett	Ann	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Godwin	???		
Pograve	Gregory	1637	Thomas Addison	New Norfolk		
Pointean	James	1637	Peter Roy & William Jacob	Isle of Wright		
Pointer	Robert	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Polden	Richard	1646	Sir William Berlkey	???		
Pollard	John	1642	Peter Rigby	???		
Polly	William	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Polwort	John	1655	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Pomery	Henry	1636	George Sapheir	Elizabeth City		
Pond	John	1643	Robert Lawrance	Isle of Wright		
Pone	Thomas	1656	John Wood	???		
Ponier	Thomas	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Pontian	James	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Ponton	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood 	???		
Poobat	John	1635	Pierce Lemon	Charles City		
Pooey	John	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Poole	David (& wife Mary)	1655	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Poole	George	1650	James Hurd	???		
Poole	Adrion	1653	Gregory Rawlins	Surry		
Poole	Daniell	1653	Thomas Salisbury	Northumberland		
Poole	David (& wife Mary son Martin dau Jane)	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Poole	Jane	1655	William Little	Northumberland		
Poole	John	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Poole	John	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Poole	John	1655	Major William Lewis	New Kent		
Poole	John	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Poole	Martin	1655	William Little	Northumberland		
Poole	Mary	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Poole	Richard	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Poole	Robert	1649	Mr Nesum & others	Northumberland		
Poole	Robert	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Poole	Thomas	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Poole	Thomas	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Poole	Thomas	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Pooly	Ellan	1643	Capt William Peirse	???		
Pooly	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Poope	Michael	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Pope	Francis	1652	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Pope	Francis	1654	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Pope	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Popewell	John	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Popewell	John	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Popler	Elizabeth	1655	Jervace Dodson	Lancaster		
Poranton	Edward	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Porichard	Richard	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Porry	William	1638	William Berryman	Accomack		
Port	Percy	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Porten	Mary	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Porter	Edmond	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Porter	Edmond Jr	1639	Edmond Porter	Isle of Wright		
Porter	Edmond Sr	1639	Edmond Porter	Isle of Wright		
Porter	Elizabeth	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Porter	James	1643	William Warder	???		
Porter	Joan	1654	Thomas Deynes	???		
Porter	John Jr	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Porter	John Sr	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Porter	Manasa	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Porter	Mathew	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Porter	Nicholas	1636	Joseph Jolly	Charles River		
Porter	Nicholas	1637	Joseph Jolly	Charles River		
Porter	Nicholas	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Porter	Nicholas	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Porter	Richard	1654	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Porter	Robert	1647	Richard Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Porter	William	1652	Thomas Leechman & John Bennett	Gloucester		
Porter	William	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Porter	William	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester		
Porter	William	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Porter	William	1654	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Portus	Alexander	1650	Edward James	???		
Posey	Francis	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Poskutt	Elizabeth	1653	James Barnaby	Northampton		
Possell	William	1635	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Possell	William	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Possin	Ruth	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Post	Jacob	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Poteete	Ann	1639	John Poteete	Charles River		
Potery	Ann	1642	Walter Chiles	Charles		
Pothres	Francis	1642	Robert Evres	Lower New Norfolk		
Potts	Lucretia	1653	Charles Scarbough	Northampton		
Potteete	George	1638	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Potter	Elizabeth	1644	Edwyn Conaway	Northampton		
Potter	Elizabeth	1648	Francis Fludd	York		
Potter	Elizabeth	1650	George Taylor	???		
Potter	John	1638	Hugh Allen	Charles River		
Potter	John	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Potter	Thomas	1654	Thomas Deynes	???		
Pottman	Thomas	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Potts	Lucretia	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Potts	Lucretia	1652	Thomas Teagle	Northampton		
Potts	Thomas	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Potuxon	Thomas	1637	Henry Woodhouse	New Norfolk		
Poudle	Henry	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Poulter	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Poultner	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Poulton	John	1650	George Goldsmith	???		
Pountney	William	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Pouson	Joseph	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Poutlon	William	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Powell	Ann	1642	John Bayles	???		
Powell	Ann	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Powell	Ann	1635	William Prior	???		
Powell	Ann	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Powell	Anne	1653	Abraham Moone	Northumberland		
Powell	Anne	1652	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Powell	David	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Powell	Edward	1654	John Thomas	Nansemond		
Powell	Elizabeth	1652	Capt John West	???		
Powell	Ellen	1642	Thomas Curtis	???		
Powell	Gabriell	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Powell	Harbert	1654	Clement Thrush	Lancaster		
Powell	Henry	1654	Christopher Boon	Westmoreland		
Powell	Henry	1635	Christopher Stoakes	Elizabeth		
Powell	Henry	1637	Christopher Stoakes	Charles River		
Powell	Henry	1637	Christopher Stokes	Warwick River		
Powell	Henry	1641	Samuell Firment	Upper New Norfolk		
Powell	Howell	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Powell	Hugh	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Powell	Isabell	1653	Thomas Mallard	Northumberland		
Powell	James	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Powell	John	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Powell	John	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Powell	John	1644	Edwyn Conaway	Northampton		
Powell	John	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Powell	John	1648	Francis Fludd	York		
Powell	John	1652	John Howett	Northumberland		
Powell	John	1636	Peter Johnson	Warrasquinoake		
Powell	John	1637	Thomas Addison	New Norfolk		
Powell	John	1636	Walter Hacker	James River		
Powell	Leigh	1635	Hugh Cox	Charles City		
Powell	Madelew	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Powell	Margaret	1653	Thomas Bourne	Lancaster		
Powell	Margarett	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Powell	Margarett	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Powell	Phillipp	1637	David Mansell	James City		
Powell	Plie	1635	David Mansell	James City		
Powell	Ralph	1645	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Powell	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Powell	Richard	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Powell	Richard	1642	John Waltham Jr	Accomack		
Powell	Richard	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Powell	Richard	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Powell	Richard	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Powell	Richard	1654	Sinkler Pagett	Nansemond		
Powell	Richard	1637	Thomas Nestor	Charles River		
Powell	Richard	1642	William Warren	???		
Powell	Robert	1651	George Trabett & Henry Edwards	Northampton		
Powell	Robert	1638	Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Powell	Robert	1642	Richard Gregson	Elizabeth City		
Powell	Robert	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Powell	Robert	1639	William Parry	Elizabeth City		
Powell	Samuell	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Powell	Sarah	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Powell	Serah	1651	Thomas Manning	Warwick		
Powell	Thomas	1636	Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Powell	Thomas	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Powell	Thomas	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Powell	Thomas	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Powell	Thomas	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Powell	Thomas	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Powell	Thomas	1636	Walter Hacker	James River		
Powell	Thomas	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Powell	Thomas	1635	William Spencer	???		
Powell	Thomas	1637	William Spencer	???		
Powell	Walter	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Powell	William	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawker	Lancaster		
Powell	William	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Powell	William	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Powell	William	1639	Henry Bagwell	Accomack		
Powell	William	1643	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Powell	William	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Powell	William	1654	William Mells	Lancaster		
Powell	Winifred	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Powett	Mary	1650	James Williamson	???		
Powis	Robert	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Powlerheele	William	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Powlter	Andrew	1642	Humphry Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Powndle	Henry	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Poyner	Ambrose	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Praise	Biggony	1654	Thomas Harmonson	Northampton		
Praise	William	1644	Stephen Taylor	???		
Pratt	Andrew	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Pratt	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Pratt	John	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Pratt	Mary	1653	William Dittye	Charles City		
Pratt	Thomas	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Prawer	George	1635	William Spencer	???		
Prebedy	George	1639	Richard Nance	Henrico		
Preddery	Daniel	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Preese	Thomas	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Pren	John	1640	Thomas Causey	???		
Prene	???	1652	Elias Edmonds	Lancaster		
Prenthall	Brd.	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Prentice	Valimer	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Prenton	James	1654	James Yates	???		
Presall	Alexander	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Prescon	Thomas	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	James City		
Prescot	John	1653	James Johnson	Nansemond		
Prese	Richard	1642	Thomas Ransha	Warwick		
Presly	Jane	???	William Presly (husband)	Northumberland		
Presly	Payle	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Presly	Peter	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Press	Hugh	1637	John Moone	IsIe of Wright		
Press	Nicholas	1655	Peter Starchey	???		
Prestee	Richard	1638	Thomas Croutch	James City		
Preston	Edward	1649	Robert Parker	Northampton		
Preston	Henry	1642	Samuell Abbott	???		
Preston	John	1650	John Sevier	???		
Preston	John	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Preston	John	1652	Thomas Mairy	???		
Preston	Joseph	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Preston	Samuell	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Preston	Thomas	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Preston	Thomas	1653	Symon Thorogood	Elizabeth City		
Preston	Thomas	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk		
Preston	William	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Prett	John	1643	Joseph Croshawe	???		
Prettyman	Thomas	1656	William Johnson	???		
Prewitt	Thomas	1636	Joane Bennett	Charles River		
Price	Alice	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Price	Alice	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Price	Ann	1654	Andrew Gibson	???		
Price	Ann	1650	Andrew Gilson	???		
Price	Ann	1655	George Wall	Westmoreland		
Price	Barbara	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Price	Benjamin	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Price	David	1654	Col John Matrom	Westmoreland		
Price	Elizabeth	1651	William Armestead	???		
Price	Francis	1653	Col Francis Epps	Charles City		
Price	George	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Price	George (& wife Mary)	1651	Edward Greenwood	James City		
Price	Hanna	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Price	Henry	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Price	Henry	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Price	Henry	1643	Randall Holt	???		
Price	Hercules	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Price	Hugh	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Price	Humphry	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Price	James	1650	John Mangor	???		
Price	James	1653	William Leech	Lancaster		
Price	Jane	1645	Michael Masters	Henrico		
Price	Joan	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Price	John	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Price	John	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
Price	John	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Price	John	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Price	John	1646	Henry Sedenden	Northampton		
Price	John	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Price	John	1642	John Smith	James City		
Price	John	1637	Percival Champion	New Norfolk		
Price	John	1653	Thomas Kibby	Northumberland		
Price	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Price	Jone	1639	John HoweIl	Henrico		
Price	Katherine	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Price	Laydran	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Price	Letition	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Price	Lewis	1650	Humphry Lyster	???		
Price	Margary	1637	John Orchard	James City		
Price	Mary	1653	Edmund Bowman & Richard Starnell	???		
Price	Maurice	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Price	Richard	1637	John Davis	James City		
Price	Robert	1647	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Price	Thomas	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Price	Thomas	1636	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	???		
Price	Thomas	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Price	Thomas	1653	Col Francis Epps	Charles City		
Price	Thomas	1646	Col Henry Bishopp	James City		
Price	Thomas	1652	Rice Hughes	???		
Price	Thomas	1653	Thomas Hackett	???		
Price	Thomas	1655	William Williams	Northumberland		
Price	Walter	1648	William Barret	???		
Price	William	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Price	William	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Price	William	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Price	William	1642	Ellis Richardson	York		
Price	William	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Price	William	1641	Thomas Pitt	Carles City		
Price	William	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Prichard	Alice	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Prichard	Richard	1639	William Davis	James City		
Prichard	Rowland	1638	Thomas Clipwell	James City		
Prichard	Thomas	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Prichard	Thomas	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Prichard	Thomas	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Pricklove	George	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Priddy	Robert	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Pridutt	Joane	1650	George Goldsmith	???		
Primock	Richard	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Prince	Edmund	1643	William Berryman	Northampton		
Prince	Edward	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Prince	Edward	1635	William Berriman	Accomack		
Prince	James	1638	George Minifye	???		
Prince	Thomas	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Prior	???	1642	William Prior (husband)	???		
Prior	Margaret	1637	William Prior (husband)	???		
Prise	John	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Pritchard	???	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Pritchard	Pallardary	1653	William Debram	???		
Pritchard	Robert	1637	Thomas Barnard	James City		
Pritchett	Ralph	1654	James Yates	???		
Pritchett	Thomas	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Pritchett	Thomas	1653	John Coale	James City		
Prite	Silvant	???	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Proby	George	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Proby	Richard	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Procier	Morris	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Procter	Ambrose	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Procter	Anthony	1638	Randall Crew	Upper New Norfolk		
Proctor	John	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Prosser	Ann	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Prosser	George	1637	William Spencer	???		
Prosser	Jane	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Prosser	John	1653	Thomas Scoogin	Northumberland		
Prosser	Morris	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Prounce	James	1654	Francis Spright	Nansemond		
Prouse	Emblence	1639	John Wright	Upper New Norfolk		
Prout	William	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Provo	Marke	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Provose	Marke	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Prowse	John	1639	Samuell Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Prowse	John S	1639	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Price	John	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Price	William	1654	Richard Walker	???		
Pryde	William	???	Thomas Binns	Surry		
Pryer	John	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Price	Jane	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Puckerell	Mary	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Puckerell	Thomas	1655	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Puckering	Richard	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Puckerell	Mary	1655	Robert Priddy	New Kent		
Pudivatt	Jane	1642	William Pudivatt	Isle of Wright		
Pue	William	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Puflord	John	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Pugly	William	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Puiser	George	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Pullapin	John	1635	William Gary	Accomack		
Puller	John	1652	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Pullock	David	1640	Richard Williams	Charles City		
Pullum	Edmund	1638	William Clark	Henrico		
Pullum	Edward	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Pulmon	Richard	1652	John Pounsev	???		
Pulson	Daniel	1652	Thomas Holliwell	???		
Pumfrey	John	1635	William Heires	Warrasquinoake		
Pumocke	Thomas	1652	William Owen & William Morgan	???		
Pumwell	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Pungly	Susan	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Pupill	Jane	1649	John Walthams	Northampton		
Purce	Thomas	1642	Thomas Curtis	???		
Purchase	Henry	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Purchase	Henry	1652	Ralph Paine	???		
Purchase	Robert	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Purcy	Katherine	1635	John Leonard	Warrasquinoake		
Purdie	Richard	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Purfitt	Kola	1635	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Purkeys	Robert	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Purnell	???	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Purnell	John	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Purnell	Margaret	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Purnell	Mathew	1652	Richard Nelmes	Northumberland		
Purnell	William	1638	Capt Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Purnell	William	1635	Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Purner	Dorothy (wife of Thomas Purner)	1650	John Smith	???		
Purner	Thomas Jr	1650	John Smith	???		
Purner	Thomas Sr	1650	John Smith	???		
Purney	John	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Purr	Robert	1636	John Chew	Charles River		
Pursell	Thomas	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Purt	James	1653	John Bell	Lancaster		
Purton	Tymothy	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Pusie	Elizabeth	1656	John Paine	???		
Puters	John	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Pvman	Lawrance	1638	William Wigg	James City		
Pye	Elizabeth	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Pye	Elizabeth	1656	Francis Hutchins	Nansemond		
Pye	John	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Pye	John	1654	Obedience Williams	York		
Pye	John	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Pye	Joseph	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Pylar	William	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Pymm	Elizabeth	1650	George Goldsmith	???		
Pynel	John	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Qearle	Richard	1640	John George	Charles City		
Quainer	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Quallv	Joane	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Quarrell	Elen	1638	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper New Norfolk		
Quash	Francis	1642	Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Quayle	John	1650	John Landman	???		
Quayles	Richard	1639	Samuell Watkeyes	Charles River		
Quelche	William	1639	Thomas Sheppey	Henrico		
Quesenbury	John	1651	Richard Turner	Northumberland		
Quick	John	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Quick	Richard	1651	Henry Hackery	???		
Quilt	Samuel	1652	Richard Starnell	???		
Quimbee	Ann	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Quinbrough	Andrew	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Quince	Thomas	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Rabb	John	1654	Phillip Chesly & Daniel Wilde	York		
Rabbish	James	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Raby	Robert	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Rabye	Robert	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Rabye	Robert	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Rach	Richard	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Racher	Manns	1635	Richard Tisdale	???		
Rack	Isaac	1655	Ralph Green	New Kent		
Raddish	David	1642	John Robins	???		
Radford	John	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Radford	Richard	1637	William Hatcher	???		
Radford	Thomas	1647	Richard Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Radford	William	1636	William Hatcher	Henrico		
Radish	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Radley	Richard	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Radway	Issin	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City		
Radway	Jane	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Radway	William	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Radway	William	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City		
Raed	Thomas	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Rafe	Mary	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Raffle	William	1652	Thomas Holliwell	???		
Ragg	Ann	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Ragg	Benjamin	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Raggerd	Richard	1638	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Raiman	Richard	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Rainalls	John	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland		
Raine	Rowland	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Rainhard	Nicholas	1646	Elizabeth Robins & Ratchell Robins	Northampton		
Raison	Francis	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Ralph	Margarett	1643	Thomas Cassen	Lower Norfolk		
Ralluram	George	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Ralph	Samuell	1653	Thomas Salisbury	Northumberland		
Ram	Francis	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Rammell	Rice	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Rampsie	William	1652	Richard Starnell	???		
Ramsden	John	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Ramsden	John	1642	William Durant	???		
Ramsen	Penelope	1635	William Neesam	James City		
Ramsey	Barbara	1653	Henry Lee	York		
Ramsey	Elizabeth	1642	John Beale	???		
Ramsey	James	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland		
Ramsey	Samuell	1635	Osbourne Jenkin	Charles City		
Ramzee	Elinor	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Randall	Blanch	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Randall	James	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Randall	John	1639	Edward Prince	Charles City		
Randall	John	1655	Magraret Brent	Lancaster		
Randall	Mary	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Randall	Thomas	1636	Anthony Jones	Warwick		
Randall	Thomas	1655	Major William Lewis	New Kent		
Ranes	Robert	1655	Capt Thomas Davis	Warwick		
Range	John	1653	Thomas Hancks	Gloucester		
Rankin	Lawlin	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Ransby	Samuel	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Ranshaw	Katharine	1635	William Ranshaw	Elizabeth City		
Ranson	Robert	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Rapwell	John	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Raror	Elizabeth	1654	John Williams	Northampton		
Rash	Thomas	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Rash	Walter	1648	Bartholomew Haskins	Lower Norfolk		
Rash	John	1635	William Heires	Warrasquinoake		
Rassell	Elizabeth	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton		
Rassell	Mary	1650	John Cox	???		
Rastill	Thomas	1649	Arthur Allen	James City		
Rasto	John	1636	Joane Bennett	Charles River		
Ratchliff	Charles	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Ratford	Eleanor	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Rathbourne	William	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
Rathopp	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Ratiffe	Edward	1639	Richard Preston	Upper New Norfolk		
Ratsham	John	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James River		
Rattams	Thomas	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Ravely	Jason	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Raven	John	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Raven	John	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Raven	John	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Raven	Peter	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Raven	Peter	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Raw	Margarett	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Rawboard	Mannering	1642	John Ewens Jr	Charles City		
Rawden	Robert	1636	Edward Tonstall	???		
Rawdon	Mathew	1650	Samuell Smith	Northumberland		
Rawell	Elizabeth	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Rawford	Thomas	1635	William Ranshaw	Elizabeth City		
Rawles	Mary	1653	James Bonner	Lancaster		
Rawley	Thomas	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Rawlings	Christopher	1639	Edward Prince	Charles City		
Rawlings	John	1642	Richard Gregson	Elizabeth City		
Rawlings	Richard	1654	Abraham Moone	Gloucester		
Rawlings	William	1637	John Hucks	James City		
Rawlings	William	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Rawlington	Edward	1639	Richard Nance	Henrico		
Rawlings	Charles	1653	Dennis Conniers	Lancaster		
Rawlings	Charles	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Rawlings	Jeremy	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Rawlings	John	1652	William Upton Thomas	???		
Rawlings	Richard	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Rawlings	Richard	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Rawlings	Roger	1654	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Rawlings	Walter	1654	Abraham Moone	Gloucester		
Rawlings	Walter	1654	Capt Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Rawlings	William	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Rawlinson	John	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Rawlinson	Robert	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Rawlson	James	1654	Richard Walker	???		
Ray	???	1641	Richard Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Ray	??? (wife of Thomas Ray)	1642	Thomas Ray	???		
Ray	Abe	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Ray	Benjamin	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City		
Ray	Darby	1642	Thomas Rav	???		
Ray	Elizabeth	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City		
Ray	John	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Ray	John	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Ray	John	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Ray	John	1642	William Eyres	Upper New Norfolk		
Ray	Henry	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Raymond	Nicholas	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Raymond	Arthur	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Raynard	Robert	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Rayne	Andrew	1656	John Rosier Clarke	Westmoreland		
Rayne	Rowland	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Raynes	Robert	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawker	Lancaster		
Rayson	Mathew	1637	James Harrison	James City		
Read	Archibald	1653	Thomas Keene	Northumberland		
Read	Elliam	1643	John Wall	???		
Read	George	1648	George Read	???		
Read	George	1641	Samuell Firmer	Upper New Norfolk		
Read	John	1649	Francis Brown	Northumberland		
Read	John	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Read	John	1648	John Landman	Nansemond		
Read	John	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Read	John	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Read	John	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Read	John	1636	William Ravenett	Warwick River		
Read	Owen	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton		
Read	Peter	1654	Walter Brookes	Charles City		
Read	Richard	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Read	Robert	1637	Zachariah Cripps	Warwick River		
Read	Stephen	1651	Anthony Steevens	Northampton		
Read	Thomas	1636	Randall Holt	James City		
Read	Thomas	1639	Randall Holt	James City		
Read	Thomas	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Read	Walter	1654	Andrew Gibson	???		
Read	Walter	1652	Edward Cole	Northumberland		
Read	Walter	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Read	William	1652	William Owen & William Morgan	???		
Read	William	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
Read	Francis	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Reades	Elizabeth	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Reading	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Readwood	John	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Reale	Tyanell	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Reames	Thomas	1638	Mathew Ireland	Charles River		
Reasley	Michael	1650	Henry Peaslye	???		
Reason	Henry	1635	William Dawson	???		
Reason	John	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Reaves	John	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Rebell	William	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Reboone	Anthony	1638	John Robins	James City		
Rece	Nicholas	1654	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Rechordson	James	1649	Mr Nesum & others	Northumberland		
Red	David	1637	William Spencer	???		
Redchester	John	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Redd	John	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Redder	Sarah	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Redding	Richard	1656	William Johnson	???		
Reddinge	Robert	1643	Randall Holt	???		
Reddock	Alexander	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Reddock	John	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Rede	Robert	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Redicke	John	1643	Thomas Taylor	Warwick		
Redman	John	1655	Robert Priddy	New Kent		
Redman	Mary	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Redman	Richard	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Redman	Richard	1639	Samuell Watkeyes	Charles River		
Redman	William	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Redman	William	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Redman	William	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Redock	Richard	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Redwood	James	1648	Francis Fludd	York		
Reed	George	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Reed	Julian	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Reekes	Richard	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Reeme	Joseph	1637	John Dennett	Charles River		
Reenolds	George	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawkes	Lancaster		
Reense	Mary	1653	William Hoccaday	York		
Reese	Elizabeth	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Reese	Thomas	1648	John King & Laurence Ward	Isle of Wright		
Reeses	Edward	1650	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Reeves	Deenis	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	???		
Reeves	Francis	1635	William Stafford	???		
Reeves	Thomas	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Reeves	Charles	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Reeves	Edward	1651	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Reeves	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Reeves	John	1642	John Ewens Jr	Charles City		
Reeves	John	1636	Robert West	Elizabeth City		
Reeves	John	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
Reeves	John	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Reeves	Jove	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Reeves	Lawrence	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Reeves	Robert	1635	Thomas Shippen	???		
Reeves	William	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Reid	David	1651	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Reigner	Barton	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Rekey	Mary	1651	William Armestead	???		
Relas	Thomas	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Reley	Thomas	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Relue	David	1655	Matilda Scarbourgh	Northampton		
Remerts	John	1653	William Leech	Lancaster		
Remington	???	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Remington	Silvester	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Remmons	William	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
Rena	Harry	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Reynolds	Randall	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Rends	William	1655	John Biggs	Norfolk		
Reynolds	Austin	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Reynolds	Francis	1655	William Hall	New Kent		
Reynolds	William	1654	John Hallawes	Westmoreland		
Renney	John	1652	Thomas Teagle	Northampton		
Rennoles	Ann	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Rennoles	Ann	1651	William Rennoles	Northumberland		
Renny	John	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Reynolds	Ann	1655	Capt George Floyd	New Kent		
Reynolds	Elizabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Reynolds	Robert	1654	Major William Andrews	Northampton		
Reynolds	Y	1654	Major William Andrews	Northampton		
Reynolds	Mary	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Report	John	1653	William Leech	Lancaster		
Reppon	Ellis	1640	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Repserry	John	1646	John Hill	Norfolk		
Rernan	Nicholas	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Resbury	John	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Resir	Richard	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Reslye	Chil.	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Rest	Walter	1639	Stephen Webb	James City		
Reston	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Rethstreete	Richard	1653	Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Reve	Robert	1653	James Tooke	Isle of Wright		
Revelle	John	1652	Robert Elam	Henrico		
Revelle	Elizabeth	1637	Hugh Wynn	Isle of Wright		
Revelle	Thomas	1653	George Colins	???		
Reves	Thomas	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Rewed	Jarvis	1637	John Brodwell	James City		
Rey	Elizabeth	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Rey	Everard	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Rey	George	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Reyeock	Bryan	1637	Francis Poythers	Charles City		
Reylue	Thomas	1655	Matilda Scarbourgh	Northampton		
Reymon	Thomas	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Reyneond	Thomas	1642	John Pratt	Henrico		
Reyner	Jone (wife of Wassett Reyner)	1648	George Read	???		
Reyner	Wassett	1648	George Read	???		
Reynolds	Alexander	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Reynolds	Peter	1654	Richard Jones	James City		
Reynolds	Edward	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Reynolds	Edward	1638	John Poteet	Charles River		
Reynolds	Elizabeth	1638	John Poteete	Charles River		
Reynolds	George	1653	Robert Tomlin	???		
Reynolds	Gilbert	1638	Joseph Moore	Elizabeth City		
Reynolds	Gilbert	1642	Thomas Symmons	???		
Reynolds	John	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Reynolds	Mary	1637	John Judson	Charles River		
Reynolds	Nicholas	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Reynolds	Richard	1652	Henry Palin & John Singleton	???		
Reynolds	Richard	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Reynolds	Richard	1638	John George	Charles City		
Reynolds	Thomas	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Reynolds	Thomas	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Reynolds	William	1637	Richard Bellane & Christopher Lawson	James City		
Reynolds	William	1638	Christopher Lawson	James City		
Reynolds	William	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Reynolds	William & others	1642	Augustine Warner	???		
Reynolds	Mary	1654	John Newman	Lancaster		
Reynolds	Richard	1652	Henry Soane	???		
Reynolds	William	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Reynolds	William	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Rhoades	Robert	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Rhodes	Africa	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Rible	Richard	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Ribone	Anthony	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Rice	David	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Rice	David	1642	John Benton	???		
Rice	Eulherd	1636	John Dansey	James City		
Rice	Henry	1652	Capt Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Rice	Henry	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Rice	Hoary	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Rice	James	1653	William Leech	Lancaster		
Rice	Jane	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Rice	John	1653	Robert Parfitt & William Hatcher	Lancaster		
Rice	John	1639	Richard Hoe	James City		
Rice	Katherine	1653	Robert Tomlin	???		
Rice	Peter	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Rice	Peter	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Rice	Peter	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Rice	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Faultleroy	???		
Rice	William	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Rich	Abraham	1653	James Turner	???		
Rich	Elizabeth	1653	Capt Robert Abrall	???		
Rich	Jones	1638	John Moone	???		
Rich	Miles	1654	Robert Tomlin	???		
Richards	Elizabeth	1654	John Phillips & John Batts	Lancaster		
Richards	Lawrence	1653	William Langly	Lower Norfolk		
Richards	Mande	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Richards	Thomas	1648	John Landman	Nansemond		
Richards	Thomas	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Richards	Thomas Upton	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Richards	William	1648	George Read	???		
Richards	Ann	1650	Edward James	???		
Richards	???	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Richards	Ann	1646	John Broach	York		
Richards	Archibald	1636	William Bibby	Accomack		
Richards	David	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Richards	Elizabeth	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Richards	Elizabeth	1647	Leonard Pettock	Accomack		
Richards	Elizabeth	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Richards	Elizabeth	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Richards	Florence	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Richards	Florence	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Richards	Griffith	1653	George Colins	???		
Richards	James	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Richards	James	1652	Henry Woodhouse	Lower Norfolk		
Richards	James	1652	John Taylor	Lancaster		
Richards	Jane	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Richards	John	1652	John Spiltimber & John Brady	???		
Richards	John	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Richards	John	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Richards	John	1653	George Thompson	Gloucester		
Richards	John	1653	John Coale	James City 		
Richards	John	1648	John Seivard	Isle of Wright		
Richards	John	1651	John Thomas	Gloucester		
Richards	John	1643	Phillipp Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Richards	John	1638	Thomas Clipwell	James City		
Richards	John	1642	William Durant	???		
Richards	John	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Richards	Joseph	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Richards	Joseph	1635	Robert Cane	???		
Richards	Richarcl	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Richards	Richard	1651	Richard Bayly	???		
Richards	Robert	1650	Humphry Lyster	???		
Richards	Thomas	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Richards	Thomas	1643	Thomas Cassen	Lower Norfolk		
Richards	Thomas	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Richards	William	1635	Anthony Jones	???		
Richards	William	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Richards	William	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Richards	William	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Richards	William	1636	Joseph Moore	Elizabeth City		
Richards	William	1638	Joseph Moore	Elizabeth City		
Richards	William	1642	Thomas Symmons	???		
Richards	William	1656	William Pulliam	New Kent		
Richards	William	1642	William Warren	???		
Richardson	Barbary	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Richardson	Bridgett	1649	Ralph Barlowe	Northampton		
Richardson	Dorothy	1655	Richard Price	New Kent		
Richardson	Evan	1648	Thomas Ludwell	James City		
Richardson	Isaac	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Richardson	Isabell	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Richardson	John	1650	James Williams	???		
Richardson	Learward	1637	Henry Catalyn	New Norfolk		
Richardson	Leonard	1638	Henry Catelyn	Upper Norfolk		
Richardson	Luke	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Richardson	Mary	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Richardson	Nicholas	1655	Jervace Dodson	Lancaster		
Richardson	Peter	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	???		
Richardson	Peter	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Richardson	Robert	1639	Thomas Faulkner	???		
Richardson	Robert	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Richardson	Symon	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Richardson	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Richardson	Thomas	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Richardson	Thomas	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Richardson	Thomas	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Isle of Wright		
Richardson	Thomas	1643	William Warder	???		
Richardson	Mary	1649	Rowland Burnham	???		
Richardson	William	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Richeson	Barnaby	1639	Samuell Almond	Henrico		
Richeson	Elizabeth	1654	Walter Brookes	Charles City		
Richey	Susan	1635	John Dennett	James City		
Richford	John	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
Richford	Mary	1653	Benjamin Brasseur	???		
Rickett	Francis	1654	Col John Matrom	Westmoreland		
Rickett	Francis	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Ricketts	Edwardk	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Ricketts	William	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Ricroft	Richard	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Ricroft	Silvanus	1648	Richard Wyatt	???		
Riddle	James	1651	George Eaton	???		
Riddling	Thomas	1650	George Patt	Charles City		
Riddly	James	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Riddly	Thomas	1651	John Adleston	???		
Riddly	Will	1653	Henry Lowne	Henrico		
Rider	Sarah	1636	William Neesam	James City		
Rider	William	1639	Samuell Almond	Henrico		
Rider	William	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Rider	Willis (servant of Thomas Crosby)	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Ridford	John	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Ridges	Richard	1653	Mary Brent	???		
Ridges	Richard	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Ridges	Richard	1639	William Parry	Elizabeth City		
Ridgett	Thomas	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Ridle	John	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Ridley	Ann	1638	Capt Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Ridley	Thomas	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Ridley	William	1639	Sarnuell Almond	Henrico		
Ridley	Ann	1635	Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Ridley	John	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Ridley	William	1637	Arthur Bayly & Thomas Crosby	Henrico		
Ridmore	Sarah	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Ridue	John	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Ridyer	Richard	1637	William Parry	New Norfolk		
Rieliett	Christopher	1639	John Burland	Charles River		
Rigby	Dorothy	1639	Peter Rigby (husband)	Charles River		
Rigby	Robert	1642	George Busse	???		
Rigby	Robert	1638	William Rookins	James City		
Rigby	Roger	1638	John Robins	???		
Riggons	John	1656	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Riggs	Richard	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Right	Giles	1642	John Pratt	Henrico		
Right	Jason	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Right	Jathen	1636	Henry Southell	???		
Right	John	1654	Humphry Haggett	Lancaster		
Right	John	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Right	William	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Rightsome	Ann	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Rigie	Abraham	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Rigsby	James	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Rilby	William	1652	Henry Soane	???		
Riley	Richard	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sax & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
Rilly	Richard	1651	John Adleston	???		
Rily	Dorothy	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Rineley	Jason	1636	William Neesam	Charles City		
Ringall	Thomas	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Ripley	John	1636	Edward Drew	Accomack		
Riplye	Thomas	1653	Col Francis Epps	Charles City		
Rippin	Alice	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Rippin	Christopher	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Rippin	Christopher	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Rippon	Ann	1640	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Risby	Robert	1636	William Rookins	James City		
Risden	Phillip	1653	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Risdon	James	1655	Arthur Upshott	Northampton		
Risdon	Landma	1655	ArthurUpshott	Northampton		
Risdon	Mary	1655	Arthur Upshott	Northampton		
Rishixt	William (& wife)	1654	Christopher Regault	Gloucester		
Riss	William	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Risson	Blandma	1655	Hugh Yeo	Northampton		
Ritch	David	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Ritehards	Walter	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Rith	Rowland	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Ritig	John	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Rivers	Joan	1653	William Hoccaday	York		
Roades	Christopher	1638	Richard Ewen	Upper New Norfolk		
Roades	Richard	1638	Percival Champion	Charles River		
Roads	John	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Roads	Roger	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Roath	William	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Robb	Thomas	1655	Jervace Dodson	Lancaster		
Robins	Edward	1646	Elizabeth Robins & Ratchell Robins	Northampton		
Robenson	John	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Roberts	Thomas	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Roberts	Williams	1651	William Rennoles	Northumberland		
Roberts	Ann	1654	Edwin Conaway	Lancaster		
Roberts	Anne	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Roberts	Benjamin	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Roberts	David	1656	Roger Wolmsly & Richard Ingram	James City		
Roberts	Edmond	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Roberts	Edward	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Roberts	Edward	1643	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Roberts	Edward	1637	Humphry Loyd	Charles River		
Roberts	Edward	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Roberts	Edward	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Roberts	Edward	1641	Samuell Firment	Upper New Norfolk		
Roberts	Edward	1650	William Holder	???		
Roberts	Elizabeth	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton		
Roberts	Evan	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Roberts	Ewen	1643	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Roberts	Francis	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Roberts	Francis	1650	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Roberts	Francis	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Roberts	Gabriel	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Roberts	George	1652	Arthur Upshott	Northampton		
Roberts	Gris.	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Roberts	Henry	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Roberts	James	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Roberts	James	1652	William Morton	Lower Norfolk		
Roberts	John	1654	Alexander Madocks & James Jones	Northampton		
Roberts	John	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Roberts	John	1652	Arthur Upshott	Northampton		
Roberts	John	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Roberts	John	1650	Capt Ishiell Linch	???		
Roberts	John	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Roberts	John	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Roberts	John	1638	John Walton	Accomack		
Roberts	John	1653	Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Roberts	John	1636	Thomas Curtis	Charles River		
Roberts	John	1639	Thomas Curtis	???		
Roberts	John	1642	Thomas Curtis	???		
Roberts	John	1638	Walter Ashton	Charles City		
Roberts	John Jr	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Roberts	John Sr	1652	Edwin Connaivay	???		
Roberts	Lewis	1652	John Cheeseman	???		
Roberts	Mary	1655	Peter Ford	Gloucester		
Roberts	Morgan	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Roberts	Morgan	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Roberts	Morgan	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Roberts	Peter	1642	John Robins	???		
Roberts	Peter	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Roberts	Ralph	1638	David Mansell	James City		
Roberts	Richard	1653	Gregory Rawlins	Surry		
Roberts	Robert	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Roberts	Samuel	1652	William Morton	Lower Norfolk		
Roberts	Sarah	1655	William Nutt	Northumberland		
Roberts	Thomas	1641	Garrett Stephens	Warwick River		
Roberts	Thomas	1638	Oliver Sprye	Upper New Norfolk		
Roberts	William	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Roberts	William	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Roberts	William	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Roberts	William	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Roberts	William	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Robertton	John	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Robins	Sampson	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Robins	Alice	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Robins	Alice (second wife)	1638	John Robins	James City		
Robins	Dorothy	1638	John Robins	???		
Robins	Dorothy (first wife)	1638	John Robins	James City		
Robins	Grace	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Robins	Henry	1654	Phillip Chesly & Daniel Wilde	York		
Robins	Henry	1637	Arthur Bayly	Henrico		
Robins	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Robins	John	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Robins	Joseph	1650	William Underwood	???		
Robins	Judith	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Robins	Lawrance	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Robins	Robert	1637	Thomas Symmons	Charles River		
Robins	Samuell	1653	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Robinson	Andrew	1635	William Carter	Henrico		
Robinson	Andrew	1638	William Carter	James City		
Robinson	Ann	1637	Thomas Barnard	Warwick River		
Robinson	Christopher	1642	John Ewes Jr	Charles City		
Robinson	Edward	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Robinson	Elinor	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Robinson	Ellin	1649	Bertram Obert	???		
Robinson	Frances	1648	John Manning	Lower Norfolk		
Robinson	Francis	1652	Thomas Brice	Lancaster		
Robinson	Gabriel	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Robinson	George	1638	Cornelius Loyd	Charles River		
Robinson	Giles	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Robinson	Henry	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Robinson	Henry	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Robinson	Jaines	1637	William Spencer	???		
Robinson	James	1637	Hugh Gwyn	Isle of Wright		
Robinson	James	1652	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Robinson	John	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Robinson	John	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Robinson	John	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Robinson	John	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Robinson	John	1643	Francis Phillip Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Robinson	John	1636	Richard Bennett	???		
Robinson	John	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Robinson	John	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Robinson	Lucy	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Robinson	Lucy	1653	William Hardidge	Northumberland		
Robinson	Margaret	1652	William Ratton & Richard Flint	Lancaster		
Robinson	Margaret	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Robinson	Margarett	1642	John Beale	???		
Robinson	Mary	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Robinson	Mary	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Robinson	Mathew	1638	William Baker & Associates	Charles City		
Robinson	Nicholas	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Robinson	Nicholas	1639	Walter Pakes	???		
Robinson	Nicholas	1639	Walter Pakes	James City		
Robinson	Patrick	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Robinson	Phillipp	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Robinson	Richard	1642	William Ireland & Robert Wallis	York		
Robinson	Richard	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Robinson	Robert	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Robinson	Sarah	1652	George Hemp	Lower Norfolk		
Robinson	Simon	1654	Humphry Belt	Lower Norfolk		
Robinson	Stephen	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Robinson	Susanna (alis Corker)	1653	William Moseley	Lower Norfolk		
Robinson	Symon	1645	Robert Eyres	???		
Robinson	Thomas	1636	James Place	Henrico		
Robinson	Thomas	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Robinson	Thomas	1635	William Barber (a mariner)	Charles City		
Robinson	Thomas	1639	William Barker	James City		
Robinson	Thomas	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Robinson	William	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	Lancaster		
Robinson	William	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Robinson	William	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Robinson	William	1635	Joseph Johnson	???		
Robinson	William Jr	1652	George Hemp	Lower Norfolk		
Robinson	William Sr	1652	George Hemp	Lower Norfolk		
Robrisius	John	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Roch	Symon	1654	Francis Harrison	Westmoreland		
Roche	James	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Rochester	John	1638	Thomas Watts	Lower New Norfolk		
Rock	Anthony	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Rocke	Francis	1646	David Jones	Charles City		
Rockly	Richard	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Rocks	Anthony	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Rockwell	Mary	1637	Robert Rockwell	New Norfolk		
Rockwell	Sarah	1637	Robert Rockwell (husband)	New Norfolk		
Rockwell	Thomas	1639	Robert Rockwell	Upper New Norfolk		
Rockwell	Thomasin	1637	Robert Rockwell	New Norfolk		
Rockwood	Anthony	1638	Joseph Harrnon	James City		
Rockwood	Anthony	1635	William Beard	James City		
Rodgeson	James	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Rodish	William	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Rods	James	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Rodye	Robert	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Roe	Ann	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Roe	Charles	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Roe	James	1653	John Debar	???		
Roe	James	1654	John Hallawes	Westmoreland		
Roe	John	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Roe	John	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Roe	John	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Roe	Mary	1639	Robert Rockwell	Upper New Norfolk		
Roe	Richard	1650	William Clapham	???		
Rogers	Hugh	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Rogers	John	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Rogers	John	1642	John Garrett	Upper New Norfolk		
Rogers	Might	1635	Edward Scarborough	Accomack		
Rogers	Nicholas	1646	Thomas Holmes	York River		
Rogers	Thomas	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Rogers	Charles	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Rogers	Charles	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Rogers	Elian	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Rogers	Ellin	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Rogers	Francis	1638	Thomas Clipwell	James City		
Rogers	Henry	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Rogers	James	1650	James Williams	???		
Rogers	John	1638	George Minifye	???		
Rogers	John	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Rogers	Nicholas	1645	Mark Johnson	Elizabeth City		
Rogers	Phillip	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Rogers	Thomas	1654	John Phillips & John Batts	Lancaster		
Rogers	Thomas	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Rogers	Thomas	1639	Nicholas Comings	Charles River		
Rogers	William	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Rogers	William	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Rogers	William	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Rogers	William	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Rogers	John	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Rogers	Mary	1651	Rowland Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Roggett	William	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Roland	Francis	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Roles	Robert	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Rolfe	Thomas	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Rolland	John	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Rolles	William	1644	John Hill	Upper Norfolk		
Ronch	Richard	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Rondall	Joseph	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Ronfe	Symon	1638	Jeremiah Dickenson	James City		
Rooch	William	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Rood	William	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Rooke	Daniel	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
Rooks	Richard	1638	Benjamin Carrill	James City		
Roose	John	1653	Patrick Margraffe	???		
Roote	???	1641	Richard Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Roote	Richard	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Rope	Thomas	1652	Thomas Green	???		
Roper	Phillipp	1643	Randall Holt	???		
Rosburye	John	1637	James Harrison	James City		
Rose	Alexander	1654	Thomas Binus	Surry		
Rose	Charles	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Rose	Henry	1639	John Kempe	James City		
Rose	Mabell	1639	John Pawlev	James City		
Rose	Morrice	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Rose	Morrice	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Rose	Richard	1654	Mark Foster	???		
Rose	Robert	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Rose	William	1667	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Rose	William	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Rose	William (& wife)	1653	William Knott	Surry		
Roseires	John	1649	William Batt	James City		
Rosh	John	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Rosier	Elizabeth	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Rosier	Morgan	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Rosier	Morgan	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Rosler	John	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Ross	John	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Ross	John	1654	John Grey	Northampton		
Ross	William	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Northumberland		
Ross	Alexander	1650	James Williamson	???		
Ross	James	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Ross	John	1652	George Clapham	???		
Ross	Thomas	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Rosser	Elizabeth	1654	Thomas Salsbury	Lancaster		
Roston	Thomas	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Rotherum	George	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Rouncifull	Henry	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Rouncifull	Henry	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Round	Togue	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton		
Rouse	Daniel	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Rouse	James	1653	William Debram	???		
Rouse	Thomas	1635	John Gater	Elizabeth City		
Rouse	Thomas	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Rouse	Walter	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Rouse	Walter	1652	Thomas Steevens	???		
Rouse	William	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Rouse	William	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Rouston	John	1642	Thomas Guyer	???		
Rout	Hugh	1642	William Eyres	Upper New Norfolk		
Routh	John	1652	John Pouncey	???		
Rouzee	Katherine	1652	Thomas Lucas	Lancaster		
Rouzee	Martha	1652	John Catlett & Ralph Rouzee	???		
Rouzee	Sarah	1652	John Catlett & Ralph Rouzee	???		
Rouzee	Sarah	1652	Thomas Lucas	Lancaster		
Roverton	Daniel	1655	Anthony Lansgton	New Kent		
Row	Teague	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton		
Rowdell	Thomas	1635	Anthony Jones	???		
Rowden	Robert	1637	Edward Tunstall	Henrico		
Rowland	Francis	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Rowland	James	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Rowland	John	1635	John Dennett	James City		
Rowland	John	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Rowland	Lewis	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Rowland	Lewis	1652	July Gardner	Northampton		
Rowland	Thomas	1655	Lt Col Anthony EIlyott	???		
Rowles	Francis	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Rowles	George	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Rowles	John	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Rowlett	John	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Rowly	William	1638	Elizabeth Grayne	Charles City		
Rowne	Robert	1652	Ralph Paine	???		
Rownfifall	Henry	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Rowry	Rowryae	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Rowsen	William	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Rowson	Robert	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Roy	Henry	1637	Peter Roy & William Jacob	Isle of Wright		
Roy	Hugh	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Roy	Margaret	1637	Peter Roy & William Jacob	Isle of Wright		
Royall	Ann	1637	Joseph Royall (she being his now wife)	Henrico		
Royall	Henry	1637	Joseph Royall	Henrico		
Royall	Thomasin	1637	Joseph Royall (husband)	Henrico		
Roye	John	1652	Thomas Holliwell	???		
Royly	Joane	1651	Capt John West	York		
Royly	John	1651	Capt John West	York		
Rube	Dorothy	1639	Thomas Stoute	James City		
Rubie	John	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Ruck	William	1652	Capt John West	???		
Rucoate	Anne	1654	Humphry Haggett	Lancaster		
Rudderford	Jane	1649	Frances Land	Norfolk		
Rude	A	1653	George Taylor	Lancaster		
Rudrick	Edward	1644	Stephen Taylor	???		
Rufe	Mary	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Ruffe	Edward	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Ruffle	Reese	1652	George Clapham	???		
Rugg	Benjamin	1643	William Warder	???		
Rule	Dorothy	1640	Henry Porter & Raphael Joyner	James City		
Rule	Dorothy	1639	John White	James City		
Rulford	Thomas	1651	Thomas Wilsford	???		
Rumball	John	1652	Clement Thrush	Lancaster		
Rundsay	Robert	1651	George Ludlow	???		
Ruse	Daniel	1655	Gilbert Deacon	Henrico		
Rush	George	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Rush	George	1651	Robert Newman	Northumberland		
Rush	John	1642	Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Rush	William	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Rusham	Anne	1653	Robert Parfitt & William Hatcher	Lancaster		
Russe	William	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles		
Russell	Alice	1653	John King	Surry		
Russell	Ann	1649	Henry Lee	York		
Russell	Charles	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Russell	Dennis	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Russell	Joane	1645	William Daynes	Lower Norfolk		
Russell	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Russell	John	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Russell	John	1650	Thomas Spake	???		
Russell	Katherine	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Russell	Richard	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Russell	Richard	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Russell	Richard	1648	Richard Thompson	Northumberland		
Russell	Robert	1649	Henry Brakes	Lower Norfolk		
Russell	Susan	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Russell	Thomas	1650	George Taylor	???		
Russell	Thomas	1654	Walter Pritchard	???		
Russell	William	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Russell	William	1643	Pierce Lemon	Charles City		
Russell	William	1648	Thomas Woodhouse	James City		
Russer	Morgan	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Russey	Elizabeth	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Rute	Dorothy	1639	Samuell Trigg & Raphael Joyner	James City		
Rutkin	Henry	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Rutkin	Henry	1635	Richard Bennett	Warrasquinoake		
Rutkin	Henry	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Rutland	Richard	1641	Thomas Morsey	Isle of Wright		
Rutt	Jeremiah	1640	Toby Smith	Warwick River		
Rutter	John	1642	William Prior	???		
Ryall	Edward	1651	James Baldridge & Capt Thomas Baldridge	Northumberland		
Ryall	Joseph	1637	Hannah Boyes	Henrico		
Ryall	Jsoeph	1636	Hannah Boyse	Henrico		
Ryall	Ann	1655	George Moseley	Gloucester		
Ryall	Sarah	1655	George Moseley	Gloucester		
Ryland	Thomas	1650	Thomas Powell	???		
Ryley	Ann	1653	Thomas Kibby	Northumberland		
Ryman	Nicholas	1639	John Poteete	Charles River		
Rythe	Christian	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Rytherland	Richard	1648	John Twy	James City		
Sabin	Susan	1653	Robert Saven	???		
Sabin	Thomas	1642	George Harding	???		
Sabin	Thomas	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Sable	George	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Sabrell	Richard	1650	Walter Broodhurst	???		
Sacker	Edward	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton 		
Sackes	Thomas	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Sactor	Richard	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Sadd	Richard	1638	Joseph Farge	Charles City		
Saddington	Jonas	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Sadler	Alice	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Sadler	Dorothy	1652	Daniel Welch	Lancaster		
Sadler	Edmund Jr	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Sadler	Edmund Sr	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Sadler	Edward	1637	William Crannage	New Norfolk		
Sadler	Elizabeth	1653	Francis Hale	???		
Sadler	Elizabeth	1653	James Turner	???		
Sadler	Elizabeth Jr	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Sadler	Elizabeth Sr	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Sadler	George	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Sadler	John	1652	Daniel Welch	Lancaster		
Sadler	John	1652	Daniel Welch	Lancaster		
Sadler	Martha	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Sadler	Mary	1640	William Crannage	isle of Wright		
Sadler	Mary	1640	William Crannage	Isle of Wright		
Sadler	Roger	1652	Daniel Welch	Lancaster		
Sadler	Thomas	1637	John Redman & John NeaIe	Accomack		
Sadler	Thomas	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Sadler	Thomas	1642	Roger Symomns	???		
Sadleway	Christopher	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Sadlington	Jonas	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Sadlington	Jonas	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Sadome	Allen	1639	Thomas Grey	James City		
Sage	Gregory	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton 		
Sagent	Francis	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Saiferne	James	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Saines	William	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Saintpere	Nathaniel	1653	Robert Saven	???		
Saker	Thomas	1653	William Bebram	???		
Sale	???	1653	Henry Lowne	Henrico		
Sale	Elizabeth	1639	George Mallen	James City		
Salisbury	Robert	1650	John Brown	Northampton		
Salisbury	Robert	1646	John Brown	Northampton		
Salisbury	Robert	1650	John Brown	Northampton		
Salisbury	Roger	1638	William Parker	Upper Norfolk		
Salle	Elion	1642	Thomas Gwyn	???		
Sallett	Charles	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Sallett	Giles	1651	Humphrey Tabb	Northumberland		
Sallett	Gyles	1642	Humphry Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Salmon	Edward	1651	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Salmon	Jane	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Salmon	Jane	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Salisbury	Thomas	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Salisbury	Edward	1638	George Minifye	???		
Salisbury	Robert	1637	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Salisbury	Robert	1642	John Browne	Accomack		
Salisbury	William	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Salter	Edward	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Salter	Edward	1651	Col Guy Molsworth	???		
Salter	Edward	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Salter	Francis	1655	John Coole	James City		
Salter	John	1650	William Clapham	???		
Salter	Richard	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Salter	Robert	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Salter	Robert	1639	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Saltrea	John	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Salvadge	John	1651	Edmond Welch	???		
Sames	Elizabeth	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Sames	Elizabeth	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Sampson	Alexander	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Sampson	Edward	1653	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Sampson	James	1638	John Walton	Elizabeth City		
Samuell	Edward	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Sandall	Edward	1636	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Sandall	Edward	1637	Eleanor Day & Thomas Emmerson	Warwick River		
Sander	Thomas	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Sanders	Ann	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Sanders	Cornelius	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	Gloucester		
Sanders	Elizabeth	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Sanders	Elizabeth	1651	Robert Bradshaw	Charles River		
Sanders	Eustace	1649	Bestram Obert	???		
Sanders	Herny	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Sanders	Isabell	1638	William Morgan	???		
Sanders	John	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Sanders	John	1637	Jonathon Longworth	New Norfolk		
Sanders	Katherine	1635	Henry Daniell	James City		
Sanders	Margarett	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Sanders	Michaell	1642	William Prior	???		
Sanders	Richard	1639	Samuell Trigg & Raphael Joyner	James City		
Sanders	Richard	1637	Bridges Freeman	???		
Sanders	Robert	1638	Thomas Symons	Upper Norfolk		
Sanders	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Sanders	Thomas	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Sanders	Thomas	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Sanders	Thomas (& wife Grace	1653	Dennis Coniers	Lancaster		
Sanders	William	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Sanders	William	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Sanderson	Henry	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Sanderson	Jane (dau of Henry Sanderson)	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Sanderson	Thomas	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Sandish	Stephen	1642	William Warren	???		
Sands	David	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City		
Sands	Mary	1648	Major Richard Morrison	Elizabeth City		
Sanford	William	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Sanham	John	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Sanner	Sarah	1642	William Eyres	Upper New Norfolk		
Sanson	William	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Sany	James	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Sapcoate	Robert	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Sar	William	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Sarah	Grace	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Sareland	Oliver	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton		
Sareland	Oliver	1654	Thomas Salsbury	Lancaster		
Sargent	Arthur	1643	Thomas Faylor	Warwick		
Sarrigg	John	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Sarrow	Benjamin	1652	Col Hugh Gwyn	???		
Sarslett	Christopher	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Sarson	Richard	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Sarsonn	William	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Sassell	John	1639	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Sassell	Richard	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Satchell	Elizabeth	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Saughier	Elizabeth Jr	???	George Saughier	Elizabeth City		
Saughier	Elizabeth Sr	1637	George Saughier	Elizabeth City		
Saughier	Robert	1637	George Saughier	Elizabeth City		
Saunders	Ann	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Saunders	Edward	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Saunders	Edward	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Saunders	Elizabeth	1654	Robert Bowers	???		
Saunders	John	1637	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Saunders	Mary	1654	Thomas Bell	Northampton		
Saunders	Richard	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Saunders	William	1654	Robert Bowers	???		
Saunderson	Mountecue & brother	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Savage	Francis	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Savage	Francis	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Savage	Frank	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Savage	James	1654	Col John Matrom	Westmoreland		
Savage	Martin	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Savage	Richard	1640	John Holloway	Accomack		
Savage	Richard	1638	William Parker	Upper Norfolk		
Savage	Thomas (a servant)	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Savage	William	1653	James Mason	James City		
Savage	William	1648	Thomas Woodhouse	James City		
Savary	William	1637	John Broche	Charles River		
Savell	Thomas	1637	Bennett Freeman	James City		
Saven	Robert Sr	1653	Robert Saven	???		
Saverne	Bridgett (wife of John Saverne Sr)	1646	Thomas Savedge	Northampton		
Saverne	John Jr	1646	Thomas Savedge	Northampton		
Savidge	Robert	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Savidge	Robert	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Savidge	Thomas	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Savill	Elizabeth	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Savin	Robert	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Savoy	Thomas	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Sawyer	Frances	1637	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
Sawyer	Francis	1635	David Mansell	James City		
Sawyer	Francis	1652	Thomas Sawyer	Lower Norfolk		
Sawyer	Lidia	1655	John Mottrow	Northumberland		
Sawyer	Mary	1649	Thomas Harwood	???		
Sawyer	Nicholas	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Sawyer	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Sawyer	Thomas	1650	Thomas Tilsey	James City		
Sawyer	William	1642	John Resburv	???		
Sawyer	William	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Sax	Bassett	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Sax	Thomas	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Say	Hugh	1650	Thomas Vans	Northumberland		
Say	Jane	1650	John Lacker	???		
Say	John	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Say	John	1648	John ElIis & James Joones & John Taylor	Northampton		
Say	John	1637	Percival Champion	New Norfolk		
Sayer	Mary	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Sayle	Humphry	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Sayler	Anne	1653	Thomas Sawyer	???		
Sayler	Ralph	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
Sayne	Humphry	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Saynes	George	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
Saysell	John	1653	Mary Brent	???		
Saysill	John	1645	William Cock	Elizabeth City		
Sbarples	Thomas	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Scag	Thomas	1654	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Scale	William	1656	John Wood	???		
Scales	George	1636	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Scales	John	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Scales	John	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Scales	William	1652	John Puncey	???		
Scarborough	Edmond	1635	Capt Edmond Scarborough	Accomack		
Scarborough	Hannah	1635	Capt Edmund Scarborough	Accomack		
Scarbourgh	Mathew	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Scarbourgh	Thomas	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Scarbrow	Richard	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Scarburg	John	1652	John Gresham	Northumberland		
Scarburg	Thomas	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Scarburgh	Katherine	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Scarburgh	Mary	1640	Edmund Scarburgh (husband)	Accomack		
Scary	Robert	1635	David Jones	Charles City		
Scatchwench	Elizabeth	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Scatchwench	Mary	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Scearle	John	1647	Leonard Pettock	Accomack		
Schin	Lawrence	1654	William Westerhouse	Northampton		
Schin	Mary	1654	William Westerhouse	Northampton		
Schln	Winfred	1654	William Westerhouse	Northampton		
Scibbs	John	1652	Francis Fleetwood	Lower Norfolk		
Scocher	John	1643	Henry Neale	James City		
Scoe	John	1655	Moses Lynton	Lower Norfolk		
Scope	Thomas	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Scot	William	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Scott	Arthur	1635	John Leonard	Warrasquinoake		
Scott	Barbery	1653	John Levistone	Gloucester		
Scott	Charles	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Scott	Daniel	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Scott	Daniel	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Scott	Daniell	1638	Christopher Burrough	Lower Norfolk		
Scott	Henry	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Scott	Henry	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Scott	Henry	1653	Richard Smith	Lancaster		
Scott	inicholas	1640	George Travellor	Accomack		
Scott	James	1655	Edward Moore	Northampton		
Scott	James	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Scott	James	1637	Thomas Hampton Clarke	New Norfolk		
Scott	Joane	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Scott	John	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Scott	Katherine	1653	William Hunt	???		
Scott	NWilliam	1652	John Bryan	???		
Scott	Richard	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton		
Scott	Robert	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Scott	Robert	1652	Thomas Greenwood	Isle of Wright		
Scott	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Scott	Thomas	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Scott	Thomas	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Scott	William	1651	John Adleston	???		
Scott	William	1653	John Barbur	???		
Scott	William	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Scott	William	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Scott	William	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Scott	William	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Scott	William	1642	Thomas Ray	???		
Scott	William	1653	William Hunt	???		
Scratton	Sisley	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Scrivener	INIathew	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Scruggs	Richard	1655	Henry Barlow	???		
Scruggs	Richard	1655	John Lynge	James City		
Scull	John	1645	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Seabottom	John	1653	Samuell Bonam	Northumberland		
Seaburne	John	1636	John Yates	Elizabeth City		
Seaburne	Nicholas	1636	John Yates	Elizabeth City		
Seaden	John	1653	Dennis Conniers	Lancaster		
Seadgall	Humphry	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Seager	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Seagrosse	Amy	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Seale	Henry	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Seale	Mary	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Sealing	Mary	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Sealling	Nicholas	1635	William Swan	James City		
Seame	John	1638	Capt Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Seamer	Francis	1637	John Neale	Accomack		
Seamer	Oiven	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Seaper	John	1646	Col Henry Bishopp	James City		
Seaper	John	1655	Matilda Scarbourgh	Northampton		
Search	Elizabeth	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Searell	Nicholas	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Searfe	Moses	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Seargent	John	1652	Capt John West	???		
Searle	Gabrlell	1640	John Holloway	Accomack		
Searle	John	1652	John Halton	???		
Searle	John	1639	John Kempe	James City		
Searle	John	1635	Thomas Harris	Henrico		
Seat	John	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	???		
Seaton	John	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Seave	Ralph	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
Seavell	David	1652	Henrv Fleete	Lancaster		
Seaver	Hugh	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Seavoble	John	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Seawell	Jarvis	1637	Bennett Freeman	James City		
Seawell	Mercy	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Seawell	Thomas	1647	Symon Symons	Nansemond		
Seawell	Thomas	1638	William Clays	Charles River		
Seawell	Thomas	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Sebeard	John	1639	Thomas Sheppey	Henrico		
Seberry	John	1638	John Robins	James City		
Sebocke	William	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Secker	George	1643	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Secroft	John	1650	George Gill	York		
Sedberry	Peter	1638	Cornelius Loyd	???		
Sedgwick	Joseph	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Seeleyn	Mary	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Seely	John	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Seemer	John	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Seene	John	1636	Samuel Edwards	James City		
Seere	Francis	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Segar	Francis	1637	David Mansell	James City		
Segrave	Joane	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Seifeild	Samuell	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Selby	Robert	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Selby	Robert	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Selby	Robert	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Seldome	William	1638	Robert Pitts	Isle of Wright		
Selickley	Timothy	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Selker	Robert	1636	Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Sellick	Samuel	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Selly	John	1638	Edmund Scarborough	Accomack		
Selly	John	1651	James Allen	Northumberland		
Semaster	Henry	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews 	???		
Sen	Stephen	1642	John Boyles	???		
Senter	William	1652	Thomas Preston	???		
Scoggin	George	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Septon	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Serby	Robert	1652	Richard Starnell	???		
Seretfeeld	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Sergeant	Francis	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Sergeant	William	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City		
Seriver	Joseph	1650	John Mangor	???		
Sergeant	John	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Sermoner	Edward	1652	William Colborne	Northampton		
Serrell	Robert	1637	James Harrison	James City		
Serridon	Thomas	1642	Francis Mandlin	Upper New Norfolk		
Session	Judith	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Sethel	Elizabeth	1655	John Lawson	Lancaster		
Settler	Judith	1643	Walter Aston	Charles City		
Sevens	Thomas	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Seward	James	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Sewell	John	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Sewell	Lane	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Sewell	Martha	1652	Henry Weeker	???		
Sewell	Richard	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Sewell	Thomas	1637	John Brache	Charles River		
Sexton	Nicholas	1654	Sir Henry Chichley 	Lancaster		
Sexton	Richard	1653	Charles Grvmes	Lancaster		
Sey	William	1642	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Seymor	Thomas	1641	Samuell Firment	Upper New Norfolk		
Seyton	Dorcas	1652	William Capps	Lower Norfolk		
Shaddock	John	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Shade	Henry	1652	Edward Cannon & Thomas Allen	Lower Norfolk		
Shadock	Peter	1654	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Shadwell	Overner	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Shagbrough	Joane	1651	George Ludlow	???		
Shakley	John	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Shallamine	John	1655	Edward Lucas	???		
Shallock	John	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Shandall	Anthony	1646	John Broach	York		
Shanks	John	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Shapwell	William	1638	Henry Catelyn	Upper Norfolk		
Share	Hellen	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Share	Jacob	1652	Capt John West	???		
Sharg	Richard	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Sharp	Ann (wife of Barker)	1636	Peter Johnson	Warrasquinoake		
Sharp	Francis	1653	Leonard Chamberlaine	Gloucester		
Sharp	Richard	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Sharp	Robert	1636	George Holmes	James City		
Sharp	Andrew	1653	William Hoccoday	York		
Sharp	Henry	1654	James Yates	???		
Sharp	John	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
Sharp	Olver	1651	Giles Lawrence & John Turner	Nansemond		
Sharp	Rebecca	1637	Capt John Howe	Accomack		
Sharp	Richard	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Sharp	Richard	1651	Robert Bradshaw	Charles River		
Sharp	Robert	1638	David Mansell	James City		
Sharp	Robert	1637	George Holmes	James City		
Sharp	Robert	1652	Ralph Horsely	Northumberland		
Sharp	Sarah	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Sharp	Thomas	1650	Humphry Lvster	???		
Sharp	Thomas	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Sharp	William	1641	Garrett Stephens	Warwick River		
Sharp	William	1654	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Sharper	Jones	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Sharples	Elizabeth	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Sharpless	Elizabeth	1651	Capt George Read	Lancaster		
Shatbones	Richard	1635	Christopher Stoakes	Elizabeth City		
Shaw	Ann	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Shaw	Ann	1635	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Shaw	Ann	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Shaw	Anne	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Shaw	Francis	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Shaw	James	1655	Jervace Dodson	Lancaster		
Shaw	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Shaw	John	1642	George Busse	???		
Shaw	Nicholas	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Shaw	Richard	1639	William Davis	James City		
Shaw	Susan	1655	John Palmer	Northumberland		
Shaw	Walter	1638	Walter Chiles	Charles City		
Shaw	William	1643	George Gilbert	James City		
Shaw	William	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Shaw	William	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Shepherd	Nathaniel	1654	Roger Walters	Northumberland		
Shepherd	Elinor	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Shearmon	Abraham	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Sheave	George	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
Sheeles	John	1653	Roger Walker	Northumberland		
Sheeles	John	1653	Roger Walter	Northumberland		
Sheely	Roger	1656	William Lee & Hancock Lee	Gloucester		
Sheen	Ellen	1650	James Williamson	???		
Sheep	Allen	1649	Richard Parret	???		
Sheeres	John	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer &Humphry Clarke	???		
Sheeres	Susan	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Sheerman	Edmond	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Sheers	James	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Sheers	William	1643	Capt William Peirse	???		
Sheeves	George	1656	Richard Wheeler	Lower Norfolk		
Sheild	Thomas	1638	Walter Ashton	Charles City		
Sheild	Walter	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Sheir	George	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Shekells	Barbery	1656	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Sheld	Thomas	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Shell	John	1643	Thomas Hughes	Charles River		
Shelley	Thomas	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Shelly	Edward	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Shelly	John	1653	William Cox	???		
Shelly	Roger	1637	William Spencer	???		
Shelton	Francis	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Shelton	Francis	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Shelton	Francis	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Shelton	Richard	1638	Hugh Allen	Charles River		
Shepherd	Susan	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Shepherd	Nathaniel	1653	Roger Walker	Northumberland		
Shepherd	Thomas	1649	John Walthams	Northampton		
Sheppard	Edward	1650	Daniell Suellin	Charles City		
Sheppard	John	1642	John Brooch	Charles River		
Sheppard	John	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
Sheppard	John (& wife Anne)	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Sheppard	Priscilla	1635	Robert Sheppard (husband)	???		
Sheppard	Priscilla & Dorothy & Mary	1650	Capt Robert Sheppard	???		
Sheppard	Richard	1644	James Taylor & Lawrence Baker	James City		
Sheppe	Edward	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Sheppard	John	1638	George Minifye	???		
Sheppard	John	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Sheppard	Thomas Jr	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Sheppard	Thomas Sr	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Sheppard	William	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Shepping	John	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Sherborne	James	1639	Geoge Minifye	Charles River		
Sherborne	James	1642	Roger Symmons	???		
Sheres	Susan	1653	John Debar	Lower Norfolk		
Sheriffs	Thomas	1649	John Sibsey	Lower Norfolk		
Sherland	William	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton		
Sherlocke	John	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Sherly	Henry	1654	Henry Walker	James City		
Sherman	James	1643	Francis Rice	???		
Sherman	William	1652	John Godfrey	Lower Norfolk		
Shermoner	Edward	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Sherry	Susan	1650	Edward Grimes	???		
Sherwood	Humphry	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Sherwood	Jane	1653	Robert Warren	Northampton		
Sherwood	John	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Sherwood	Mary	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Shevarne	Henry	1652	Augustine Moore	???		
Shewell	Mary	1652	Edward Cannon & Thomas Allen	Lower Norfolk		
Shewell	Samuell	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton		
Shinger	Edward	1656	Richard Barnhouse	James City		
Shipeott	Thomas	1648	Thomas Davies	Isle of Wright		
Shipp	Richard	1650	John Cox	???		
Shippard	AdreIl	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Shippard	Ann	1654	Henry Walker	James City		
Shippey	Daniell	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Shippey	Edward	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Shippey	Elizabeth	1637	Thomas Shippey	Henrico		
Shirle	Thomas	1643	William Warder	???		
Shirt	John	1648	George Read	???		
Shoare	Robert	1656	Richard Barnhouse	James City		
Shoemaker	William	1652	Richard Cocke	Henrico		
Shoke	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Shone	Teage	1655	Christopher Calvert	Northampton		
Shore	James	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Shore	John	1639	Richard Cocke	Henrico		
Shore	Jonas	1639	Richard Cocke	Henrico		
Shore	Katherine	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Shore	Katherine	1639	Richard Cocke	Henrico		
Shorn	Nicholas	1636	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Shorpe	Henry	1649	Richard Parrett	???		
Short	David	1653	Thomas Breman	Gloucester		
Short	John	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	James City		
Short	John	1652	Daniell Welch	Lancaster		
Short	Robert	1643	John Sweete	isle of Wright		
Short	William	1635	Capt William Peirse	???		
Short	William	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Short	William	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Short	William	1639	Thomas Grey	James City		
Shorte	William	1639	John Kempe	James City		
Shorter	John	1638	Thomas Clipwell	James City		
Shorter	Mary	1638	Joseph Moore	Elizabeth City		
Shorton	Mary	1636	Joseph Moore	Elizabeth City		
Shott	Walch Richard	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Shotworth	Daniel	1652	John Brown	Northampton		
Should	Jonathan	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Shoute	Henry	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Shovelock	Henry	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Showell	Jonathan	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Shrallop	Tinsley	1647	Jonathan Gills	Northampton		
Shrefter	John	1651	John Hull	Northumberland		
Shrews	Thomas	1653	Joseph Hogkinson	Lower Norfolk		
Shuett	Richard	1641	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Shull	John	1643	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Sullivan	Daniel V	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Sullivan	Dorman	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Shurley	William	1652	Major Lewis Burwell & Lucy Burwell	???		
Shurly	Elizabeth	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Shute	Martin	1642	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Shutle	John	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Sicah	Robert	1656	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Sickard	Symon	1654	John Skerrett	???		
Sidney	Elizabeth	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Sidney	Elizabeth	1655	Richard Hamlet	James City		
Sidney	Robert	1650	John Mangor	???		
Signett	Balden	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Siler	Robert	1639	Capt Robert Felgate	Charles River		
Siliston	Katherine	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Silke	Anne	1653	John Levistone	Gloucester		
Silley	Edward	1638	Henry Catelyn	Upper Norfolk		
Sillingat	Dorothy	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Sillis	Marke	1650	Thomas Blogg	Northumberland		
Sillito	Roger	1643	William Warder	???		
Sillward	John	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Silver	Mary	1643	John Freeme	Charles City		
Silvester	Phillipp	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Charles City		
Silvester	Phillipp	1643	William Warder	???		
Simeo	Ann	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Simmers	John	1656	Herbert Smith	Westmoreland		
Simmons	Oliver	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City		
Simons	Edward	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Simons	Milicent	1653	Richard Pinner	???		
Simpkin	Edward	1637	Theodore Movser	James City		
Simpkins	Ralph	1636	Henrv Southell	???		
Simpkins	Ralph	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Simpson	Ann	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Simpson	Daniel	1654	James Yates	???		
Simpson	Edward	1653	Capt Nathanial Hurd	Warwick		
Simpson	Edward	1655	Francis Clay	Northumberland		
Simpson	Grace	1653	George Taylor	Lancaster		
Simpson	James	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Simpson	John	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Simpson	John	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Simpson	John	1643	William Morgan	???		
Simpson	Katherine	1653	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Simpson	Patrick	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Simpson	Robert	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
Simpson	Robert	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Simpson	Thomas	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Simpson	Thomas	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Simpson	Thomas	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Simpson	William	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Simpson	William	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Sims	Andrew	1635	William Andrews	Accomack		
Simpson	Richard	1643	John Batts	James City		
Sinchard	John	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Sinkler	Morrice	1653	Francis Gray	Charles City		
Sinkler	Jean	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Sinkler	Abraham	1656	John Bromfield	James City		
Sinkler	John	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Sinkler	Margarett	1638	James Warradine	Charles City		
Sinkler	Edmund	1656	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Singleton	Grace	1653	Francis Grey	Charles City		
Singleton	Henry	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Singleton	Henry	1651	William Parry	Northumberland		
Singleton	John	1651	Richard Rlpley	???		
Sinill	Thomas	1642	John Robins	???		
Sinpiocks	Alexander	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Sipley	Thomas	1643	Capt Thomas Pettus	???		
Sipsone	John	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Siropp	Alice	1653	Richard Braine	Charles		
Siscock	John	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Sissell	William	1654	Francis Land	Lower Norfolk		
Sivelian	Elinor	1653	William Menux & Demetre Murreen	???		
Skarfe	Bryan	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Skeed	William	1654	John Thomas	Nansemond		
Skepner	Edward	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Skepp	Mathew	1646	Herbert Smith	Westmoreland		
Skidd	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Skiddiner	John	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Skidmore	Augustine	1638	Lt John Upton	IsIe of Wright		
Skiffin	William	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Skillome	Dorothy	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Skinham	William	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Skinner	Anthony	1636	George Mallen	James City		
Skinner	Edward	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Skinner	Joane	1649	Robert Moseley	???		
Skinner	Martin	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Skinner	Richard	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Skinner	Robert	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Skinner	Ruth	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Skinner	William	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Skirrick	Thomas	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Sknens	William	1635	Jeremiah Clement	???		
Slade	George	1654	Capt John West	Gloucester		
Slae	Jane	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Slanton	Mary	1653	Augustine Gillet	Upper Norfolk		
Slarkey	Peter	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Slate	John	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Slater	Arthur	1655	Robert Nicholson	Charles City		
Slater	Leonard	1639	Thomas Boulding	Elizabeth City		
Slaughter	Anne	1653	William Thomas	Northumberland		
Slaughter	Dorothy	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Slaughter	Mary	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Slaughter	Rebecca	1635	Charles Harwer	???		
Slaughter	Sarah	1654	Daniel Boucher	Isle of Wright		
Sled	Henry	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Sledwell	Thomas	1655	John Nicholls	Northampton		
Sleepway	John	1649	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Sleerman	Anne	1652	Henry Tyler	Charles River		
Sleeve	Ellin	1648	George Hardy	???		
Sleighter	Anne	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Sley	Undell	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Slight	George	1652	Rice Jones	Lancaster		
Shippard	Elizabeth	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland		
Slinger	Peter	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Slinton	William	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Slurly	Agnes	1637	Thomas Osborne Jr	Henrico		
Slye	Jeremiah	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Smalecomb	Thomas	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Smalernell	Francis	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Small	Elizabeth	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Small	Henry	1636	Richard Young	Warwick		
Small	Margarett	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Small	William	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Smalledge	John	1635	David Mansell	James City		
Smallodge	John	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Smallwood	John	1637	David Mansell	James City		
Smallwood	Mathew	1652	John Fleet	Lancaster		
Smally	Margarate	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Smarby	William	1650	James Williamson	???		
Smarlort	William	1643	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Smart	John	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City		
Smart	William	1647	Jonathan Gills	Northampton		
Smart	William	1643	William Batts	???		
Smarth	William	1656	William Millinge	Northampton		
Smarts	Thomas	1648	Major Richard Morrison	Elizabeth City		
Smister	Hugh	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Smite	John	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Smith	???	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Smith	Alexander	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Smith	Alexander	1653	John Holding	York		
Smith	Alexander	1653	John Robinson	Lancaster		
Smith	Alexander	1651	William Vincent	Northumberland		
Smith	Alice	1637	Arthur Smith	IsIe of Wright		
Smith	Alice	1642	John King	Charles River		
Smith	Ann	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Smith	Ann	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Smith	Ann	1656	James Price	Northampton		
Smith	Ann	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Smith	Ann	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Smith	Ann	1650	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Smith	Ann	1651	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Smith	Ann	1636	Thomas Smith	Accomack		
Smith	Ann	1639	Thomas Smith (her father)	Accomack		
Smith	Anne	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Smith	Aphrohroditus	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton		
Smith	Cassairainjews	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Smith	Daniel	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Smith	Daniel	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Smith	Edward	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Smith	Edward	1643	Thomas Evans	???		
Smith	Edward	1651	Toby Norton	Northampton		
Smith	Edward	1639	William Wigg	???		
Smith	Elizabeth	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Smith	Elizabeth	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester		
Smith	Elizabeth	1635	Henry Coleman	Elizabeth		
Smith	Elizabeth	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Smith	Elizabeth	1654	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Smith	Elizabeth	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Smith	Elizabeth	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Smith	Francis	1651	Richard Grigson	???		
Smith	Francis	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Smith	Gabriell	1643	Thomas Taylor	Warwick		
Smith	George	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Smith	George	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Smith	George	1653	Elias Hartru	Northampton		
Smith	George	1648	George Read	???		
Smith	George	1652	John Robbins	Northampton		
Smith	George	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Smith	George	1646	Lancaster Lovett	???		
Smith	George	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Smith	George	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland		
Smith	George	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Smith	George	1643	Thomas Symonds	???		
Smith	George	1639	Thomas Symons	James City		
Smith	Grace	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Smith	Grace	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Smith	Hannah	1650	Samuell Smith (husband)	Northumberland		
Smith	Henry	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles		
Smith	Henry	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Smith	Henry	1642	Joseph Royall	???		
Smith	Henry	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Smith	Henry	1650	Nicholas Jernew	???		
Smith	Henry	1650	Nicholas Jernew	York		
Smith	Henry	1639	Samuell Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Smith	Hester	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Smith	James	1652	Gregory Parrett	Lower Norfolk		
Smith	James	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Smith	James	1635	John Armie	Warrasquinoake		
Smith	James	1648	John Smith	Lower Norfolk		
Smith	James	1634	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Smith	James	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Smith	James	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Smith	James	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Smith	James	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Smith	James	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Smith	James	1651	William Vincent	Northumberland		
Smith	Jane	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Smith	Jane	1651	William Rennales	Northumberland		
Smith	Jarvis	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
Smith	Jeffery	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Smith	John	1639	John Smith & Christopher Bea	Elizabeth City		
Smith	John	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Smith	John	1654	Alexander Portus & Thomas Williams	Lancaster		
Smith	John	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Smith	John	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Smith	John	1655	Capt Henrv Fleete	???		
Smith	John	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Smith	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Smith	John	1651	Col Richard Lee	Gloucester		
Smith	John	1638	Edward Oliver	???		
Smith	John	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Smith	John	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Smith	John	1636	Epaphroditus Lawson	Warwick		
Smith	John	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Smith	John	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Smith	John	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Smith	John	1652	Henry Woodhouse	Lower Norfolk		
Smith	John	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Smith	John	1655	Jenkin Price	Northampton		
Smith	John	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Smith	John	1638	John Woodliffe	Charles City		
Smith	John	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Smith	John	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Smith	John	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Smith	John	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Smith	John	1653	Richard Burton	???		
Smith	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Smith	John	1651	Richard Coleman	York		
Smith	John	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Smith	John	1654	Sir Henry Chichly	Lancaster		
Smith	John	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Smith	John	1654	William Beach	Westmoreland		
Smith	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Smith	John	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Smith	John	1655	William Nutt	Northumberland		
Smith	John	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Smith	John	1637	Zachariah Cripps	Warwick River		
Smith	John	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Smith	John (& 3 wives Allee Elizabeth Sarah)	1642	John Smith	James City		
Smith	John (& wife Joan)	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Smith	John (& wife Mary)	1653	Thomas Scoggin	Northumberland		
Smith	John Jr	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Smith	John Jr	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Smith	John Sr	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Smith	John Sr	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Smith	Joseph	1637	Henry Poole	New Norfolk		
Smith	Joyce	1652	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Smith	Katharine	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Smith	Katherine	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Smith	Katherine	1652	Thomas Teagle	Northampton		
Smith	Katherine (wife)	1642	Joseph Royall	???		
Smith	Lawrence	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Smith	Lewis	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Smith	Margary	1648	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Smith	Martha	1638	George White	Upper New Norfolk		
Smith	Mary	1654	Capt Augustine Warner & John Robins	???		
Smith	Mary	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Smith	Mary	1654	Humphry Dennis	Gloucester		
Smith	Mary	1656	John Paine	???		
Smith	Mary	1651	Phillip Charles	James City		
Smith	Mary	1651	Plamer Hinton	???		
Smith	Mary	1654	Richard Budd	???		
Smith	Mary	1635	Richard Durrant	James City		
Smith	Mary	1653	Thomas Cowlinge	???		
Smith	Mary	1642	William Lawson	Isle of Wright		
Smith	Massey	1650	Richard Dunning	???		
Smith	Nicholas	1654	John Watson & John Bognall	Westmoreland		
Smith	Nicholas	1652	Joseph Gregory	???		
Smith	Nicholas	1647	Symon Symons	Nansemond		
Smith	Nicholas	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Smith	Peter	1651	Thomas Thornbrough	Northumberland		
Smith	Phillip	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Smith	Phillis	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Smith	Rebecca	1637	Robert Martin	Lower New Norfolk		
Smith	Richard	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Smith	Richard	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawker	Lancaster		
Smith	Richard	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Smith	Richard	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Smith	Richard	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Smith	Richard	1639	Henry Bogwell	Accomack		
Smith	Richard	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Smith	Richard	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Smith	Richard	1647	James Warradine	???		
Smith	Richard	1651	John Adleston	???		
Smith	Richard	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Smith	Richard	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Smith	Richard	1653	John Phillips	???		
Smith	Richard	1638	Joseph Harrison	James City		
Smith	Richard	1635	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Smith	Richard	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Smith	Richard	1645	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Smith	Richard	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Smith	Richard	1635	Robert Bennett	???		
Smith	Richard	1637	Robert Bennett	New Norfolk		
Smith	Richard	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Smith	Richard	1646	Samuell Abbott	Nansemond		
Smith	Richard	1655	Southy Littleberrv	Northampton		
Smith	Richard	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Smith	Richard	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Smith	Richard	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Smith	Robert	1656	Daniel Jaines & John Jennings	???		
Smith	Robert	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Smith	Robert	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Smith	Robert	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Smith	Robert	1655	George Kibble	???		
Smith	Robert	1654	John Williams	Northumberland		
Smith	Robert	1651	Rowland Lawson	???		
Smith	Robert	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Smith	Samuell	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City		
Smith	Samuell	???	John Page	???		
Smith	Sarah	1653	Edmund Bowman	???		
Smith	Sarah	1654	Edward Simpson	New Kent		
Smith	Sarah	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Smith	Sarah	1656	Nicholas Smith (husband)	Isle of Wright		
Smith	Sarah	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Smith	Sarah	1636	Thomas Smith	Accomack		
Smith	Sarah	1639	Thomas Smith (husband)	Accomack		
Smith	Saunders	1641	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Smith	Silvester	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Smith	Susanah	1650	John Major	Northampton		
Smith	Symon	1646	John Brown	Northampton		
Smith	Symon	1650	John Brown	Northampton		
Smith	Symon	1642	John Browne	Accomack		
Smith	Symon	1650	John Browne	Northampton		
Smith	Thomas	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton		
Smith	Thomas	1643	Benjamin Harryson	James City		
Smith	Thomas	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Smith	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Smith	Thomas	1638	George Minifye	???		
Smith	Thomas	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Smith	Thomas	1653	James Bonner	Lancaster		
Smith	Thomas	1650	James Hurd	???		
Smith	Thomas	1656	John Wood	???		
Smith	Thomas	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Smith	Thomas	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
Smith	Thomas	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City		
Smith	Thomas	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Smith	Thomas	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton 		
Smith	Thomas	1638	Richard Hill & Roger Armwood	James City		
Smith	Thomas	1642	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Smith	Thomas	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Smith	Thomas	1637	Robert Taylor	New Norfolk		
Smith	Thomas	1652	Teague Floyne	Lancaster		
Smith	Thomas	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Smith	Thomas	1654	Thomas Salsbury	Lancaster		
Smith	Thomas	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Smith	Thomas	1643	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City		
Smith	Thomas	1638	William Croutch	Lower Norfolk		
Smith	Thomas	1652	William Gautlett	???		
Smith	Thomas	1640	William Hampton	Isle of Wright		
Smith	Thomas	1651	William Hampton	???		
Smith	Thomas	1635	William Spencer	???		
Smith	Thomas	1637	William Spencer	???		
Smith	Toby	1637	Thomas Holt	New Norfolk		
Smith	Ursela	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Smith	Ursula	1637	William Frye	James City		
Smith	Uryas	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Smith	Will	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Smith	William	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Smith	William	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Smith	William	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawker	Lancaster		
Smith	William	1643	Benjamin Harryson	James City		
Smith	William	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Smith	William	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Smith	William	1652	Edward Cole	Northumberland		
Smith	William	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Smith	William	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Smith	William	1649	Francis Brown	Northumberland		
Smith	William	1651	Henry Hackery	???		
Smith	William	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Smith	William	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Smith	William	1635	Joseph Johnson	???		
Smith	William	1653	Nathaniel Hickmon	Northumberland		
Smith	William	1651	Robert Holt	James City		
Smith	William	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Smith	William	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Smith	William	1651	William Armestead	???		
Smith	William Thomas	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton		
Smith	Williams	1637	Thomas Holt	New Norfolk		
Smithark	Henry	1636	John Oberry	???		
Smithell	William	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Smitheock	Henry	1639	Rose Oberye	???		
Smither	George	1653	Richard Starnell	???		
Smither	George	1652	Robert Elam	Henrico		
Smithfield	Henry	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Smithson	Thomas	1654	John Cox	Lancaster 		
Smithson	William	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Smithson	William	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Smithvest	Edward	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Smithwiek	Hugh	1642	William Eyres	Upper New Norfolk		
Smithwood	Robert	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	Lower Norfolk		
Smycott	John	1650	Thomas Powell	???		
Smylewood	Symon	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawker	Lancaster		
Smyth	John	1643	John Batts	James City		
Smyth	Richard	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sox & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
Smythwood	Robert	1647	Thomas Wright	Lower Norfolk		
Snackson	Monte	1638	Sarah Cloyden	Isle of Wright		
Snapes	William	1653	Richard Lee	Lancaster		
Snea	Richard	1636	William Rainshaw	Elizabeth City		
Snead	Peter	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Sneade	Alice	1635	Samuel Sneade	James City		
Sneade	John	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Sneade	Robert	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Sneade	William	1635	Samuel Sneade	James City		
Sneale	Alice	1636	Richard Young	Warwick		
Sneale	Dorothy	1636	Richard Young	Warwick		
Sneale	Elizabeth	1636	Richard Young	Warwick		
Sneale	Elizabeth	1636	Richard Young	Warwick		
Sneale	John	1636	Richard Young	Warwick		
Sneldon	Dyana	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Snelgreene	Susan	1639	John Osborne	James City		
Snell	John	1656	John Curtis	Gloucester		
Snelling	Richard	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Snellinge	John	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Snellocke	John	1643	Capt William Peirse	???		
Sneyre	Jane	1648	Randall Crew	Nansemond		
Snoddy	Daniel	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Snodell	William	1654	Phillip Chesly & Daniel Wilde	York		
Snow	George	1649	John Walthams	Northampton		
Snow	Henry	1635	William Carter	Henrico		
Snow	Henry	1638	William Carter	James City		
Snow	Martha	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Snow	Martha	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Snow	Thomas	1654	Sinkler Pagett	Nansemond		
Snow	Francis	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Snow	Mary	1650	Lewis Burwell	???		
Snow	Thomas	1651	James Foster	Nansemond		
Snowson	John	1641	William Yarrett	New Norfolk		
Soane	Elizabeth	1651	Henry Soane	James City		
Soane	John	1651	Henry Soane	James City		
Soane	Judith Jr	1651	Henry Soane	James City		
Soane	Juidth Sr	1651	Henry Soane	James City		
Sockbone	James	1654	Thomas Harmanosn	Northampton		
Solbey	Thomas	1652	John Brown	Northampton		
Soleacut	Dennis	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton		
Soll	Augues	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Sollis	Roger	1652	Nicholas Sebrell	York		
Somerfale	Thomas	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Somers	Alexander	1655	Gilbert Deacon	Henrico		
Somersate	Thomas	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Somerton	John	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Soopson	Thomas	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Sooter	John	1649	William Peerce & Frances Symons	Northumberland		
Soper	Gregory	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Sorrel	Robert	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Sorrell	John	1652	Francis Fleetwood	Lower Norfolk		
Sorrell	John	1647	Thomas Wright	Lower Norfolk		
Sorrell	Robert	1652	Francis Fleetwood	Lower Norfolk		
Sorrell	Robert	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
Sorrell	Robert	1647	Thomas Wright	Lower Norfolk		
Sorwell	William (& wife Elizabeth)	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Souchack	Phillip	1655	Arthur Upshott	Northampton		
Soule	William	1652	William Waters	Northampton		
Soutberwood	Isaac	1642	Samuell Abbott	???		
South	John	1656	Daniel Jaines & John Jennings	???		
South	John	1655	George Kibble	???		
South	Tobn	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
South	William	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Southerby	Daniel	1653	Joseph Hogkinson	Lower Norfolk		
Southerland	Alexander	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Southerland	Gilbert	1655	Henry Barlow	???		
Southerland	Gilbert	1655	John Synge	James City		
Southern	Thomas	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Southern	Edward	1647	Stephen Horsey & Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Southern	Edward	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Southern	Sarah	1655	Thomas Welsford	Westmoreland		
Southern	Thomas	1635	William Clark	Warrasquinoake		
Southerwood	Ishmael	1652	Edmond Overman	York		
Southurn	Thomas	1653	Francis Grey	Charles City		
Spach	Edward	1642	Luce Webster	York		
Spacke	Thomas	1649	Thomas Spoke	Northumberland		
Spackford	William	1638	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
Spackman	Dorothy	1635	John Spackman (husband)	Warrasquinoake		
Spackman	Joyce	1635	John Spackman (father)	Warrasquinoake		
Spackman	Nathaniel	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Spackman	Richard	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Spackman	Richard	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Spackman	Rosamond	1635	John Spackman	Warrasquinoake		
Spaine	Thomas	1641	Richard Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Spalding	Thomas	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Spare	Alice	1635	Joseph Johnson	???		
Sparks	Anne	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Sparks	Sarah	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland		
Sparks	Culbert	1650	William Clapham	???		
Sparks	Elizabeth	1650	Henry Lee & William Clapham	???		
Sparks	Grace	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Sparks	John (a servant)	1635	William Gary	Accomack		
Sparks	Mary	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Sparks	William	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Sparkman	Nicholas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Sparks	Frances	1638	John Robins	James City		
Sparks	John	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Sparks	John	1653	William Wyatt	Gloucester		
Sparks	Thomas	1638	Edmund Scarborough	Accomack		
Sparlocke	Mary	1652	Joane Yates	Lower Norfolk		
Sparrow	Alice	1654	Phillip Chesly & Daniel Wilde	York		
Sparrow	John	1653	Nicholas Perry	Charles City		
Sparrow	Thomas	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Sparrow	Thomas	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Sparshott	Edward	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Sparshott	Edward	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Sparshott	Edward Jr	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Spatch	Edward	1646	Lucy Webster & Judith Webster & Jane Webster	James City		
Spayford	John	1649	Robert Mosely	???		
Speare	Robert	1653	William Blackey	???		
Spearman	James	1650	William Gooch	???		
Speckman	Thomas	1653	John Ware	???		
Speechly	Elizabeth	1650	William Clapham	???		
Speed	Jeffry	1655	John Coole	James City		
Speed	Robert	1649	Robert Parker	Northampton		
Speevy	George	1643	Thomas Dew	Upper Norfolk		
Speich	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Speight	Francis	1642	William Eyres	Upper New Norfolk		
Spell	George	1656	John Rosier	Westmoreland		
Spence	Richard	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Spence	Robert	1654	Edward Simpson	New Kent		
Spence	William	1653	John Bennett	Northumberland		
Spencer	Alice	1652	Clement Thrush	???		
Spencer	Edward	1648	John Landman	Nansemond		
Spencer	Edward	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Spencer	Francis	1643	John Foster	Northampton		
Spencer	Francis	1652	Thomas Hallinard	???		
Spencer	Jane	1652	George Clapbam	???		
Spencer	John	1656	Richard Barnhouse	James City		
Spencer	John	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Spencer	Katherine	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Spencer	Mary	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Spencer	Nicholas	1635	William Spencer	???		
Spencer	Nicholas	1637	William Spencer	???		
Spencer	Ralph	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Spencer	Robert	1651	George Eaton	???		
Spencer	Susan	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Spencer	William	1638	Oliver Sprye	Upper New Norfolk		
Spencer	William	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Spences	John	1649	Robert Parker	Northampton		
Spendlowe	Ralph	1653	William Fry	James City		
Spenke	Robert	1637	Arthur Bayly & ThomasCrosby	Henrico		
Spenne	Richard	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Spering	Joseph	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James City		
Spice	George	1638	John Robins	James City		
Spicer	Edward	1645	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Spicer	Edward	1643	William Batts	???		
Spicer	Peter	1656	Thomas Busby	Surry		
Spicer	Samuell	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Spilman	Ann	1655	Hugh Yeo	Northampton		
Spiltimber	John	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Spin	Roger	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Spincke	Thomas	1646	Col Henry Bishopp	James City		
Spittlewood	Sarah	1646	George Ludlow	York		
Spockman	Richard	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Spooner	William	1650	Andrew Gilson	???		
Sporling	Richard	1650	James Metgrigar & Hugh Foutch	Northumberland		
Spragon	James	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Spraklin	Robert	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Sprand	Margarett Jr	1651	Thomas Watts Jr	Northumberland		
Sprand	Margarett Sr	1651	Thomas Watts Jr	Northumberland		
Sprason	William	1636	George Travellor	Accomack		
Spratt	Charles	1651	William Armestead	???		
Spratt	John	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Spring	Joan	1653	James Macgregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Spring	Joseph	1635	William Clard	Warrasquinoake		
Spring	Paul	1653	James Macgregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Spring	Robert	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Spring	Robert	1652	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Spring	Rose	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Spring	Rose	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Springwell	Alice	1653	Symon Peeters	Lower Norfolk		
Sprogge	Edward	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Sprons	John	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Sprouce	Alice	1642	Thomas Guyer	???		
Spry	William	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Spry	Oliver	1636	Oliver Sprye	Warrasquinoake		
Spry	Oliver	1639	Richard Parsons	Lower New Norfolk		
Spuer	Margarett	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Spunier	Michael	1635	Richard Peirce	James City		
Spure	Bridgett	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Spurjoye	George	1639	Edward Prince	Charles City		
Spurnell	Richard	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Spurway	John	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Square	John	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Squire	John	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Squire	Robert	1637	John Baker	Charles City		
Squire	William	1656	Richard Barnhouse	James City		
Squire	Nicholas	1654	Major William Andrews	Northampton		
St Clare	Neal	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Stacy	Elizabeth	1643	John Wall	???		
Stacy	George	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Stacy	George	1636	Justinian Cooper	Warrasquinoake		
Stacy	George	1637	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Stacy	Thomas	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Stafford	Christopher	1635	William Stafford	???		
Stafford	Peter	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Stafford	Rebecca	1635	William Stafford	???		
Stafreson	Staffie	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Goodwin	???		
Staimes	George	1653	Denis Conniers	Lancaster		
Staininbrow	John	1654	Alexander Portus & Thomas Williams	Lancaster		
Stakes	Jane	1653	John King	Surry		
Stallings	Nicholas	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Stallings	Nicholas	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Stalmy	William	1650	John Mangor	???		
Stamey	Robert	1636	William Eyres	Warrasquinoake		
Stamner	Ann	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Stanbye	John	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Stanford	Abraham	1654	Francis Spright	Nansemond		
Standish	Dorothy	1635	William Barber (Mariner)	Charles City		
Standish	Dorothy	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City		
Standish	George	1643	Richard Hoe	???		
Standish	James	1646	Henry Sedenden	Northampton		
Standish	Stephen	1637	Francis Fowler	James City		
Standly	Alice	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Standy	Ilugh	1642	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Stanfast	James	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton		
Stanfast	Mary	1652	John Robinson Jr	Northampton		
Stanfield	Lawrence	1646	Elizabeth Robins & Ratchell Robins	Northampton		
Stanfield	Symon	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Stanford	Hugh	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Stanford	Ann	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Stanford	Ann	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Stanford	Ann	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Stanford	Nell	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
Stanford	Vincent	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Stang	Robert	1642	William Eyres	Upper Norfolk		
Stankey	Francis	1650	John Cox	???		
Stanks	James	1642	Abraham English	???		
Stanley	Alice	1652	Thomas Hoane	???		
Stanley	Christopher	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton		
Stanley	George	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Stanley	John	1639	William Burclctt	Accomack		
Stanley	William	1648	John Baldwin	Northampton		
Stanley	William	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Stanley	Adam	1653	John Slaughter	???		
Stanley	Hugh	1649	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton		
Stanley	Judith	1655	Major William Hoccaday	New Kent		
Stanley	William	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Stannerd	William	1652	John Pounsey	???		
Stanny	Joan	1643	Moore Fautleroy	Upper Norfolk		
Stanton	Christopher	1638	Richard Milton	Charles City		
Stanton	Henry	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Stanton	Mary	1656	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Stanton	Mary	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Stanton	Mary	1653	Robert Woody	Northampton		
Stanton	Richard	1655	Matilda Scrabourgh	Northampton		
Stanton	Robert	1642	Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Stanton	Thomas	1643	William Berryman	Northampton		
Staples	James	1655	William Hall	New Kent		
Staples	Elizabeth	1651	George Eaton	???		
Staples	Richard	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Staples	Richard	1655	Symon Symons	???		
Starch	William	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Starcky	Adam	1635	John Slaughter	???		
Stardy	Edward	1654	Francis Harrison	Westmoreland		
Stare	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Starford	Margarett	1639	Thomas Marsh	Upper Norfolk		
Starkey	Peter	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Starkey	Phillip	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Starky	William	1652	Henry Barlow	???		
Starling	William	1647	Jonathan Gills	Northampton		
Starnell	Richard	1652	Arthur Upshall	Northampton		
Starnell	Richard	1652	Francis Fleetwood	Lower Norfolk		
Starnell	Richard	1646	Thomas Brown	Lower Norfolk		
Starr	Elizabeth	1642	Peter Rigby	???		
Stathard	Pit.	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Statherd	Francis	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Staunton	Robert	1655	John Nicholls	Northampton		
Staunton	William	1655	John Nicholls	Northampton		
Stawe	John	???	Thomas Meares	Lower Norfolk		
Stead	Thomas	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sax & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
Steare	Joan	1654	William Johnson	Northampton		
Stebhens	Edward	1654	Richard Allen	Northampton		
Steed	John	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Steele	Clement	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Steele	Henry	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
Steele	Jeffery	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Steele	Thomas	1638	William Carter	James City		
Steeler	Elizabeth	1649	Richard Parrett	???		
Stephens	William	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Steere	John	1653	Francis Hale	???		
Steers	Robert	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Steerman	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Steers	Robert	1637	Charles Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Stevens	Richard	1651	Robert Bradshaw	Charles City		
Stevens	Ann	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Stevens	Ann	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Stevens	Edward	1654	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Stevens	Edward	1654	Robert Younge	Lancaster		
Stevens	John	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	James City		
Stevens	John	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Stevens	John	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	???		
Stevens	John	1650	Stephen Charlton	Northampton		
Stevens	Richard	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Stevens	Richard	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Stevens	Thomas	1650	Wingfield Webb & Richard Pate	???		
Stevens	William	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Stevenson	Andrew	1650	Humphrey Lyster	???		
Stefferton	Francis	1635	William Heires	Warrasquinoake		
Stefhens	Peter	1639	John Jackson	Charles River		
Stefhens	Richard	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
Stella	Johanna	1654	Thomas Pencherman	York		
Stensby	Anthony	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Stensby	Anthony	1637	John Redman & John NeaIe	???		
Stensby	Anthony	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Stensby	Robert	1637	John Wilkins	New Kent		
Stephens	Thomas	1635	William Pilkington	???		
Stephens	Robert	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Goodwin	???		
Stephens	William	1653	James Turner	???		
Stephens	William	1646	Thomas Savedge	Northampton		
Stephens	Ann	1655	William Steevens (her husband)	Northampton		
Stephens	Archclans	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Stephens	Archclaus	1637	Percival Champion	New Kent		
Stephens	Edward	1656	Herbert Smith	Westmoreland		
Stephens	Henry	1638	John Woodliffe	Charles City		
Stephens	John	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Stephens	John	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Stephens	John	1635	William Ranshaw	Elizabeth City		
Stephens	Margarett	1655	John Wyere	Lancaster		
Stephens	Mary	1655	John Wyere	Lancaster		
Stephens	Peter	1637	John Jackson	Charles River		
Stephens	Phillipp	1636	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	Elizabeth City		
Stephens	Richard	1653	John Ashand & John Hamper	???		
Stephens	Richard	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Stephens	Richard	1637	Leonard Yeo	Elizabeth City		
Stephens	Samuel	1653	William Debram	???		
Stephens	Thomas	1638	George Lobb & Thomas Perce & Thomas Warne	James City		
Stephens	Thomas	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Stephens	Tobias	1646	Thomas Bahe	Upper Norfolk		
Stephens	William	1653	John Ashand & John Hamper	???		
Stephens	William	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Stephens	William	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Stephenson	Ann	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Stephenson	Christopher	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Stepping	Daniell	1650	Humphrey Lyster	???		
Steren	William	1636	William Bibby	Accomack		
Sterkey	Peter	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Sterling	Thomas	1655	Symon Symons	???		
Sterling	William	1656	William Willinge	Northampton		
Sternall	Richard	1638	William Rainshaw	Lower New Norfolk		
Sternes	Dorothy	1651	Phillip Charles	James City		
Stersmone	Ann	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Stervard	Andrew	1656	Thomas Stephens	Surry		
Stervard	John	1651	Edmond Welch	???		
Stervard	John	1639	Tristram Nosworthy	Upper Norfolk		
Stervard	Roger	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Stevens	Henry	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Stevens	Henry	1637	Christopher Woodward	Charles City		
Stevens	John	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Stevens	Thomas	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Stevens	William	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	Elizabeth City		
Stevens	William	1650	William Gooch	???		
Stevenson	Phillip	1652	Augustine Moore	???		
Steward	Charles	1635	Edward Osborne	Henrico		
Steward	David	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Steward	EIin	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Steward	John	1652	Thomas Leithermore & William Leithermore	???		
Steward	Neai	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Steward	Patrick	1655	Jeremiah Dodson	Lancaster		
Stewardson	Alexander	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Stewardson	Alice	1647	Stephen Horsey & Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Stibbs	John	1646	Thomas Brown	Lower Norfolk		
Stickden	Edward	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Stidwell	Thomas	1648	John ElIis & James Joones & John Taylor	Northampton		
Stidwell	Thomas	1636	Edward Drew	Accomack		
Stile	Elizabeth	1656	Lewis Perry	???		
Stiler	Hugh	1647	James Warradine	???		
Stiles	Nathaniell	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Stiles	Robert	1643	Thomas Frye	James City		
Stilit	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Faulteroy	???		
Stillard	William	1655	John Biggs	Lower Norfolk		
Stillger	Anthony	1650	John Hayny	Northumberland		
Stilt	Bartholomew	1655	John Coole	James City		
Stingsby	Robert	1636	William Fookes	???		
Stinsby	Anthony	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Stinter	Richard	1638	George Minifye	???		
Stiphorp	Henry	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
Stoakes	Lancellott	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Stockdell	John	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Stockden	Tymothy	1638	Thomas Isles	Charles River		
Stockell	Jane	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Stockhouse	Robert	1636	John Redman & John NeaIe	???		
Stockhouse	Robert	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Stockhouse	Robert	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Stockley	Francis	1651	Jonas Jackson	Northampton		
Stocks	Daniell	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Stockwell	Margaret	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Stockwell	Rose	1650	Hugh Lee	Northumberland		
Stockwell	Thomas	1654	John Phillips & John Batts	Lancaster		
Stoddon	William	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Stodon	William	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Stogdell	John	1650	James Hurd	???		
Stokes	Christopher Jr	1637	Christopher Stokes	Charles River		
Stokes	Elizabeth	1637	Christopher Stokes	Charles River		
Stokes	Elizabeth Jr	1637	Christopher Stokes	Charles River		
Stokes	Henry	1637	Christopher Stokes	Charles River		
Stokes	Lancellott	1637	Christopher Stokes	Warwick River		
Stokes	Robert	1635	William Spencer	???		
Stokes	Robert	1637	William Spencer	???		
Stokes	Thomas	1638	William Clays	Charles River		
Stokes	Willi	1637	Christopher Stokes	Charles River		
Stommer	Daniell	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Stommer	Daniell	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Stonar	Jane	1635	Alexander Stonar (her husband)	???		
Stonard	Joseph	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Stonard	Joseph	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Stone	Andrew	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Stone	Edward	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Stone	Edward	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Stone	Edward	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Stone	Edward	1642	Thomas Todd	Lower Norfolk		
Stone	Edward	1642	Thomas Todd	Lower Norfolk		
Stone	Francis	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Stone	George	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Stone	Hannah	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Stone	Jeremiah	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Stone	Jerimy	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Stone	Joyce	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Stone	Mathew	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Stone	Moyses	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Stone	Nicholas	1650	James Williamson	???		
Stone	Richard	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Stone	Robert	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Stone	Robert	1654	Richard Harrison	Westmoreland		
Stone	Robert	1654	Richard Harrison	Westmoreland		
Stone	William	1652	John Howett	Northumberland		
Stone	William	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Stoner	Alexander	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City		
Stoner	Alexander	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City		
Stoner	Alexander	1652	George Foster	Northumberland		
Stoner	John	1644	Elizabeth Harmer	Northampton		
Stoole	Thomas	1642	John Lylley	???		
Stoont	Anne	1653	Francis Emperor	Lower Norfolk		
Stoper	Samuell	1650	Andrew Gilson	???		
Stoppee	Samuel	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Storey	William	1645	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Storrey	John	1650	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright		
Storvell	Ralph	1641	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Story	Francis	1648	William Barret	???		
Story	James	1655	Ralph Green	New Kent		
Stoton	Anthony	1637	William Spencer	???		
Stott	Henry	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Stout	Mary	1654	Sarah Hancock	Lower Norfolk		
Stout	Thomas	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Stout	Jane	1655	Thomas Jones	James City		
Stout	John	1635	William Beard	James City		
Stow	John	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Stowhill	Anne	1652	John Bryan	???		
Stowiy	Michaeil	1642	Thomas Ransha	Warwick		
Stowther	Phillip	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawkes	Lancaster		
Strader	Richard	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Straing	William	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City		
Strand	Thomas	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Strange	Benjamin	1652	Thomas Holme	York		
Strange	Benjamin	1653	Thomas Holmes	York		
Strange	Nicholas	1638	John Robins	James City		
Strange	William	1641	Thomas Pitt	Charles City		
Strange	William	1635	William Barber (Mariner)	Charles City		
Stratbridge	Thomas	1654	William Thorne	Northampton		
Stratchy	Edmond	1651	George Ludlow	???		
Stratter	Mathew	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Stratton	Alice	1654	John Stratton	Northampton		
Stratton	Henry	1641	Thomas Morrey	Isle of Wright		
Stratton	Richard	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Stratton	Saran	1649	Thomas Coniers	Elizabeth City		
Stratton	Sisley	1647	Edmund Scarborough	Northampton		
Stratton	Walter	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Straw	john	1638	Walter Chiles	Charles City		
Strawbrocke	John	1635	Robert Shepperd	???		
Street	Anthony	1635	William Spencer	???		
Streatly	Mary	1654	Lt Col John Cheeseman & John Adleston	???		
Streces	William	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Street	Elizabeth	1652	George Clapham	???		
Street	Elizabeth	1652	Nicholas Sebrell	Northumberland		
Street	Humphrey	1653	James Turner	???		
Street	Humphrey	1650	William Gooch	???		
Street	Richard	1653	Richard Foster	Lower Norfolk		
Street	Robert	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Street	Robert	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Street	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Street	Anthony	1637	William Spencer	???		
Street	Francis	1652	John Greenbough	Henrico		
Street	Ann	1638	John Bough	Henrico		
Stretcher	Andrew	1636	William Armestead	Elizabeth City		
Stretcher	James	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Stretchey	Rose	1636	John Oberry	???		
Stretchleilh	James	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Stretton	Elizabeth	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Strewart	Charles	1638	Christopher Branch	Henrico		
Strey	Oiiver	1638	John Stratton	Lower Norfolk		
Striclily	Edmond	1646	William Hoccoday	York		
Stringer	James	1647	Thomas Godby	Lower Norfolk		
Stringer	John	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Stringer	Lettice	1653	Thomas Kibby	Northumberland		
Strong	Edward	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Strong	Edward	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	New Kent		
Strong	James	1642	George Harding	???		
Strong	James	1653	John Bell	Lancaster		
Strong	Leonard	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Strong	Mary	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Strong	Abraham	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Strong	Alexander	1650	John Lacker	???		
Stroud	Thomas	1652	George Pace	Charles City		
Strowd	Thomas	1642	John Erves Jr	Charles City		
Strutton	William	1637	Capt Thomas Flint	Warwick River		
Stuard	James	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Stuart	Henry	1653	George Watts	Northumberland		
Stuart	Oneale	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Stuart	Robert	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Stuart	Walter	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Stubberd	John	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Stubberts	John	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Stubbs	Daniell	1637	Zachary Cripps	Warwick River		
Stubbs	Daniell	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Stubbs	Hontford	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Stubbs	Isabell	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Stuble	Richard	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Stubbs	Izabell	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Stud	Thomas	1651	William Rennales	Northumberland		
Studdell	Thomas	1654	Christopher Regault	Gloucester		
Studdell	Thomas	1654	Christopher Regault	Gloucester		
Stukely	James	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Stulton	Richard	1638	Nicholas George & John Grymoditch	Isle of Wright		
Stunnerson	Sarah	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Stuper	Samuel	1654	Andrew Gibson	???		
Stupp	Nathaniell	1653	Roger Walter	Northumberland		
Sturdey	James	1652	Christopher Robinson & John Sturdevant	Henrico		
Sturdge	Richard	1650	William Clapham	???		
Sturrupp	John	1646	William Hoccoday	York		
Styam	John	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Styles	Jane	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Substance	Ann	1653	Richard Burton	???		
Subtell	Henry	1654	John Williams	Northumberland		
Subtill	Henry	1652	Thomas Preston Jr	???		
Succor	Henry	1650	William Underwood	???		
Such	George	1656	Edward Robinson & Thomas Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Sudbery	Robert	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Sudwell	Henry	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Sullivan	Onory	1656	Capt William Canfill	Surry		
Sullivant	Elizabeth	1655	William Walker	Northumberland		
Sumer	Benjamin	1655	William Johnson & Stephen Horsey	Northampton		
Sumere	Miles	1637	George Burcher	James City		
Sumers	Robert	1638	Richard Kemp	???		
Sumervile	Garratt	1639	Walter Cooper	James City		
Summer	Richard	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Summers	Alexander	1638	Joseph Boarne	Charles City		
Sumner	Mury	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Sumptner	Elizabeth	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Sunkler	Neale	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Sures	Samuel	1648	Richard Wyatt	???		
Surtue	William	1651	John Hull	Northumberland		
Sutch	George	1653	John Custis	Northampton		
Sutton	William	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Sutton	Annis	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Sutton	Elizabeth	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Sutton	George	1642	Thomas Ransha	Warwick		
Sutton	John	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Sutton	John	1653	Robert Brasseur	Nansemond		
Sutton	John	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Sutton	Richard	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Sutton	Richard	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Sutton	Richard	1639	Thomas Slamp	James City		
Sutton	Richard	1638	Thomas Stampe	James City		
Sutton	Richard	1639	Walter Cooper	James City		
Sutton	Robert	1653	John Sheerlock	Lancaster		
Sutton	Thomas	1655	Peter Starchey	???		
Sutton	Thomas	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Sutton	William	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Sutton	William	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Symons	Thomas	1654	Tony Smith	Lancaster		
Swaddin	Katherine	1649	Richard Parrett	???		
Swaine	Ann	1638	Thomas Plomer & Samuell Edmonds	James City		
Swaine	Stephen	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Swaine	Thomas	1638	Thomas Plomer & Samuell Edmonds	James City		
Swaine	Thomas	1653	Martin Cole	Northumberland		
Swan	Edward	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Swan	Edward	1635	William Swan	James City		
Swan	Francis	1652	John Wareham	Northumberland		
Swan	George	1652	Robert Elan	Henrico		
Swan	John	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Swan	John	1635	William Swan	James City		
Swan	Samuel	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Swan	Ann	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Swan	Martha	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Swan	Richard	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Swanson	Robert	1649	John Dennis	???		
Swart	John	1643	Richard Kemp	James City		
Swayne	Sith.	1645	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Sweet	George	1653	Capt Francis Pate	Northampton		
Sweet	William	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Sweetaple	George	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Sweetman	Margaret	1656	William Bird	???		
Sweney	Elizabeth	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Sweney	Mary	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Sweny	Edmund	1656	Thomas Purifoy 	???		
Swest	Thomas	1642	Joseph Royall	???		
Swett	Robert	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James City		
Swift	John	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Swift	Thomas	1638	Joseph Royall	Charles City		
Swifte	John	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Swilliams	Cornelius	1642	John Bayles	???		
Swillivon	Cornelius	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Swinburne	William	1655	Marhew Huberd	York		
Sybley	Charles	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Syer	Thomas	1650	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright		
Sygmar	Rowland	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Sykamore	John	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Syker	John	1637	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
Sykes	John	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Symber	Thomas	1647	Symon Symons	Nansemond		
Symber	William	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
Symcocks	Alis	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Symes	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Symkins	Thomas	1652	George Foster	Northumberland		
Symmons	Symon	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Symmons	Thomas	1644	Elizabeth Harmer	Northampton		
Symon	Elizabeth	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Symon	Sarah	1642	John Brooch	Charles River		
Symond	Roger	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Symonds	Symon	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Symonds	William	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Symons	Francis	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Symons	Francis	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Symons	Francis	1643	Thomas Cassen	Lower Norfolk		
Symons	Gama.	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Symons	Gilbert	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Symons	Henry	1638	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Symons	Henry	1638	William Hatcher	???		
Symons	John	1637	Henry Woodhouse	New Norfolk		
Symons	John	1643	Phillipp Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Symons	John	1655	Souhty Littleberry	Northampton		
Symons	Richard	1649	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Symons	Richard	1637	Christopher Stokes	Warwick River		
Symons	Richard	1650	James Hurd	???		
Symons	Richard	1652	Rice Hughes	???		
Symons	Thomas	1637	Henry Woodhouse	New Norfolk		
Symons	Thomas	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Symons	William	1653	David Phillips	Northumberland		
Simpson	Daniel	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Simpson	Seth	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Simpson	Thomas	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Simpson	Thomas	1645	John Rode	Warwick River		
Simpson	Thomas	1649	John Waltham	Northampton		
Syneson	John	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Synsbury	Robert	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Taball	Dermon	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Tabb	Thomas	1643	George Levitt	???		
Taberer	Anne	1652	Daniell Welch	Lancaster		
Taberer	Joshua	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer & Humphrey Clarke	???		
Taberer	Thomas	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Tabor	John	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Tabrer	Anne	1652	Thomas Boswell	???		
Tacker	Daniell	1651	Richard Ripley	???		
Taesly	Richard	1655	John Watson	Lancaster		
Taffe	Joane	1654	Richard Allen	Northampton		
Tagle	William	1655	William Walker	Northumberland		
Takes	Margarett	1651	Edward Symson	Gloucester		
Talbott	George	1637	Thomas Davis	New Norfolk		
Talbott	Hercules	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Talbott	John	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Talbott	John	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Talbott	John	1642	John Davis	Henrico		
Talbott	Peter	1643	Capt Thomas Pettus	???		
Talbott	Peter	1642	George Smith	Accomack		
Talbott	Sarah	1655	Thomas Ballard	Gloucester		
Talbott	William	1652	Edward Cole	Northumberland		
Talbott	William	1652	Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Talgate	Humitiation	1649	Christopher Lewis	James City		
Talker	George	1651	William Ginsey	York		
Tall	William	1653	Oliver Segar	Lancaster		
Tallenson	William	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Talley	Elias	1637	Capt Thomas Paulett	Charles City		
Talley	Elizabeth	1638	Benjamin Carrill	James City		
Tallin	Pat	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Talling	Patrick	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City		
Tallisnevre	John	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Tallock	James	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Tallot	John	1650	John Mangor	???		
Tally	Elizabeth	1636	Nathan Martin	Henrico		
Talridge	Richard	1653	Richard Slaughter	Nansemond		
Talson	John	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Tam	Martin	1638	Augustine Warner	Charles River		
Tame	Henry	1642	Thomas Bagwell	Charles City		
Tamon	John	1653	Capt Nathaniel Hurd	Warwick		
Tandy	William	1650	William Clapham	???		
Tandy	William	1643	Thomas Taylor	Warwick		
Tanner	Abraham	1655	Robert Nicholson	Charles City		
Tanner	Barbay	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Tanner	Benjamin	1644	Stephen Taylor	???		
Taplady	John	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Tapp	Thomas	1643	Thomas Hughes	Charles River		
Tappin	Henry	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Tarbooke	Robert	1642	Stephen Hamblyn	York		
Tarington	Mary	1650	Humphrey Lyster	???		
Tarling	Richard	1636	Stephen Webb	James City		
Tarling	Richard	1639	Stephen Webb	James City		
Tarlrupe	Richard	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Tarrington	Robert	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Tarry	Elizabeth	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Tarry	Thomas	1638	George Minifye	???		
Tascure	Isabell	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Tassell	Robert	1637	John Jackson	Charles River		
Tatham	John	1652	George Clapham	???		
Tatnam	Silvester	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Tatum	Ann	1638	Nathaniel Tatum (her husband)	Charles City		
Tatum	Mary	1638	Nathaniel Tatum (her father)	Charles City		
Tatum	Ralph	1642	John Benton	???		
Tatum	Robert	1646	Thomas Savedge	Northampton		
Tavern	Giles	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Tavern	Francis	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Tavern	Francis	1642	William Durant	???		
Taverner	Daniel	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Taverner	Giles	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Tawney	Ann	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Tawson	Elizabeth	1655	Robert Priddy	New Kent		
Taylor	Anthony	1637	Francis Fowler	James City		
Taylor	Robert	1642	Thomas Guyer	???		
Taylor	???	1637	Phillipp Taylor (her husband)	Accomack		
Taylor	Abraham	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Taylor	Alice	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Taylor	Ann	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Taylor	Ann	1653	Francis Gower	Lancaster		
Taylor	Ann	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Taylor	Anna	1640	Elias Taylor	Accomack		
Taylor	Arthur	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
Taylor	Arthur	1642	Thomas Loving	James City		
Taylor	Edith	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Taylor	Elias & wife	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Taylor	Elizabeth	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Taylor	Ellin	1655	Major William Lewis	New Kent		
Taylor	Florence	1637	Thomas Barnard	James City		
Taylor	Francis	1655	Mathew Huberd	York		
Taylor	George	1636	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Taylor	George	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Taylor	George	1637	Thomas Holt	New Norfolk		
Taylor	Giles	1638	William Hatcher	???		
Taylor	Henry	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Taylor	James	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Taylor	James	1638	William Morgan	???		
Taylor	Jane	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Taylor	John	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Taylor	John	1656	William Crump & Humphry Vaulx	James City		
Taylor	John	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Taylor	John	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Taylor	John	1651	James Foster	Nansemond		
Taylor	John	1635	Jeremiah Clement	???		
Taylor	John	1655	John Ayres	???		
Taylor	John	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Taylor	John	1651	John Senior	???		
Taylor	John	1652	Thomas Cartwright	Lower Norfolk		
Taylor	John	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Taylor	John	1637	Thomas Harwood	Charles River		
Taylor	John	1636	William Coleman	Charles River		
Taylor	Joseph	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Taylor	Katherine	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Taylor	Margarett	1644	Stephen Taylor (her husband)	???		
Taylor	Mary	1650	John Sever	???		
Taylor	Mary	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Taylor	Mathew	1652	Augustine Moore	???		
Taylor	Nicholas	1650	Elyas Edmonds	???		
Taylor	Phillip	1652	Capt Henry Fleete	Lancaster		
Taylor	Phillipp Sr	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Taylor	Richard	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Taylor	Richard	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Taylor	Richard	1651	Capt John West	York		
Taylor	Richard	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Taylor	Robert	1648	John King & Laurence Ward	Isle of Wright		
Taylor	Robert	1639	Abraham Wood	Henrico		
Taylor	Robert	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Taylor	Robert	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Taylor	Robert	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Taylor	Samuel	1637	Thomas Holt	New Norfolk		
Taylor	Stephen	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Taylor	Symon	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Taylor	Thomas	1637	Richard Bellane & Christopher Lawson	James City		
Taylor	Thomas	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Taylor	Thomas	1651	Anthony Steevens	Northampton		
Taylor	Thomas	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Taylor	Thomas	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Taylor	Thomas	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Taylor	Thomas	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Taylor	Thomas	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Taylor	Thomas	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Taylor	Thomas	1640	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Taylor	Thomas	1639	Richard Bell	James City		
Taylor	Thomas	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Taylor	Thomas	1639	Walter Cooper	James City		
Taylor	Walker	1656	Capt William Canfill	Surry		
Taylor	William	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Taylor	William	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Taylor	William	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Taylor	William	1649	Francis Brown	Northumberland		
Taylor	William	1637	Henry Snaile	Isle of Wright		
Taylor	William	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Taylor	William	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Taylor	William	1638	John Powell	Elizabeth City		
Taylor	William	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Taylor	William	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James City		
Taylor	William	1640	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Taylor	William	1651	William Armestead	???		
Taylor	Zachaiah	1637	George White	New Norfolk		
Taylor	Zachariah	1638	George White	Upper Norfolk		
Tayton	Christopher	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Taytor	John	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Teagee	Brian	1655	Sampson Robins	Northampton		
Teague	John	1652	Andrew Munrow	Northumberland		
Teague	John	1652	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Teague	Dennis	1655	Richard Price	New Kent		
Tealter	Walter	1649	Richard Croshaw	York		
Tecknor	Thomas	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Teeling	Francis	1655	John Green	???		
Tegume	David	1652	Henry Tyler	Charles River		
Temnan	Phillip	1651	Abraham Moone & Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Temperance	John	1642	Abraham English	???		
Tempest	Edward	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Tempest	Robert	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Tenches	Edward	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Tengood	Richard	1649	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton		
Tenman	Robert	1636	Hannibal Fletcher	James City		
Tennant	Christopher	1635	John Sparkes	???		
Teague	John	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Teague	Nichols	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Teppett	Robert	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Tero	John	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Terry	Glannell	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Terrill	Jane	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
Terry	Gabrielle	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Terry	Sarah	1653	Richard Pinner	???		
Terry	William	1653	James Tooke	Isle of Wright		
Tervant	Thomas	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Tetzell	Daniell	1654	Richard Budd	Northampton		
Tetzell	Daniell Sr	1654	Richard Budd	???		
Teuricke	James	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Teye	Katherine	1651	William Armestead	???		
Thack	Virgil	1651	Thomas Clifton	Northampton		
Tharpp	William	1655	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Theboult	Clement	1643	Thomas Cassen	Lower Norfolk		
Therg	James	1655	Major William Lewis	New Kent		
Thickman	William	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Thickpenny	John	1654	Edward Welch	???		
Thiggeson	Joane	1636	Edward Tonstall	???		
Thimbley	Richard	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Thimbley	Richard	1635	William Swan	James City		
Thocker	Henry	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Thocker	Henry	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Thocker	Silvester	1650	James Williamson	???		
Thomas	???	1653	William Thomas (her husband)	Lancaster		
Thomas	Abraham	1648	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Thomas	Aebie	1650	Thomas Wilkinson	???		
Thomas	Arundl	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Thomas	Christopher	1637	Capt Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Thomas	Christopher	1638	Christopher Thomas	Accomack		
Thomas	Christopher	1638	Christopher Thomas	Accomack		
Thomas	Daniell	1650	Humphrey Lyster	???		
Thomas	Dorothy	1649	John Thomas (her husband)	???		
Thomas	Edward	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sax & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
Thomas	Edward	1651	John Adleston	???		
Thomas	Edward	1650	Thomas Blogg	Northumberland		
Thomas	Elcino	1650	Nicholas Jernew	York		
Thomas	Elizabeth	1654	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Thomas	Elizabeth	1652	Nicholas Jernew	Gloucester		
Thomas	Elizabeth	1637	Phillipp Taylor	Accomack		
Thomas	Elizabeth	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
Thomas	Evan	1653	David Phillips	Northumberland		
Thomas	Evan	1653	William Hunt	???		
Thomas	Francis	1655	Richard Coole & David Anderson	Westmoreland		
Thomas	Francis	1652	Henry Soanes	???		
Thomas	Gabrell	1648	William Barret	???		
Thomas	George	1652	Edward Travis	James City		
Thomas	George	1653	John Holding	York		
Thomas	Grace	1654	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Thomas	Grace	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Thomas	Henry	1637	Capt Robert Helgate	Charles River		
Thomas	Henry	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Thomas	Hoell	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Thomas	James	1651	John Thomas	Gloucester		
Thomas	Jhomas	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
Thomas	Joane	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Thomas	John	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Thomas	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Thomas	John	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Thomas	John	1636	Elizabeth Packer	Henrico		
Thomas	John	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Thomas	John	1638	George Higgins	Charles River		
Thomas	John	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Thomas	John	1655	Major Miles Carey	Warwick		
Thomas	John	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Thomas	John	1639	Richard Hoe	James City		
Thomas	John	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Thomas	John	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Thomas	John	1653	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Thomas	John	1649	Robert Parker	Northampton		
Thomas	John	1652	Thomas Hackett	???		
Thomas	John	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Thomas	John Jr	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Thomas	Jura	1650	Humphrey Lyster	???		
Thomas	Katherine	1651	John Thomas	Gloucester		
Thomas	Lazarus	1638	William Morgan	???		
Thomas	Lowry	1638	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Thomas	Margaret	1637	Richard Greete (her husband)	???		
Thomas	Mary	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Thomas	Morgan	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Goodwin	???		
Thomas	Phild.	1653	William Hunt	???		
Thomas	Phillip	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Thomas	Phillipp	1637	Christopher Woodward	Charles City		
Thomas	Privett	1636	Thomas Frivett	Charles River		
Thomas	Richard	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Thomas	Richard	1654	John Phillips & John Batts	Lancaster		
Thomas	Richard	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Thomas	Richard	1650	James Williamson	???		
Thomas	Richard	1635	John Davis	James City		
Thomas	Robert	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Thomas	Robert	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Thomas	Robert	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Thomas	Robert	1642	John Benton	???		
Thomas	Robert	1654	Randall Chamblett	???		
Thomas	Robert	1639	William Baker	James City		
Thomas	Roger	1656	Silvester Thatcher	???		
Thomas	Roger	1650	Thomas Hawkins	Charles River		
Thomas	Sarah	1653	William Hunt	???		
Thomas	Symon	1648	William Barret	???		
Thomas	Thomas	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Thomas	Thomas	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Thomas	Thorand	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Thomas	William	1654	Capt Augustine & Warner John Robins	???		
Thomas	William	1638	John Batts & John Davis	Charles River		
Thomas	William	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer & Humphrey Clarke	???		
Thomas	William	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Thomas	William	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Thomas	William	1635	Christopher Wooddard	???		
Thomas	William	1642	Cornelius de Hull	???		
Thomas	William	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
Thomas	William	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Thomas	William	1653	Gregory Penot	Isle of Wright		
Thomas	William	1655	John Earle	Northumberland		
Thomas	William	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Thomas	William	1652	John Taylor	Lancaster		
Thomas	William	1648	Phillipp Bennett	Nansemond		
Thomas	William	1655	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Thomas	William	1651	Richard Coleman	York		
Thomas	William	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Thomas	William	1653	Thomas Read	Northumberland		
Thomas	William	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Thomas	William	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Thomasin	??? (& wife Raynes)	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Thomason	??? (a maid)	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Thomlin	Sara	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Goodwin	???		
Thombs	Richard	1636	James Place	Henrico		
Thomlin	Sara	1650	Richard Axom & Thomas Goodwin	???		
Thomnes	Ralph	1644	John Hill	Upper Norfolk		
Thompson	Ann	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Thompson	Ann	1656	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Thompson	Ann	1650	John Garwood	Nansemond		
Thompson	Ann	1653	Thomas Philpot	Northumberland		
Thompson	Clare	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Thompson	Daniell	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Thompson	David	1656	Edward Robinson & Thomas Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Thompson	Edward	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Thompson	Eldred	1643	Samuell Abbott	James City		
Thompson	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Thompson	Elizabeth	1655	Anthony Langston	New Kent		
Thompson	Francis	1653	William Johnson	Lower Norfolk		
Thompson	George	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Thompson	Grace	1653	Evan Davis & Henry Nicholls	Lancaster		
Thompson	Henry	1637	Edward Morth	James City		
Thompson	Henry	1649	John King	York		
Thompson	James	1646	David Jones	Charles City		
Thompson	James	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Thompson	James	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Thompson	Jane	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Thompson	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Thompson	John	1649	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton		
Thompson	John	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Thompson	John	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Thompson	John	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Thompson	John	1649	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Thompson	John	1652	Ralph Horsely	Northumberland		
Thompson	John	1651	Richard Kellum	Northampton		
Thompson	John	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Thompson	John	1654	William Thorne	Northampton		
Thompson	Joseph	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Thompson	Judith	1638	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Thompson	Lawrence	1656	John Paine	???		
Thompson	Makum	1653	George Watts	Northumberland		
Thompson	Margaret	1646	Col Henry Bishopp	James City		
Thompson	Milliscent	1650	Thomas Tilsley 	James City		
Thompson	Richard	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Thompson	Richard	1652	Thomas Holliwell	???		
Thompson	Richard	1637	Thomas Symmons	Charles River		
Thompson	Robert	1656	Daniel Jaines & John Jennings	???		
Thompson	Robert	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Thompson	Robert	1655	George Kibble	???		
Thompson	Robert	1656	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Thompson	Robert	1652	Richard Nelmes	Northumberland		
Thompson	Sara	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Thompson	Sara	1651	Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Thompson	Sara	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Thompson	Thomas	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Thompson	Thomas	1637	Francis Poythers	Charles City		
Thompson	Thomas	1656	Humphry Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Thompson	Thomas	1643	John Hoddin	???		
Thompson	Thomas	1646	Lancaster Lovett	???		
Thompson	Thomas	1646	Samuell Abbott	Nansemond		
Thompson	Willi	1643	George Levitt	???		
Thompson	William	1655	George Frizell & Thomas Moore	Northampton		
Thompson	William	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Thompson	William	1635	John Leonard	Warrasquinoake		
Thompson	William	1653	Robert Tomlin	???		
Thompson	Edward	1642	William Eyres	Upper Norfolk		
Thompson	Jane	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Thompson	William	1642	Victoris Christmas & Francis Finch	???		
Thompson	William	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Thoonecroft	Edward	1640	Elias Taylor	Accomack		
Thooneford	Samuell	1637	Thomas Osborne Jr	Henrico		
Thornbury	Richard	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Thorncomb	William	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Thorncomb	William	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Thorndon	Robert	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Thorne	Anna	1651	James Foster	Nansemond		
Thorne	Thomas	1638	John Moye	Lower New Norfolk		
Thorne	Thomas	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Thornton	Richard	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Thornton	William	1642	William Prior	???		
Thornton	Adam	1651	Capt Staphen Gill	Northumberland		
Thoroughgood	Daniell	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Thoroughgood	Elinor	1651	Col Guy Molsworth	???		
Thoroughgood	Mary	1638	Phillipp Clarke	James City		
Thoroughgood	Sarah	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood (her husband)	???		
Thoroughgood	Thomas	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Thoroughgood	Thomas	1639	William Davis	James City		
Thoroughgood	John	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Thoroughgood	Thomas	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Thorp	Ann	1653	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Thorp	Mayses	1655	John Palmer	Northumberland		
Thorpe	Christopher	1636	Edward Rogers	Warrasquinoake		
Thorpe	Daniell	1643	George Levitt	???		
Thorpe	John	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Thorpe	John	1653	Denis Conniers	Lancaster		
Thorpe	John	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Thorpe	Thomas	1654	John Cox	Lancaster		
Thorpe	Thomas	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Thorpe	Walter	1653	John Earle	Northumberland		
Thorpe	William	1643	Thomas Hughes	Charles River		
Thorpe	William	1650	Winefrid Morrison	???		
Thourleson	John	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Thraile	Thomas	1654	Humphry Dennis	Gloucester		
Thresher	Ann	1650	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Thresher	Ann	1651	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Thresher	Izabell	1636	Izabell Thresher	???		
Thresher	Robert	1636	Izabell Thresher	???		
Thresher	Robert Jr	1636	Izabell Thresher	???		
Thresher	William	1649	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Thrickmorton	Robert	1645	William Jacob	Upper Norfolk		
Thrift	James	1639	John Wright	Upper Norfolk		
Thrift	James	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Thronberry	Richard	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Throp	Clerist	1637	Margaret Rogers	New Norfolk		
Thrope	Mary	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Thrope	Richard	1653	William Cox	???		
Throughtgood	Richard	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Thrush	Francis	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Thrush	William	1655	William Botham	Westmoreland		
Thucker	John	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Thunder	Peter	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Thunder	Peter	1642	William Durant	???		
Thurlley	Henry	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Thurman	Jane	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Thurpless	Elizabeth	1648	George Read	???		
Thurston	Edward	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Thurten	Thomas	1636	Edward Tonstall	???		
Tiballs	Edward	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Tibball	Peter	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster		
Tibbs	Michaell	1637	John Baker	Charles River		
Tidderson	Richard	1653	Richard Major	Gloucester		
Tidney	Richard	1653	Mathew Tomlin	Northumberland		
Tielet	John	1648	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Tiffeney	John	1638	Henry Catalyn	Upper Norfolk		
Tiffiney	John	1637	Henry Catalyn	New Norfolk		
Tildamus	Ann	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Tilkin	Robert	1650	Capt Charles Leech	York		
Till	Daniell	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Till	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Tillet	Margaret	1653	William Colborne	Northampton		
Tillett	Margarett	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Tillney	Symon	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Tilly	???	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Tilly	Anthony	1654	Robert Younge	Lancaster		
Tilman	Christopher	1638	George Minifye	???		
Tilsley	Thomas	1638	John Robins	James City		
Tilson	Richard	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Timball	Lydia	1653	James Tooke	Isle of Wright		
Tinason	Richard	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Tingle	John	1650	James Williamson	???		
Tingy	John	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Tinkins	Robert	1651	John Hull	Northumberland		
Tinley	Richard	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Tinwell	John	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Tipladge	John	1645	John Rode	Warwick		
Tiplady	John	1639	Christopher Boyce	Charles River		
Tipler	Mary	1651	Christopher Burroughs	Lower Norfolk		
Tirloe	Joseph	1636	Francis Maulden	???		
Tirrall	Morrice	1653	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Tirrell	Edward	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Tisley	Richard	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Titon	William	1638	John Moye	Lower New Norfolk		
Titus	Thomas	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Tockewood	Elizabeth	1643	Thomas Dew	Upper Norfolk		
Todd	Elizabeth	1637	Thomas Todd (her husband)	New Norfolk		
Todd	George	1650	William Yarrett & Francis Wittington	???		
Todd	Mary	1652	John Howett	Northumberland		
Todd	Mathew	1646	John Broach	York		
Todd	Robert	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Todd	Thomas	1642	Roger Symmons	???		
Todd	Thomas	1652	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Todd	William	1651	Anthony Steevens	Northampton		
Todd	William	1654	Christopher Regault	Gloucester		
Todman	Richard	1653	Robert Sorrel	???		
Todwell	Henry	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Tomkin	Henry	1652	Nicholas Jernew	Gloucester		
Tomkins	Humphrey	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Tomkins	Robert	1653	William Wyatt	Gloucester		
Tomlin	Henry	1638	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Tomlin	John	1642	William Lawson	Isle of Wright		
Tomlin	Mathew	1637	Nathaniel Floyd	Isle of Wright		
Tomlin	William	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Tomlin	William	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Tomlins	Patience	1651	John Stratton	Lower Norfolk		
Tomlinson	Edward	1637	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Tomlinson	Joane	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Tomlinson	Joane	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Tomlinson	John	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Tomlinson	John	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Tomlinson	John	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Tomlinson	Thomas	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Tompkins	Richard	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Tompkins	John	1638	John Bishop	James City		
Tompkins	Thomas	1636	John Chew	Charles River		
Tompkins	Thomas	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Tompkinson	John	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Thompson	Edward	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Thompson	Henry	1635	Jeremiah Clement	???		
Thompson	Henry	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Thompson	Humphry	1639	Randall HoIt	James City		
Tomroy	Margaret	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Tomson	Edward	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Tonell	Thomas	1654	John Newman	Lancaster		
Tonerson	George	1636	Stephen Webb	James City		
Tonery	Francis	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Tonlin	Henry	1640	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Tonlson	Edward	1639	Stephen Webb	James City		
Tonne	Richard	1649	Thomas Spoke	Northumberland		
Tonstall	Martha	1636	Edward Tonstall (her husband)	???		
Tooales	John	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Toogood	Edward	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Toogood	Joseph	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Tooke	James	1637	William Spencer	???		
Toole	John	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Tooly	Thomas	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Tooly	Thomas	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Toomes	Alice	1650	Anthony Ellyot	???		
Toomes	Ann	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Toppin	John	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
Toprell	Mary	1655	William Cox	???		
Tordall	George	1655	John Lawson	Lancaster		
Torme	John	1653	Thomas Todd	???		
Torner	Samuel	1652	George Pace	Charles City		
Torringe	George	1655	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Torrowgood	Thomas	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Toshan	John	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Tovey	John	1653	Thomas Speoke	???		
Towell	John	1637	Capt Thomas Panlett	Charles City		
Tower	Robert	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Towerman	Ann	1653	Robert Blake	Isle of Wright		
Towers	Elizabeth	1654	Thomas Deynes	???		
Towers	James	1654	Benjamin Mathews	Northampton		
Towers	William	1637	William Farrat	Henrico		
Towmes	John	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Towke	Richard	1653	Henry Lee	York		
Town	James	1651	John King	Gloucester		
Townd	Edmond	1650	John Cooke	Northumberland		
Towney	Isaac	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Towning	Thomas	1637	Mathew Atkinson	New Norfolk		
Townsend	John	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	York		
Townsend	Francis	1639	Capt Rich Tonnsend	Charles River		
Townsend	Jacob	1652	William Ratton & Richard Flint	Lancaster		
Townsend	John	1651	Christopher Burroughs	Lower Norfolk		
Townsend	Robert	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Townsend	William	1653	Edward Dobson	???		
Townsend	William	1635	Thomas Smith	James City		
Townsend	John	1655	Moses Lynton	Lower Norfolk		
Townsend	Richard	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Townson	Henry	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Tows	Robert	1644	John Hill	Upper Norfolk		
Towton	Anthony	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Trace	John	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Tracy	Robert	1653	Roger Walter	Northumberland		
Trade	Thomas	1654	Thomas Glascocke	Warwick River		
Traneere	James	1635	John Parrott	???		
Traniell	John	1646	Lancaster Lovett	???		
Tracy	Robert	1654	Roger Walters	Northumberland		
Trassy	Teague	1655	Matilda Scarbourgh	Northampton		
Travellor	Alice	1636	George Travellor	Accomack		
Travers	James	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Travis	Walter	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
Travis	Walter	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Trayillis	Richard	1651	Ashwell Battinr 	York		
Trayton	Katherine	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Treamer	Jacob	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Treble	William Jr	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Treble	William Sr	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Tredescant	John	1642	Bertram Hobert	???		
Tredisken	John	1654	William Lea	Charles City		
Tree	Humphry	1643	John Batts	James City		
Treedle	Elizabeth	1650	John Sevier	???		
Treffe	Joyce	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Trelawney	Robert	1643	John Sweete	Isle of Wright		
Trelbeck	Miies	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Trencher	Symon	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Trendale	Paul	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Trendall	Paul	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Trenis	Jacob	1656	Robert Bayly	Northampton		
Trenor	John	1651	George Colclough	???		
Trent	Humphry	1638	Percival Champion	Upper Norfolk		
Trent	John	1653	Hugh Gale & Edward Morgan	Lower Norfolk		
Trent	John	1647	Thomas Wells	Lower Norfolk		
Treplana	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Tresilian	Katherine	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Trevalin	Aiice	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Trevannion	Thomas	1645	Thomas Davis	Warwick		
Trevill	Elizabeth	1642	William Durant	???		
Trevett	George	1640	Christopher Kirke	Accomack		
Trevill	Elizabeth	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Trevis	William	1656	Robert Bayly	Northampton		
Trewet	John	1694	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton		
Trigg	Elian	1640	Henry Porter & Raphael Joyner	James City		
Trigg	Ellen	1639	Samuell Trigg & Michael Joyner	James City		
Trigg	Paul	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Trigg	Samuel	1640	Henry Porter & Raphael Joyner	James City		
Trigg	Samuell	1635	Thomas Harwood	???		
Trigg	William	1639	Samuell Trigg & Michael Joyner	James City		
Trigg	Lancellott	1651	Capt John West	York		
Trigg	William	1640	Henry Porter & Raphael Joyner	James City		
Tripp	Edward	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton		
Trollock	John	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Trolman	???	1640	John George	Charles City		
Tross	Thomas	1640	John Radford	Lower Norfolk		
Troton	Nicholas	1638	Thomas Beerboge	Upper Norfolk		
Trotter	Joane	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Trotter	John	1653	Thomas Holmes	York		
Trotter	Thomas	1638	William Banister	???		
Trovell	Sarah	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Trowers	Baughley	1656	John Paine	???		
Tru	Anne	1654	Humphry Haggett	Lancaster		
Tru	Walter	1652	Thomas Preston	???		
Truce	Abigail	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Trueman	Robert	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Truitt	John	1642	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Trulton	George	1653	Christopher Boyce	Northumberland		
Truman	John	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Trustall	Robert	1639;	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Truth	Francis	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Tuata	Thomas	1649	John Merriman	???		
Tuck	Ann	1656	William Bird	???		
Tuck	Woodham	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Tucker	Ailee	1649	Arthur Allen	James City		
Tucker	Alexander	1635	William Clark	Warrasquinoake		
Tucker	Allen	1638	Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Tucker	Allen	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Tucker	Bartholomew	1639	Tristram Nosworthy	Upper Norfolk		
Tucker	John	1652	Edward Overman	???		
Tucker	John	1643	Lt William Worleidge	???		
Tucker	John	1642	Samuell Abbott	???		
Tucker	Leonnider (& wife)	1650	Thomas Powell	???		
Tucker	Thomas	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Tucker	William	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Tucker	William	1650	Daniell Luellin	Charles City		
Tue	John	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Tuffes	Thomas	1656	William Pulliam	New Kent		
Tuffnell	John	1650	Richard Cheeseman	???		
Tuggell	Thomas	1654	Obedience Williams	York		
Tull	Thomas	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Tulley	John	1640	John Holloway	Accomack		
Tulner	James	1635	Pierce Lemon	Charles City		
Tungleburg	William	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Tunstall	Martha	1637	Edward Tunstall (her husband)	???		
Tupp	Edward	1654	William Bacon	Northumberland		
Turbuck	Willi	1641	Thomas Morrey	Isle of Wright		
Tureton	Robert	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Turfry	Richard	1642	Capt Humphry Higgenson	???		
Turk	Anthony	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Turk	William	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Turkey	Peter John	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Turler	Nicholas	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Turner	Abigall	1655	John Green	???		
Turner	Abraham	1642	Abraham Turner	???		
Turner	Ann	1637	Capt Francis Eppes	Charles City		
Turner	Ann	1651	Capt Thomas Davis	Northumberland		
Turner	Bryan	1654	John Newman	Lancaster		
Turner	Bryan	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Turner	Edward	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Turner	Elizabeth	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Turner	Elizabeth	1653	Charles Kiggen	York		
Turner	Eman	1654	John Newman	Lancaster		
Turner	Francis	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Turner	George	1644	John Hill	Upper Norfolk		
Turner	George	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Turner	George	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Turner	Henry	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Turner	Horman	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
Turner	Iatharios	1635	William Andrews	Accomack		
Turner	James	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Turner	Jane	1650	William Clapham	???		
Turner	John	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Turner	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Turner	John	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Turner	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Turner	John	1638	Edward Oliver	???		
Turner	John	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Turner	John	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Turner	John	1653	Francis Hale	???		
Turner	John	1638	George Minifye	???		
Turner	John	1637	Humphry Higginson	???		
Turner	John	1650	John Landman	???		
Turner	John	1651	Richard Wooton	Northumberland		
Turner	Margaret	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Turner	Mary	1653	James Turner	???		
Turner	Mary	1650	Ralph Green	???		
Turner	Mary	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Turner	Mary	1642	Thomas Plummer	???		
Turner	Richard	1653	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Turner	Richard	1637	Francis Poythers	Charles City		
Turner	Richard	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Turner	Robert	1637	Robert Throckmorton	Charles River		
Turner	Robert	1637	Robert Throckmorton	Charles River		
Turner	Robert	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Turner	Samuel	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Turner	Sarah	1655	John Lawson	Lancaster		
Turner	Simon	1652	Capt John West	???		
Turner	Thomas	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Turner	Thomas	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Turner	Thomas	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	Lower Norfolk		
Turner	Thomas	1645	William Jones	Northampton		
Turner	Tobias	1642	George Adkins & William Foster	???		
Turner	William	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles River		
Turner	William	1643	Phillipp Bennett	Upper Norfolk		
Turney	James	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Turpey	John	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Turth	Robert	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Turtley	Anis	1638	William Carter	James City		
Turtley	Avis	1635	William Carter	James City		
Turton	Miller	1652	Thomas Curtis	???		
Turton	Timothy	1653	Richard Jackson	???		
Turton	Timothy	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Turvy	John	1638	Edward Travis & John Johnson	James City		
Tuscome	Thomas	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	Lower Norfolk		
Tustall	Robert	1650	George Ludlow	Northumberland		
Tustion	Charles	1648	George Read	???		
Tute	James	1652	Jane Harmon	Northumberland		
Tutner	George	1650	Ralph Green	???		
Tutton	Henry	1638	Walter Chiles	Charles City		
Tutty	Thomas	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Twilly	Humphrey	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Twilly	Humphrey	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Twin	Ann	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Twin	Thomas	???	John Page	???		
Tyball	Edward	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Tybatts	Edward	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Tydder	Hugh	1637	Mathew Edloe	???		
Tye	Richard	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles City		
Tyler	Anthony	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Tyler	Anthony	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Tyler	Anthony	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Tyler	Elizabeth	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Tyler	James	1655	Henry Barlow	???		
Tyler	James	1655	John Lynge	James City		
Tyler	Mary	1652	Henry Tyler	Charles River		
Tyler	Robert	1637	Capt Robert Helgate	Charles River		
Tyler	Robert	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Tyler	Thomas	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Tyler	Thomas	1635	Osbourne Jenkin	Charles City		
Tyler	William	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Tymon	Sarah	1642	William Tymon (her husband)	Charles River		
Tyngle	Anthony	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Tyres	Daniell	1653	Major Abraham Wood	Charles City		
Tyrrill	James	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Tysley	Richard	1636	John Gates	Elizabeth City		
Tyson	George	1642	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Udday	Sanders	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Uggins	Edward	1653	George Collins	???		
Uggins	Thomas	1653	Thomas Todd	???		
Underfield	William	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Underhill	Henry	1653	Richard Vardy	James City		
Underhill	John	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Underwood	Ann	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Underwood	George	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Underwood	John	1646	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
Underwood	Mary	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Underwood	Mary	1650	William Underwood	???		
Underwood	William	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Underwood	William	1650	William Underwood (his father)	???		
Underwood	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Union	Mary	1654	Richard Allen	Northampton		
Upchurch	Michael	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Upchurch	Michael	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Upoman	Edward	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Uprence	Richard	1650	Humphrey Lyster	???		
Upton	Dorothy	1654	Thomas Felton	Charles City		
Upwilliams	Thomas	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Usher	???	1653	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Usklye	William	1653	Roger Walker	Northumberland		
Uteley	James	1643	Rowland Burnham	York		
Uuderhill	John	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Uxer	Mary	1642	William Whitington	Northampton		
Uxor	Mary	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton		
Vacseen	James	1637	John Clarkson	Charles River		
Vaeker	Daniel	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Vaine	John	1643	Capt Thomas Pettus	???		
Vallett	John	1639	Capt Nicholas Martian	Charles City		
Vallin	Joane	???	John Page	???		
Valson	Adam	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Van De Powke	???	1656	Thomas Purifoy	???		
Vand	Humphrey	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Vand	Thomas	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Vanghan	John	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Vans	Elizabeth	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Vans	Humphrey	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Vans	John	1638	John George	Charles City		
Vans	Robert	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Vans	Susan	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Vans	David	1656	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Varbread	William	1653	Capt William Whittington	Northampton		
Vardale	Richard	1638	Thomas Stout	???		
Vardall	Richard	1639	William Davis	James City		
Vardy	Elizabeth	1653	Richard Vardy	James City		
Vargan	James	1650	Francis Hobbs	???		
Variow	Peter	1635	Daniel Cugley	Accomack		
Varly	Symon	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Varnham	John	1656	Herbert Smith	Westmoreland		
Vase	Henry	1653	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Vase	Richard	1636	Elizabeth Packer	Henrico		
Vase	Richard	1637	Elizabeth Packer	Henrico		
Vassal	John	1650	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright		
Vaster	Elizabeth	1635	John Vaster	Warrasquinoake		
Vauche	Oliver	1651	Richard Wooton	Northumberland		
Vaughan	Christopher	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Vaughan	Christopher	1655	George Colclough	Northumberland		
Vaughan	Christopher	1652	John Hatton	???		
Vaughan	Christopher	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Vaughan	David	1637	James Harrison	James City		
Vaughan	Edward	1644	John Hill	Upper Norfolk		
Vaughan	Elizabeth	1654	Daniel Boucher	Isle of Wright		
Vaughan	Elizabeth	1643	Walter Aston	Charles City		
Vaughan	Francis	1644	John Hill	Upper Norfolk		
Vaughan	George	1648	Richard Pettibon	???		
Vaughan	John	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Vaughan	John	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Vaughan	John	1636	John Chew	Charles City		
Vaughan	John	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Vaughan	Lervis	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Vaughan	Lewis	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Vaughan	Mary	1639	Henry Bogwell	Accomack		
Vaughan	Patrick	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Vaughan	Patrick	1635	Nathaniel Hooke	???		
Vaughan	Rowland	1656	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Vaughan	Symon	1651	William Hampton	???		
Vaughan	Thomas	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Vaughan	Thomas	1638	Tristram Nosworthy	???		
Vaughan	Thomas	1653	William Hardidge	Northumberland		
Vaugran	John	1638	John Jackson & Eliza Kingswill	James City		
Vaukes	Peter	1651	Richard Mooton	Northumberland		
Vaultres	John	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Vauson	Richard	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Vauston	Richard	1637	Thomas Harwood	Charles River		
Vausum	John	1652	Richard Hatton & Lambett Lambettson	Lancaster		
Veach	James	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Veale	Jane	1636	William Parker	Warrasquinoake		
Veare	Mary	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Vecery	Ann	1650	Capt Moore Fautleory	???		
Vehen	Daniel	1652	Augustine Moore	???		
Velayne	Jerimiah	1642	William Eyres	Upper Norfolk		
Velley	William	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Venable	Richard	1635	Alexander Stonar	???		
Venice	William	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Venicoy	Anne	1650	Anthony Fuljam	???		
Venison	Benjamin	1654	Capt David Mansell	Westmoreland		
Venner	William	1654	Humphry Haggett	Lancaster		
Vensey	Weymouth	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	Elizabeth City		
Vert	William	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Vessell	Josias	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Vessell	Joyce	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Vicard	William	1648	Thomas Ludwell	James City		
Vicaris	Peter	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Viccard	Bryan	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Viccars	Francis	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Viccars	Mary	1639	Richard Nance	Henrico		
Vigeo	Gesper	1655	John Watson	Lancaster		
Vilinott	Walter	1650	Thomas Tilsley	James City		
Vincent	Elizabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Vincent	Elizabeth	1656	John Evans	Northampton		
Vincent	Elyas	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Vincent	Henry	1635	Samuel Sneade	James City		
Vincent	James	1653	Mathew Tomlin	Northumberland		
Vincent	Thomas	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Vincent	Thomas	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Vincles	Michaell	1637	Richard Preston	???		
Vining	John	1635	Thomas Smith	James City		
Vinquit	Walter	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Vinson	Phillip	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Vinson	William	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Vipon	Thomas	1639	Thomas Faulner	???		
Virer	James	1652	John Robbins	Northampton		
Virgin	Robert	1637	John Moone	Isle of Wright		
Viriam	Richard	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Virose	Ann	1648	Bartholomew Haskins	Lower Norfolk		
Visseti	Francis	1636	Robert Hollom	Henrico		
Vivin	Maty	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
Vokes	William	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
Vonably	???	1653	John Hopkin Howell	Nansemond		
Voyce	Jonathan	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Voyte	John	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Venice	William	1639	Christopher Boyce	Charles River		
Vuwin	Elizabeth	1637	George Vuwin	New Norfolk		
Vuwin	Katharine	1637	George Vuwin	New Norfolk		
Vye	Elizabeth	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Vynall	Alice	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Woodcock	John	1639	Walter Pakes	James City		
Wacmatt	James	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Waddington	Hannah	1636	Henry Southell	???		
Waddington	John	1654	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Waddington	Rachell	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Waddington	Ralph	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Wade	Anthony	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Wade	Edward	1638	Robert Martin	Lower New Norfolk		
Wade	Elizabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Wade	John	1642	Bartholomew Knipe	???		
Wade	Mary	1653	John Bishop & James Mason	James City		
Wade	Phillipp	1642	John King	Charles River		
Wade	Richard	1642	Stephen Gill	???		
Wade	Thomas	1637	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Wade	Thomas	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Wade	William	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Wader	William	1635	Thomas Bagwell	???		
Wadingham	Phillip	1654	Tony Smith	Lancaster		
Wadlowe	Thomas	???	John Page	???		
Waedce	Thomas	1649	Thomas Harwood	???		
Waffeild	Morcop	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Wagett	Thomas	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Waggott	Thomas	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Wagstaff	Mary	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Wahab	George	1655	Richard Jones	???		
Waight	Edward	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Waines	George	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Waiters	Margarett	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Wakefield	George	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Wakefield	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Wakefield	John	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Wakefield	Thomas	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Wakeland	Anne	1641	Thomas Mathews	???		
Wakes	Jonathan	1636	John Laydon	Warwick River		
Wakin	Thomas	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Waking	Richard	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Wakins	Edward	1638	John Robins	James City		
Waklin	Anthony	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Walbeck	Katherine	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Walby	Henry	1653	William Debram	???		
Walch	Edmund	1655	John Hampton	???		
Walcoke	Robert	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Walden	Edward	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Walden	William	1654	Thomas Fowke	Westmoreland		
Waldgrave	Charles	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Waldgrave	Edward	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Waldon	Phillip	1655	Major William Hoccaday	New Kent		
Waldren	Henry	1653	Denis Conniers	Lancaster		
Waldrom	Thomas	1642	Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Waldron	Joice	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Wale	John	1655	John Woodward	Gloucester		
Walemon	John	1654	John Grey	Northampton		
Walers	John	1636	John Dansey	James City		
Walfe	Robert	1654	John Battell	???		
Walford	John	1638	William Croutch	Lower Norfolk		
Walgrane	George	1650	Capt Moore Fautelroy	???		
Walgrow	Thomas	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Walker	Alice	1651	William Hampton	???		
Walker	Andrew	1652	George Pace	Charles City		
Walker	Andrew	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Walker	Edward	1636	John Laydon	Warwick River		
Walker	Edward	1643	William Mills	Isle of Wright		
Walker	Elizabeth	1655	Peter Ford	Gloucester		
Walker	Henry	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Walker	Henry	1653	John Dipdall	Charles City		
Walker	Henry	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Northumberland		
Walker	Henry	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Walker	Henry	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Walker	Isabel	1650	William Clapham	???		
Walker	James	1638	John Stratton	Lower New Norfolk		
Walker	Jane	1637	Henry Hart	James City		
Walker	Jane	1653	William Fry	James City		
Walker	John	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Walker	John	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Walker	John	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Walker	John	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Walker	John	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Walker	John	1636	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Walker	John	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Walker	John	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Walker	John	1651	Richard Ripley	???		
Walker	John	1654	Robert Bowers	???		
Walker	John	1655	Samuel Smith	James City		
Walker	John	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Walker	Lawer	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Walker	Mary	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
Walker	Mary	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Walker	Mary	1653	William Johnson	Lancaster		
Walker	Morris	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Walker	Morris	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Walker	Oiiver	1637	John Dennett	Charles River		
Walker	Phillipp	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Walker	Phillipp	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Walker	Phillipp	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Walker	Richard	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Walker	Robert	1656	John Wood	???		
Walker	Roger	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Walker	Samuel	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Walker	Sarah	1650	Edward Walker (her husband)	Northumberland		
Walker	Sarah	1649	Henry Brakes	Lower Norfolk		
Walker	Thomas	1652	Nicholas George & Thomas Taberer & Humphrey Clarke	???		
Walker	Thomas	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Walker	William	1656	John Paine	???		
Walker	William	1654	Thomas Felton	Charles City		
Walker	William	1656	William Pulliam	New Kent		
Wall	John	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Wall	John	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Wall	Richard	1649	Ralph Horsely	Northumberland		
Wall	Richard	1636	Thomas Markham	Henrico		
Wall	Richard	1637	Thomas Markham	Henrico		
Wall	William	1635	William Barber	Charles City		
Wallbrooke	Joane	1651	George Ludlow	???		
Waller	John	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Waller	John	1654	William Johnson	Northampton		
Waller	William	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Wallett	James	1636	Richard Bennett	???		
Walley	Elizabeth	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Wallis	Matthew	1648	John Landman	Nansemond		
Wallis	Christopher	1652	John Smith	???		
Wallis	Edmond	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Wallis	Edmond	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Wallis	Elizabeth	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Wallis	James	1651	James Ward	Charles City		
Wallis	John	1639	Richard Johnson	Henrico		
Wallis	John	1639	William Burdett	Accomack		
Wallis	Mathew	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Wallis	Peter	1650	William Hoccoday	York		
Wallis	Rebecca	1642	William Ireland & Robert Wallis	York		
Wallis	Thomas	1638	James Macgregory & Hugh Fauch	James City		
Wallis	Thomas	1645	Michael Masters	Henrico		
Walser	Thomas	1635	Thomas Bailie	Charles City		
Walsgrane	Christopher	1649	John Dennis	???		
Walsh	Thomas	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Walshway	Charles	1652	Thomas Steevens	???		
Walstone	Samuel	1653	William Baldwen	York		
Walters	Elizabeth	1643	Edward Murfey & John Vaughan	???		
Walters	John	1635	William Dawson	???		
Walters	Peter	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Walters	Richard	1638	William Hatfield	Upper New Norfolk		
Walters	Sibbill	1638	Percival Champion	Upper New Norfolk		
Walters	William	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Walters	William	1638	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Walters	Edmund	1648	Thomas Davies	Isle of Wright		
Walters	Elizabeth	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	???		
Walters	Elizabeth	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Walters	Joane	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Walters	John	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
Walters	Nathaniell	1652	Col Hugh Gwyn	???		
Walters	Thomas	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Walters	William	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Walters	William	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Waltham	Henry	1637	Christopher Stokes	Charles River		
Waltham	John Sr	1642	John Waltham Jr	Accomack		
Waltham	Samuell	1637	Christopher Stokes	Charles River		
Waltham	William	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Walton	Daniell	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James City		
Walton	George	1635	Alexander Stonar	???		
Walton	Jeffry	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Walton	John	1650	Henry Lee & William Clapham	???		
Walton	John	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Walton	John	1653	Henry Soanes	Gloucester		
Walton	John	1637	John Broche	Charles River		
Walton	John	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Walton	John	1648	John Landman	Nansemond		
Walton	John	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Walton	Margaret	1635	William Beard	James City		
Walton	Margarett	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Walton	Richard	1650	Robert Blake & Samuell Elridge	Isle of Wright		
Walton	Robert	1636	John Laydon	Warwick River		
Walton	Samuel	1651	Robert Cade	???		
Walton	Samuell	1637	Christopher Stokes	Warwick River		
Wambly	James	1637	George Holmes	James City		
Wand	Jane	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Wand	John	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Wand	John	1651	Richard Vaughan	Northampton		
Waneman	Ann	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Wanes	Richard	1636	Edward Drew	Accomack		
Wanklin	Anthony	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Wanton	James	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
Waplett	Thomas	1639	Thomas Mathews	Henrico		
Wapp	John	1654	John Curtis	Accomack		
Wapshatt	Jane	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Waraner	Mathew	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Warbleton	Thomas	1653	William Debram	???		
Warburton	Ann	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Ward	Ann	1651	James Ward	Charles City		
Ward	Bartholomew	1651	Richard Whitehurst	Lower Norfolk		
Ward	Cleri.	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Ward	Elizabeth	1636	James Place	Henrico		
Ward	Francis	1653	John Ware	???		
Ward	Grace	1636	James Place	Henrico		
Ward	Henry	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Ward	James	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Ward	Jeremiah	1637	Patrick Kennedye	New Norfolk		
Ward	John	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
Ward	John	1636	Elizabeth Packer	Henrico		
Ward	John	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Ward	John	1636	James Place	Henrico		
Ward	John	1640	John Holloway	Accomack		
Ward	John	1637	John Ward	James City		
Ward	Katherine	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Ward	Katherine	1653	John Ware	???		
Ward	Mathew	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Ward	Peter	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Ward	Richard	1636	Capt John Chelsman	Charles River		
Ward	Richard	1635	John Cheeseman	Charles River		
Ward	Robert	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Ward	Robert	1642	Daniell Lewellyn	???		
Ward	Robert	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Ward	Robert	1650	James Williamson	???		
Ward	Robert	1637	John Broche	Charles River		
Ward	Robert	1640	John Geary	Upper Norfolk		
Ward	Robert	1639	Lt Richard Popeley	???		
Ward	Roger	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Ward	Samuel	1645	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Ward	Silvester	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Ward	Susan	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
Ward	Susan	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Ward	Thomas	1643	Francis Mason	Lower Norfolk		
Ward	Thomas	1637	Jonathan Langworth	New Norfolk		
Ward	Thomas	1637	Jonathan Longworth	New Norfolk		
Ward	Thomas	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Ward	William	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Ward	William	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
Ward	William	1638	Walter Askton	Charles City		
Wardell	Mathew	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Wardell	Tohe	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Warden	John	1637	Capt Francis Eppes	Charles City		
Warder	George	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Wardley	Thomas	1654	Henry Walker	James City		
Wards	Thomas	1649	Henry Brakes	Lower Norfolk		
Wardy	Roger	1654	William Mells	Lancaster		
Ware	John	1655	Peter Ford	Gloucester		
Ware	John	1653	William Johnson	Lancaster		
Ware	Jon Jr	1653	John Ware	???		
Ware	Jon Sr & wife	1653	John Ware	???		
Ware	Nicholas	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Ware	Thomas	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton		
Ware	William	1641	Thomas Bernard	Warwick River		
Wariner	Susan	1652	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Warington	Elizabeth	1653	Margarett Upton	Lancaster		
Warmer	Henry	1655	Robert Nicholson	Charles City		
Warne	Thomas	1636	Richard Peirce	James City		
Warnell	Robert	1637	Joseph Royall	Henrico		
Warner	Augustine	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Warner	Henry	1637	John Redman & John NeaIe	Accomack		
Warner	Henry	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Warner	John	1652	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Warner	John	1654	Nicholas Morris	Northumberland		
Warner	Mary	1638	Augustine Warner	Charles River		
Warner	Mary	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Warner	Thomas	1643	John Bishopp	James City		
Warner	Thomas	1643	Thomas Symmonds	???		
Warninger	William	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Warrell	Joseph	1652	Capt John West	???		
Warrell	William	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Warren	???	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Warren	Abraham	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Warren	Amos	1642	William Hamen	???		
Warren	Anthony	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Warren	David	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Warren	Elizabeth	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Warren	Henry	1637	Robert Throckmorton	Charles River		
Warren	Henry	1637	Robert Throckmorton	Charles River		
Warren	John	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
Warren	John	???	William Presly	Northumberland		
Warren	John	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Warren	Richard	1655	William Johnson & Stephen Horsey	Northampton		
Warren	Thomas	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Warren	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Warren	Thomas	1647	James Warradine	???		
Warren	William	1639	Robert Eley	Isle of Wright		
Warren	William	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Warren	William	1652	William Waters	Northampton		
Warrenford	Peter	1637	John Redman & John NeaIe	???		
Warrenford	Peter	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Warster	Richard	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Was	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Washborne	Daniell	1641	Thomas Morrey	Isle of Wright		
Washington	Richard	1639	Peter Rigby	Charles River		
Waslon	Elizabeth	1651	Richard Turney	Northumberland		
Wassall	William	1652	Capt John Vest	???		
Wate	Mathew	1653	John Ashand & Jeremiah Hamper	???		
Waterhouse	Samuell	1642	Cornelius de Hull	???		
Waterhouse	William	1654	Obedience Williams	York		
Waterman	Ann	1638	George Lobb & Thomas Perce & Thomas Warne	James River		
Waterman	Ann	1636	John Chew	Charles River		
Waterman	Ann	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Waterman	George	1639	Edward Drew	Accomack		
Waterman	Richard	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Waters	Edward	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Waters	Elizabeth	1650	Anthony Fuljam	???		
Waters	Elizabeth	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Waters	George	1642	Capt Humphry Higgenson	???		
Waters	George	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Waters	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Waters	John	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
Waters	John	1639	William Denham	Isle of Wright		
Waters	Lt Edw	1652	William Waters	Northampton		
Waters	Mary	1636	William Parker	Warrasquinoake 		
Waters	Roger	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Waters	William	1648	Francis Ceely	???		
Waters	William	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Watkins	Alice	1654	Major William Andrews	Northampton		
Watkins	Alice	1654	Walter Pritchard	???		
Watkins	Alice	1635	William Carter	Henrico		
Watkins	Edward	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Watkins	George	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Watkins	John	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Watkins	John	1651	William Hampton	???		
Watkins	Mary	1654	John Thomas	Nansemond		
Watkins	Morgan	1637	John Baker	Henrico		
Watkins	Nicholas	1639	William Wigg	???		
Watkins	Phillip	1656	William Millinge	Northampton		
Watkins	Phillipp	1647	Jonathan Gills	Northampton		
Watkins	Thomas	1647	John Sidney	Lower Norfolk		
Watkins	Thomas	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Watson	Arthur	1649	John Sibsey	Lower Norfolk		
Watson	Abraham	1650	Thomas Tilsley	James City		
Watson	Alexander	1653	William Hoccaday	York		
Watson	Alice	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	???		
Watson	Alin	1655	George Truett	Northampton		
Watson	Andrew	1653	Joseph Hogkinson	Lower Norfolk		
Watson	Ann	1653	Francis Hale	???		
Watson	Arthur	1653	Robert Woodey	Lower Norfolk		
Watson	Elizabeth	1635	John Watson (her husband)	???		
Watson	Elizabeth	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Watson	George	1653	John King	Surry		
Watson	Henry	1645	Robert Eyers	???		
Watson	Isaac	1656	Thomas Merredith	New Kent		
Watson	James	1653	William Knott	Surry		
Watson	Jeffery	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Watson	Joane	1651	Robert Holt	James City		
Watson	John	1648	James Mason	James City		
Watson	John	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Watson	Margaret	1653	Corbet Piddle	Northumberland		
Watson	Mary	1653	James Watson (her husbnd)	Isle of Wright		
Watson	Nicholas	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	York		
Watson	Richard	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Watson	Richard	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Watson	Richard	1652	John Wareham	Northumberland		
Watson	Samuel	1635	Christopher Stokes	Elizabeth City		
Watson	Thomas	1653	Thomas Keene	Northumberland		
Watt	The Plowman	1650	Andrew Gilson	???		
Watten	Jenkin	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Wattin	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Watkins	Phillip	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Watton	John	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Watton	Thomas	1636	John Pawley	James City		
Watts	Charity	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State) -- his wife	???		
Watts	Christopher Jr	1636	Capt Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Watts	Christopher Sr	1636	Capt Christopher Calthropp	Charles River		
Watts	Edmond	???	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Watts	Edward	1640	William Wigg	James City		
Watts	Elizabeth	1651	Thomas Watts Jr	Northumberland		
Watts	George	1656	Margaret Miles	Westmoreland		
Watts	George 	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Watts	Henry	1643	Capt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Watts	Henry	1643	John Sherlocke	Isle of Wright		
Watts	Jeremiah	1638	Edward Sparshott	Charles City		
Watts	John	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northumberland		
Watts	Martha	1650	John Watts (her husband)	???		
Watts	Peter	1654	Alex Madocks & James Jones	Northampton		
Watts	Richard	1642	John Ewers Jr	Charles City		
Watts	Robert	1652	Henry Weeker	???		
Watts	Sara	1649	Robert Moseley	???		
Watts	Stephen	1653	Abraham Moone	Northumberland		
Watts	Susan	1649	Henry Woodhouse	Lower Norfolk		
Watts	Susan	1651	Thomas Watts Jr	Northumberland		
Watts	Thomas	1652	William Owen & William Morgan	???		
Watts	Thomas	1649	Henry Woodhouse	Lower Norfolk		
Watts	Thomas	1636	John Laydon	Warwick River		
Watts	Thomas	1649	Stephen Gill	York River		
Watts	William	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Watts	William	1638	John Wayne	Charles River		
Watts	William	1649	Richard Kemp (Sec of State)	???		
Watts	William	1652	Thomas Bell	Gloucester		
Watts	William	1656	Thomas Bell	Gloucester		
Watson	Nicholas	1640	Thomas Causey	???		
Watson	William	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Watty	William	1635	Christopher Stokes	Elizabeth		
Watty	William	1637	Christopher Stokes	Charles River		
Waxell	Tobias	1636	William Neesam	James City		
Way	George	1648	Richard Lee	???		
Way	Henry	1652	John Pouncey	???		
Way	John	1636	John Dansey	James City		
Wayder	William	1638	Thomas Bogwell	Charles City		
Waydon	Hugh	1650	John Olian	James City		
Waye	James	1654	Thomas Harmanson	Northampton		
Wayles	Oliver	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Wayne	Amy	1638	John Wayne (her husband)	Charles River		
Wayne	John	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Wayne	John	1648	Thomas Browne	York		
Wayne	Mary	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Weaboine	Robert	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Weaker	Lawrence	1636	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Weaner	John	1638	Thomas Bogwell	Charles City		
Weather	Nicholas	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Weathurs	William	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Weaver	John	1639	Henry Perry	Charles City		
Weaver	John	1635	Thomas Baywell	???		
Weaver	John	1651	William Vincent	Northumberland		
Weaver	Richard	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Weaver	Richard	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Web	Thomas	1655	Gilbert Deacon	Henrico		
Webb	Alice	1639	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Webb	Alice	1639	Walter Pakes	James City		
Webb	Clare	1638	Stephen Webb	James City		
Webb	Clare	1639	Stephen Webb	James City		
Webb	Edward	1647	Richard Stearnell	Lower Norfolk		
Webb	Elizabeth	1642	Francis England	Isle of Wright		
Webb	Faith	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Webb	Francis	1656	Thomas Merredith	New Kent		
Webb	Giles	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Webb	Giles	1653	Robert Tomlin	???		
Webb	Giles	1646	Thomas Bahe	Upper Norfolk		
Webb	Giles	1652	Thomas Todd	???		
Webb	Mary	1639	John Well	Charles City		
Webb	Nicholas	1645	William Daynes	Lower Norfolk		
Webb	Richard	1643	Epaphroditus Lawson	Upper Norfolk		
Webb	Richard	1646	Samuell Abbott	Nansemond		
Webb	Robert	1638	Stephen Webb	James City		
Webb	Robert	1639	Stephen Webb	James City		
Webb	Stephen	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Webb	Stephen	1639	Stephen Webb	James City		
Webb	Thomas	1654	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Webb	Thomas	1635	John Armie	Warrasquinoake		
Webb	Thomas	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Webb	William	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Webb	William	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Webb	William	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Webb	William	1653	Patrick Margraffe	???		
Webb	William	1643	Tristram Nosworthy	Isle of Wright		
Webb	William	1642	Walter Chiles	Charles		
Webber	John	1630	John Russell	???		
Webher	John	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Webber	Henry	1635	John Leonard	Warrasquinoake		
Weblin	Henry & wife	1650	John Bone	???		
Webster	Francis	1638	Edward Oliver	???		
Webster	Francis	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Webster	Francis	1639	Edward Oliver	James City		
Webster	Lucien	1642	Luce Webster	York		
Webster	Nathaniell	1642	Hugh Gwyn	???		
Webster	Nicholas	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Webster	Richard	1642	John George	Charles City		
Webster	Susan	1646	Lucy Webster & Judith Webster & Jane Webster	James City		
Webster	Thomas	1642	Luce Webster	York		
Webster	Thomas	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Lancaster		
Webster	William	1653	Henry Lowne	Henrico		
Weddington	Hannah	1637	Lt Richard Popeley	New Norfolk		
Wedge	Margaret	1653	Thomas Holmes	York		
Wedlow	Nicholas	1647	Stephen Horsey & Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Weed	Henry	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton		
Weed	Henry	1654	William Bacon	Northumberland		
Weeks	Ralph	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Weeks	Robert	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Weeks	Robert	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Weeks	Thomas	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Weeks	William	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood 	???		
Weeks	William	1645	Capt William Pierse	???		
Weeks	John	1643	George Levitt	???		
Weeks	Richard	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Wegan	John	1637	Thomas Osborne Jr	???		
Weghtman	Anthony	1653	William Knott	Surry		
Weinne	Thomas	1653	John Ware	???		
Welbeloved	Math	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Welbeloved	Math	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Welbourne	Samuel	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Welbourne	Mathew	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Welbourne	Robert	1652	John Bayles	Lancaster		
Welby	Alice	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Welch	Daniell	1638	John Moone	???		
Welch	David	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Welch	Gilbert	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Welch	James	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Welch	James	1652	David Fox	Lancaster		
Welch	Jane	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Welch	Joan	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Welch	John	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Welch	John	1653	Thomas Griffin	Lancaster		
Welch	Joone	1649	John Cabbedge	Lower Norfolk		
Welch	Mary	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Welch	Morgan	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Welch	Morgan	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Welch	Nicholas	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake 		
Welch	Richard	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Welch	Richard	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Welch	Richard	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Welch	Robert	1638	Thomas Grey	James City		
Welch	Thomas	1652	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Welch	Thomas	1650	Epaphroditus Lawson	???		
Welchman	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Welchurch	Henry	1645	William Jacob	Upper New Norfolk		
Welcoxe	Grace	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Welden	Peter	1645	Robert Eyres	???		
Welding	Samuel	1651	Richard Turney	Northumberland		
Weldy	William	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Wellford	John	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
Wellington	Martha	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Wellingworth	John	1642	John Pratt	Henrico		
Wellman	Richard	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Wellman	Richard	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Wellon	William	1636	John Laydon	Warwick River		
Wells	Edmond	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles		
Wells	Edward	1643	Peter Knight	Isle of Wright		
Wells	Elizabeth	1652	Gilbert Blunt	???		
Wells	Elizabeth	1652	Isaac Richeson	Lancaster		
Wells	George	1645	Michael Masters	Henrico		
Wells	Greg	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Wells	James	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Wells	John	1656	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Wells	John	1637	Joseph Royall	Henrico		
Wells	John	1638	Joseph Royall	Charles City		
Wells	John	1638	William Rainshaw	Lower New Norfolk		
Wells	Marv	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Wells	Mary	1654	Francis Spright	Nansemond		
Wells	Mary	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Wells	Mary	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Wells	Prudence	1654	Robert Younge	Lancaster		
Wells	Richard	1654	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Wells	Richard	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Wells	Richard	1637	Francis Poythers	Charles City		
Wells	Richard	1654	Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Wells	Richard	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Wells	Robert	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Wells	Thomas	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Wells	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Wells	Thomas	1650	George Pate	Charles City		
Wells	Walter	1643	Casar Puggett	Lower Norfolk		
Wells	William	1645	James Bruss	Northampton		
Wells	William	1651	Phillip Hunley	???		
Wellshaw	John	1642	John Beale	???		
Wellson	William	1656	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Welsh	Thomas	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Welsh	Robert	1635	Thomas Gray	James City		
Welton	William	1651	William Taylor	Northumberland		
Wenet	John	1655	William Wright	Nansemond		
Wenner	Thomas	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Wenterton	William	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Wentworth	Ken	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
Weorington	Thomas	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Werden	George	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Werrott	Jane	1651	Audery Bennett	Nansemond		
Wesby	John	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright 		
Wescorne	William	1636	William Neesam	James City		
Wesfeild	Henry	1650	Elias Edmonds	???		
Wesgate	Ellen	???	Henry Wesgate	Lower Norfolk		
Wesh	Ann	1651	Capt John West	York		
Wesh	James	1653	William Hardidge	Northumberland		
Wesh	John Jr	1651	Capt John West	York		
Weslall	Richard	1650	George Taylor	???		
Weslike	Ann	1641	William Storey	Upper Norfolk		
Wesson	Elizabeth	1649	John Waltham	Northampton		
Wesson	Richard	1650	William Clapham	???		
West	Ann	1649	Capt Randall Harle	Northampton		
West	Anthony	1649	Capt Randall Harle	Northampton		
West	Elizabeth	1653	William Moseley	Lower Norfolk		
West	George	1650	Capt Moore Fautleloy	???		
West	George	1653	Thomas Scoggin	Northumberland		
West	Grace	1636	John Yates	Elizabeth City		
West	Henry	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
West	Henry	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
West	Henry	1649	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
West	Humphry	1638	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
West	Humphry	1642	John Styles	Isle of Wright		
West	James	1653	John Merryman & Morgan Haynes	???		
West	John	1649	Capt Randall Harle	Northampton		
West	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
West	John	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
West	Katherine	1649	Capt Randall Harle	Northampton		
West	Mary	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
West	Mary	1652	Nicholas George	???		
West	Mary	1652	Thomas Stevens	Lancaster		
West	Phillip	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
West	Richard	1635	Francis Fowler	James City		
West	Richard	1637	Francis Fowler	James River		
West	Richard	1650	Thomas Spake	Northumberland		
West	Robert	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
West	Robert	1639	John Lewis	Isle of Wright 		
West	Robert	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
West	Susanna	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
West	Thomas	1652	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
West	Thomas	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
West	Thomas	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
West	Thomas	1652	Thomas Glascock	Lancaster		
West	Toby	1653	John Barrow	Surry		
West	William	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
West	William	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Westake	John	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Westbrooke	James	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Westerfield	Jane	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Westerhouse	Adrian	1654	William Westerhouse	Northampton		
Westerhouse	Barbary	1654	William Westerhouse	???		
Westerhouse	Peter	1654	William Westerhouse	Northampton		
Westerhouse	Sedia	1654	William Westerhouse	Northampton		
Westerhouse	William Jr	1654	William Westerhouse	Northampton		
Westerlincke	Martin (wife & child)	1653	Richard Jackson	???		
Westhead	Peter	1645	Thomas Steevens	Elizabeth City		
Westhery	Richard	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Westlock	Ann	1640	Randall Crew	Upper Norfolk		
Westly	Ann	1636	William Fookes	???		
Weston	Christopher	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Weston	James	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Weston	John	1635	Anthony Jones	???		
Weston	John	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Weston	Phillip	1652	Gregory Parrett	Lower Norfolk		
Weston	Phillip	1646	Thomas Miles	Elizabeth City		
Weston	Richard	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Weston	Richard	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Weston	Richard	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Westone	John	1652	George Clapham	???		
Westrill	James	1653	Thomas Mallard	Northumberland		
Westwell	Robert	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Westwood	Robert	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Westwood	Robert	1653	Thomas Cowlinge	???		
Westwood	Thomas	1650	Capt Ishiell Linch	???		
Westwood	William	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James City		
Westwood	William	1638	Thomas Stout	???		
Wetcomb	George	1649	William Peerce & Frances Symons	Northumberland		
Wethell	Thomas	1652	William Moore	???		
Wetherbye	David	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Wetherbye	Thomas	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Wethersby	Bartholomew	1652	Lawerence Dameron	Northumberland		
Wetts	Thomas	1648	Thomas Lambert	Lower Norfolk		
Weworth	William	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Weyncke	Margaret	1646	David Jones	Charles City		
Wgnn	Christopher	1638	John Moye	Lower New Norfolk		
Whadsey	Peter	1636	Elizabeth Packer	Henrico		
Whalps	Tw	1653	Major John Westhrope	Charles City		
Wharton	George	1643	George Levitt	???		
Wheafeby	James	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Wheatley	David	1645	James Bruss	Northampton		
Wheatley	David	1651	Toby Norton	Northampton		
Wheatley	Elizabeth	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton		
Wheatley	Lydia	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton		
Wheatley	William	1646	Col Henry Bishopp	James City		
Wheatley	Ann	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Wheatley	Daniell	1654	Gregory Wells & Richard Williams	James City		
Wheatley	Ellis	1655	William Graves	York		
Wheatley	William	1638	William Cloys	Charles River		
Wheeler	Dorothy	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood 	???		
Wheeler	Edward	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Wheeler	Elinor	1651	John Hull	Northumberland		
Wheeler	Francis	1642	John Beale	???		
Wheeler	Francis	1652	John Fleet	Lancaster		
Wheeler	Francis	1651	John Hull	Northumberland		
Wheeler	John	1654	Thomas Harmason	Northampton		
Wheeler	Richard	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Wheeler	Richard	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Wheeler	Thomas	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Wheeler	William	1654	Edward Cole	Northampton		
Wheeler	William	1636	John Yates	Elizabeth City		
Wheeler	William	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Wheeley	Thomas	1652	Thomas Bell	Gloucester		
Wherry	Robert	1642	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Wherry	Robert	1653	Richard Major	Gloucester		
Wherwood	Nicholas	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Whetle	Robert	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood 	???		
Wheydon	Clement	1636	William Ravenett	Warwick River		
Whidon	Clement	1654	John Drayton	Westmoreland		
Whidow	Clement	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Whielie	Thomas	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
White	Richard	1651	Richard Walker	Northumberland		
Whiltey	Richard	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Whissellwhite	William	1651	Richard Wooton	Northumberland		
Whitadre	Ann	1636	William Fookes	???		
Whitaker	George	1638	Robert Freeman	James City		
Whitaker	John	1639	Peter Ridley	James City		
Whitby	Daniel	1653	Henry Soames	Gloucester		
Whitby	Daniel	1656	Henry Soames	New Kent		
Whitby	Edward	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Whitby	Katherine	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Whitby	Thomas	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Whitby	William	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Whitby	William	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
White	Ann	1651	Thomas Keeling	Lower Norfolk		
White	Ann	1651	Winifrid Morrison	???		
White	Anne	1652	Augustine Moore	???		
White	Anne	1653	Capt Giles Brent	Northumberland		
White	Anne	1654	John Black	???		
White	Anne	1650	Robert Bird	???		
White	Blanch	1637	George White	New Norfolk		
White	Blanka	1638	George White (her husband)	Upper New Norfolk		
White	Catherine	1653	William Cox	???		
White	Charles	1637	Arthur Bayly	Henrico		
White	Charles	1639	Samuell Almond	Henrico		
White	Cicely	1653	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
White	Edward	1652	Capt Thomas Hackett	Lancaster		
White	Edward	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
White	Edward	1639	William Denham	Isle of Wright		
White	Elizabeth	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
White	Frances	1637	John Graves	Elizabeth City		
White	Francis	1648	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
White	Francis	1654	Edward Cole	Northampton		
White	Francis	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton		
White	Francis	1651	William Perry	Northumberland		
White	George	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
White	George	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
White	Grace	1650	William Hoccoday	York		
White	Henry	1653	William Worseman & George Worseman	Henrico		
White	James	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
White	James	1643	Samuell Abbott	James City		
White	Joane	1654	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
White	John	???	Capt Daniel Luellin	???		
White	John	1637	Capt Thomas Osborne	Henrico		
White	John	1653	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
White	John	1650	John Bone	???		
White	John	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
White	John	1635	John Moore	Warrasquinoake		
White	John	1642	John Styles	Isle of Wright		
White	John	1654	Martin Coale	Northumberland		
White	John	1642	Richard Gregson	Elizabeth City		
White	John	1654	Richard Kellam	Northampton		
White	John	1651	Richard Walker	Northumberland		
White	John	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
White	John	1637	Thomas Hampton	New Norfolk		
White	John	1642	Thomas Wombwell	James City		
White	John	1638	William Croutch	Lower Norfolk		
White	John	1643	William Jacob	Lower Norfolk		
White	Joseph	1651	Richard Walker	Northumberland		
White	Katherine	1640	Phillip Clarke	James City		
White	Lawrence	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
White	Margaret	1648	George White (her husband)	Lower Norfolk		
White	Mary	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
White	Mary	1651	Richard Walker	Northumberland		
White	Michael	1655	Lt Col Thomas Swan	Surry		
White	MIchael	1650	William Morgan	???		
White	Morris	1655	John Smithey	???		
White	Murael	1653	William Morgan	???		
White	Nathaniell	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
White	Neale	1652	Richard Cocke	Henrico		
White	Niccodemus	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
White	Nicholas	1636	Edward Rogers	Warrasquinoake		
White	Nicholas	1637	Margaret Rogers	New Norfolk		
White	Nicholas	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
White	Nicholas	1648	William Ewen	James City		
White	Oliver	1643	William Storey	Upper New Norfolk		
White	Patrick	1653	Richard Lake	Lancaster		
White	Peter	1637	George White	New Norfolk		
White	Peter	1638	George White	Upper New Norfolk		
White	Peter	1652	Henry Woodhouse	Lower Norfolk		
White	Peter	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Northumberland		
White	Peter	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
White	Peter	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
White	Peter	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
White	Phillipp	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
White	Richard	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
White	Richard	1640	Elias Taylor	Accomack		
White	Richard	1651	James Davis	Northampton		
White	Richard	1647	John Brooch	York River		
White	Richard	1639	John Loraine	Isle of Wright		
White	Robert	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
White	Robert	1654	Edward Welch	???		
White	Robert	1652	John Bayles	Lancaster		
White	Simon	???	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
White	Thomas	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
White	Thomas	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
White	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
White	Thomas	1638	Joseph Boarne	Charles City		
White	Thomas	1638	Thomas Sawyer	New Norfolk		
White	William	1651	Edward Deggs	York		
White	William	1653	Edward Hall	Lower Norfolk		
White	William	1652	John Cheeseman	???		
White	William	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
White	William	1642	John Sweete	???		
White	William	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
White	William	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
White	William	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
White	William	1653	William Sidner	Lancaster		
Whitecroft	Robert	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	Gloucester		
Whitecroft	Robert	1640	Thomas Causey	???		
Whitefare	Robert	1655	Robert Castle	James City		
Whitfield	Richard	1635	Thomas Warren	Charles City		
Whitehart	William	1639	Henry Bogwell	Accomack		
Whitehead	Arthur	1643	Obedience Robins	Northampton		
Whitehead	George	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Whitehead	James	1638	Benjamin Carrill	James City		
Whitehead	William	1655	Jenkin Price	Northampton		
Whitehorne	Ann	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Whitehurst	William	1636	James Vanerit	???		
Whitehurst	William	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Whiteredge	William	1637	Thomas Todd	New Norfolk		
Whitewell	Elizabeth	1653	Robert Tomlin	???		
Whiteworth	Alice	1652	Clement Thrush	Lancaster		
Whiteworth	Robert	1656	George Abbott	Nansemond		
Whitfield	Gilbert	1637	Daniell Gookins	New Norfolk		
Whitfield	William	1636	John Chandler	Elizabeth City		
Whithorne	Arunges	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Whitill	George	1654	Andrew Gibson	???		
Whiting	Ann	1643	James Whiting (her husband)	???		
Whiting	Christopher	1636	William Fookes	???		
Whiting	Edward	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Northumberland		
Whiting	Edward	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Whiting	James	1638	Thomas Wallis	James City		
Whiting	Jones	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Whiting	Owen	1643	Richard Jackson	Isle of Wright		
Whiting	Rebecca	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Whiting	Richard	1637	Francis Poythers	Charles City		
Whiting	Robert	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Whiting	Thomas	1654	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Whitington	Lucan	1647	William Whitington (her husband)	Northampton		
Whitle	Robert	1637	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	New Norfolk		
Whitler	Thomas	1656	William Justice	Charles City		
Whitley	Richard	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Whitliffe	Alice	1650	Henry Brooke	Northumberland		
Whitlift	David	1650	Henry Brooke	Northumberland		
Whitlift	Robert	1650	Henry Brooke	Northumberland		
Whitlock	Ann	1651	Anna Bernard	Northumberland		
Whitlock	Thomas	1650	James Williamson	???		
Whitlock	Thomas	1638	Richard Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Whitlockee	Anne	1652	Anna Barnett	Gloucester		
Whitly	David	1654	Gregory Wells & Richard Williams	James City		
Whitmnore	Robert & wife	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Whitmore	Mary	1637	Thomas Todd	New Norfolk		
Whitney	Thomas	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Whitson	Ann	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Whitsorrell	Morrice	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Whittecure	George	1650	John Cooke	Northumberland		
Whittey	Randall	1638	Lt Robert Sheppard	James City		
Whitting	Richard	1650	John Rosier	Northumberland		
Whittington	Mary	1653	Capt William Whittington (her husband)	Northampton		
Whittington	Thomas	1652	Thomas Greenwood	Isle of Wright		
Whittle	George	1650	Andrew Gibson	???		
Whitty	John	1656	Henry Soanes	New Kent		
Whitway	Edward	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Whoop	John	1652	Edwin Connaway	???		
Whoop	Archibald	???	Robert Fontaine	Lower Norfolk		
Whoorewood	Nicholas	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Whorsen	Matthew	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Wickard	James	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Wicke	Romor	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Wickes	Henry	1651	Thomas Axby	Northumberland		
Wictor	Mich	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Widdowes	Henry	1638	Lt Robert Shepperd	James City		
Widnell	Mich	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Wigg	Ann	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Wigg	Robert	1638	William Wigg	James City		
Wiggan	Francis	1652	Thomas Boswell	???		
Wiggen	Martha	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Wiggs	Elizabeth	1652	Daniell Welch	Lancaster		
Wiggs	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Boswell	???		
Wigmore	Elias	1637	Henry Perry	Charles River		
Wignall	Alexander	1647	Jonathan Gills	Northampton		
Wignall	Alexander	1656	William Millinge	Charles City		
Wignall	Thomas	1647	Jonathan Gills	Northumberland		
Wignall	Will	1654	Andrew Gibson	???		
Wignall	William	1650	Andrew Gilson	???		
Wignall	Margarett	1638	William Morgan	???		
Wignall	Thomas	1656	William Millinge	Northampton		
Wike	Alexander	1642	William Prior	???		
Wilbains	Edward	1635	George Minifye	James City		
Wilborough	Richard	1653	Abraham Moone	Northumberland		
Wilchin	Rochell	1654	Richard Wilchin (her husbard)	???		
Wilcox	George	1637	Oliver Spryer 	New Norfolk		
Wilcox	John	1652	James Forster & Audrey Bonny	???		
Wilcox	John	1654	Elizabeth Hutton	Surry		
Wilcox	John	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth		
Wilcox	Math	1655	William Nutt	Northumberland		
Wilcox	Thomas	1654	Elizabeth Hutton	Surry		
Wilcox	Tymothy	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Wilcon	Peter	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Wilcox	Grace	1642	William Durant	???		
Wilcox	Henry	1655	Dr Giles Mode	New Kent		
Wilcox	Henry	1655	John Motley	Northumberland		
Wilcox	Joan	1654	Henry Walker	James City		
Wilcox	Margarett	1653	James Turner	???		
Wilcox	Mary	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Wilcox	Michael	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Wilcox	Michaell	1642	William Durant	???		
Wilcox	Roger	1642	Capt Daniell Gookin	???		
Wilcox	William	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Wild	Robert	1649	John Trussells	???		
Wilham	Morris	1653	John Edwards	Lancaster		
Wilken	Frances	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Wilkenson	James	1654	Francis Harrison (widow)	Westmoreland		
Wilkenson	Mann	1655	George Parker	Northampton		
Wilkenson	Mary	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Wilkenson	Thomas	1655	George Wall	Westmoreland		
Wilkes	Thomas	1653	Ferdinando Austin	Charles City		
Wilkenson	John	1643	Seth Ward	Henrico		
Wilkey	Mary	1653	Peter Knight	Northumberland		
Wilkins	David	1653	Thomas Hawkins	Northumberland		
Wilkins	Edward	1653	Thomas Hackett	???		
Wilkins	Humphry	1643	Thomas Evans	???		
Wilkins	Richard	1652	Thomas Leechman & John Bennett	Gloucester		
Wilkins	Richard	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Wilkins	Richard	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester		
Wilkins	Richard	1654	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Wilkins	Katharine	1637	Edward Travis	James City		
Wilkins	Katharine	1639	Edward Travis	James City		
Wilkins	Thomas	1637	Arthur Smith	Isle of Wright		
Wilkins	Thomas	1644	Toby Smith	Upper New Norfolk		
Wilkinson	???	1654	Randal Chamly	Lancaster		
Wilkinson	Ann	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Wilkinson	Anthony	1651	James Thelaball	Lower Norfolk		
Wilkinson	Anthony	1653	Thomas Davis	???		
Wilkinson	Henry	1650	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Wilkinson	James	1650	Thomas Blogg	Northumberland		
Wilkinson	Joane	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Wilkinson	John	1652	Capt Augustine Warner	???		
Wilkinson	John	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Wilkinson	John	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Wilkinson	John	1643	William Morgan	???		
Wilkinson	John	1637	William Prior	Charles River		
Wilkinson	Joyce	1654	Francis Harrison	???		
Wilkinson	Mary	1654	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Wilkinson	Mary	1648	Richard Wyatt	???		
Wilkinson	Matthew	1653	Augustine Gillet	Upper Norfolk		
Wilkinson	Moony	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk		
Wilkinson	Naiomy	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Wilkinson	Robert	1638	George Minifye	???		
Wilkinson	Robert	1649	Thomas Harwood	???		
Wilkinson	Robert	1635	William Stafford	???		
Wilkinson	Thomas	1654	Phillip Chesly & Daniel Wilde	York		
Wilkinson	Thomas	1655	Major Miles Carey	Warwick		
Wilkinson	Willi	1637	William Wilkinson	New Norfolk		
Wilkinson	Willi	1635	William Wilkinson (minister)	???		
Wilkinson	William	1639	John Pawley	James City		
Wilks	John	1648	George Read	???		
Wilks	John	1655	William Steevens	Northampton		
Willard	Richard	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Willboone	William	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Willbourne	William	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Wille	Ann	1648	James Miller	???		
Wille	Eman	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cutt (wife & 6 children)	???		
Willeford	William	1638	Robert Holt & Richard Bell	James City		
Willes	Elizabeth	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Willett	Peter	???	Lt William Presly	Northumberland		
Willett	Richard	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Willett	David	1654	Christopher Boon	Westmoreland		
Willett	Edward	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Willett	George	1652	Robert West	Charles City		
Willett	Henry	1640	Thomas Harvey	James City		
Willett	James	1652	John Taylor	Lancaster		
Willett	James	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Willett	John	1653	John Medstard & John Edwards	Lancaster		
Willett	John	1652	Thomas Hackett	???		
Willett	Peter	1638	Richard Wilcox	James City		
Willett	Robert	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Willett	Sarah	1654	Toby Smjth	Lancaster		
Willetts	John	1655	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Willford	Edward	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Willford	John	1653	Alexander Addison	???		
Williams	John	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Williams	Masser	1650	Nicholas Jernew	York		
Williams	???	1638	William Morgan	???		
Williams	Alice	1638	John Robins	???		
Williams	Ann	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Williams	Ann	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Williams	Ann	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Williams	Ann	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Williams	Anne	1653	William Fry	James City		
Williams	Charles	1650	Richard Hull	???		
Williams	Christian	1638	John George	Charles City		
Williams	Cornelius	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Williams	David	1654	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Williams	David	1652	John Taylor	Lancaster		
Williams	David	1650	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Williams	David	1651	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Williams	Edmond	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Northumberland		
Williams	Edmund	1656	Nicholas Jernew	???		
Williams	Edward	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Williams	Edward	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Williams	Edward	1636	George Minifye	James City		
Williams	Edward	1648	John Landman	Nansemond		
Williams	Edward	1655	John Marshall	Isle of Wright		
Williams	Edward	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Williams	Edward	1642	Richard Gregson	Elizabeth City		
Williams	Edward	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Williams	Edward	1637	Thomas Osborne Jr	Henrico		
Williams	Elinor	1650	Nicholas Jerner (wife of Edmund Williams)	???		
Williams	Elizabeth	1654	John Williams	Northumberland		
Williams	Elizabeth	1653	Thomas Morgan	???		
Williams	Elizabeth	1650	Thomas Powell	???		
Williams	Ellin	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Williams	Ellin	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Williams	Ellinor	1653	Mathew Tomlin	Northumberland		
Williams	Evan	1635	William Spencer	???		
Williams	Evan	1637	William Spencer	???		
Williams	Francis	1650	Humphrey Lyster	???		
Williams	Francis	1651	John King	Gloucester		
Williams	Garrett	1650	John Mangor	???		
Williams	George	1650	John Essix	Northumberland		
Williams	Gilbert	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Williams	Henry	1653	Richard Foster	Lower Norfolk		
Williams	Henry	1654	Richard Jones	James City		
Williams	Henry	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Williams	Henry	1642	William English	???		
Williams	Hugh	1650	John Landman	???		
Williams	Humphrey	1653	Richard Jackson	???		
Williams	Humphry	1638	Benjamin Carrill	James City		
Williams	James	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Williams	James	1652	Capt John West	???		
Williams	James	1656	John Wood	???		
Williams	James	1651	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Williams	James	1650	Nathaniel Jones	Northumberland		
Williams	James	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Williams	James	1654	Toby Smith	Lancaster		
Williams	James	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Williams	Jane	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Williams	Jane	1645	James Bruss	Northampton		
Williams	Jane	1656	John Evans	Northampton		
Williams	Jane	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Williams	Jane	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Williams	Jeffery	1653	Evan Davis & Henry Nicholls	???		
Williams	Jenkin	1649	John Gater (Sec of State)	???		
Williams	Jenkins	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	Charles River		
Williams	Jest	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Williams	Joan	1650	Thomas Wilkenson	???		
Williams	Joane	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Williams	John	1654	Capt Augustine & Warner John Robins	???		
Williams	John	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Williams	John	1649	William Nesum & Thomas Sax & Miles Bathasby & John Pyne	Northampton		
Williams	John	1637	Alice Edloe	Henrico		
Williams	John	1651	Arthur Price	York		
Williams	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Williams	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Williams	John	1651	Capt Stephen Gill	Northumberland		
Williams	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Williams	John	1654	Edward Cole	Northampton		
Williams	John	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Williams	John	1650	Frances Townshend (widow)	Northumberland		
Williams	John	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Williams	John	1653	George Wadding	Lancaster		
Williams	John	1649	John King	York		
Williams	John	1638	John Seaward	Isle of Wright		
Williams	John	1642	John Smith	James City		
Williams	John	1653	Leonard Chamberlaine	Gloucester		
Williams	John	1652	Mary Brent	Northumberland		
Williams	John	1652	Rice Hughes	???		
Williams	John	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Williams	John	1650	Richard Hull	???		
Williams	John	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Williams	John	1643	Robert Pitt	Isle of Wright		
Williams	John	1650	Sir Thomas Luntsford	???		
Williams	John	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Williams	John	1654	Thomas Bell	Northampton		
Williams	John	1647	Thomas Gibson	York		
Williams	John	1655	Thomas Peck	Gloucester		
Williams	John	1638	Thomas Todd	Lower New Norfolk		
Williams	John	1652	Tobias Horton	Lancaster		
Williams	John	1638	Walter Ashton	Charles City		
Williams	John	1635	Walter Hacker	James River		
Williams	John	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Williams	John	1643	William Ewins	James City		
Williams	John	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Williams	Judeth	1641	Capt John Cheesman	???		
Williams	Lewis	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Williams	Margaret	1650	James Williams	???		
Williams	Margery	1638	Henry Williams	Accomack		
Williams	Martin	1653	Richard Braine	Charles		
Williams	Mary	1653	Abraham Moone	Northumberland		
Williams	Mary	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Williams	Mary	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Williams	Mary	1653	Henry Soanes	???		
Williams	Mary	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Williams	Mary	1654	Randall Chamblett	???		
Williams	Mathew	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Williams	Mathew	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Williams	Morgan	1650	John Bone	???		
Williams	Morgan	1656	John Bromfeild	James City		
Williams	Morgan	1643	John Carter	???		
Williams	Morgan	1647	Lawrence Peters	Nansemond		
Williams	Morgan	1639	William Davis	James City		
Williams	Morris	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Williams	Nicholas	1638	Christopher Lawson	James City		
Williams	Nicholas	1639	Henry Bognell	Accomack		
Williams	Norman	1635	John Moone	Warrasquinoake		
Williams	Owen	1651	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Williams	Owen	1652	William Colborne	Northampton		
Williams	Owin	1650	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Williams	Perregrine	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Williams	Phillip	1650	John Hany	Northumberland		
Williams	Phillip	1653	John Rosyer	Northumberland		
Williams	Phillip	1654	John Rosyer	???		
Williams	Rachell	1647	James Warradine	???		
Williams	Richard	1654	Capt Augustine & Warner John Robins	???		
Williams	Richard	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Williams	Richard	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Williams	Richard	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Williams	Richard	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Williams	Richard	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Williams	Richard	1636	Epaphroditus Lawson	Warwick		
Williams	Richard	1639	Henry Peny	Charles City		
Williams	Richard	1655	John Wyere	Lancaster		
Williams	Richard	1654	Richard Budd	???		
Williams	Richard	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Williams	Richard	1646	Samuell Abbott	Nansemond		
Williams	Richard	1638	Walter Ashton	Charles City		
Williams	Richard	1654	William Wells	Lancaster		
Williams	Robert	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Williams	Robert	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Williams	Robert	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Williams	Robert	1647	James Warradine	???		
Williams	Robert	1637	John Bennett	Charles River		
Williams	Roger	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Williams	Roger	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Williams	Roger	1653	Mathew Williams	James City		
Williams	Roger	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Williams	Roger	1653	William Debram	???		
Williams	Rowland	1638	Roger Davis	Charles City		
Williams	Thomas	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawkes	Lancaster		
Williams	Thomas	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Williams	Thomas	1642	Capt Humphry Higgenson	???		
Williams	Thomas	1635	Christopher Wooddard	???		
Williams	Thomas	1638	Cornelius Loyd	???		
Williams	Thomas	1655	George Kibble	Lancaster		
Williams	Thomas	1648	James Mason	James City		
Williams	Thomas	1635	John Armie	Warrasquinoake		
Williams	Thomas	1650	John Essix	Northumberland		
Williams	Thomas	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Williams	Thomas	???	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Williams	Thomas	1652	Nicholas Jernew	Gloucester		
Williams	Thomas	1654	Obedience Williams	York		
Williams	Thomas	1650	Ralph Green	???		
Williams	Thomas	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Williams	Thomas	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Williams	Thomas	1639	Richard Corke	Henrico		
Williams	Thomas	1639	Richard Hoe	James City		
Williams	Thomas	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Williams	Thomas	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Williams	Thomas	1643	Thomas Williams	???		
Williams	Thomas	1637	William Farrar	Henrico		
Williams	Thomas	1652	William Ginsey	Gloucester		
Williams	Thomas	1651	William Rennales	Northumberland		
Williams	Thomas	1635	William Swan	James City		
Williams	Veven	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Williams	Walter	1638	William Parker	Upper New Norfolk		
Williams	William	1652	Jane Harnett	Northumberland		
Williams	William	1652	John Mottrom	Northumberland		
Williams	William	1651	John Rookwood	Northumberland		
Williams	William	1655	Lt Col Anthony Ellyott	???		
Williams	William	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Williams	William	1654	Lt Col Giles Brent	Westmoreland		
Williams	William	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Williamson	Alice	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Williamson	Andrew	1653	Richard Burton	???		
Williamson	Ann	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Williamson	Anthony	1642	Capt Humphry Hlggenson	???		
Williamson	David	1638	Thomas Burbage	Accomack		
Williamson	Davis	1637	John Brodwell	James City		
Williamson	Isaac	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Williamson	James	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Williamson	John	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Williamson	John	1640	John Radford	Lower Norfolk		
Williamson	Max	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Williamson	Richard	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Williamson	Richard	1653	Gregory Perrot	Isle of Wright 		
Williamson	Susanna	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Williamson	Thomas	1649	John Sybsey	Lower Norfolk		
Williamson	William	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Willie	Thomas	1655	Thomas Hale	Northumberland		
Willimot	Thomas	1652	Henry Palin & John Singleton	???		
Willing	Robert	1638	Richard Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Willinger	Anthony	1650	Benedick Barbar	???		
Willington	Mary	1653	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Willis	???	1653	Richard Stornell	???		
Willis	Ann	1653	James Watson	Isle of Wright		
Willis	Anne	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Willis	Edward	1635	Thomas Butler Clark (Pastor of Denbie)	Warrasquinoake		
Willis	Elizabeth	1636	William Clarke	Henrico		
Willis	Elizabeth	1638	William Clarke	Henrico		
Willis	Elizabeth	1637	William Hatcher	???		
Willis	Godfry	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Willis	Henry	1652	Dr George Hack	Northampton		
Willis	James	1649	George Burcher	Charles City		
Willis	James	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Willis	Jane	1654	Robert Tomlin	???		
Willis	Jane	1652	Thomas Steevens	Lancaster		
Willis	John	1652	Edward Willis	???		
Willis	John	1653	John Gillett	Lancaster		
Willis	John	1656	Richard Gible	Northumberland		
Willis	John	1642	Thomas Guyer	???		
Willis	John	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Willis	Katherine	1652	Edward Willis	???		
Willis	Margery	1654	Capt Nicholas Marteaw	Westmoreland		
Willis	Mary	1653	Thomas Willis	York		
Willis	Richard	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Willis	Rochell	1652	John Earle	Northumberland		
Willis	Susana	1652	Edward Willis	???		
Willis	Thomas	1638	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Willis	Thomas	1637	Phillipp Taylor	Accomack		
Willis	Thomas	1643	Phillipp Taylor	Northampton		
Willis	Thomas	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Willis	Thomas	1637	Thomas Weston	Charles River		
Willis	Walter	1637	John Davis	James City		
Willis	Walter	1639	Thomas Stamp	James City		
Willis	Walter	1638	Thomas Stampe	James City		
Willis	William	1653	Anthony Hoskins	Northampton		
Willmide	Mary	1655	John Jenkins	Northampton		
Willmott	Ann	1650	Richard Jacob	Northampton		
Willmott	Anne	1653	Robert Bayly	Northampton		
Willmott	Edward	1635	William Spencer	???		
Willmott	Edward	1637	William Spencer	???		
Willough	Peter	1635	Capt William Pierse	???		
Willoughby	Alice	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Willoughby	Elizabeth	1654	Thomas Willoughby	Lower Norfolk		
Willoughby	Francis	1653	William Debram	???		
Willoughby	John	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Willoughby	Thomas	1639	Robert Newman	Warwick River		
Willow	Merra	1642	Lt Francis Mason	???		
Willoughby	Katherine	1654	Richard Hawkins	Westmoreland		
Wills	Elizabeth	1638	John Woodliffe	Charles City		
Wills	John	1642	John Benton	???		
Wills	Thomas	1648	Richard Wyatt	???		
Wills	William	1650	Nicholas Jernew	???		
Wills	William	1650	Nicholas Jernew	York		
Wilson	Jeffrey	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson  & John Phillipps	???		
Wilson	John	1635	John Spackman	Warrasquinoake		
Wilson	Robert	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Willy	John	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Wiloge	Robert	1650	James Williamson	???		
Wilox	John	1652	John Robbins	Northampton		
Wiloxes	John	1653	Thomas Hampton	???		
Wilsford	Thomas	1653	James Macgregory & Hugh Fauch	Northumberland		
Wilshire	William	1636	Bridges Freeman	???		
Wilshire	William	1637	Bridges Freeman	James City		
Wilsomis	Sarah	1653	John Hillier	Northumberland		
Wilson	???	1654	Randal Chamly	Lancaster		
Wilson	Anthony	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Wilson	Elizabeth	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy (wife of Gabriell Wilson)	???		
Wilson	Elizabeth	1650	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Wilson	Ellen	1653	Richard Weil	Northumberland		
Wilson	Gabriel	1653	Thomas Holmes	York		
Wilson	Gabriell	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Wilson	Gabriell	1652	Thomas Holmes	York		
Wilson	George	1649	Capt Ralph Wormeley	???		
Wilson	George	1652	Ralph Paine	???		
Wilson	Henry	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson  & John Phillipps	???		
Wilson	Henry	1653	Capt Francis Morgan	Gloucester		
Wilson	Henry	1654	Richard Codsford	Westmoreland		
Wilson	Henry	1653	Thomas Youl	Northumberland		
Wilson	James	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Wilson	James	1652	Nathaniel Bacon	Isle of Wright		
Wilson	James	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Wilson	James	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Wilson	James	1653	William Johnson	Lancaster		
Wilson	Joan	1655	Richard Price	New Kent		
Wilson	John	1652	Augustine Moore	???		
Wilson	John	1654	Col Argoll Yardley	Northampton		
Wilson	John	1653	John Slaughter	???		
Wilson	John	1654	Robert Holt	James City		
Wilson	John	1653	Thomas Youl	Northumberland		
Wilson	Lake	1649	John Walthams	Northampton		
Wilson	Lane	1637	Henry Woodhouse	New Norfolk		
Wilson	Margaret	1654	James Yates	???		
Wilson	Mary	1635	George Keth	Charles River		
Wilson	Mary	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Wilson	Mary	1650	John Cox	???		
Wilson	Mary	1650	John Major	Northampton		
Wilson	Mathew	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Wilson	Richard	1652	Richard Coleman	???		
Wilson	Robert	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Wilson	Robert	1652	Col Hugh Gwyn	???		
Wilson	Robert	1653	John Maddison	Gloucester		
Wilson	Robert	1652	John Meredith	Lancaster		
Wilson	Sanders	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Wilson	Scpian	1648	George Hardy & Thomas Wombwell & Peter Hall	Isle of Wright		
Wilson	Susan	1653	Capt Francis Patt	Northampton		
Wilson	Thomas	1655	William Johnson & Stephen Horsey	Northampton		
Wilson	Thomas	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Wilson	Thomas	1654	Francis Land	Lower Norfolk		
Wilson	Thomas	1649	Robert Moseley	???		
Wilson	William	1650	Bertram Obert	???		
Wilson	William	1652	Gregory Parrett	Lower Norfolk		
Wilson	William	1654	John Sharpe	Lancaster		
Wilson	William	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Wilson	William	1648	John Smith	Lower Norfolk		
Wilson	William	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Wilson	Edward	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Wilson	Elizabeth	1642	Adam Cooke	Charles		
Wilson	Elizabeth	1636	William Neesam	James City		
Wilson	Gabriel	1636	Peter Johnson	Warrasquinoake		
Wilson	james	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Wilson	Nach	1643	George Levitt	???		
Wilson	Richard	1636	John Neale	Accomack		
Wilton	John	1637	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Wimbleton	Elizabeth	1653	James Johnson	Nansemond		
Wimpey	John	1654	Francis Smith & John Smith	Westmoreland		
Winard	Thomas	1636	John Chew	Charles River		
Winard	Thomas	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Wincen	William	1652	Henry Pitt	???		
Winchell	James	1649	Stephen Gill	York		
Winchell	Robert	1653	James Turner	???		
Winchester	Andrew	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Winchester	John	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Winchester	John	1637	Theodore Moyser	James City		
Winchester	John	1636	William Hatcher	Henrico		
Winchester	John	1637	William Hatcher	???		
Winchly	Maty	1652	Jane Harmer	Northumberland		
Wincock	Dorothy	1652	George Kemp	Lower Norfolk		
Windell	Edward	1650	Thomas Mulford	Nansemond		
Winders	James	1642	Peter Rigby	???		
Windeth	Fickler	1645	William Jones	Northampton		
Windett	Edward	1638	John Gater	Lower New Norfolk		
Windett	Ficler	1652	Thomas Gutheridge	???		
Windom	Edward	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood 	???		
Wingatt	Roger	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Wingfield	Thomas	1636	Walter Hacker	James River		
Winifield	William	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Winifrett	William	1636	John Chew	Charles River		
Winifrett	William	1637	John Chew	Charles River		
Winkerford	Joseph	1643	Richard Richards	Charles River		
Winkle	Christopher	1656	John Lear	Westmoreland		
Winley	Daire	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Winley	Robert	1652	John Browne	Northampton		
Winley	Nash	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Winley	Nathaniell	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Winn	Ann	1650	Mordecay Cooke	???		
Winn	Anne	1652	John Robbins	Northampton		
Winn	Anne	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Winn	Elizabeth	1656	John Billiott	Northampton		
Winn	Elizabeth	1652	John Robbins	Northampton		
Winn	John	1653	Henry Lee	York		
Winn	Thomas	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	???		
Winnall	John	1635	McWilliam Stone	???		
Winne	Katherine	1652	Anthony Doney & Enoch Hawkes	Lancaster		
Winseill	Robert	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Winshaw	Roger	1653	Col William Taylor	Gloucester		
Winter	Ann	1649	Edmund Scarburgh Jr	Northampton		
Winter	Ann	1636	Joane Bennett	Charles River		
Winter	John	1653	William Debram	???		
Winter	Richard	1648	Bartholomew Hoskins	???		
Winter	Richard	1637	Thomas Symmons	Charles River		
Winter	Robert	1651	James Thelaball	Lower Norfolk		
Winter	Robert	1649	John Cabbedge	Lower Norfolk		
Winter	William	1635	Jeremiah Clement	???		
Winterton	Mary	1650	John Mattrum	Northumberland		
Winthew	Constant	1656	Vincent Stanford	???		
Wirrall	Edward	1654	John Carr	???		
Wise	Hanna	1655	John Wise	Northampton		
Wisel	Nicholas	1638	Capt Christopher Wormley	???		
Wiseman	John	1652	John Needles	???		
Wiseman	Robert	1639	Richard Johnson	Henrico		
Wishart	Patrick	1638	Thomas Beerboye	Upper New Norfolk		
Wishart	Patrick	1638	Thomas Beerboye	Upper Norfolk		
Wishart	Patrick	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster		
Witch	Ann	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Witcher	Henry	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Witen	Joyce	1643	Franics Mason	Lower Norfolk		
Withers	F	1635	William Beard	James City		
Withers	Francis	1638	Joseph Harmon	James City		
Withers	John	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Withers	John	1638	Thomas Todd	Lower Norfolk		
Withers	Joseph	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood 	???		
Withers	Stephen	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Witingale	Elizabeth	1643	William Mills	Isle of Wright		
Wittens	Richard	1653	Denis Conniers	Lancaster		
Wittington	Elizabeth	1650	Francis Wittington	???		
Wittington	William	1642	William Barnard	Isle of Wright		
Wiyfield	Phillip	???	Thomas Binns	Surry		
Wizard	Joane	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Wleming	John	1653	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Woddy	Anthony	1648	Lewis Burwell & Thomas Haws	York River		
Wohop	Archibald	1651	John Martin & Lancaster Lovett	Lower Norfolk		
Woldridge	Timothy	1650	Nicholas Jernew	York		
Woldrige	John	1646	John Borach	York		
Wolfe	Richard	1646	David Jones	Charles City		
Wolly	William	1647	Richard Stearnell	Lower Norfolk		
Wombwell	Thomas	1648	William Edwards & Rice Edwards	James City		
Wombwell	Thomas	1638	Christopher Lawson	James City		
Wood	Arthur	1636	Richard Bennett	???		
Wood	Arthur	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Wood	Edward	1646	John Ashcomb	Upper Norfolk		
Wood	Edward	1647	Symon Symons	Nansemond		
Wood	Edward	1649	William Hoccaday	???		
Wood	Elizabeth	1653	Richard Lake	Lancaster		
Wood	Jane	1653	Oliver Segar	Lancaster		
Wood	Joane	1656	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Wood	John	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	Elizabeth City		
Wood	John	1636	William Eyres	Warrasquinoake		
Wood	John	1636	William Fooks	???		
Wood	John	1650	William Gooch	???		
Wood	John	1653	William Johnson	Henrico		
Wood	John	1642	William Prior	???		
Wood	Katherine	1650	Richard Smith	Northampton		
Wood	Leonard	1639	Thomas Faulkner	???		
Wood	Margaret	1654	Francis Gray	???		
Wood	Mary	1648	Lewis Burwell	???		
Wood	Peter	1652	Elinor Brocas	Lancaster		
Wood	Peter	1651	George Eaton	???		
Wood	Peter	1647	John Brooch	York River		
Wood	Ralph	1637	Capt Henry Browne	James River		
Wood	Robert	1642	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Wood	Sclerams	1656	John Curtis	Gloucester		
Wood	Thomas	1638	Christopher Lawson	James City		
Wood	Thomas	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Wood	Thomas	1652	Nicholas Jernew	Gloucester		
Wood	Thomas	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Wood	Thomas	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Wood	Walter	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Wood	Walter	1652	John Browne	Northampton		
Wood	Walter	1643	Rowland Burnham	York		
Wood	William	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Wood	William	1654	John Whithers & Stephen Garey	Westmoreland		
Wood	William	1641	Ambrose Bennett	Isle of Wright		
Wood	William	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Wood	William	1650	Edward Walker	Northumberland		
Wood	William	1638	John Fludd	James City		
Wood	William	1653	Richard Carey	???		
Wood	William	1650	Robert Bird	???		
Wood	William	1639	SamueII Almond	Henrico		
Wood	William	1653	William Walker	Northumberland		
Woodall	John	1636	Richard Peirce	James City		
Woodall	Thomas	1636	John Dunston	James City		
Woodall	Thomas	1639	John Dunston	James City		
Woodars	William	1654	Christopher Regault	Gloucester		
Woodbridge	Elizabeth	1642	Humphry Tabb	Elizabeth City		
Woodbridge	Elizabeth	1651	Humphry Tabb	Northumberland		
Woodcock	George	1636	James Vanerit	Elizabeth City		
Woodcock	John	1639	Walter Pakes	???		
Woodcock	John	1637	Argoll Yeardly	New Norfolk		
Woodcoft	Robert	1654	John Wyre & John Gillet & Andrew Gilson & John Phillipps	???		
Wooddard	???	1635	Christopher Wooddard (her husband)	???		
Wooderoft	Robert	1649	Thomas Dale	???		
Woodfield	Thomas	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Woodfield	William	1652	Thomas Teagle	Northampton		
Woodford	Richard	1651	Ashwell Battin	York		
Woodford	Roger	1652	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Woodford	Roger	1655	Nicholas Waddilow	Northampton		
Woodforde	John	1638	Stephen Charlton	Accomack		
Woodgate	Sarah	1639	Walter Cooper	James City		
Woodgate	William	1635	William Barber (Mariner)	Charles City		
Woodgate	William	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City		
Woodhouse	Edward	1637	Henry Woodhouse	New Norfolk		
Woodhouse	John	1654	Lt Col John Cheeseman & John Adleston	???		
Woodhouse	Mary	1637	Henry Woodhouse	New Norfolk		
Woodhouse	Nicholas	1654	Arthur Nash	New Kent		
Woodhouse	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Woodhouse	William	1642	William Connhoe	???		
Woodington	John	1654	Francis Hamond	York		
Woodmint	Mary	1652	Thomas Purifye & Temperence Peppitt	???		
Woodnutt	Mary	1652	Col George Ludlow	Gloucester		
Woodrow	Joseph	1653	Capt Robert Abrahal	???		
Woodrow	Joseph	1651	Robert Abrall	York		
Woodruffe	Richard	1643	Capt Samuell Mathews	???		
Woodruffe	Robert	1647	Richard Bland	???		
Woods	Henry	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Woodson	John	1656	Sir Henry Chichley	???		
Woodson	John	1650	Stephen Hamelin	Charles City		
Woodstock	Lewis	1635	John Leonard	Warrasquinoake		
Woodstock	Robert	1653	William Debram	???		
Woodsworth	Richard	1653	Denis Conniers	Lancaster		
Woodwar	John	1653	James Turner	???		
Woodward	Dorothy	1637	Christopher Woodward	Charles City		
Woodward	Margaret	1637	Christopher Woodward 	Charles City		
Woodward	Samuell	1650	Samuell Smith	Northumberland		
Woodward	William	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Woody	Robert	1656	Martin Baker	New Kent		
Woody	Symon	1652	Capt Francis Morgan & Ralph Green	Gloucester		
Woodyard	Thomas	1654	John Black	???		
Woodyard	Vincent	1635	William Ravenett	Denbeigh		
Woodyear	John	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Woofe	Dorothy	1653	William Knott	Surry		
Woofed	Nicholas	1640	Thomas Stegg	Charles City		
Woolly	Mr	1653	Francis Emperor & Hugh Gale & Edward Stearnell	Lower Norfolk		
Wookes	Mary	1655	Thomas Leatherberry	Northampton		
Woolard	Ann	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Woolard	George	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Woolard	Samuel	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland		
Woolaston	George	1650	Robert Holt	James City		
Woole	Samuel (a servant)	1635	William Gary	Accomack		
Wooleat	John	???	Thomas Meares	Lower Norfolk		
Wooles	John	1654	Col Humphry Higgenson & Abraham Moone	Westmoreland		
Woolest	Thomas	1652	Henry Soanes	???		
Wooleston	Ann	1639	William Wigg	???		
Woolfe	George	1645	John Baugh	Henrico		
Woolfe	William	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Woolfe	William	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Woolherne	Humphrey	1637	William Spencer	???		
Woolley	William	1636	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Woolley	William	1637	Elizabeth Parker	Henrico		
Woolly	William	1638	Cornelius Loyd	???		
Woolman	Richard	1653	Francis Emperor	Lower Norfolk		
Woolmer	Thomas	???	Henry Wesgate	Lower Norfolk		
Woolrich	Joane	1635	Thomas Shippey	???		
Woolrich	Timothy	1650	Nicholas Jernew	???		
Woolridge	Thomas	1643	Rowland Burnham	York		
Woolton	William	1639	Edward Panderson	???		
Woomslye	Roger	1647	Leonard Pettock	Accomack		
Woorgen	Isaac	1636	William Layton	???		
Woorke	William	1637	John Jackson	Charles River		
Wooton	Richard	1638	Thomas Todd	Lower New Norfolk		
Wooton	William	1653	Robert Brasseut	Nansemond		
Wootton	Richard	1642	Christopher Boyce	???		
Woover	Robert	1638	William Wigg	James City		
Wor	John	1652	William Gautlett	???		
Wordroofe	Gran.	1653	Mary Brent	???		
Worke	William	1639	John Jackson	Charles River		
Workman	Grace	1643	Thomas Williams	???		
Worker	John	1649	Timothy Sodell	York		
Workman	John	1653	Charles Grymes	Lancaster		
Workman	Richard	1643	Elizabeth Hull	???		
Workman	Richard	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Workman	Richard	1648	Thomas Braughton	???		
Workman	William	1655	Edward Pettaway	Surry		
Worleich	Henry	1649	Lt William Worleich	Elizabeth City		
Worleich	John	1650	Lt William Worleich	???		
Worleich	Mary	1649	Lt William Worleich	Elizabeth City		
Worley	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Lucas	Lancaster		
Wormeley	Agatha	1649	Richard Kemp	???		
Wormeley	Christopher	1649	Richard Kemp	???		
Wormeley	Mary	1649	Richard Kemp	???		
Wormeley	Ralph	1649	Richard Kemp	???		
Wormewell	Mary	1635	Capt Thomas Willoughby 	Elizabeth City		
Wormington	John	1655	John Marshall	Isle of Wright		
Worne	Thomas	1639	Thomas Symons	James City		
Worrall	Robert	1638	Joseph Royall	Charles City		
Worrell	James	1650	Henry Peaseley	???		
Worsby	Henry	1651	Richard Kellum	Northampton		
Worship	Walter	1643	William Berryman	???		
Worship	Prudence	1653	John Hansford	Gloucester		
Worship	Walter	1639	Thomas Symons	James City		
Worth	John	1636	Nathan Martin	Henrico		
Worth	Mary	1655	Major William Hoccaday	New Kent		
Worth	Peter	1654	Abraham Moone	Lancaster		
Worth	Roger	???	Lt Col John Cheesman	???		
Worthing	Richard	1652	John Howett	Northumberland		
Wortman	Ann	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Wortman	John	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Wortman	Mary	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Wortman	Thomas	1643	Robert Haies	Lower Norfolk		
Woser	John	1651	Richard Wooton	Northumberland		
Woshbrow	William	1654	Robert Bowers	???		
Wostarm	Andrew	1645	Zachary Cripps	Warwick		
Wragg	William	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Wrathersby	Thomas	1635	Samuel Weaver	???		
Wray	Thomas	1636	Thomas Wray	Charles River		
Wren	James	1649	Richard Bayly	Northampton		
Wren	James	1654	William Bacon	Northumberland		
Wrench	Ann	1641	John Gookin	Lower Norfolk		
Wren	Francis	1650	George Goldsmith	???		
Wren	Nicholas	1653	William Baldwen	York		
Wren	Thomas	1638	John Robins	James City		
Wridd	John	1635	Capt Adam Thoroughgood	???		
Wrier	James	1655	John Coole	James City		
Wright	Anthony	1650	David Peibles	Charles City		
Wright	David	1655	Capt Henry Fleete	???		
Wright	Edward	1643	Capt Thomas Pettus	???		
Wright	Edward	1649	Mr Nesum & others	Northumberland		
Wright	Elizabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	???		
Wright	Elizabeth	1637	John Baker	Henrico		
Wright	Francis	1654	Edward Revell	Northampton		
Wright	Francis	1654	Edward Simpson	Gloucester		
Wright	Gilbert	1654	Richard Walker	???		
Wright	Giles	1651	Lt Col Giles Brent	Northumberland		
Wright	Giles	1655	Margaret Brent	Lancaster		
Wright	Henry	1650	Lewis Burwell	Northumberland		
Wright	Jane	1652	Edward Wright (her husband)	York		
Wright	Jane	1637	Oliver Sprye	New Norfolk		
Wright	Jane	1639	Richard Parsons	Lower New Norfolk		
Wright	Jane	1643	Thomas Wheeler	Charles City		
Wright	Joane	1653	Nicholas Meriwether	Northumberland		
Wright	Joane	1654	Nicholas Merywether	Westmoreland		
Wright	John	1650	Capt John Flood & John Flood (an ancient planter)	James City		
Wright	John	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	Charles City		
Wright	John	1653	Edward Kemp & George Cartlough & John Meredith	Lancaster		
Wright	John	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Wright	John	1650	Capt Richard Bond	Charles City		
Wright	John	1640	Edmund Scarburgh	Accomack		
Wright	John	1638	John Bishop	James City		
Wright	John	1646	Joseph Croshawe	Charles River		
Wright	John	1636	Richard Peirce	James City		
Wright	John	1653	Robert Bouth	York		
Wright	John	1654	Robert Hubard	Westmoreland		
Wright	John	1642	Stephen Gill	York River		
Wright	John	1654	Valentine Patten	Westmoreland		
Wright	John (servant)	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Wright	Marke	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Wright	Martha	1654	Robert Yoe	Westmoreland		
Wright	Martha	1655	William Hall	New Kent		
Wright	Phillis	1649	Robert Moseley	???		
Wright	Richard	1636	John Yates	Elizabeth City		
Wright	Richard	1652	Nicholas Jernew	Gloucester		
Wright	Richard	1651	Rowland Burnham	???		
Wright	Richard	1650	Thomas Gerrord	Northumberland		
Wright	Richard	1636	Walter Daniell	James City		
Wright	Richard	1639	Walter Daniell	James City		
Wright	Robert	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Wright	Robert	1656	John Evans	Northampton		
Wright	Robert	1655	John Hinman	Northampton		
Wright	Samuel	1649	Joseph Croshawe	York		
Wright	Simon	1637	Phillipp Taylor	Accomack		
Wright	Teague	1654	Richard Bunduch	Northampton		
Wright	Thomas	1650	Silvester Thatcher & Thomas Whitlocke	???		
Wright	Thomas	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Wright	Thomas	1653	Gregory Rawlins	Surry		
Wright	Thomas	1647	Thomas Godby	Lower Norfolk		
Wright	Ursula	1642	Justinian Cooper	Isle of Wright		
Wright	William	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Wright	William	1648	George White	Lower Norfolk		
Wright	William	1652	Henry Nicholls	Lancaster		
Wright	William	1652	John Greenbough	Henrico		
Wright	William	1647	Leonard Pettock	Accomack		
Wright	William	1654	Margaret Brent	Westmoreland		
Wright	William	1654	Nathaniel Pope	Westmoreland		
Wright	William	1637	Oliver Sprye	New Norfolk		
Wright	William	1639	Richard Parsons	Lower New Norfolk		
Wrightwell	John	1653	Henry Corbell	Gloucester		
Wrisbone	Nathaniell	1653	Richard Haines	???		
Wrist	Mutton	1656	Tabitha Scarburgh & Matilda Scarburgh	Northampton		
Writt	Edward	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Wyaneford	Dorothy	1649	Henry Brakes	Lower Norfolk		
Wyatt	Andrew	1654	Major Miles Carey	Westmoreland		
Wyatt	Ann	1653	John Ashand & John Hamper	???		
Wyatt	Edwin	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Wyatt	Robert	1639	James Perron	Accomack		
Wyatt	Thomas	1655	Edward Moore	Northampton		
Wyatt	Thomas	1642	John Waltham Jr	Accomack		
Wye	George	1650	James Williamson	???		
Wye	George	1643	William Batts	???		
Wyer	Walker	1650	Edward James	???		
Wygon	Anthony	1636	Richard Cocke	???		
Wygood	Katherine	1643	Thomas Evans	???		
Wyld	John	1653	George Taylor	Lancaster		
Wyne	John	1637	Henry Catalyn	New Norfolk		
Wynn	Garrett	1647	Elizabeth Barcroft	Isle of Wright		
Wynn	Hugh	1637	William Spencer	???		
Wynn	Mathew	1636	William Julian	Elizabeth City		
Wynn	Richard	1652	William Owen & William Morgan	???		
Wynton	Thomas	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Wyrm	Anne	1652	Joane Yates	Lower Norfolk		
Wyse	John	1655	Southy Littleberry	Northampton		
Wyth	Richard	1635	Charles Harwer	???		
Wyting	Thomas	1654	Walter Dickenson	Lancaster		
Wywell	William	1647	Thomas Johnson	Northampton		
Xnd	Alexander	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Yaies	John	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City		
Yaleveo	William	1653	Peter Knight & Baker Cult	???		
Yaller	William	1650	Capt Moore Fautleroy	???		
Yarblow	Christian	1653	Thomas Willis	York		
Yardley	Anne	1652	John Robinson	Northampton		
Yarke	Edward	1635	Richard Bennett	???		
Yarnar	Anne	1650	James Williamson	???		
Yarner	Ann	1648	John Seward	Isle of Wright		
Yate	John	1656	Thomas Harris	Lancaster		
Yateman	William	1651	William Hampton	Northampton		
Yates	Henry	1636	James Knott	Elizabeth City		
Yates	Henry	1637	James Knott	New Norfolk		
Yates	James	1652	John Howett	Northumberland		
Yates	Joane	1636	John Yates	???		
Yates	John	1649	Thomas Curtis	???		
Yates	John	1635	William Barber (Mariner)	Charles City		
Yates	Jone	1638	John Yates	Lower New Norfolk		
Yates	Margaret	1649	Thomas Curtis	???		
Yates	Mary	1644	James Taylor & Lawrence Baker	James City		
Yates	Mary	1636	John Yates	Elizabeth City		
Yates	Richard	1636	John Yates	???		
Yates	Richard	1638	John Yates	Lower New Norfolk		
Yates	Robert	1653	Richard Barnhouse	Gloucester		
Yates	Robert	1635	William Barber (Mariner)	Charles City		
Yates	Robert	1638	William Barker & Associates	Charles City		
Yates	Samuel	1653	Richard Budd	Northumberland		
Yates	Stephen	1653	Richard Braine	Charles		
Yauche	Katherine	1651	Richard Wooton	Northumberland		
Yeardly	Frances	1637	Argoll Yeardly (her husband)	New Norfolk		
Yeemans	Edward	1652	John Hatton	???		
Yellow	Elizabeth	1652	Thomas Sawyer	Lower Norfolk		
Yellow	Margaret	1653	Thomas Sawyer	???		
Yenny	Robert	1644	John Hill	Upper Norfolk		
Yeo	Capt Leonard	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Yeo	Clare	1653	John Shepperd	Northumberland		
Yeo	Hugh	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton		
Yeo	William	1652	Ambrose Dixon & Stephen Horsely Jr	Northampton		
Yeocke	Thomas	1646	Sir William Berkley	???		
Yeoman	Cesar	1652	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Yeomans	Cestilr	1653	Charles Scarburg	Northampton		
Yeomans	George	1638	Thomas Swan	James City		
Yepe	John	1637	William Spencer	???		
Yes	John	1637	Francis Osborne	???		
Yetman	Rosamas	1636	John Wilkins	Accomack		
Yetman	Rosumut	1637	John Wilkins	New Norfolk		
Yoanes	Timothy	1635	William Garry	Accomack		
Yoe	Hirsh	1654	Thomas Salsbury	Lancaster		
Yoe	William	1654	Thomas Salsbury	Lancaster		
Yoeman	James	1656	Lewis Perry	???		
Yoemann	Edward	1652	Christopher Lewis	Isle of Wright		
Yoemans	George	1635	William Swan	James City		
Yonall	Thomas	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
York	John	1648	George Read	???		
Yorke	Ann	1639	William Barker	Charles City		
Yorke	Catherine	1636	Cheney Boyse	Charles City		
Yorke	Edward	1637	Richard Bennett	New Norfolk		
Yorke	Edward	1637	Richard Bennett	Warrasquinoake		
Yorke	Elizabeth	1654	John Watson & John Bagnall	Westmoreland		
Yorke	Katherine	1637	Cheney Boyes	Charles City		
Yorkshire	Katherine	1653	Henry Soanes	???		
Youle	Thomas	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Young	Ailee	1649	Frances Land	New Norfolk		
Young	Anthony	1648	William Ewen	James City		
Young	Christopher	1635	Richard Peirce	James City		
Young	Christopher	1635	Richard Peirce	James City		
Young	Christopher	1638	Thomas Beerboge	Upper Norfolk		
Young	Cicely	1643	William Morgan	???		
Young	Dilly	1644	James Taylor & Lawrence Baker	James City		
Young	Edward	1636	Edward Minter	???		
Young	Edward	1638	Edward Minter	James City		
Young	Edwin	1641	Thomas Pitt	Charles City		
Young	Ellis	1642	George Adkins & William Foster	???		
Young	Florence	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright 		
Young	Francis	1639	George Minifye	Charles River		
Young	Jane	1637	Daniel Winley	Accomack		
Young	Jane	1637	David Winley	Accomack		
Young	Joan	1653	Col William Clayborne (Sec of State)	???		
Young	John	1652	Richard Hatton & Lambett Lambettson	Lancaster		
Young	John	1639	George Higgins	Charles River		
Young	John	1653	William Blackey	???		
Young	Martha	1651	Phillip Charles	James City		
Young	Peter	1638	Richard Kemp	???		
Young	Reynold	1652	Ralph Horsely	Northumberland		
Young	Richard	1650	Richard Tye & Charles Sparrowe	???		
Young	Richard	1637	Daniel Winley	Accomack		
Young	Richard	1637	David Winley	Accomack		
Young	Richard	1635	John Upton	Warrasquinoake		
Young	Richard	1637	John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Young	Richard	1637	Lt John Upton	Isle of Wright		
Young	Robert	1652	Peter Knight	Gloucester		
Young	Robert	1639	Richard Parsons	Lower New Norfolk		
Young	Robert	1653	Samuell Parry	Lancaster		
Young	Robert	1638	Thomas Barbage	Accomack		
Young	Samuel	1654	Richard Allen	Northampton		
Young	Stephen	1647	William Blackey	York		
Young	Thomas	1694	Edmund Scarburgh	Northampton		
Young	Thomas	1655	John Dorman	Northampton		
Young	Thomas	1656	Major William Lewis	???		
Young	Thomas	1643	Sir Francis Wyatt	???		
Young	William	1641	William Burdett	Accomack		
Young	John	1652	Littleton Scarburg	???		
Young	Stephen	1639	Richard Maior	Charles River		
Young	Thomas	1654	John Hallawes	Westmoreland		
Yowell	Ann Jr	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Yowell	Ann Sr	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Yowell	Thomas	1652	John Johnson	Northampton		
Yowell	William	1654	Thomas Hobkins	Lancaster		
Yowill	Ann	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Yowill	Ann Jr	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Yowill	Thomas	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Yowill	Thomas Jr	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Yowill	William	1650	John Hallawes	Northumberland		
Yutt	William	1650	Jervace Dodson	Northumberland